Fourplex
565 Mill St · Watertown, NY
Flood risk 1/10 · Minimal
- FEMA flood zone
- X
- Chance of flooding over 30 yrs
- 0.0%
- Est. flood insurance / yr
- $473 – $860
Fire risk 1/10 · Minimal
- Est. fire insurance / yr
- $691 – $1,283
Heat risk 2/10 · Minimal
- Hot days now (above 91°F)
- 7 days/yr
- Hot days in 30 yrs
- 15 days/yr
Wind risk 1/10 · Minimal
- Chance of severe wind over 30 yrs
- 0.0%
Air-quality risk 2/10 · Minimal
- Unhealthy air days now
- 1 days/yr
- Unhealthy air days in 30 yrs
- 1 days/yr
Risk factors via First Street. Map © Google.
Why this score? — see what drove the A- grade
The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).
- Cash flow +30.0/30.0
- ARV discount +15.0/15.0
- 1% rule +10.0/10.0
- DSCR +10.0/10.0
- Schools +5.6/10.0
- Rent growth +5.0/5.0
- Livability +3.4/5.0
- Condition / age +2.2/5.0
- Appreciation +0.0/10.0
$243,000
🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence
Multi-family units
County records classify this as Multi-Family (5+ Unit). Listing-text estimate: 4 units. estimate disagrees with records
5+ unit building — per-unit beds/baths from public records are typically unavailable; the breakdown below (if shown) is an estimate from the listing text.
Listing remarks MLS
This 4 unit property offers spacious 3 bedroom 1 bath townhouse style apartments. Tenants pay all utilities except water and sewer. Each unit has its own individual access with covered porch. The front porch is in need of roof repair. Presently two units are rented and two have just been prepared to start showing. The two apartments that are rented collect around $900 a month and with a little attention could be rasied to $1100 for the size of aparmtents offered. This place is perfect for someone looking to break into investment properties without breaking the bank.
Key facts
- 3,990 sq ft lot
- Built 1950
- Listed 302 days
Neighborhood map
What this means for you Summary
Snapshot
- This is a 4 × 3-bed/1.0-bath units multifamily listed at $243k. Condition is rated fair.
- This rent per unit runs 30% of the median local income ($59k/yr) — at the standard rent-burdened threshold; future hikes will face affordability resistance.
Deal economics
- At list price, monthly cash flow is $3k ($38k/yr) — positive. Per door: $782/mo.
- The deal already cash-flows at list — no discount required.
- Meets the 1% rule at list price ($6k rent vs $243k).
- Recommended offer: $214k (12.0% below list) — sets the bar for market timing.
- Cap rate 21.7% vs local median 6.0% in Watertown — top-decile yield for the area; either an underpriced asset or a hidden risk that comps aren't pricing in. Stress-test before assuming the spread holds.
Location & tenants
- Location reads 68/100 on livability (#540 in NY) — a middle-class / working-renter tenant base. Strengths: health & safety A+, cost of living A-, housing A-; Watch: amenities C-, crime F, commute F.
- Watertown City School District (urban): math 34% / reading 54% proficiency, ranked #481 of 590 in NY (top 82%) — families likely to look elsewhere, expect single-tenant / working-renter base with shorter leases.
- Zoned schools: North Elementary School (math 32% / reading 62%, grade D-, #1,195 of 2,108 statewide, top 60%, 455 students, 71% FRL); Case Middle School (math 17% / reading 41%, grade F, #566 of 729 statewide, top 78%, 626 students, 70% FRL); Watertown Senior High School (math 89% / reading 92%, grade A+, #231 of 1,100 statewide, top 21%, 1,083 students, 65% FRL) — zoned schools average 69% FRL vs 49% district-wide (20 pts higher); higher-poverty schools than district average — tighter screening recommended.
- Market conditions: Rents rising fast (+10.0%/yr); 389 active listings in the ZIP; 196 units permitted in Jefferson County in 2024 (0 in 5+ unit buildings).
Forward outlook
- Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $2k of loan paydown is wiped out by about $7k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
- Jefferson County population projected at -12% by 2050 — secular population decline; favor cash flow + early exit over multi-decade hold.
- At projected returns (-3.0% appreciation + 8.0% rent growth), your $68k cash investment doubles in ~2 years — after that, you're playing with house money.
Negotiation context
- It's been on market 303 days — a 12% lower offer ($214k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
- 3 sale attempts since 7y ago; this cycle's ask has dropped $26k (10%) from the opening price — seller is motivated, your offer sets the floor, not the list.
- Current owner paid $99k; list at $243k implies a 145% gain — meaningful room to come down on a strong offer.
Risks & watch-outs
- Watch-outs: built in 1950 — expect roof / HVAC / electrical / plumbing capex.
Questions for the listing agent
- It's been on market 303 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 12% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
- Can we see the unit-by-unit rent roll, current vacancy, and any below-market leases? What's the average tenancy length?
- What capital expenditures (roof, boiler, parking lot, exteriors) have been made in the last 5 years, and what's planned in the next 2?
- Have any recent inspections been done? Can we get a copy of the seller's disclosures and any deferred-maintenance estimates?
- Built in 1950 — when were the roof, HVAC, electrical panel, plumbing, and water heater last replaced?
- Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
- Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
- Schools are D-rated, which usually means shorter tenancies and higher turnover. Who's the typical renter profile here, and what's been the actual vacancy rate?
- Crime grade is F in this area — have there been break-ins, vandalism, or insurance claims at this property in the last 3 years? What carrier currently insures it and at what premium?
- What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
- What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
- How much new apartment / multifamily construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply (>2% of stock underway) typically softens rents 12–24 months out; light construction supports rent growth.
Investment metrics
- 1% rule
- 2.43% ✓
- Cap rate
- 21.73%
- Cash-on-cash
- 55.14%
- DSCR
- 3.45
- GRM
- 3.4
CMA / ARV
- ARV (median comp)
- $480,670
- List price
- $243,000
- Delta
- -49.45%
- Verdict
- UNDERPRICED
- Comps
- 20 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 3 sales within ~0.75 mi
| Address | Dist | Beds/Ba | Sqft | Sold | Price | $/sf | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 209 William St | 0.71mi | 12/5.0 | 5,399 (-12%) | 26mo | $285,000 | $53 | 23 |
| 145 N Pleasant St | 0.90mi | 10/4.0 (-2) | 5,254 (-14%) | 54mo | $215,000 | $41 | 11 |
| 1005 Academy St | 1.00mi | 10/4.0 (-2) | 7,263 (+18%) | 56mo | $100,000 | $14 | 10 |
Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.
Projected returns pro-forma
-3.0% appreciation · 8.0% rent growth · sell at horizon
- IRR
- 58.8%
- Equity multiple
- 3.81×
- Total profit
- $190,947
- Equity at exit
- $36,232
- IRR
- 65.4%
- Equity multiple
- 9.30×
- Total profit
- $564,672
- Equity at exit
- $21,010
Cash invested: $68,040 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.
Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology
- Overall (STATE)
- 15 Strongly Tenant-Friendly
- State New York
- 15 Strongly Tenant-Friendly · D+10
- County
- — inherits STATE
- City
- — inherits STATE
ZIP-level market 13601
- Home prices YoY
- -5.6%
- Rents YoY
- 10.0%
- Active inventory
- 389
- Price-to-rent
- 13.7×
Monthly cashflow live
- Estimated rent
- $5,903 high interval (Pro) →
- Mortgage (P&I)
- −$1,274
- Tax from tax record
- −$161 /mo · $1,936/yr
- Insurance
- −$101
- HOA
- −$0
- Lot rent
- −$0
- Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
- −$1,240
- Net cashflow
- $3,126
4-unit breakdown (identical units grouped — click to expand)
| Units | Beds | Baths | Est. rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4× units | 3 | 1 | $5,904 |
| #1 | 3 | 1 | $1,476 |
| #2 | 3 | 1 | $1,476 |
| #3 | 3 | 1 | $1,476 |
| #4 | 3 | 1 | $1,476 |
| Total (4 units) | $5,903 | ||
Break-even live
Sensitivity live
| Price | -10% $3,264 | -5% $3,195 | +0% $3,126 | +5% $3,058 | +10% $2,989 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rent | -10% $2,660 | -5% $2,893 | +0% $3,126 | +5% $3,360 | +10% $3,593 |
| Rate | -1.0pp $3,249 | -0.5pp $3,188 | base $3,126 | +0.5pp $3,063 | +1.0pp $2,999 |
UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt
Financing live
Cash to close
- Down payment
- $60,750
- Closing costs
- $7,290
- Club membership (one-time)
- —
- Reserves months
- —
- Total cash needed
- —
Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live
Conventional
25% down · 7.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.
DSCR
20% down · 8.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.
Hard money
10% down · 12.0% · 12mo
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.
Rent comps 40 comps
| Address | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Rent | $/sqft | DOM | Units | Dist |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 611 Cooper St Watertown, NY | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1190 | $1,495 | $1.26 | 184d | 1 | 0.07mi |
| 227 W Main St Watertown, NY | 3.0 | 1.0 | 4500 | $850 | $0.19 | 10d | 1 | 0.15mi |
| 138 Saint Mary St Watertown, NY | 3.0 | 1.5 | 1116 | $1,375 | $1.23 | 18d | 1 | 0.18mi |
| 606 Lansing St Unit 2 Watertown, NY | 2.0 | 1.0 | — | $1,150 | — | 0d | 1 | 0.20mi |
| 634 Lansing St Watertown, NY | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1200 | $1,300 | $1.08 | 50d | 1 | 0.22mi |
| 214 Saint Mary St Watertown, NY | 3.0 | 1.5 | — | $1,650 | — | 0d | 1 | 0.26mi |
| 377 W Main St Unit 1 Watertown, NY | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1991 | $1,350 | $0.68 | 184d | 1 | 0.29mi |
| 702 Leray St Watertown, NY | 3.0 | 1.0 | 2700 | $1,300 | $0.48 | 184d | 1 | 0.35mi |
| 150 Seymour St Watertown, NY | 3.0 | 1.5 | 1539 | $1,750 | $1.14 | 24d | 1 | 0.36mi |
| 732 Leray St Watertown, NY | 3.0 | 1.5 | 1440 | $1,300 | $0.90 | 12d | 1 | 0.39mi |
| 732 Leray St Watertown, NY | 3.0 | 1.5 | 1440 | $1,300 | $0.90 | 0d | 1 | 0.39mi |
| 523 Jefferson St Watertown, NY | 3.0 | 1.5 | 1440 | $1,500 | $1.04 | 2d | 1 | 0.40mi |
| 313 High St Watertown, NY | 2.0 | 1.0 | 851 | $1,100 | $1.29 | 36d | 1 | 0.44mi |
| 311 High St Watertown, NY | 2.0 | 1.0 | 851 | $1,200 | $1.41 | 184d | 1 | 0.44mi |
| 195 Mechanic St Watertown, NY | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1376 | $1,495 | $1.09 | 51d | 1 | 0.45mi |
| 629 Hancock St Unit 2 Watertown, NY | 2.0 | 1.0 | 967 | $1,800 | $1.86 | 0d | 1 | 0.47mi |
| 836 Leray St Watertown, NY | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1782 | $1,200 | $0.67 | 184d | 1 | 0.48mi |
| 400 Coffeen St Unit 3 Watertown, NY | 2.0 | 1.0 | — | $1,350 | — | 184d | 1 | 0.48mi |
| 682 Huntington St Apt 2 Watertown, NY | 2.0 | 1.0 | 900 | $900 | $1.00 | 51d | 1 | 0.50mi |
| 415 E Main St Watertown, NY | 3.0 | 1.0 | 2390 | $1,400 | $0.59 | 17d | 1 | 0.52mi |
| 124 Haven St Watertown, NY | 3.0 | 2.0 | 948 | $1,550 | $1.64 | 34d | 1 | 0.63mi |
| 156 N Meadow St Watertown, NY | 4.0 | 1.0 | 2535 | $1,500 | $0.59 | 184d | 1 | 0.63mi |
| 123 State Pl Watertown, NY | 4.0 | 1.5 | 1500 | $1,750 | $1.17 | 10d | 1 | 0.64mi |
| 807 W Main St #2 Watertown, NY | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1837 | $1,200 | $0.65 | 0d | 1 | 0.67mi |
| 136 N Meadow St Unit A Watertown, NY | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1000 | $995 | $0.99 | 184d | 1 | 0.67mi |
| 328 Clay St Unit 3 Watertown, NY | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1500 | $1,650 | $1.10 | 184d | 1 | 0.68mi |
| 328 Clay St Unit 3 Watertown, NY | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1500 | $1,650 | $1.10 | 1d | 1 | 0.68mi |
| 245 Central St Watertown, NY | 2.0 | 1.0 | 950 | $1,100 | $1.16 | 10d | 1 | 0.73mi |
| 409 Franklin St Unit 2 Watertown, NY | 2.0 | 1.0 | — | $850 | — | 184d | 1 | 0.74mi |
| 863 W Main St Watertown, NY | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1365 | $1,150 | $0.84 | 18d | 1 | 0.74mi |
| 213 Clinton St Watertown, NY | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1200 | $1,200 | $1.00 | 51d | 1 | 0.75mi |
| 136 S Orchard St Unit 1 Watertown, NY | 2.0 | 1.0 | — | $1,050 | — | 10d | 1 | 0.75mi |
| 126 Scio St Watertown, NY | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1868 | $1,200 | $0.64 | 2d | 1 | 0.75mi |
| 415 Franklin St Watertown, NY | 3.0 | 2.5 | 3000 | $1,600 | $0.53 | 47d | 1 | 0.76mi |
| 417 Franklin St Watertown, NY | 3.0 | 2.5 | 3000 | $1,750 | $0.58 | 184d | 1 | 0.76mi |
| 402 Stone St Apt 1 Watertown, NY | 2.0 | 1.0 | 900 | $995 | $1.11 | 43d | 1 | 0.76mi |
| 621 Academy St Watertown, NY | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1652 | $1,600 | $0.97 | 184d | 1 | 0.77mi |
| 159 Mullin St Unit 2 Watertown, NY | 2.0 | 1.0 | 900 | $1,200 | $1.33 | 184d | 1 | 0.78mi |
| 123 S Rutland St Watertown, NY | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1639 | $1,200 | $0.73 | 17d | 1 | 0.82mi |
| 911 State St Unit 1 Watertown, NY | 3.0 | 1.0 | — | $1,100 | — | 10d | 1 | 0.85mi |
Listing history 50 events
-
2026-10-14days on market $243,000 Active 303 DOM
-
2026-10-13days on market $243,000 Active 302 DOM
-
2026-10-12days on market $243,000 Active 301 DOM
-
2026-10-11days on market $243,000 Active 300 DOM
-
2026-10-10days on market $243,000 Active 299 DOM
-
2026-10-09days on market $243,000 Active 298 DOM
-
2026-10-08days on market $243,000 Active 297 DOM
-
2026-10-07days on market $243,000 Active 296 DOM
-
2026-10-06days on market $243,000 Active 295 DOM
-
2026-10-05days on market $243,000 Active 294 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $243,000 Active 293 DOM
-
2026-10-03days on market $243,000 Active 292 DOM
-
2026-10-03price $243,000 Active 291 DOM
-
2026-10-02days on market $269,000 Active 291 DOM
-
2026-10-01days on market $269,000 Active 290 DOM
-
2026-09-30days on market $269,000 Active 289 DOM
-
2026-09-29days on market $269,000 Active 288 DOM
-
2026-09-28days on market $269,000 Active 287 DOM
-
2026-09-27days on market $269,000 Active 286 DOM
-
2026-09-26days on market $269,000 Active 285 DOM
-
2026-09-25days on market $269,000 Active 284 DOM
-
2026-09-24days on market $269,000 Active 283 DOM
-
2026-09-23days on market $269,000 Active 282 DOM
-
2026-09-21days on market $269,000 Active 280 DOM
-
2026-09-20days on market $269,000 Active 279 DOM
-
2026-09-18days on market $269,000 Active 277 DOM
-
2026-09-17days on market $269,000 Active 276 DOM
-
2026-09-16days on market $269,000 Active 275 DOM
-
2026-09-15days on market $269,000 Active 274 DOM
-
2026-09-14days on market $269,000 Active 273 DOM
-
2026-09-13days on market $269,000 Active 272 DOM
-
2026-09-12days on market $269,000 Active 271 DOM
-
2026-09-11days on market $269,000 Active 270 DOM
-
2026-09-05days on market $269,000 Active 264 DOM
-
2026-09-04days on market $269,000 Active 263 DOM
-
2026-09-03days on market $269,000 Active 262 DOM
-
2026-09-02days on market $269,000 Active 261 DOM
-
2026-08-30days on market $269,000 Active 258 DOM
-
2026-08-29days on market $269,000 Active 257 DOM
-
2026-08-28days on market $269,000 Active 256 DOM
-
2026-08-27days on market $269,000 Active 255 DOM
-
2026-08-26days on market $269,000 Active 254 DOM
-
2026-08-25days on market $269,000 Active 253 DOM
-
2026-08-24days on market $269,000 Active 252 DOM
-
2026-08-23days on market $269,000 Active 251 DOM
-
2026-08-22days on market $269,000 Active 250 DOM
-
2026-08-21days on market $269,000 Active 249 DOM
-
2026-08-20days on market $269,000 Active 248 DOM
-
2026-08-19days on market $269,000 Active 247 DOM
-
2026-08-18days on market $269,000 Active 246 DOM
ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot
backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.
Tax reassessment forecast NY · Partial reset (capped growth)
- Current annual tax
- $1,936 · $161/mo
- Projected year-2 tax
- $3,021 · $252/mo
- Expected delta
- +$1,085/yr (+$90/mo · 56.1%)
ⓘ Screening estimate from a state-policy table — verify with the county assessor before closing.
Climate risk First Street
- Flood 1/10 Low FEMA zone X · 0% chance over 30 yrs
- Wildfire 1/10 Low
- Heat 2/10 Low 7 d/yr ≥91°F today · 15 d/yr by 30 yrs out
- Wind 1/10 Low 0% chance of damaging wind over 30 yrs
- Air quality 2/10 Low 1 unhealthy d/yr today · 1 by 30 yrs out
Nearby sold comps map
Loading sold comps map…
Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi
Loading nearby amenities…
Taxation est. · year 1
- Rental income
- $70,836
- − Mortgage interest
- −$13,612
- − Property taxes
- −$1,936
- − Insurance
- −$1,215
- − Repairs & maintenance
- −$5,667
- − Management
- −$5,667
- − Depreciation
- −$7,069
- Taxable income
- $35,670
- Est. tax owed @ 24.0%
- −$8,561
- After-tax cash flow
- $28,957/yr
For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.
Condition & rehab AI · 3 photos
This multi-family property requires moderate repairs and maintenance, including roof and exterior siding repairs, as well as paint touch-up. These improvements would significantly enhance its resale and rental value.
Repairs flagged
- Major roof repair — The satellite image shows visible damage to the roof
- Major exterior siding repair — The exterior siding shows signs of wear and tear
- Minor paint touch-up — The paint appears faded and could benefit from touch-up
Value-add opportunities
- Both roof repair — Fixing the roof would improve the overall condition and appearance of the property ↑
- Both exterior siding repair — Repairing the siding would enhance the curb appeal and property value ↑
- Both paint touch-up — Touching up the paint would improve the appearance and make the property more attractive ↑
ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Moderate scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.
Zoned Schools
Schools (NCES district)
- District
- Watertown City School District
- NCES district ID
- 3630120
- Math proficiency
- 34% ▼ -10.00%
- Reading proficiency
- 54% ▲ 12.00%
- Median HH income
- $40,919
- Composite
- 36.86/100
- National rank
- #4551
- State rank
- #481 of 590 in NY
Livability — Watertown
- Score
- 68/100
- State rank
- #540
- US rank
- #9700
Category grades
Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.
Census & demographics
- Census place
- Watertown, NY
- County
- Jefferson County · 111,748 people
- City population
- 36,839
- Metro
- Watertown-Fort Drum, NY
- Population (ZIP)
- 36,839
- Household income
- $58,791
- Rent vs Own
- Severe rent burden
- 12% of renters
Population outlook (Jefferson County) Hauer SSP2
- Today (2025)
- 111,748 people
- By 2030
- 109,370 · -2.1%
- By 2040
- 103,828 · -7.1%
- By 2050
- 98,523 · -11.8%
- By 2075
- 91,422 · -18.2%
- By 2100
- 78,214 · -30.0%
Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023
- Neighborhood character
- Predominantly White (82%)
- Race & ethnicity
- White 82% Two or more races 7% Hispanic / Latino 6% Black 4% Asian 2%
- Hispanic origin (detail)
- Mexican 2% Puerto Rican 2%
- Languages at home
- 94% English-only · Spanish 3% Other Indo-European 1% German/W. Germanic 1%
Political lean MEDSL · Jefferson
- 2024 margin
- Strong R (+23.6) · D 38.2% · R 61.8%
- 2008→2024 swing
- -18.3pp toward R · 2008: -5.3pp · 2024: -23.6pp
- All cycles
- 2024: R+23.6 2020: R+19.0 2016: R+22.4 2012: R+2.9 2008: R+5.3
Not yet ingested
- Civics
- —
Market trends
- HPI YoY
- ▼ -18.86%
- Current HPI
- 316.636
- Rent YoY
- ▲ 9.96%
- Metro
- Watertown-Fort Drum, NY
- State GDP YoY
- ▲ 2.60%
- F500 in state
- 92
Industry mix (Fortune 500 HQ in NY)
| Industry | F500 HQs | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Financial Services | 10 | $950B |
|
||
| Consumer Goods | 9 | $162B |
|
||
| Insurance | 4 | $225B |
|
||
| Telecommunications | 2 | $144B |
|
||
| Pharmaceuticals | 2 | $112B |
|
||
| Media / Entertainment | 2 | $69B |
|
||
Price history
+171.7% since first listed5 events — show timeline
- 2025-12-15 Listed $269,000 CNYIS
- 2019-10-04 Sold (MLS) $99,000 CNYIS
- 2019-07-31 Listed $99,000 CNYIS
- 2019-05-06 Listing Removed — CNYIS
- 2019-04-30 Listed $99,000 CNYIS
Property tax history
+18.2%/yrLatest (2025): $1,936 · +2.0% YoY. Source: county tax records.
Cash-flow waterfall
monthlySold comps — $/sqft
last 12 mo · ≤1 miLoading sold comps…