CashFlowRE
Sign in Sign up
14848 Gold Lace Cactus 🌊 Lakefront
C- Composite 51.9
Why this score? — see what drove the C- grade

The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).

  • ARV discount +15.0/15.0
  • Cash flow +12.7/30.0
  • Appreciation +6.0/10.0
  • Livability +4.0/5.0
  • Condition / age +4.0/5.0
  • DSCR +3.8/10.0
  • 1% rule +3.7/10.0
  • Schools +2.0/10.0
  • Rent growth +0.7/5.0

$192,000

14848 Gold Lace Cactus · San Antonio, TX 78221
3 bd · 2.0 ba · 1,206 sqft · SingleFamily · 206 Days on market
Built 2026 Good condition 2,831 sqft lot $159/sqft · 33% below area Est $286k · 33% under · waterfront $15/mo HOA · 1% of rent

🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence

Listing remarks

Introducing The Ranger, a charming two-story floor plan located in the Sonora community in San Antonio, TX. This spacious home offers 1206 square feet of living space, featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, perfect for families or those seeking room to grow. Instead of a traditional garage, The Ranger offers a convenient driveway, adding ease of access and extra parking space. The exterior is available in two elevation options, both showcasing durable and attractive James Hardie siding for long-lasting curb appeal. As you approach the home, a welcoming patio greets you, providing a cozy spot to relax or enjoy the outdoors.

Key facts

  • 2,831 sq ft lot
  • Built 2026
  • Listed 206 days

Neighborhood map

Property Rental comp Retail Costco Walmart Transit Schools Stadiums Fortune 500 · Circle radius: 6.0 mi
Loading POIs…

What this means for you Summary

Snapshot

  • This is a 3-bed/2.0-bath single-family listed at $192k. Condition is rated good.

Deal economics

  • At list price, monthly cash flow is $-147 ($-2k/yr) — negative.
  • To cash-flow at today's rent, offer at most $171k (11.0% below list).
  • To meet the 1% rule (rent ≥ 1% of price), the offer needs to be $167k (12.9% below list).
  • Recommended offer: $167k (12.9% below list) — sets the bar for 1% rule.
  • Cap rate 6.2% vs local median 3.8% in San Antonio — top-decile yield for the area; either an underpriced asset or a hidden risk that comps aren't pricing in. Stress-test before assuming the spread holds.

Location & tenants

  • Location reads 80/100 on livability (#31 in TX, #1,616 nationally) — a professional / high-income tenant draw. Strengths: amenities A+, commute A+, cost of living A+; Watch: crime F.
  • Southside ISD (rural): math 16% / reading 25% proficiency, ranked #771 of 826 in TX (top 93%) — low school quality limits family demand, transient renter base, plan for 1-2y turnover; 76% free/reduced lunch — lower-income household profile, screen leases tightly.
  • Zoned schools: Julian C Gallardo El (math 13% / reading 22%, grade F, #3,805 of 4,322 statewide, top 89%, 544 students, 87% FRL); Julius L Matthey Middle (math 17% / reading 25%, grade F, #1,387 of 1,662 statewide, top 85%, 604 students, 92% FRL); Southside H S (math 18% / reading 25%, grade F, #1,377 of 1,632 statewide, top 85%, 1,685 students, 85% FRL).
  • Market conditions: Rents falling (-7.2%/yr); 591 active listings in the ZIP; 40 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals lingering (median 46d on market — plan ~5-8 weeks vacancy on turnover, expect pricing pressure); 55% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; 8,308 units permitted in Bexar County in 2024 (2,506 in 5+ unit buildings).
  • This rent runs 31% of the median local income ($64k/yr) — at the standard rent-burdened threshold; future hikes will face affordability resistance.

Forward outlook

  • In year one you build about $5k of equity ($1k loan paydown + $4k appreciation (2.0% local appreciation)).
  • Bexar County population projected at +50% by 2050 — long-run rental-demand tailwind backs the buy-and-hold thesis.
  • By year 7, paydown + projected appreciation supports a ~$33k cash-out refi (75% LTV) — recoverable capital for the next deal without selling this one.

Negotiation context

  • It's been on market 206 days — a 12% lower offer ($169k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.

Risks & watch-outs

  • Watch-outs: flood insurance adds $125/mo.
  • Climate carrying-cost: in FEMA flood zone A (mandatory federal flood insurance); severe wind risk, 80% chance of damaging wind over 30y; extreme-heat days projected 3→9/yr by 2055 (HVAC capex compounding) — expect insurance premiums to compound above CPI over the hold.
Recommended offer $167,158 (12.9% below list)

Questions for the listing agent

  1. What do current leases actually rent for vs. the listed asking? Can we see a recent rent roll and the last 12 months of T-12 income?
  2. It's been on market 206 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 13% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
  3. What's the actual annual flood-insurance premium (NFIP or private), and is the property in a SFHA with mandatory coverage?
  4. What does the HOA fee cover, when was the last increase, and are there any pending special assessments or reserve-fund shortfalls?
  5. Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
  6. Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
  7. Crime grade is F in this area — have there been break-ins, vandalism, or insurance claims at this property in the last 3 years? What carrier currently insures it and at what premium?
  8. This sits on a lake — are riparian / water-frontage rights deeded with the parcel? Any dock permits, shoreline easements, or HOA water-use restrictions?
  9. What's the documented flood / surge / shoreline-erosion history here (FEMA AND non-FEMA — e.g., storm surge, creek backup, septic-field saturation)?
  10. Any water-quality or seasonal algae-bloom issues that affect tenant satisfaction or short-term-rental demand?
  11. What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
  12. What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
  13. How much new for-sale + rental construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply typically softens prices + rents 12–24 months out; constrained supply supports both.

Investment metrics

1% rule
0.87% ✗
Cap rate
6.16%
Cash-on-cash
-0.48%
DSCR
0.98
GRM
9.6

CMA / ARV

ARV (median comp)
$285,719
List price
$192,000
Delta
-32.80%
Verdict
UNDERPRICED
Comps
20 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 10 sales within ~0.75 mi
Address Dist Beds/Ba Sqft Sold Price $/sf Match
14804 Gold Lace Cactus 0.00mi 3/2.0 1,206 (0%) 3mo $207,699 $172 98
15003 Pink Quill 0.00mi 3/2.0 1,206 (0%) 3mo $209,260 $174 98
2009 Giant Cactus 0.00mi 3/2.0 1,206 (0%) 4mo $203,000 $168 97
14832 Gold Lace Cactus 0.00mi 3/2.0 1,206 (0%) 4mo $202,000 $167 96
2052 Organ Pipe Cactus 0.00mi 3/2.0 1,206 (0%) 14mo $201,849 $167 88
2030 Organ Pipe Cactus 0.00mi 3/2.0 1,206 (0%) 16mo $199,999 $166 87
11910 Kingfisher 0.71mi 3/2.0 1,192 (-1%) 5mo $199,000 $167 61
11934 Catbird 0.64mi 3/2.0 1,211 (+0%) 14mo $210,000 $173 58
822 Eight Iron 0.60mi 3/2.0 1,106 (-8%) 16mo $182,900 $165 45
11231 Five Iron 0.70mi 3/2.0 1,106 (-8%) 11mo $150,000 $136 44

Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.

Projected returns pro-forma

2.03% appreciation · 0.0% rent growth · sell at horizon

5-year hold
IRR
-0.2%
Equity multiple
0.99×
Total profit
$-678
Equity at exit
$76,026
10-year hold
IRR
2.5%
Equity multiple
1.33×
Total profit
$17,635
Equity at exit
$109,705

Cash invested: $53,760 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.

Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology

Overall (STATE)
87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly
State Texas
87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly · R+5
County
— inherits STATE
City
— inherits STATE
3-day notice; statewide preemption; one of the fastest eviction climates; Travis County (Austin) slightly slower.
Buyer's market Market conditions within 1.0 mi — comparable homes for sale

Active competition Active MLS

For sale now
15 active · 18 under contract
Months of supply
11.2 mo (9%/mo absorbed)
Median asking
$207,000 ($157/sqft)
Median days on market
132 d
This list price
7% of active listings are priced below it
ARV vs active asking
+50.5% above current asking $/sqft

Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.

ZIP-level market 78221

Home prices YoY
0.8%
Rents YoY
-7.2%
Active inventory
591
Price-to-rent
9.6×

Monthly cashflow live

Estimated rent
$1,672 high interval (Pro) →
Mortgage (P&I)
−$1,007
Tax est. 1.5%
−$240 /mo · $2,880/yr
Insurance
−$80
Flood insurance flood zone
−$125 /mo · $1,502/yr
HOA
−$15
Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
−$351
Net cashflow
$-147

Break-even live

Break-even rent $1,857
Max offer price $170,797
Occupancy floor —

Sensitivity live

Price -10% $-14 -5% $-80 +0% $-147 +5% $-213 +10% $-279
Rent -10% $-279 -5% $-213 +0% $-147 +5% $-81 +10% $-14
Rate -1.0pp $-50 -0.5pp $-98 base $-147 +0.5pp $-196 +1.0pp $-247

UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt

Financing live

Cash to close

Down payment
$48,000
Closing costs
$5,760
Reserves months
—
Total cash needed
—

Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live

Conventional

25% down · 7.5% · 30yr

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.

DSCR

20% down · 8.5% · 30yr

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.

Hard money

10% down · 12.0% · 12mo

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.

Rent comps 40 comps

AddressBedsBaths SqftRent$/sqft DOM Units Dist
2203 Cielo Rio, Lot 102 San Antonio, TX 2.0–4.0 2.0–2.5 1574 $2,586 $1.64 0d 34 0.02mi
11942 Fuzzy Path San Antonio, TX 3.0 2.0 1056 $1,500 $1.42 69d 1 0.49mi
11963 Sand Wedge Way San Antonio, TX 3.0 3.5 1474 $1,575 $1.07 145d 1 0.56mi
11914 Pewee San Antonio, TX 3.0 2.0 1047 $1,498 $1.43 46d 1 0.56mi
11914 Pewee San Antonio, TX 3.0 2.0 1047 $1,498 $1.43 24d 1 0.56mi
718 Albatross Way San Antonio, TX 3.0 2.0 1436 $1,650 $1.15 153d 1 0.63mi
606 Bean Bnd San Antonio, TX 3.0 2.0 1462 $1,600 $1.09 55d 1 0.64mi
750 Haas Way San Antonio, TX 3.0 2.0 1453 $1,775 $1.22 87d 1 0.71mi
750 Haas Way San Antonio, TX 3.0 2.0 1453 $1,650 $1.14 55d 1 0.71mi
12055 Links Pkwy San Antonio, TX 3.0 2.0 1479 $1,450 $0.98 38d 1 0.73mi
12055 Links Pkwy San Antonio, TX 3.0 2.0 1479 $1,625 $1.10 164d 1 0.73mi
914 Albatross Way San Antonio, TX 3.0 2.0 1226 $1,395 $1.14 10d 1 0.74mi
12030 Picard Bnd San Antonio, TX 3.0 2.0 1450 $1,395 $0.96 10d 1 0.79mi
12038 Picard Bnd San Antonio, TX 3.0 2.0 1450 $1,750 $1.21 10d 1 0.80mi
13415 Turnesa Ter San Antonio, TX 3.0 2.0 1226 $1,395 $1.14 10d 1 0.91mi
13354 Furyk Dr San Antonio, TX 3.0 2.0 1125 $1,290 $1.15 10d 1 0.96mi
1003 Beck Ter San Antonio, TX 3.0 2.0 1213 $1,450 $1.20 10d 1 0.99mi
13527 Turnesa Ter San Antonio, TX 3.0 2.0 1271 $1,528 $1.20 69d 1 1.02mi
13422 Furyk Dr San Antonio, TX 3.0 2.0 1354 $1,495 $1.10 69d 1 1.02mi
13422 Furyk Dr San Antonio, TX 3.0 2.0 1354 $1,495 $1.10 46d 1 1.02mi
907 Stricker Path San Antonio, TX 3.0 2.0 1129 $1,450 $1.28 115d 1 1.02mi
13106 Levi Ter San Antonio, TX 3.0 2.0 1450 $1,395 $0.96 55d 1 1.03mi
13106 Levi Ter San Antonio, TX 3.0 2.0 1450 $1,395 $0.96 24d 1 1.03mi
13222 Dutra Rd San Antonio, TX 3.0 2.0 1266 $1,595 $1.26 164d 1 1.03mi
1019 Snedeker Dr San Antonio, TX 3.0 2.0 1200 $1,449 $1.21 164d 1 1.06mi
1343 Art Wall Way San Antonio, TX 3.0 2.0 1440 $1,395 $0.97 184d 1 1.09mi
1019 Magrum Way San Antonio, TX 3.0 2.0 1300 $1,395 $1.07 101d 1 1.10mi
12502 Nine Iron Way San Antonio, TX 2.0 2.0 998 $1,120 $1.12 10d 1 1.13mi
1115 Janzen Rd San Antonio, TX 3.0 2.0 1300 $1,595 $1.23 184d 1 1.14mi
12942 Clubhouse Blvd San Antonio, TX 2.0 2.0 919 $1,144 $1.24 10d 1 1.14mi
1119 Jordan Xing San Antonio, TX 3.0 2.0 1276 $1,795 $1.41 184d 1 1.15mi
1119 Jordan Xing San Antonio, TX 3.0 2.0 1276 $1,795 $1.41 3d 1 1.15mi
1038 Janzen Rd San Antonio, TX 3.0 2.0 1125 $1,375 $1.22 69d 1 1.16mi
1143 Janzen Rd San Antonio, TX 3.0 2.0 1300 $1,375 $1.06 3d 1 1.17mi
13502 Sneed Ter San Antonio, TX 3.0 2.0 1300 $1,495 $1.15 10d 1 1.18mi
1327 Mission Grande Unit 710 San Antonio, TX 2.0 2.0 945 $1,073 $1.14 115d 1 1.18mi
12910 Clubhouse Blvd San Antonio, TX 1.0–3.0 1.0–2.0 1014 $1,425 $1.41 3d 20 1.19mi
1359 Mission Grande San Antonio, TX 2.0 2.0 945 $1,189 $1.26 10d 1 1.22mi
13115 Ashworth Blvd San Antonio, TX 3.0 2.0 1440 $1,390 $0.97 25d 1 1.28mi
13502 Pelican Xing Unit Labs San Antonio, TX 3.0 2.0 1450 $1,560 $1.08 5d 1 1.33mi

Property features AI

Finance

Financial info
Down payment assistance resource available
HOA & community
Mandatory HOA with $180 annual feeAssociation transfer fee of $200

Exterior

Parking
Details not provided
Utilities
City water and sewer (SAWS)Gas supplied by CPSElectricity supplied by CPSLow-flow commode (water-saving feature)
Home design
Single-family home (new construction by D.R. Horton)Siding and cement fiber exteriorSlab foundationComposition roof
Construction
New constructionBuilt by D.R. Horton
Exterior features
Covered patioPrivacy fenceSprinkler systemDouble-pane windowsStreet paved with curbs and streetlights

Interior

Kitchen
Kitchen (9 x 9)Stove/RangeMicrowaveDishwasherDisposalIce maker connection
Bedrooms
Master bedroom (12 x 10) with walk-in closet and full bathBedroom 2 (10 x 9)Bedroom 3 (10 x 10)All bedrooms are on the upper level
Flooring
CarpetingVinyl flooring
Bathrooms
Two full bathroomsMaster bath with shower only and single vanity (8 x 6)
Heating & cooling
Central heating (electric)Central air conditioning
Interior features
Open floor plan with one living area and separate dining roomUtility room insideAttic with pull-down stairsCable TV availableSmoke alarmSolid countertops
Laundry & utility
Washer and dryer connectionsLaundry room on main levelUtility room (5 x 6)Electric water heater

Listing history 50 events

  1. 2026-11-02
    days on market $192,000 Active 206 DOM
  2. 2026-11-01
    days on market $192,000 Active 205 DOM
  3. 2026-10-31
    days on market $192,000 Active 204 DOM
  4. 2026-10-30
    days on market $192,000 Active 203 DOM
  5. 2026-10-29
    days on market $192,000 Active 202 DOM
  6. 2026-10-28
    days on market $192,000 Active 201 DOM
  7. 2026-10-27
    days on market $192,000 Active 200 DOM
  8. 2026-10-26
    days on market $192,000 Active 199 DOM
  9. 2026-10-26
    days on market $192,000 Active 198 DOM
  10. 2026-10-24
    days on market $192,000 Active 197 DOM
  11. 2026-10-23
    days on market $192,000 Active 196 DOM
  12. 2026-10-22
    days on market $192,000 Active 195 DOM
  13. 2026-10-21
    days on market $192,000 Active 194 DOM
  14. 2026-10-20
    days on market $192,000 Active 193 DOM
  15. 2026-10-19
    days on market $192,000 Active 192 DOM
  16. 2026-10-18
    days on market $192,000 Active 191 DOM
  17. 2026-10-17
    days on market $192,000 Active 190 DOM
  18. 2026-10-16
    days on market $192,000 Active 189 DOM
  19. 2026-10-15
    days on market $192,000 Active 188 DOM
  20. 2026-10-14
    days on market $192,000 Active 187 DOM
  21. 2026-10-13
    days on market $192,000 Active 186 DOM
  22. 2026-10-12
    days on market $192,000 Active 185 DOM
  23. 2026-10-11
    days on market $192,000 Active 184 DOM
  24. 2026-10-10
    days on market $192,000 Active 183 DOM
  25. 2026-10-09
    days on market $192,000 Active 182 DOM
  26. 2026-10-08
    days on market $192,000 Active 181 DOM
  27. 2026-10-07
    days on market $192,000 Active 180 DOM
  28. 2026-10-06
    days on market $192,000 Active 179 DOM
  29. 2026-10-05
    days on market $192,000 Active 178 DOM
  30. 2026-10-04
    days on market $192,000 Active 177 DOM
  31. 2026-10-04
    days on market $192,000 Active 176 DOM
  32. 2026-10-02
    days on market $192,000 Active 175 DOM
  33. 2026-10-01
    days on market $192,000 Active 174 DOM
  34. 2026-09-30
    days on market $192,000 Active 173 DOM
  35. 2026-09-29
    days on market $192,000 Active 172 DOM
  36. 2026-09-28
    days on market $192,000 Active 171 DOM
  37. 2026-09-27
    days on market $192,000 Active 170 DOM
  38. 2026-09-25
    days on market $192,000 Active 168 DOM
  39. 2026-09-24
    days on market $192,000 Active 167 DOM
  40. 2026-09-23
    days on market $192,000 Active 166 DOM
  41. 2026-09-22
    days on market $192,000 Active 165 DOM
  42. 2026-09-21
    days on market $192,000 Active 164 DOM
  43. 2026-09-20
    days on market $192,000 Active 163 DOM
  44. 2026-09-19
    days on market $192,000 Active 162 DOM
  45. 2026-09-18
    days on market $192,000 Active 161 DOM
  46. 2026-09-17
    days on market $192,000 Active 160 DOM
  47. 2026-09-16
    days on market $192,000 Active 159 DOM
  48. 2026-09-15
    days on market $192,000 Active 158 DOM
  49. 2026-09-14
    days on market $192,000 Active 157 DOM
  50. 2026-09-13
    days on market $192,000 Active 156 DOM

ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.

Climate risk First Street

  • 🌊 Flood 1/10 Low FEMA zone A · 0% chance over 30 yrs
  • 🔥 Wildfire 1/10 Low
  • 🌡 Heat 7/10 Severe 3 d/yr ≥109°F today · 9 d/yr by 30 yrs out
  • 💨 Wind 8/10 Severe 80% chance of damaging wind over 30 yrs
  • 🫁 Air quality 2/10 Low 0 unhealthy d/yr today · 1 by 30 yrs out

Nearby sold comps map

Loading sold comps map…

Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi

Loading nearby amenities…

Taxation est. · year 1

Rental income
$20,059
− Mortgage interest
−$10,755
− Property taxes
−$2,880
− Insurance
−$2,462
− Repairs & maintenance
−$1,605
− Management
−$1,605
− HOA
−$180
− Depreciation
−$5,585
Taxable loss
−$5,013
combined federal + state — saved on this device
Est. tax savings @ 24.0%
+$1,203
After-tax cash flow
$-555/yr

For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.

Condition & rehab AI · 3 photos

Good 80/100 Cosmetic rehab Est. rehab $6,030–$18,090 screening

The home is in good condition with a well-maintained exterior and landscaping. A fresh coat of paint and some trimming would significantly enhance its curb appeal and value.

Value-add opportunities

  • Both Paint exterior — Enhances curb appeal and value ↑
  • Both Trim bushes — Improves landscaping and enhances curb appeal ↑

ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Cosmetic scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.

F Composite school gradezoned avg 20/100

Zoned Schools

Elementary Julian C Gallardo El F TX #3,805/4,322 Nat'l #34,936/41,679 Middle Julius L Matthey Middle F TX #1,387/1,662 Nat'l #11,464/14,009 High Southside H S F TX #1,377/1,632 Nat'l #13,899/17,239

Schools (NCES district)

District
Southside ISD
NCES district ID
4840920
Math proficiency
16% ▼ -15.00%
Reading proficiency
25% ▼ -2.00%
Median HH income
$43,526
Composite
17.68/100
National rank
#9027
State rank
#771 of 826 in TX
A Composite livability gradescore 80/100

Livability — San Antonio

Score
80/100
State rank
#31
US rank
#1616

Category grades

Amenities A+ Commute A+ Cost of living A+ Crime F Employment C Housing A+ Health & safety A+ User ratings D

Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.

Census & demographics

Census place
San Antonio, TX
County
Bexar County · 2,336,851 people
City population
1,806,925
Metro
San Antonio-New Braunfels, TX
Population (ZIP)
42,178
Household income
$63,811
Rent vs Own
29.8% rent · 70.2% own
Severe rent burden
10% of renters

Population outlook (Bexar County) Hauer SSP2

Today (2025)
2,336,851 people
By 2030
2,560,728 · +9.6%
By 2040
3,020,569 · +29.3%
By 2050
3,493,522 · +49.5%
By 2075
4,668,459 · +99.8%
By 2100
5,533,242 · +136.8%

Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023

Neighborhood character
Predominantly Hispanic (89%)
Race & ethnicity
Hispanic / Latino 89% Two or more races 28% White 9% Native American 2%
Hispanic origin (detail)
Mexican 74%
Languages at home
45% English-only · Spanish 54%

Political lean MEDSL · Bexar

2024 margin
Lean D (+9.8) · D 54.3% · R 44.6% · Other 1.1%
2008→2024 swing
+4.2pp toward D · 2008: 5.6pp · 2024: 9.8pp
All cycles
2024: D+9.8 2020: D+18.2 2016: D+13.5 2012: D+4.6 2008: D+5.6

Not yet ingested

Civics
—

Price history

-0.5% since first listed
3 events — show timeline
  • 2026-07-03 Price Changed $200,999 LERA
  • 2026-06-04 Price Changed $200,000 LERA
  • 2026-04-10 Listed $202,000 LERA

Cash-flow waterfall

monthly

Sold comps — $/sqft

last 12 mo · ≤1 mi

Loading sold comps…