Fix & Flip Deals in Fort Wayne, IN
24 active Fort Wayne, IN listings whose estimated after-repair value (ARV) exceeds the asking price plus a screening rehab estimate. Each property is assessed by an AI vision model for rehab scope, then ranked by gross spread (ARV − list − repair). Screening only — verify with contractor quotes.
| Address | Grade | List | Repair | ARV | Spread | ROI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lancia's Wilshire 5 Plan · 4bd/2.5ba | C+ | $240,900 | $0 | $413,175 | $172,275 | 58% |
| Lancia's Chesapeake I Plan · 4bd/2.5ba | C+ | $247,100 | $0 | $413,175 | $166,075 | 54% |
| Lancia's Trenton III Plan · 4bd/2.5ba | C- | $299,900 | $0 | $464,808 | $164,908 | 43% |
| Lancia's Riverdale II Plan · 4bd/2.5ba | C | $273,400 | $0 | $436,153 | $162,753 | 47% |
| Lancia's Bridgeport II Plan · 4bd/2.5ba | C | $279,500 | $0 | $436,153 | $156,653 | 44% |
| Lancia's Avalon II Plan · 3bd/2.5ba | C+ | $237,800 | $0 | $392,801 | $155,001 | 52% |
| Lancia's Springfield II Plan · 4bd/2.5ba | C | $259,900 | $0 | $413,175 | $153,275 | 46% |
| Lancia's Noah Shane II Plan · 4bd/2.5ba | C- | $313,900 | $0 | $464,808 | $150,908 | 36% |
| Lancia's Berkley II Plan · 4bd/2.5ba | C+ | $242,700 | $0 | $392,801 | $150,101 | 49% |
| Lancia's Addyson Plan · 4bd/2.5ba | C | $274,300 | $22,640 cosmetic | $436,153 | $139,213 | 35% |
| Lancia's Berkley I Plan · 4bd/2.5ba | B- | $232,000 | $0 | $369,044 | $137,044 | 46% |
| Lancia's Van Buren Plan · 4bd/2.5ba | B- | $227,900 | $0 | $355,268 | $127,368 | 43% |
| Lancia's Lincoln III Plan · 4bd/2.5ba | B- | $230,200 | $0 | $355,268 | $125,068 | 42% |
| Lancia's Jordan Plan · 3bd/2.0ba | B- | $208,800 | $0 | $327,470 | $118,670 | 44% |
| Lancia's Norah I Plan · 4bd/2.5ba | C- | $299,900 | $22,410 cosmetic | $436,153 | $113,843 | 24% |
| Lancia's Mandalay Plan · 3bd/2.0ba | C+ | $242,600 | $0 | $347,879 | $105,279 | 32% |
| Lancia's Wingate II Plan · 3bd/2.0ba | B | $202,500 | $0 | $307,752 | $105,252 | 40% |
| Lancia's Wingate I Plan · 3bd/2.0ba | B+ | $197,900 | $0 | $302,737 | $104,837 | 41% |
| Lancia's Van Buren Plan · 4bd/2.5ba | B- | $227,900 | $0 | $330,812 | $102,912 | 34% |
| Lancia's Lincoln III Plan · 4bd/2.5ba | B- | $230,200 | $0 | $330,812 | $100,612 | 32% |
| Lancia's Avalon II Plan · 3bd/2.5ba | C | $237,800 | $0 | $335,703 | $97,903 | 30% |
| Lancia's Wingate I Plan · 3bd/2.0ba | C+ | $197,900 | $0 | $294,920 | $97,020 | 37% |
| Lancia's Berkley I Plan · 4bd/2.5ba | C+ | $232,000 | $0 | $327,450 | $95,450 | 30% |
| Lancia's Harper Plan · 3bd/2.0ba | C+ | $234,300 | $0 | $328,721 | $94,421 | 29% |
ARV is from comparable-sales (CMA) modeling and capped to 3× the list price to exclude outliers. Repair cost is a screening estimate = the vision-assessed rehab level × home square footage at U.S. cost-per-sqft rules of thumb; it is not a contractor bid. Flip ROI assumes ~8% selling cost and excludes financing and holding costs. Always do your own due diligence.