Best Places to Invest in Ohio Real Estate
536 Ohio markets ranked from our sold history and per-listing investment modeling. Tap a city for its cap rate, cash flow and price detail — then sign up to see the actual cash-flowing listings.
| City | Median price | Cap rate | Cash flow/mo | Appreciation YoY | Sold (12mo) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Columbus | $295,000 | 3.9% | $-573 | -0.5% | 9,947 |
| Cincinnati | $290,000 | 4.0% | $-522 | +0.0% | 3,887 |
| Toledo | $150,000 | 6.9% | $70 | +1.8% | 3,235 |
| Dayton | $184,900 | 5.6% | $-103 | +0.0% | 2,753 |
| Akron | $150,000 | 6.1% | $-28 | +2.5% | 2,397 |
| Youngstown | $167,000 | 6.0% | $-42 | -0.8% | 1,183 |
| Delaware | $435,000 | 3.0% | $-1,333 | +0.0% | 1,047 |
| Parma | $229,900 | 5.0% | $-238 | +0.6% | 956 |
| Springfield | $180,000 | 4.7% | $-248 | +4.5% | 907 |
| Grove City | $390,000 | 3.3% | $-1,036 | +1.6% | 882 |
| Canton | $145,000 | 4.8% | $-233 | +5.5% | 878 |
| Hamilton | $230,000 | 4.6% | $-410 | +2.5% | 861 |
| Kettering | $260,000 | 4.4% | $-419 | -0.6% | 853 |
| Westerville | $481,000 | 2.6% | $-1,490 | +2.9% | 837 |
| Lancaster | $260,000 | 4.0% | $-520 | +2.4% | 797 |
| Medina | $388,000 | 3.2% | $-1,021 | +4.5% | 790 |
| Newark | $250,000 | 3.8% | $-518 | +0.9% | 753 |
| Elyria | $205,000 | 4.1% | $-397 | +3.4% | 728 |
| Powell | $555,000 | 2.9% | $-1,532 | -0.9% | 700 |
| Mason | $512,000 | 3.2% | $-1,371 | +2.0% | 695 |
| Lorain | $167,000 | 5.7% | $-89 | +2.0% | 692 |
| Mentor | $280,000 | 4.4% | $-478 | +3.9% | 689 |
| Dublin | $650,000 | 2.1% | $-2,219 | +1.8% | 688 |
| Middletown | $219,900 | 4.2% | $-368 | +0.0% | 684 |
| Findlay | $242,000 | 4.4% | $-412 | +6.0% | 661 |
| Massillon | $219,000 | 3.5% | $-572 | -1.0% | 650 |
| Beavercreek | $325,000 | 3.5% | $-841 | -0.6% | 641 |
| Cuyahoga Falls | $230,000 | 4.6% | $-298 | +3.0% | 640 |
| Marion | $181,000 | 5.9% | $-64 | +3.1% | 626 |
| Pickerington | $445,000 | 3.6% | $-1,062 | -2.7% | 622 |
| Cleveland Heights | $232,570 | 4.4% | $-327 | -4.8% | 620 |
| Huber Heights | $245,000 | 4.0% | $-553 | -0.6% | 616 |
| Lima | $169,400 | 6.5% | $35 | +4.1% | 611 |
| Lakewood | $348,250 | 2.6% | $-955 | +1.5% | 598 |
| Mansfield | $185,000 | 4.3% | $-326 | +3.6% | 593 |
| Perrysburg | $375,000 | 3.5% | $-865 | +3.8% | 575 |
| Xenia | $285,000 | 3.7% | $-691 | +1.8% | 553 |
| Loveland | $480,000 | 2.9% | $-1,283 | +0.0% | 545 |
| Strongsville | $358,000 | 4.4% | $-597 | +0.0% | 539 |
| North Ridgeville | $358,000 | 3.5% | $-832 | +4.3% | 537 |
| Brunswick | $333,000 | 3.6% | $-796 | +3.7% | 530 |
| Euclid | $160,000 | 6.4% | $12 | +6.3% | 529 |
| Hilliard | $449,500 | 2.0% | $-1,767 | +0.9% | 514 |
| Marysville | $379,900 | 2.7% | $-1,244 | -1.0% | 513 |
| Warren | $145,000 | 6.0% | $-30 | -5.9% | 513 |
| Zanesville | $200,000 | 3.4% | $-562 | +5.1% | 506 |
| Sylvania | $337,000 | 3.3% | $-922 | +1.8% | 500 |
| Plain City | $555,819 | 2.8% | $-1,670 | -0.4% | 488 |
| Lebanon | $384,500 | 2.9% | $-1,213 | +2.6% | 486 |
| Batavia | $339,741 | 3.7% | $-818 | +0.6% | 486 |
| Upper Arlington | $650,000 | 1.5% | $-2,496 | +6.6% | 485 |
| Miamisburg | $270,000 | 3.8% | $-615 | -1.3% | 461 |
| Fairborn | $220,000 | 4.3% | $-405 | +1.3% | 458 |
| Reynoldsburg | $308,350 | 4.3% | $-523 | +2.9% | 454 |
| Sandusky | $182,000 | 6.0% | $-48 | +6.0% | 446 |
| Troy | $295,000 | 2.8% | $-1,067 | -2.1% | 445 |
| North Olmsted | $280,050 | 4.5% | $-421 | +3.9% | 428 |
| Westlake | $414,900 | 3.9% | $-838 | +5.2% | 428 |
| Chillicothe | $219,500 | 5.2% | $-192 | -0.3% | 410 |
| Centerville | $340,500 | 3.6% | $-804 | +0.0% | 408 |
| Fairfield | $289,900 | 4.6% | $-399 | +2.6% | 404 |
| Wooster | $255,500 | 3.9% | $-561 | +4.7% | 400 |
| Shaker Heights | $350,000 | 2.4% | $-993 | +3.4% | 389 |
| Gahanna | $391,000 | 3.0% | $-1,080 | +1.0% | 381 |
| Maineville | $415,000 | 4.0% | $-771 | +1.0% | 379 |
| Stow | $290,000 | 3.9% | $-539 | +3.5% | 378 |
| North Canton | $270,000 | 3.7% | $-679 | +1.8% | 376 |
| Springboro | $435,000 | 3.1% | $-1,307 | -2.2% | 375 |
| Avon Lake | $427,250 | 3.2% | $-1,130 | +1.4% | 356 |
| Wadsworth | $325,000 | 3.6% | $-804 | +4.2% | 355 |
| Garfield Heights | $149,900 | 7.1% | $93 | +7.5% | 355 |
| Piqua | $184,900 | 5.3% | $-158 | +7.3% | 352 |
| Barberton | $175,000 | 5.1% | $-160 | +5.8% | 345 |
| North Royalton | $330,000 | 3.5% | $-816 | +1.7% | 344 |
| Amelia | $310,000 | 3.5% | $-767 | +2.0% | 327 |
| Austintown | $195,000 | 5.2% | $-187 | +1.4% | 325 |
| Alliance | $172,000 | 4.5% | $-283 | +1.5% | 319 |
| Rocky River | $410,000 | 2.7% | $-1,064 | -0.8% | 319 |
| Sunbury | $508,990 | 2.8% | $-1,509 | +0.0% | 318 |
| Lewis Center | $565,000 | 2.6% | $-1,785 | -1.5% | 313 |
| Maumee | $304,500 | 3.7% | $-638 | +4.4% | 310 |
| Mount Vernon | $240,000 | 3.6% | $-570 | +4.3% | 307 |
| South Euclid | $200,500 | 5.8% | $-76 | +5.5% | 306 |
| Port Clinton | $298,000 | 1.1% | $-1,797 | +4.3% | 302 |
| Ashland | $217,000 | 3.1% | $-600 | +2.4% | 302 |
| Pataskala | $384,000 | 3.8% | $-852 | +4.5% | 301 |
| Goshen | $344,500 | 3.7% | $-858 | +2.1% | 298 |
| Willoughby | $269,000 | 3.4% | $-675 | +7.4% | 295 |
| Sidney | $210,000 | 4.4% | $-374 | +9.6% | 294 |
| Circleville | $315,316 | 3.1% | $-827 | -2.3% | 291 |
| Avon | $475,000 | 3.2% | $-1,337 | +2.9% | 291 |
| Washington Court House | $225,750 | 3.8% | $-500 | +2.6% | 286 |
| Norwood | $299,900 | 4.8% | $-363 | -1.9% | 283 |
| Wilmington | $270,000 | 5.3% | $-190 | +3.4% | 280 |
| Ravenna | $222,000 | 3.2% | $-705 | +10.6% | 278 |
| Bellefontaine | $260,000 | 3.9% | $-496 | +0.9% | 277 |
| Northfield | $269,500 | 3.6% | $-624 | -1.1% | 274 |
| Hudson | $593,000 | 2.7% | $-1,716 | +7.5% | 268 |
| Milford | $365,000 | 3.0% | $-994 | +7.1% | 267 |
| Franklin | $249,730 | 3.8% | $-567 | +2.1% | 266 |
| Maple Heights | $142,000 | 7.5% | $154 | +0.0% | 261 |
| Apple Valley | $290,000 | 3.5% | $-922 | +0.0% | 258 |
| Aurora | $432,500 | 3.5% | $-1,190 | +2.7% | 256 |
| Ashtabula | $150,000 | 8.7% | $281 | +2.1% | 256 |
| Lyndhurst | $249,000 | 5.0% | $-265 | +1.3% | 249 |
| Amherst | $285,000 | 4.1% | $-504 | +3.6% | 249 |
| Harrison | $339,900 | 3.4% | $-851 | +2.3% | 248 |
| Bowling Green | $275,000 | 2.5% | $-951 | +1.3% | 245 |
| Canfield | $326,000 | 2.5% | $-1,128 | +1.7% | 243 |
| Morrow | $405,000 | 4.0% | $-753 | +2.7% | 243 |
| Canal Winchester | $390,878 | 3.4% | $-979 | +2.1% | 240 |
| Tipp City | $359,950 | 3.4% | $-910 | -0.6% | 240 |
| Logan | $294,400 | 2.3% | $-1,357 | +8.1% | 240 |
| Chardon | $389,000 | 2.1% | $-1,382 | +6.1% | 237 |
| Twinsburg | $335,000 | 4.5% | $-525 | +3.7% | 233 |
| Coshocton | $160,500 | 3.9% | $-331 | +11.3% | 230 |
| Defiance | $171,500 | 3.5% | $-514 | +2.0% | 229 |
| Bridgetown | $257,950 | 3.5% | $-487 | +7.4% | 229 |
| Urbana | $235,000 | 3.3% | $-627 | +8.6% | 228 |
| Broadview Heights | $355,000 | 3.0% | $-1,056 | +5.9% | 228 |
| Salem | $190,000 | 3.7% | $-445 | +7.2% | 226 |
| Mayfield Heights | $250,000 | 4.3% | $-422 | -0.6% | 226 |
| Louisville | $256,500 | 3.6% | $-621 | +3.1% | 225 |
| Solon | $450,000 | 3.3% | $-1,266 | +6.2% | 223 |
| Athens | $267,000 | 2.8% | $-757 | -5.7% | 223 |
| New Albany | $840,000 | 1.3% | $-3,637 | +5.3% | 223 |
| Oregon | $248,500 | 4.0% | $-530 | +2.2% | 222 |
| Greenville | $195,000 | 3.0% | $-560 | -2.7% | 221 |
| New Philadelphia | $219,950 | 3.0% | $-670 | +5.1% | 220 |
| Streetsboro | $264,500 | 4.3% | $-503 | -2.2% | 220 |
| Tiffin | $190,000 | 3.9% | $-414 | +10.5% | 219 |
| London | $320,457 | 2.9% | $-968 | +3.5% | 219 |
| Berea | $255,000 | 4.7% | $-330 | +0.9% | 219 |
| Fairview Park | $296,000 | 3.6% | $-618 | +4.2% | 218 |
| Hillsboro | $218,400 | 3.0% | $-677 | +6.5% | 216 |
| Steubenville | $163,000 | 4.8% | $-204 | +11.1% | 215 |
| Trotwood | $156,000 | 6.6% | $41 | -0.9% | 214 |
| Bay Village | $441,250 | 3.2% | $-1,109 | +4.1% | 214 |
| Kent | $259,950 | 4.5% | $-412 | +5.0% | 212 |
| Vandalia | $249,950 | 3.4% | $-599 | +1.0% | 212 |
| Fairfield Township | $383,950 | 4.2% | $-691 | -2.2% | 210 |
| Parma Heights | $240,000 | 4.8% | $-300 | +4.7% | 207 |
| Oakwood | $375,000 | 2.1% | $-1,329 | +1.1% | 206 |
| Vermilion | $300,000 | 3.5% | $-781 | +9.2% | 206 |
| Eastlake | $202,000 | 5.5% | $-143 | -0.3% | 205 |
| Galena | $651,211 | 1.2% | $-2,681 | +7.2% | 203 |
| Tallmadge | $300,000 | 3.3% | $-778 | +5.2% | 201 |
| Willowick | $214,900 | 5.2% | $-210 | +0.6% | 201 |
| Englewood | $248,500 | 4.9% | $-288 | -0.7% | 198 |
| Norwalk | $215,000 | 4.2% | $-412 | +6.3% | 197 |
| University Heights | $292,500 | 3.6% | $-666 | +2.8% | 195 |
| Dover | $259,900 | 2.7% | $-799 | +7.5% | 194 |
| Fremont | $167,000 | 5.1% | $-150 | +2.9% | 193 |
| Riverside | $195,000 | 5.0% | $-222 | +4.0% | 188 |
| Cambridge | $175,250 | 5.3% | $-153 | -4.7% | 188 |
| Cortland | $235,000 | 3.5% | $-516 | +0.7% | 188 |
| Blacklick | $511,350 | 2.9% | $-1,475 | +5.7% | 188 |
| Clayton | $262,645 | 4.5% | $-446 | +0.4% | 186 |
| Celina | $223,000 | 5.0% | $-239 | +5.6% | 184 |
| Marietta | $214,000 | 5.4% | $-157 | -3.0% | 183 |
| Brecksville | $400,000 | 2.8% | $-1,280 | +1.8% | 182 |
| Bucyrus | $177,000 | 4.2% | $-345 | +11.5% | 181 |
| Middleburg Heights | $285,500 | 3.5% | $-705 | +3.6% | 180 |
| Trenton | $280,000 | 4.4% | $-502 | -0.6% | 179 |
| Oxford | $340,000 | 3.5% | $-879 | +8.3% | 175 |
| Niles | $143,000 | 5.3% | $-131 | +4.8% | 173 |
| Galion | $173,300 | 4.1% | $-313 | +0.7% | 170 |
| Van Wert | $167,875 | 4.3% | $-312 | +3.4% | 168 |
| Wickliffe | $209,500 | 4.5% | $-322 | +4.4% | 168 |
| Shelby | $176,540 | 4.9% | $-195 | -5.9% | 168 |
| Fairlawn | $335,000 | 3.4% | $-779 | -0.6% | 168 |
| Bryan | $191,000 | 3.8% | $-418 | +1.2% | 167 |
| Heath | $295,000 | 3.3% | $-894 | +3.2% | 165 |
| Worthington | $470,000 | 1.4% | $-1,840 | -1.9% | 165 |
| New Carlisle | $285,000 | 4.1% | $-517 | -0.6% | 165 |
| Blue Ash | $567,870 | 3.2% | $-1,207 | +0.4% | 163 |
| Brook Park | $235,000 | 5.1% | $-243 | +10.1% | 161 |
| Copley | $352,500 | 4.2% | $-601 | +0.3% | 160 |
| Olmsted Falls | $245,000 | 4.0% | $-467 | +0.6% | 159 |
| Granville | $523,000 | 2.1% | $-2,063 | +0.0% | 157 |
| Finneytown | $248,000 | 5.2% | $-217 | -5.3% | 156 |
| Huron | $315,000 | 3.6% | $-704 | +6.4% | 156 |
| Bexley | $636,000 | 1.3% | $-2,570 | +5.1% | 156 |
| Bainbridge | $470,050 | 2.8% | $-1,549 | +8.4% | 153 |
| Wapakoneta | $254,500 | 3.9% | $-457 | +5.2% | 150 |
| Johnstown | $430,000 | 3.6% | $-1,011 | -4.0% | 150 |
| Chagrin Falls | $576,750 | 2.0% | $-2,392 | +6.6% | 150 |
| Norton | $275,000 | 3.1% | $-821 | +10.9% | 149 |
| Forest Park | $265,000 | 5.0% | $-309 | +5.2% | 149 |
| Brookville | $279,900 | 4.0% | $-543 | +2.8% | 148 |
| Eaton | $219,500 | 2.8% | $-706 | +1.6% | 147 |
| Seven Hills | $330,000 | 4.2% | $-556 | -4.2% | 147 |
| Bellbrook | $399,900 | 3.4% | $-1,029 | -0.6% | 144 |
| Bedford | $161,000 | 5.5% | $-114 | +5.9% | 141 |
| West Carrollton | $183,000 | 4.5% | $-264 | -0.4% | 141 |
| Geneva | $205,000 | 4.3% | $-366 | +6.8% | 141 |
| Swanton | $255,000 | 2.2% | $-877 | -1.2% | 141 |
| Bethel | $244,750 | 3.3% | $-624 | -3.9% | 140 |
| Waterville | $380,000 | 2.4% | $-1,299 | -0.3% | 138 |
| South Bloomfield | $370,000 | 4.1% | $-686 | -1.8% | 137 |
| Dent | $270,000 | 3.5% | $-655 | +0.9% | 137 |
| Macedonia | $326,500 | 4.6% | $-462 | +6.6% | 136 |
| East Liverpool | $110,000 | 6.8% | $54 | -10.7% | 136 |
| Etna | $358,950 | 4.2% | $-710 | -4.1% | 132 |
| Reading | $258,700 | 4.9% | $-294 | -1.8% | 132 |
| Hubbard | $198,500 | 3.3% | $-541 | +7.2% | 132 |
| Painesville | $172,700 | 3.4% | $-638 | +7.9% | 130 |
| Forestville | $353,000 | 3.2% | $-887 | +2.9% | 130 |
| Columbia Station | $449,900 | 2.3% | $-1,586 | +6.8% | 129 |
| Beachwood | $492,500 | 2.6% | $-1,445 | +7.9% | 128 |
| Ashville | $359,865 | 4.0% | $-771 | +2.4% | 128 |
| Wauseon | $239,750 | 3.1% | $-489 | +0.0% | 128 |
| Fostoria | $157,750 | 5.8% | $-58 | +8.2% | 128 |
| Grandview Heights | $618,000 | 1.1% | $-2,197 | +4.3% | 128 |
| Montgomery | $647,500 | 2.3% | $-2,120 | +5.5% | 128 |
| Girard | $156,000 | 5.8% | $-69 | -4.3% | 126 |
| Kenton | $152,500 | 4.8% | $-212 | +9.4% | 123 |
| Napoleon | $190,000 | 4.9% | $-210 | +15.0% | 121 |
| North College Hill | $180,000 | 6.0% | $-43 | +0.4% | 121 |
| Conneaut | $144,250 | 7.6% | $174 | -1.7% | 120 |
| Chesterland | $399,950 | 3.4% | $-1,013 | +2.2% | 120 |
| Lincoln Village | $240,000 | 4.3% | $-371 | +2.3% | 120 |
| Grafton | $343,000 | 1.9% | $-1,329 | +5.1% | 118 |
| Whitehall | $214,900 | 4.7% | $-306 | +1.8% | 118 |
| Madeira | $569,615 | 3.0% | $-1,570 | -1.9% | 117 |
| Struthers | $152,000 | 6.3% | $3 | -2.8% | 117 |
| New Richmond | $315,000 | 4.3% | $-544 | +1.9% | 117 |
| Bellevue | $182,000 | 4.3% | $-304 | +6.9% | 117 |
| Shiloh | $150,000 | 5.0% | $-189 | -3.8% | 115 |
| Germantown | $265,000 | 2.8% | $-792 | +0.0% | 115 |
| Portage Lakes | $229,000 | 6.1% | $-31 | -0.3% | 113 |
| Ironton | $140,000 | 4.8% | $-222 | +1.0% | 113 |
| Union | $208,900 | 5.5% | $-134 | +2.8% | 113 |
| Commercial Point | $422,400 | 3.8% | $-915 | -6.1% | 112 |
| Waverly | $175,000 | 3.1% | $-748 | +1.4% | 111 |
| Blanchester | $259,500 | 2.6% | $-881 | +17.4% | 110 |
| Sharonville | $283,000 | 4.9% | $-368 | -1.6% | 110 |
| Wyoming | $505,000 | 2.4% | $-1,592 | -2.9% | 109 |
| Olmsted Twp | $350,000 | 3.7% | $-832 | +3.8% | 109 |
| Lexington | $250,000 | 3.7% | $-582 | +2.7% | 109 |
| Sheffield Lake | $220,500 | 5.0% | $-253 | -1.5% | 108 |
| Pepper Pike | $830,000 | 0.8% | $-4,036 | +4.5% | 106 |
| Groveport | $315,000 | 3.9% | $-632 | +0.6% | 103 |
| Brooklyn | $222,000 | 5.0% | $-251 | +0.0% | 103 |
| Lakeview | $160,000 | 4.7% | $-177 | +36.0% | 103 |
| Mack | $380,000 | 2.3% | $-1,401 | -1.1% | 103 |
| Rittman | $201,950 | 3.7% | $-604 | -2.4% | 102 |
| Gallipolis | $183,950 | 3.7% | $-490 | +17.9% | 100 |
| Wellington | $275,000 | 3.3% | $-838 | +4.1% | 99 |
| Baltimore | $330,000 | 2.4% | $-1,233 | +6.9% | 99 |
| Blacklick Estates | $217,000 | 4.6% | $-319 | -6.5% | 98 |
| St. Marys | $182,000 | 4.2% | $-290 | +5.9% | 97 |
| Oberlin | $255,750 | 3.1% | $-864 | -5.9% | 96 |
| Willard | $162,500 | 4.3% | $-313 | -4.3% | 96 |
| Highland Heights | $467,500 | 1.6% | $-1,923 | +2.7% | 96 |
| Cheviot | $205,750 | 5.0% | $-219 | +2.6% | 96 |
| Jackson | $229,000 | 2.8% | $-730 | -4.5% | 95 |
| Warrensville Heights | $151,250 | 8.2% | $239 | +0.8% | 94 |
| Bellville | $256,000 | 3.2% | $-774 | +3.5% | 94 |
| Ontario | $245,000 | 3.0% | $-777 | +3.0% | 93 |
| Deer Park | $292,000 | 4.0% | $-573 | -4.0% | 93 |
| Proctorville | $248,950 | 3.3% | $-673 | +3.4% | 92 |
| Mount Orab | $279,000 | 3.6% | $-601 | +0.0% | 92 |
| Landen | $350,000 | 3.8% | $-846 | +2.5% | 91 |
| Belpre | $220,000 | 2.8% | $-731 | +2.0% | 91 |
| Columbiana | $265,000 | 4.3% | $-495 | +5.6% | 89 |
| Mount Gilead | $229,700 | 3.5% | $-726 | -3.8% | 89 |
| Williamsburg | $253,000 | 4.8% | $-363 | +1.7% | 89 |
| West Union | $205,000 | 3.4% | $-531 | +14.9% | 89 |
| Huber Ridge | $297,000 | 4.8% | $-352 | +1.9% | 89 |
| Dry Run | $525,000 | 1.8% | $-2,291 | -0.3% | 88 |
| Kenwood | $432,500 | 3.3% | $-1,064 | -0.6% | 88 |
| Seville | $344,000 | 2.3% | $-916 | +14.2% | 88 |
| West Milton | $207,000 | 4.2% | $-428 | +5.1% | 87 |
| Russells Point | $174,000 | 4.0% | $-475 | +10.3% | 86 |
| Whitehouse | $407,500 | 3.2% | $-1,265 | +1.0% | 86 |
| South Lebanon | $397,000 | 3.5% | $-909 | +5.6% | 86 |
| Orient | $339,250 | 3.4% | $-898 | +4.1% | 86 |
| Carrollton | $192,000 | 6.8% | $97 | +1.7% | 85 |
| Oak Harbor | $194,000 | 2.5% | $-592 | +9.6% | 85 |
| Delphos | $177,000 | 4.5% | $-280 | -6.5% | 85 |
| Poland | $275,000 | 3.6% | $-729 | -1.8% | 85 |
| Carlisle | $292,500 | 3.3% | $-717 | +1.1% | 84 |
| Minerva | $205,000 | 3.9% | $-394 | -1.5% | 83 |
| Richwood | $254,000 | 2.5% | $-778 | +5.1% | 83 |
| Springdale | $247,200 | 5.1% | $-257 | +4.4% | 82 |
| Georgetown | $205,000 | 3.0% | $-691 | +6.9% | 82 |
| Mentor-on-the-Lake | $240,000 | 5.1% | $-242 | +6.9% | 81 |
| West Jefferson | $251,000 | 3.3% | $-862 | -9.8% | 81 |
| Orrville | $234,900 | 3.6% | $-581 | +7.8% | 81 |
| Ottawa Hills | $346,900 | 2.2% | $-1,317 | -13.3% | 81 |
| Clyde | $189,950 | 4.0% | $-407 | +2.4% | 80 |
| Doylestown | $267,500 | 2.5% | $-894 | +4.3% | 80 |
| Richmond Heights | $265,000 | 5.0% | $-279 | +11.7% | 79 |
| Northwood | $250,000 | 3.5% | $-462 | +16.2% | 79 |
| Toronto | $160,000 | 4.4% | $-263 | +22.6% | 79 |
| Covedale | $263,750 | 3.9% | $-541 | -0.3% | 78 |
| Newton Falls | $185,500 | 4.0% | $-385 | +11.2% | 78 |
| Champion Heights | $199,808 | 3.9% | $-406 | +7.0% | 78 |
| Centerburg | $376,250 | 2.5% | $-1,421 | +3.6% | 77 |
| Peebles | $167,000 | 3.0% | $-737 | +7.6% | 76 |
| Hebron | $367,420 | 1.9% | $-1,324 | -1.7% | 76 |
| Montrose-Ghent | $597,500 | 2.1% | $-2,098 | +3.6% | 76 |
| New Lebanon | $205,000 | 3.8% | $-423 | +1.3% | 75 |
| Hinckley | $650,000 | 0.4% | $-4,222 | +20.5% | 75 |
| Willoughby Hills | $356,000 | 1.6% | $-1,374 | +1.0% | 75 |
| Upper Sandusky | $179,950 | 3.2% | $-628 | +8.0% | 74 |
| Obetz | $299,000 | 4.4% | $-475 | +2.3% | 74 |
| Campbell | $144,750 | 5.9% | $-49 | -0.9% | 74 |
| Martins Ferry | $132,500 | 7.2% | $91 | +16.8% | 74 |
| The Village of Indian Hill | $1,850,000 | 0.0% | $-10,955 | +16.1% | 73 |
| Uhrichsville | $153,000 | 4.7% | $-262 | +42.5% | 73 |
| Moraine | $185,000 | 6.4% | $14 | +2.4% | 73 |
| Lakeside Marblehead | $239,500 | 3.8% | $-532 | +31.9% | 72 |
| Arcanum | $228,300 | 2.7% | $-835 | +10.9% | 72 |
| Bluffton | $275,450 | 3.6% | $-619 | +6.8% | 72 |
| Montpelier | $160,000 | 9.8% | $468 | +25.8% | 71 |
| Orange | $649,000 | 1.8% | $-2,513 | +7.4% | 70 |
| Newcomerstown | $153,500 | 3.7% | $-354 | +1.7% | 70 |
| Concord Township | $360,000 | 2.9% | $-1,258 | +6.5% | 69 |
| Howland Center | $245,700 | 6.0% | $-64 | +3.7% | 69 |
| Cardington | $290,000 | 2.3% | $-1,057 | +0.6% | 69 |
| Richfield | $575,425 | 1.5% | $-2,563 | +8.3% | 68 |
| Summerside | $279,950 | 4.5% | $-449 | +3.9% | 68 |
| Lake Darby | $322,500 | 4.2% | $-531 | +1.7% | 68 |
| Auburn Township | $500,000 | 1.6% | $-2,346 | +9.3% | 68 |
| Monclova | $524,950 | 1.8% | $-1,828 | +1.0% | 68 |
| Nelsonville | $144,500 | 3.8% | $-376 | +5.2% | 68 |
| New Lexington | $197,500 | 3.6% | $-486 | -1.7% | 67 |
| Novelty | $465,250 | 3.1% | $-1,278 | -1.7% | 66 |
| Jefferson | $210,000 | 2.8% | $-875 | +6.0% | 66 |
| Fredericktown | $260,000 | 2.5% | $-850 | -8.9% | 65 |
| Rossford | $230,000 | 3.1% | $-641 | +13.7% | 65 |
| Mount Carmel | $295,000 | 3.4% | $-737 | -6.4% | 65 |
| Withamsville | $260,000 | 3.9% | $-585 | -3.8% | 65 |
| Paulding | $160,000 | 5.3% | $-128 | +9.9% | 65 |
| Roaming Shores | $237,500 | 1.4% | $-1,406 | +18.5% | 64 |
| East Cleveland | $82,635 | 17.1% | $809 | +0.0% | 64 |
| Reminderville | $350,000 | 4.3% | $-554 | +5.9% | 64 |
| Galloway | $425,508 | 3.4% | $-965 | +3.0% | 64 |
| Crestline | $164,900 | 4.4% | $-206 | +10.1% | 63 |
| Albany | $260,000 | 3.1% | $-745 | +0.7% | 63 |
| Bedford Heights | $210,000 | 4.8% | $-282 | +14.2% | 62 |
| East Palestine | $150,000 | 5.8% | $-77 | +16.2% | 62 |
| Greenfield | $168,950 | 4.8% | $-228 | -4.7% | 62 |
| Cherry Grove | $340,000 | 4.6% | $-496 | -1.3% | 61 |
| Garrettsville | $307,000 | 2.5% | $-955 | +6.0% | 61 |
| Mantua | $266,834 | 3.0% | $-655 | +5.6% | 60 |
| Carroll | $428,550 | 2.1% | $-1,684 | +6.3% | 60 |
| St. Clairsville | $200,000 | 3.3% | $-691 | -8.4% | 59 |
| Yellow Springs | $407,500 | 2.9% | $-1,258 | +12.9% | 59 |
| South Point | $195,750 | 5.7% | $-116 | +4.2% | 58 |
| Delhi Hills | $257,000 | 4.3% | $-390 | +4.8% | 58 |
| Saint Clairsville | $275,000 | 2.9% | $-860 | +5.4% | 58 |
| Lisbon | $171,000 | 5.2% | $-132 | -4.2% | 58 |
| Mulberry | $245,000 | 3.6% | $-566 | +1.6% | 58 |
| Atwater | $289,500 | 2.3% | $-1,217 | +5.4% | 58 |
| Hicksville | $179,900 | 3.4% | $-478 | -5.8% | 57 |
| Miami Heights | $385,900 | 3.9% | $-636 | +5.9% | 57 |
| New Burlington | $235,000 | 6.3% | $7 | -10.3% | 57 |
| Nashport | $380,000 | 4.0% | $-674 | +11.4% | 57 |
| Mount Repose | $305,000 | 3.6% | $-806 | -5.0% | 57 |
| Archbold | $235,000 | 2.3% | $-852 | +13.7% | 56 |
| Ostrander | $417,500 | 2.8% | $-1,412 | +6.7% | 56 |
| Delta | $214,250 | 3.8% | $-441 | +14.8% | 56 |
| Millersburg | $255,000 | 2.7% | $-825 | +3.3% | 56 |
| Mogadore | $250,000 | 4.7% | $-417 | -4.5% | 56 |
| Mount Healthy | $192,000 | 7.1% | $121 | -11.6% | 55 |
| East Canton | $230,000 | 3.5% | $-642 | -0.7% | 55 |
| Chesapeake | $176,500 | 3.1% | $-513 | +6.1% | 55 |
| Ada | $195,000 | 3.2% | $-457 | +11.9% | 55 |
| Lithopolis | $402,466 | 4.1% | $-747 | +1.3% | 55 |
| Lodi | $235,500 | 2.8% | $-891 | -2.9% | 54 |
| Kirtland | $381,000 | 2.7% | $-1,178 | -8.8% | 54 |
| Sebring | $144,600 | 3.6% | $-330 | -3.9% | 54 |
| Munroe Falls | $270,000 | 3.4% | $-659 | +2.4% | 53 |
| Lake Lakengren | $279,900 | 2.3% | $-1,006 | +10.8% | 53 |
| Navarre | $215,000 | 3.8% | $-457 | -7.1% | 52 |
| Huntsville | $287,500 | 1.9% | $-1,260 | +15.1% | 52 |
| Wellston | $155,000 | 4.0% | $-372 | +8.4% | 52 |
| Moreland Hills | $702,500 | 2.7% | $-2,727 | -1.1% | 52 |
| Manchester | $150,000 | 4.2% | $-278 | +3.8% | 51 |
| Silverton | $288,000 | 4.5% | $-509 | +8.2% | 51 |
| Genoa | $215,500 | 2.7% | $-724 | -5.2% | 50 |
| Utica | $220,013 | 5.0% | $-241 | +3.6% | 50 |
| New London | $197,500 | 3.9% | $-380 | +7.9% | 50 |
| New California | $591,450 | 3.0% | $-1,620 | +0.0% | 50 |
| Frazeysburg | $275,000 | 3.1% | $-643 | +15.2% | 49 |
| Lewisburg | $285,000 | 2.4% | $-1,077 | +9.3% | 49 |
| Ottawa | $276,000 | 3.4% | $-572 | +19.9% | 49 |
| Jamestown | $225,000 | 3.5% | $-581 | +5.2% | 48 |
| Independence | $407,500 | 3.1% | $-1,255 | +7.5% | 48 |
| Fairfield Beach | $281,000 | 3.2% | $-982 | +2.6% | 48 |
| Mariemont | $709,250 | 1.2% | $-2,486 | +5.8% | 48 |
| St. Bernard | $233,500 | 4.6% | $-169 | -3.1% | 48 |
| Salem Heights | $298,750 | 3.2% | $-825 | -0.3% | 48 |
| Covington | $217,500 | 3.1% | $-771 | +9.2% | 48 |
| Mingo Junction | $115,000 | 9.1% | $219 | -2.4% | 47 |
| Sabina | $180,000 | 3.7% | $-368 | +4.8% | 47 |
| Northbrook | $185,000 | 6.8% | $73 | -1.3% | 47 |
| Beechwood Trails | $410,000 | 4.1% | $-741 | +3.6% | 47 |
| Dillonvale | $303,000 | 4.8% | $-378 | +4.1% | 47 |
| North Zanesville | $299,900 | 2.0% | $-1,177 | +1.5% | 47 |
| Mechanicsburg | $280,000 | 2.0% | $-1,205 | -10.1% | 47 |
| Caldwell | $164,500 | 4.9% | $-247 | +0.4% | 47 |
| Barnesville | $150,000 | 3.5% | $-504 | +13.8% | 47 |
| Cinnamon Lake | $225,000 | 2.1% | $-1,025 | +17.2% | 47 |
| Laurelville | $384,500 | 0.8% | $-2,067 | +8.5% | 46 |
| Fort McKinley | $100,950 | 9.5% | $234 | +11.5% | 46 |
| Olmsted Township | $64,900 | 10.7% | $384 | -14.8% | 46 |
| Shadyside | $158,000 | 4.2% | $-314 | -6.3% | 46 |
| Sherwood | $351,000 | 3.7% | $-741 | -0.5% | 46 |
| Belle Center | $262,000 | 2.6% | $-796 | +2.9% | 46 |
| West Liberty | $255,000 | 2.4% | $-929 | +3.4% | 46 |
| Wintersville | $185,000 | 4.0% | $-350 | +7.2% | 46 |
| Fruit Hill | $319,000 | 3.4% | $-824 | -0.5% | 45 |
| New Franklin | $285,000 | 4.5% | $-407 | +6.2% | 45 |
| Loudonville | $217,300 | 2.3% | $-899 | +1.8% | 45 |
| Ballville | $238,000 | 2.5% | $-755 | +2.2% | 45 |
| Hide-A-Way Hills | $353,374 | 0.3% | $-1,931 | +8.7% | 44 |
| Ross | $347,500 | 1.0% | $-2,679 | -5.9% | 44 |
| Rockbridge | $417,500 | 1.3% | $-2,209 | +15.6% | 44 |
| Amanda | $297,000 | 3.0% | $-928 | +7.3% | 44 |
| Shawnee Hills | $320,000 | 3.1% | $-1,169 | -0.8% | 44 |
| Dennison | $168,450 | 3.4% | $-669 | +17.8% | 44 |
| Mineral Ridge | $230,000 | 2.7% | $-773 | +31.2% | 43 |
| Mayfield | $410,000 | 2.5% | $-1,626 | -4.5% | 43 |
| Woodsfield | $142,500 | 6.3% | $3 | +7.7% | 43 |
| South Russell | $587,500 | 2.2% | $-2,054 | +3.9% | 43 |
| New Middletown | $262,500 | 3.9% | $-518 | +5.7% | 43 |
| Wakeman | $260,450 | 2.0% | $-1,222 | +6.1% | 42 |
| Bremen | $225,000 | 3.2% | $-756 | -1.6% | 42 |
| Buckeye Lake | $285,000 | 2.5% | $-1,193 | +0.6% | 42 |
| Hunter | $330,550 | 3.4% | $-973 | -2.7% | 42 |
| Bellaire | $125,000 | 5.6% | $-91 | -11.8% | 42 |
| Greentown | $356,375 | 2.5% | $-1,407 | +5.1% | 42 |
| Candlewood Lake | $273,950 | 0.5% | $-2,306 | -1.7% | 42 |
| Chippewa Park | $167,500 | 5.5% | $-136 | +28.1% | 42 |
| Lake Lorelei | $274,130 | 2.1% | $-1,216 | -6.8% | 41 |
| Day Heights | $321,500 | 3.3% | $-992 | +5.1% | 41 |
| Prospect | $280,000 | 3.0% | $-804 | +5.2% | 41 |
| Sheffield | $365,000 | 4.2% | $-473 | +4.0% | 41 |
| Turpin Hills | $569,900 | 2.1% | $-1,754 | +6.9% | 41 |
| Monfort Heights | $275,800 | 3.6% | $-565 | +11.3% | 41 |
| Bradford | $183,000 | 3.7% | $-492 | +7.0% | 41 |
| Greenwich | $121,000 | 4.0% | $-485 | -55.6% | 41 |
| Windham | $185,000 | 5.0% | $-189 | +15.2% | 41 |
| Cleves | $250,700 | 5.1% | $-115 | -12.8% | 40 |
| Burton | $287,500 | 3.8% | $-759 | +31.1% | 40 |
| Camden | $199,550 | 3.5% | $-503 | -14.2% | 40 |
| North Baltimore | $132,500 | 6.1% | $-23 | -15.5% | 40 |
| Mount Sterling | $249,450 | 5.5% | $-198 | +5.6% | 40 |
| Lordstown | $239,950 | 5.3% | $-161 | -5.1% | 40 |
| West Alexandria | $230,000 | 3.4% | $-584 | +6.6% | 40 |
| Millersport | $453,200 | 2.8% | $-1,569 | -6.8% | 39 |
| Cadiz | $154,900 | 4.3% | $-316 | -5.3% | 39 |
| LaGrange | $320,000 | 2.8% | $-969 | +4.7% | 39 |
| Warsaw | $274,950 | 2.2% | $-1,101 | +14.3% | 38 |
| Kingston | $255,250 | 4.2% | $-467 | +45.5% | 38 |
| Golf Manor | $238,500 | 4.9% | $-247 | -5.5% | 38 |
| Lake Mohawk | $372,500 | 1.1% | $-2,081 | -7.9% | 38 |
| Minerva Park | $428,625 | 2.7% | $-1,338 | -1.5% | 38 |
| Dalton | $285,500 | 1.8% | $-1,137 | +7.6% | 38 |
| Park Layne | $195,000 | 5.2% | $-174 | +8.5% | 37 |
| Columbus Grove | $210,000 | 4.5% | $-328 | +19.0% | 37 |
| Grand Rapids | $275,000 | 3.5% | $-660 | +6.5% | 37 |
| Washington Township | $600,000 | 2.0% | $-2,455 | +4.1% | 37 |
| Wellsville | $98,000 | 5.1% | $-173 | +4.2% | 37 |
| Carey | $150,000 | 3.9% | $-442 | -0.4% | 37 |
| Greenhills | $225,000 | 5.8% | $-83 | +1.4% | 37 |
| Chippewa Lake | $292,450 | 4.2% | $-558 | +6.3% | 36 |
| North Lewisburg | $273,450 | 8.6% | $579 | +0.8% | 36 |
| New Concord | $241,500 | 2.8% | $-851 | +8.4% | 36 |
| Glendale | $415,000 | 3.2% | $-1,090 | -1.0% | 36 |
| Calcutta | $245,000 | 2.3% | $-1,035 | +16.5% | 36 |
| Wilkshire Hills | $291,688 | 2.2% | $-1,107 | +9.3% | 36 |
| Piketon | $222,500 | 3.2% | $-659 | +14.5% | 36 |
| Frankfort | $267,000 | 2.8% | $-918 | -1.8% | 36 |
| Harbor Hills | $426,000 | 1.1% | $-2,466 | -11.7% | 35 |
| Dresden | $265,000 | 1.9% | $-1,271 | +0.3% | 35 |
| Five Points | $500,000 | 1.2% | $-2,369 | +4.1% | 35 |
| Liberty Center | $228,000 | 3.9% | $-442 | -1.0% | 35 |
| Lakeside | $499,115 | 4.4% | $-645 | -4.4% | 35 |
| Bridgeport | $147,000 | 4.8% | $-178 | +45.8% | 35 |
| Clarksville | $340,000 | 1.3% | $-2,203 | +3.0% | 35 |
| Middlefield | $330,000 | 3.7% | $-680 | +18.7% | 35 |
| Rockford | $138,000 | 2.8% | $-774 | +15.3% | 35 |
| Pemberville | $250,000 | 3.6% | $-677 | +9.1% | 35 |
| Hiram | $250,000 | 7.9% | $250 | -11.7% | 35 |
| West Lafayette | $167,000 | 4.4% | $-316 | +24.1% | 35 |
| Antwerp | $174,550 | 3.7% | $-514 | +16.5% | 34 |
| Spencer | $275,850 | 2.1% | $-1,389 | -14.1% | 34 |
| Fairfax | $306,000 | 2.8% | $-971 | -16.7% | 34 |
| Fairport Harbor | $212,500 | 3.8% | $-455 | +12.1% | 34 |
| Spencerville | $125,000 | 4.4% | $-294 | -27.9% | 33 |
| Felicity | $244,000 | 3.8% | $-573 | -2.7% | 33 |
| Gibsonburg | $195,000 | 3.9% | $-420 | +4.7% | 33 |
| Byesville | $152,000 | 3.6% | $-448 | +26.8% | 33 |
| Valley City | $476,650 | 2.1% | $-1,682 | +4.2% | 33 |
| Amberley | $675,000 | 1.3% | $-2,975 | +5.1% | 33 |
| Rootstown | $285,000 | 2.3% | $-950 | +7.2% | 33 |
| Hamersville | $305,000 | 2.8% | $-925 | -7.1% | 33 |
| Andover | $150,000 | 5.0% | $-210 | -2.2% | 33 |
| Marblehead | $475,000 | 2.1% | $-1,846 | +1.2% | 33 |
| Lowellville | $153,000 | 3.6% | $-470 | +7.5% | 33 |
| Woodworth | $244,000 | 2.6% | $-770 | -10.6% | 33 |
| South Charleston | $247,500 | 2.7% | $-644 | -11.0% | 33 |
| Pomeroy | $157,000 | 4.3% | $-333 | +43.0% | 32 |
| Newbury | $373,750 | 1.6% | $-1,514 | +9.0% | 32 |
| Farmersville | $249,950 | 4.5% | $-321 | +1.2% | 32 |
| Leetonia | $179,735 | 6.3% | $-3 | +4.7% | 32 |
| Stoutsville | $295,000 | 2.0% | $-1,407 | -4.3% | 31 |
| Shreve | $183,000 | 4.9% | $-225 | -8.8% | 31 |
| Vinton | $130,000 | 3.2% | $-875 | +17.6% | 31 |
| Beloit | $225,000 | 2.9% | $-538 | +1.6% | 31 |
| Mcconnelsville | $197,500 | 2.6% | $-835 | -4.9% | 31 |
| Saybrook-on-the-Lake | $210,120 | 2.9% | $-760 | -1.2% | 31 |
| Edgerton | $185,000 | 3.7% | $-518 | +19.3% | 31 |
| Ashley | $350,000 | 1.5% | $-1,522 | -1.8% | 31 |
| Patriot | $245,000 | 2.0% | $-1,419 | +19.7% | 31 |
| Saint Marys | $207,000 | 2.0% | $-1,164 | +0.0% | 31 |
| Union City | $147,300 | 5.0% | $-139 | +9.0% | 31 |
| New Paris | $217,500 | 3.4% | $-636 | -5.0% | 30 |
| Perrysville | $236,563 | 3.2% | $-586 | -5.6% | 30 |
| Brewster | $171,000 | 4.4% | $-306 | -6.8% | 30 |
| Green Meadows | $228,500 | 5.4% | $-174 | -10.4% | 30 |
| Pioneer | $177,500 | 4.1% | $-333 | +5.7% | 30 |
| Caledonia | $216,750 | 4.7% | $-145 | +17.0% | 30 |
| Ripley | $187,500 | 3.0% | $-627 | +13.6% | 30 |
| Goshen Twp | $332,359 | 5.4% | $-247 | — | 30 |
| Winchester | $225,000 | 3.4% | $-558 | +3.5% | 30 |
| Leesburg | $277,331 | 2.5% | $-988 | +7.7% | 30 |
| Terrace Park | $752,750 | 3.9% | $-1,754 | -3.4% | 30 |
| Devola | $280,000 | 3.7% | $-633 | -9.3% | 30 |
| Waynesville | $686,248 | 2.0% | $-1,594 | +7.6% | 30 |
| Coldwater | $259,500 | 2.5% | $-952 | -3.6% | 30 |
Ready to act on these markets? Create a free account to screen Ohio listings by cash flow, or see the national market data.