Best Places to Invest in Minnesota Real Estate
321 Minnesota markets ranked from our sold history and per-listing investment modeling. Tap a city for its cap rate, cash flow and price detail — then sign up to see the actual cash-flowing listings.
| City | Median price | Cap rate | Cash flow/mo | Appreciation YoY | Sold (12mo) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minneapolis | $362,000 | 3.2% | $-847 | +1.3% | 4,261 |
| Rochester | $348,000 | 3.8% | $-756 | +1.1% | 1,723 |
| Lakeville | $509,990 | 3.4% | $-1,267 | +0.0% | 1,103 |
| Duluth | $292,500 | 4.2% | $-514 | +2.1% | 1,087 |
| Maple Grove | $432,000 | 3.7% | $-938 | +0.5% | 1,075 |
| Plymouth | $507,500 | 3.2% | $-1,213 | +0.5% | 1,059 |
| Woodbury | $475,000 | 3.5% | $-1,125 | -0.5% | 1,001 |
| Bloomington | $375,000 | 3.6% | $-799 | +3.1% | 905 |
| Blaine | $380,000 | 3.8% | $-767 | -0.5% | 858 |
| St. Cloud | $260,000 | 4.3% | $-411 | -0.7% | 801 |
| Brooklyn Park | $350,000 | 3.1% | $-924 | -1.1% | 787 |
| Eden Prairie | $499,900 | 3.0% | $-1,269 | +1.4% | 764 |
| Edina | $700,000 | 1.7% | $-2,399 | +2.2% | 761 |
| Minnetonka | $500,000 | 2.6% | $-1,398 | +1.3% | 755 |
| Coon Rapids | $335,000 | 3.9% | $-663 | +1.6% | 716 |
| St. Louis Park | $400,000 | 3.1% | $-925 | +1.7% | 687 |
| Cottage Grove | $409,990 | 3.4% | $-1,006 | +2.0% | 669 |
| Shakopee | $430,500 | 3.5% | $-1,071 | +1.0% | 660 |
| Apple Valley | $377,000 | 4.0% | $-640 | -0.5% | 635 |
| Eagan | $410,000 | 3.5% | $-900 | +2.6% | 594 |
| Moorhead | $270,000 | 4.0% | $-541 | +2.1% | 549 |
| Rosemount | $438,000 | 3.6% | $-1,033 | -2.5% | 533 |
| St. Michael | $439,990 | 3.2% | $-1,182 | +0.5% | 463 |
| Ramsey | $384,000 | 3.4% | $-909 | -1.1% | 461 |
| Otsego | $464,900 | 3.9% | $-906 | +2.2% | 445 |
| Farmington | $390,000 | 4.1% | $-703 | +2.6% | 420 |
| Mankato | $293,000 | 4.1% | $-577 | +3.8% | 401 |
| Richfield | $355,000 | 3.7% | $-736 | -0.5% | 400 |
| Inver Grove Heights | $400,000 | 3.6% | $-732 | +1.0% | 397 |
| Roseville | $380,000 | 3.1% | $-864 | -1.3% | 391 |
| Chaska | $469,950 | 2.9% | $-1,577 | +0.0% | 386 |
| Prior Lake | $472,500 | 2.8% | $-1,568 | +1.3% | 386 |
| Andover | $445,000 | 3.5% | $-1,099 | +0.0% | 385 |
| Elk River | $385,000 | 3.1% | $-1,185 | +1.1% | 380 |
| Rogers | $440,000 | 3.7% | $-991 | +0.0% | 379 |
| Owatonna | $280,000 | 3.5% | $-701 | -0.6% | 375 |
| Shoreview | $410,000 | 3.5% | $-869 | +1.0% | 375 |
| Chanhassen | $570,000 | 3.1% | $-1,661 | +2.8% | 372 |
| Austin | $200,000 | 4.5% | $-312 | +3.9% | 352 |
| White Bear Lake | $362,900 | 3.5% | $-819 | +4.9% | 323 |
| Hugo | $430,000 | 3.6% | $-889 | +0.3% | 316 |
| Golden Valley | $462,500 | 2.8% | $-1,139 | +1.9% | 312 |
| Hastings | $344,450 | 3.2% | $-836 | +1.1% | 304 |
| Forest Lake | $413,750 | 3.4% | $-1,004 | +0.3% | 304 |
| Champlin | $385,000 | 4.1% | $-647 | +1.0% | 294 |
| Alexandria | $326,250 | 2.9% | $-1,001 | +1.7% | 294 |
| Lino Lakes | $460,000 | 3.0% | $-1,305 | +2.0% | 289 |
| Buffalo | $352,700 | 3.1% | $-965 | +1.1% | 286 |
| Crystal | $325,000 | 4.2% | $-545 | -0.5% | 284 |
| Winona | $235,500 | 4.4% | $-394 | +5.9% | 280 |
| Cambridge | $325,000 | 3.5% | $-796 | -2.2% | 271 |
| Stillwater | $437,500 | 3.7% | $-890 | +3.2% | 270 |
| Brooklyn Center | $305,000 | 5.2% | $-282 | -1.7% | 269 |
| Columbia Heights | $308,000 | 3.7% | $-648 | +1.9% | 267 |
| Victoria | $615,000 | 2.6% | $-1,969 | +2.1% | 263 |
| Fridley | $334,500 | 3.3% | $-790 | -1.1% | 262 |
| Albert Lea | $179,950 | 4.8% | $-221 | -1.3% | 260 |
| Big Lake | $351,500 | 4.0% | $-602 | +1.6% | 260 |
| Waconia | $475,000 | 3.1% | $-1,283 | +3.0% | 259 |
| North Branch | $355,000 | 2.6% | $-1,110 | -13.8% | 253 |
| Red Wing | $269,500 | 4.1% | $-474 | -1.9% | 251 |
| New Hope | $361,800 | 3.7% | $-739 | -1.3% | 249 |
| Dayton | $586,230 | 2.6% | $-1,846 | +1.2% | 248 |
| New Brighton | $400,000 | 3.1% | $-993 | +2.1% | 243 |
| Faribault | $265,750 | 4.2% | $-502 | +1.0% | 242 |
| South St. Paul | $301,500 | 4.2% | $-515 | +3.8% | 240 |
| Monticello | $327,000 | 3.6% | $-818 | +2.5% | 238 |
| Sartell | $327,000 | 3.2% | $-920 | +3.2% | 232 |
| West St. Paul | $344,500 | 3.6% | $-752 | +1.6% | 230 |
| Willmar | $239,250 | 3.5% | $-526 | +3.1% | 216 |
| Robbinsdale | $335,000 | 4.2% | $-587 | +0.0% | 214 |
| Burnsville | $397,950 | 3.8% | $-820 | -1.1% | 214 |
| Ham Lake | $535,000 | 2.3% | $-2,057 | +3.0% | 212 |
| Corcoran | $588,260 | 2.3% | $-1,944 | +1.3% | 208 |
| Savage | $427,450 | 3.0% | $-1,379 | -1.3% | 208 |
| Lake Elmo | $665,000 | 2.8% | $-2,093 | +3.1% | 206 |
| Northfield | $353,000 | 3.3% | $-890 | +0.6% | 204 |
| Hutchinson | $270,000 | 3.3% | $-651 | +3.0% | 202 |
| Bemidji | $238,950 | 4.5% | $-376 | -2.9% | 200 |
| Fergus Falls | $235,000 | 3.5% | $-561 | +2.7% | 191 |
| Brainerd | $240,000 | 4.0% | $-461 | -3.7% | 191 |
| Anoka | $340,000 | 3.4% | $-818 | +5.4% | 189 |
| Minnetrista | $700,000 | 1.5% | $-3,223 | +8.7% | 188 |
| Hibbing | $159,000 | 6.0% | $-39 | +14.1% | 185 |
| North Mankato | $301,000 | 3.4% | $-840 | +0.6% | 181 |
| Vadnais Heights | $372,000 | 3.8% | $-703 | -0.5% | 181 |
| Sauk Rapids | $300,000 | 2.3% | $-1,009 | +4.1% | 175 |
| Isanti | $340,000 | 2.8% | $-1,010 | -4.8% | 167 |
| Delano | $426,720 | 3.2% | $-1,117 | -2.1% | 166 |
| East Bethel | $419,900 | 3.0% | $-1,217 | -3.4% | 160 |
| White Bear | $450,000 | 3.1% | $-1,147 | +1.3% | 159 |
| New Ulm | $244,950 | 4.4% | $-369 | +6.6% | 156 |
| Little Falls | $240,000 | 4.2% | $-414 | +3.5% | 152 |
| Hopkins | $372,450 | 3.0% | $-896 | +7.3% | 150 |
| Mound | $415,000 | 2.8% | $-856 | +7.7% | 149 |
| Medina | $999,000 | 1.0% | $-4,672 | +1.2% | 147 |
| Cloquet | $260,000 | 4.8% | $-285 | +3.2% | 145 |
| Baxter | $355,000 | 2.7% | $-1,076 | +4.7% | 145 |
| Detroit Lakes | $312,500 | 2.4% | $-1,341 | +4.6% | 142 |
| Orono | $1,158,375 | 0.3% | $-7,426 | +0.5% | 142 |
| Marshall | $230,000 | 4.3% | $-411 | +5.2% | 140 |
| Breezy Point | $305,000 | 1.7% | $-1,810 | +2.7% | 135 |
| Fairmont | $175,000 | 3.6% | $-419 | -8.0% | 135 |
| St. Francis | $345,000 | 3.0% | $-973 | +0.8% | 134 |
| Shorewood | $855,000 | 1.1% | $-4,978 | +4.2% | 132 |
| Mendota Heights | $550,933 | 1.7% | $-2,375 | +5.6% | 131 |
| Byron | $360,000 | 2.8% | $-1,213 | +2.5% | 131 |
| Becker | $381,250 | 3.0% | $-1,101 | -2.4% | 128 |
| Hermantown | $483,750 | 2.3% | $-1,869 | +3.2% | 120 |
| Kasson | $343,000 | 2.9% | $-1,075 | +2.9% | 120 |
| Oak Grove | $472,500 | 2.5% | $-1,656 | -2.6% | 120 |
| Little Canada | $352,500 | 3.4% | $-754 | +4.2% | 119 |
| Mahtomedi | $482,000 | 3.8% | $-1,075 | -0.9% | 119 |
| Zimmerman | $347,000 | 3.6% | $-819 | +3.4% | 119 |
| First Assessment | $319,900 | 1.5% | $-1,930 | +14.5% | 117 |
| Jordan | $440,000 | 3.1% | $-1,201 | +0.0% | 117 |
| Wyoming | $433,188 | 2.3% | $-1,502 | +0.0% | 116 |
| Virginia | $132,750 | 7.6% | $131 | -5.8% | 112 |
| Belle Plaine | $345,000 | 2.7% | $-1,045 | -1.2% | 112 |
| Crosslake | $477,000 | 2.3% | $-2,046 | -11.3% | 112 |
| Elko New Market | $461,555 | 2.6% | $-1,480 | +8.9% | 111 |
| Mounds View | $352,000 | 3.3% | $-859 | +3.9% | 111 |
| Carver | $520,000 | 3.9% | $-1,057 | +0.7% | 110 |
| St. Anthony | $370,000 | 3.0% | $-1,016 | +3.6% | 109 |
| Waseca | $233,000 | 3.8% | $-432 | +8.8% | 107 |
| New Prague | $370,000 | 3.2% | $-955 | -4.5% | 103 |
| Grand Rapids | $256,500 | 4.1% | $-451 | +2.0% | 103 |
| East Grand Forks | $287,900 | 3.3% | $-754 | +2.7% | 103 |
| St. Joseph | $301,250 | 3.2% | $-768 | -1.2% | 100 |
| Baldwin | $410,000 | 2.7% | $-1,283 | -2.7% | 99 |
| Lake City | $301,200 | 0.2% | $-1,884 | +7.8% | 98 |
| Albertville | $351,000 | 4.8% | $-388 | -6.1% | 98 |
| North Oaks | $929,654 | 0.3% | $-5,376 | -2.8% | 93 |
| Montgomery | $294,000 | 3.7% | $-689 | -5.2% | 91 |
| Lindstrom | $377,500 | 3.1% | $-944 | +1.6% | 90 |
| Wayzata | $1,143,500 | 0.1% | $-9,972 | -14.7% | 88 |
| Hanover | $464,950 | 2.9% | $-1,291 | +0.7% | 88 |
| Rockford | $406,000 | 3.0% | $-1,105 | +7.0% | 86 |
| St. Peter | $299,900 | 3.5% | $-774 | +17.0% | 85 |
| Thief River Falls | $155,000 | 5.3% | $-139 | -2.3% | 85 |
| Worthington | $295,000 | 2.4% | $-919 | +3.4% | 83 |
| Arden Hills | $462,000 | 3.2% | $-1,044 | -1.5% | 82 |
| Princeton | $290,000 | 3.3% | $-725 | -0.8% | 81 |
| Lonsdale | $377,000 | 4.4% | $-605 | -6.4% | 81 |
| Litchfield | $223,100 | 3.6% | $-555 | +4.8% | 81 |
| Waite Park | $264,750 | 3.2% | $-641 | +2.9% | 80 |
| Deer Lake | $405,000 | 1.9% | $-1,585 | -4.5% | 80 |
| Pine Island | $335,000 | 2.5% | $-1,108 | +0.6% | 79 |
| Silver Creek | $299,500 | 2.0% | $-1,788 | -15.0% | 78 |
| Watertown | $390,250 | 3.6% | $-853 | +6.9% | 78 |
| Montrose | $304,500 | 3.9% | $-609 | -0.9% | 76 |
| Spring Lake Park | $335,000 | 3.1% | $-820 | +1.3% | 74 |
| Greenfield | $489,900 | 1.0% | $-2,201 | +11.0% | 73 |
| Greenwood | $387,500 | -0.0% | $-4,607 | -3.7% | 73 |
| Paynesville | $256,750 | 2.3% | $-959 | -5.2% | 72 |
| Milaca | $233,500 | 2.6% | $-780 | -7.9% | 72 |
| Circle Pines | $305,000 | 3.7% | $-671 | -11.4% | 71 |
| Pine City | $260,000 | 1.9% | $-1,052 | -12.1% | 71 |
| St. Augusta | $340,000 | 2.4% | $-1,186 | -4.8% | 71 |
| New London | $299,000 | 1.7% | $-1,431 | +3.6% | 69 |
| Crookston | $184,000 | 5.1% | $-189 | +1.9% | 68 |
| Stewartville | $307,500 | 3.5% | $-591 | -1.7% | 68 |
| Aitkin | $332,500 | 3.9% | $-501 | +8.6% | 68 |
| La Crescent | $338,950 | 2.0% | $-1,225 | -3.4% | 68 |
| Clear Lake | $348,900 | 2.3% | $-1,220 | -14.6% | 67 |
| Chisago City | $415,000 | 2.1% | $-1,521 | +1.5% | 67 |
| Chisholm | $126,000 | 8.9% | $281 | +15.5% | 66 |
| Staples | $200,200 | 4.3% | $-314 | -4.5% | 66 |
| Livonia | $470,000 | 2.4% | $-1,826 | +3.4% | 65 |
| International Falls | $109,000 | 7.2% | $94 | +1.6% | 63 |
| Zumbrota | $338,500 | 2.0% | $-1,209 | +6.1% | 63 |
| Wadena | $193,000 | 4.2% | $-358 | -1.3% | 63 |
| Annandale | $343,950 | 3.4% | $-913 | +1.4% | 62 |
| Chisago Lake | $549,900 | 2.0% | $-1,970 | +9.0% | 62 |
| St. Paul Park | $314,900 | 3.8% | $-648 | +7.3% | 61 |
| Maplewood | $317,500 | 3.0% | $-910 | +2.5% | 61 |
| Waverly | $335,000 | 3.8% | $-728 | -5.6% | 61 |
| Two Harbors | $260,000 | 3.4% | $-680 | -16.7% | 61 |
| Windom | $174,500 | 3.4% | $-436 | +4.2% | 60 |
| Osakis | $193,250 | 2.2% | $-889 | -7.7% | 60 |
| Cold Spring | $316,250 | 3.5% | $-757 | +5.1% | 60 |
| Garrison | $150,000 | 2.5% | $-1,085 | -6.1% | 59 |
| Sauk Centre | $255,000 | 3.6% | $-587 | +1.8% | 59 |
| Cannon Falls | $327,500 | 2.8% | $-1,144 | +1.4% | 58 |
| La Grand | $410,250 | 2.3% | $-1,322 | +4.5% | 58 |
| Montevideo | $171,500 | 3.7% | $-407 | -4.1% | 58 |
| Pequot Lakes | $330,000 | 1.0% | $-1,840 | +14.4% | 57 |
| Northern | $343,000 | 2.8% | $-1,167 | -1.8% | 56 |
| Ida | $285,625 | 1.5% | $-2,124 | +2.6% | 56 |
| Wells | $210,750 | 3.3% | $-576 | -3.0% | 54 |
| Maple Lake | $317,500 | 2.7% | $-1,065 | +2.5% | 54 |
| Lake Shore | $565,000 | 0.1% | $-3,414 | -12.9% | 54 |
| Credit River | $850,000 | 1.0% | $-4,998 | +1.8% | 54 |
| Biwabik | $169,000 | 1.6% | $-987 | +5.3% | 53 |
| St. James | $161,300 | 3.4% | $-448 | +9.3% | 52 |
| Spring Lake | $740,135 | 1.0% | $-4,200 | +2.1% | 52 |
| Carlos | $400,000 | 2.9% | $-1,132 | -1.1% | 52 |
| Breckenridge | $202,450 | 3.0% | $-554 | +4.9% | 52 |
| Isle | $246,500 | 1.9% | $-936 | -18.4% | 52 |
| Dassel | $297,500 | 2.8% | $-946 | -4.7% | 52 |
| Redwood Falls | $185,000 | 5.9% | $-83 | +4.8% | 52 |
| Park Rapids | $207,450 | 3.9% | $-451 | +10.0% | 52 |
| Harris | $310,000 | 2.0% | $-1,538 | +1.9% | 52 |
| Glencoe | $272,500 | 3.4% | $-749 | -4.0% | 51 |
| Morris | $193,000 | 6.7% | $70 | -0.4% | 51 |
| Bradford | $380,000 | 2.6% | $-1,317 | -14.9% | 51 |
| Ely | $215,000 | 3.8% | $-388 | +6.1% | 51 |
| Avon | $306,000 | 1.7% | $-1,226 | +4.7% | 51 |
| Glenwood | $250,000 | 4.1% | $-601 | -6.3% | 51 |
| Long Prairie | $210,000 | 3.9% | $-442 | +9.5% | 51 |
| Norwood Young America | $299,200 | 3.4% | $-695 | -12.0% | 50 |
| Deephaven | $1,234,750 | 0.4% | $-8,352 | +11.5% | 50 |
| Nisswa | $521,000 | 0.7% | $-2,581 | -11.3% | 50 |
| Orrock | $478,219 | 2.8% | $-1,472 | +8.9% | 50 |
| Nevis | $275,000 | 1.4% | $-1,683 | -14.0% | 49 |
| Columbus | $477,004 | 2.2% | $-1,610 | +6.5% | 49 |
| Falcon Heights | $400,000 | 3.0% | $-1,134 | -2.8% | 49 |
| Luverne | $220,000 | 3.0% | $-718 | -6.1% | 49 |
| Centerville | $412,500 | 3.9% | $-811 | +0.7% | 48 |
| Oronoco | $510,000 | 1.1% | $-2,654 | +19.4% | 48 |
| Pine River | $179,000 | 3.4% | $-425 | -6.2% | 48 |
| Dilworth | $289,950 | 3.9% | $-665 | +0.7% | 48 |
| Turtle Lake | $356,500 | 2.3% | $-1,433 | +7.0% | 48 |
| Chatfield | $265,000 | 1.6% | $-1,475 | +0.6% | 47 |
| Empire | $495,000 | 3.6% | $-1,196 | -2.2% | 47 |
| Blue Earth | $160,000 | 5.2% | $-115 | -3.9% | 47 |
| Perham | $275,000 | 5.1% | $-265 | -8.6% | 47 |
| Clearwater | $319,950 | 4.1% | $-602 | +11.2% | 46 |
| Sylvan | $268,950 | 2.4% | $-1,367 | +6.3% | 46 |
| Wabasha | $275,250 | 2.8% | $-818 | +4.2% | 45 |
| Crosby | $214,900 | 2.6% | $-682 | +2.6% | 45 |
| St. Charles | $334,000 | 2.0% | $-1,455 | -1.8% | 45 |
| Scandia | $650,000 | 1.4% | $-2,963 | +25.8% | 45 |
| Oak Park Heights | $422,450 | 4.0% | $-825 | -5.9% | 44 |
| Mora | $242,500 | 4.8% | $-323 | -3.8% | 44 |
| Independence | $792,500 | 0.3% | $-5,375 | -7.2% | 44 |
| Braham | $213,875 | 3.7% | $-582 | -4.5% | 44 |
| West Lakeland | $823,000 | 1.3% | $-3,903 | +2.4% | 44 |
| Rice | $300,000 | 3.5% | $-737 | +40.1% | 43 |
| Eagle Lake | $330,825 | 2.3% | $-1,292 | -2.4% | 42 |
| Linwood | $442,000 | 1.9% | $-1,730 | +5.1% | 42 |
| Silver Bay | $154,000 | 4.5% | $-312 | +5.2% | 42 |
| Barnesville | $230,000 | 7.3% | $182 | +3.2% | 42 |
| Pipestone | $147,500 | 3.2% | $-529 | -4.1% | 41 |
| Woodrow | $399,900 | 0.7% | $-2,056 | -9.9% | 41 |
| Eveleth | $133,000 | 7.0% | $82 | -9.1% | 41 |
| Rice Lake | $310,000 | 3.8% | $-886 | +0.2% | 41 |
| Dodge Center | $277,500 | 4.1% | $-463 | +19.0% | 41 |
| Marion | $454,000 | 2.7% | $-1,442 | +3.4% | 41 |
| Pokegama | $330,000 | 1.4% | $-1,388 | -11.5% | 40 |
| Corinna | $504,250 | 1.4% | $-2,271 | -19.5% | 40 |
| Grant Valley | $304,950 | 3.7% | $-723 | -12.8% | 40 |
| Plainview | $273,500 | 3.0% | $-760 | -3.4% | 40 |
| Rush City | $282,500 | 6.4% | $27 | +17.5% | 40 |
| Northeast Itasca | $259,000 | 2.5% | $-1,157 | +11.7% | 39 |
| Battle Lake | $390,990 | 1.6% | $-1,404 | -7.5% | 39 |
| Slayton | $156,750 | 4.9% | $-193 | -2.0% | 39 |
| Southside | $457,500 | 1.2% | $-2,676 | +9.1% | 39 |
| Mission | $419,000 | 0.1% | $-3,388 | +22.2% | 39 |
| Hoyt Lakes | $153,000 | 5.8% | $-56 | -5.1% | 39 |
| Winsted | $279,000 | 3.3% | $-762 | -6.7% | 38 |
| Afton | $750,500 | 1.0% | $-3,692 | -7.4% | 38 |
| Grant | $805,750 | 1.3% | $-3,849 | +15.9% | 38 |
| Sandstone | $181,450 | 3.6% | $-611 | +34.9% | 38 |
| Stacy | $415,000 | 2.4% | $-1,599 | -2.4% | 38 |
| Palmer | $415,000 | 1.8% | $-1,538 | +30.8% | 38 |
| Mayer | $377,625 | 5.2% | $-346 | -4.9% | 38 |
| Motley | $244,500 | 3.0% | $-720 | -4.3% | 38 |
| Janesville | $298,000 | 3.1% | $-726 | +15.2% | 37 |
| Pine Lake | $329,900 | 1.5% | $-1,756 | -4.6% | 37 |
| Nowthen | $575,000 | 2.0% | $-2,175 | +3.3% | 37 |
| Lake View | $500,000 | 1.4% | $-2,257 | +21.4% | 37 |
| Waterville | $245,000 | 2.6% | $-915 | -8.5% | 37 |
| Long Lake | $445,000 | 2.1% | $-1,417 | +4.2% | 37 |
| Fish Lake | $393,750 | 2.5% | $-1,315 | +5.3% | 36 |
| Newport | $467,995 | 2.8% | $-1,396 | +13.8% | 36 |
| Shingobee | $396,500 | 1.0% | $-3,147 | -15.3% | 36 |
| Cokato | $299,900 | 3.2% | $-585 | -5.7% | 35 |
| Roseau | $209,900 | 3.4% | $-504 | -11.1% | 35 |
| May | $650,000 | 1.6% | $-2,604 | -7.3% | 35 |
| Caledonia | $233,000 | 3.5% | $-510 | +2.2% | 35 |
| Blue Hill | $450,000 | 3.0% | $-1,346 | +8.5% | 35 |
| Cascade | $670,000 | 2.0% | $-2,221 | +3.6% | 35 |
| Lake No. 2 | $343,500 | 1.3% | $-1,634 | +14.1% | 34 |
| Gaylord | $259,450 | 4.3% | $-319 | +6.6% | 34 |
| Watab | $320,500 | 2.0% | $-1,649 | +1.5% | 34 |
| Excelsior | $860,500 | 0.3% | $-6,575 | -14.3% | 34 |
| Esko | $395,000 | 2.7% | $-1,612 | +3.2% | 33 |
| Elysian | $400,400 | 2.0% | $-1,391 | +13.6% | 33 |
| Proctor | $235,000 | 4.0% | $-430 | +20.1% | 33 |
| Sleepy Eye | $164,000 | 4.2% | $-340 | +3.0% | 33 |
| Lynden | $340,000 | 3.0% | $-1,174 | +6.5% | 33 |
| Baytown | $1,197,867 | 0.5% | $-6,244 | +8.0% | 33 |
| Kathio | $133,000 | 3.5% | $-709 | -3.0% | 33 |
| Kenyon | $264,900 | 3.7% | $-585 | +15.2% | 33 |
| Babbitt | $135,000 | 5.8% | $-65 | -13.0% | 33 |
| Hawley | $279,000 | 2.2% | $-1,215 | -7.5% | 32 |
| Bay Lake | $295,000 | 0.5% | $-1,983 | -17.0% | 32 |
| East Gull Lake | $747,500 | -0.3% | $-5,473 | +51.6% | 32 |
| Dunn | $425,000 | 1.0% | $-2,974 | +14.1% | 32 |
| East Cook | $187,450 | 1.1% | $-2,218 | -3.9% | 32 |
| Preston | $190,000 | 3.0% | $-501 | +11.2% | 31 |
| Howard Lake | $329,000 | 4.1% | $-616 | +2.3% | 31 |
| Emily | $375,000 | 1.1% | $-2,189 | +20.8% | 31 |
| Granite Falls | $147,000 | 5.1% | $-165 | -20.2% | 31 |
| St. Bonifacius | $380,000 | 2.5% | $-1,251 | -4.4% | 31 |
| Goodview | $315,000 | 4.4% | $-415 | +0.0% | 31 |
| Henrietta | $315,000 | 2.1% | $-1,495 | +9.7% | 31 |
| Arlington | $247,500 | 3.9% | $-525 | +8.8% | 31 |
| Lauderdale | $319,900 | 3.6% | $-588 | -3.2% | 31 |
| Lake Crystal | $206,000 | 3.2% | $-551 | -7.3% | 31 |
| Irondale | $300,000 | 1.9% | $-1,322 | +14.2% | 31 |
| McGregor | $295,000 | 4.4% | $-297 | -24.3% | 31 |
| Miltona | $350,000 | 2.1% | $-1,349 | -9.8% | 31 |
| Baudette | $145,800 | 5.0% | $-162 | -21.5% | 30 |
| Benson | $165,000 | 5.0% | $-189 | +5.2% | 30 |
| Bayport | $477,500 | 1.8% | $-2,174 | +11.3% | 30 |
| Blooming Prairie | $220,000 | 3.9% | $-431 | -5.0% | 30 |
| Richmond | $293,750 | 2.0% | $-1,309 | +3.7% | 30 |
| Windemere | $245,050 | 2.5% | $-1,422 | +17.5% | 30 |
| Jackson | $188,000 | 5.3% | $-155 | +18.5% | 30 |
Ready to act on these markets? Create a free account to screen Minnesota listings by cash flow, or see the national market data.