Best Places to Invest in Wisconsin Real Estate
443 Wisconsin markets ranked from our sold history and per-listing investment modeling. Tap a city for its cap rate, cash flow and price detail — then sign up to see the actual cash-flowing listings.
| City | Median price | Cap rate | Cash flow/mo | Appreciation YoY | Sold (12mo) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Milwaukee | $238,000 | 4.7% | $-288 | +1.3% | 5,368 |
| Madison | $440,000 | 2.4% | $-1,412 | +1.2% | 2,705 |
| Green Bay | $285,000 | 3.7% | $-577 | +5.4% | 1,084 |
| Waukesha | $400,000 | 2.7% | $-1,235 | +6.1% | 955 |
| Appleton | $299,900 | 3.8% | $-591 | +1.7% | 908 |
| Kenosha | $288,000 | 3.9% | $-589 | +6.7% | 881 |
| Racine | $225,000 | 3.8% | $-438 | +5.7% | 848 |
| Eau Claire | $300,000 | 2.9% | $-877 | +1.8% | 801 |
| Janesville | $280,000 | 3.0% | $-857 | +3.1% | 789 |
| Oshkosh | $236,500 | 3.8% | $-482 | +1.9% | 777 |
| West Allis | $290,000 | 4.1% | $-504 | +2.6% | 688 |
| Sheboygan | $252,250 | 3.3% | $-652 | +0.6% | 682 |
| Menomonee Falls | $440,000 | 2.6% | $-1,574 | +0.4% | 611 |
| Wauwatosa | $425,000 | 2.6% | $-1,212 | +5.0% | 590 |
| Brookfield | $525,001 | 3.0% | $-1,403 | +4.8% | 585 |
| Beloit | $220,000 | 4.1% | $-430 | +7.7% | 571 |
| Sun Prairie | $449,900 | 2.6% | $-1,446 | +2.8% | 562 |
| Fond du Lac | $245,000 | 3.2% | $-598 | +4.2% | 541 |
| La Crosse | $255,000 | 3.8% | $-536 | +4.3% | 520 |
| Wausau | $230,000 | 3.8% | $-493 | +7.4% | 492 |
| Mount Pleasant | $339,990 | 2.1% | $-1,188 | +8.8% | 489 |
| West Bend | $346,000 | 2.8% | $-1,021 | +3.7% | 457 |
| Franklin | $450,000 | 2.5% | $-1,435 | -0.9% | 441 |
| New Berlin | $444,500 | 3.3% | $-1,075 | +0.9% | 432 |
| Middleton | $589,159 | 2.1% | $-1,984 | -0.2% | 430 |
| Manitowoc | $230,000 | 3.1% | $-635 | +5.2% | 429 |
| Oconomowoc | $562,037 | 1.9% | $-2,128 | +7.0% | 418 |
| Germantown | $435,000 | 2.2% | $-1,487 | +6.9% | 410 |
| Greenfield | $338,700 | 2.8% | $-883 | +4.1% | 368 |
| Mequon | $625,000 | 2.1% | $-2,351 | +5.7% | 360 |
| Neenah | $309,900 | 2.9% | $-843 | +5.1% | 358 |
| Superior | $230,000 | 4.8% | $-306 | +6.1% | 357 |
| Fitchburg | $479,950 | 2.6% | $-1,419 | +2.6% | 354 |
| Pewaukee | $485,000 | 2.2% | $-1,499 | +1.7% | 348 |
| Waunakee | $519,900 | 1.6% | $-2,557 | +1.3% | 343 |
| Watertown | $310,000 | 2.3% | $-1,148 | +2.4% | 330 |
| Caledonia | $379,000 | 1.6% | $-1,855 | +2.5% | 323 |
| Hudson | $485,000 | 2.6% | $-1,531 | +4.6% | 318 |
| Oak Creek | $391,000 | 3.4% | $-914 | +4.3% | 309 |
| Howard | $425,000 | 1.7% | $-1,652 | +4.9% | 303 |
| De Pere | $385,900 | 3.1% | $-1,070 | +2.6% | 289 |
| Verona | $479,900 | 2.9% | $-1,328 | +6.5% | 281 |
| Onalaska | $350,000 | 3.2% | $-940 | +2.2% | 277 |
| Grafton | $493,500 | 2.2% | $-2,002 | +0.8% | 266 |
| Marshfield | $240,000 | 3.1% | $-615 | +1.9% | 265 |
| Oregon | $499,900 | 2.5% | $-1,481 | +0.7% | 252 |
| Wisconsin Rapids | $175,000 | 4.6% | $-278 | +4.4% | 247 |
| Jackson | $360,000 | 2.6% | $-1,103 | +9.9% | 247 |
| Harrison | $435,000 | 1.4% | $-1,899 | +14.3% | 244 |
| Pleasant Prairie | $450,000 | 2.3% | $-1,746 | +10.5% | 243 |
| Kaukauna | $315,000 | 3.0% | $-833 | +2.5% | 240 |
| DeForest | $475,900 | 2.3% | $-1,565 | +0.2% | 234 |
| Stoughton | $407,534 | 2.3% | $-1,402 | +3.6% | 232 |
| Hartford | $385,000 | 2.3% | $-1,361 | +2.5% | 231 |
| New Richmond | $365,000 | 3.0% | $-1,147 | +3.5% | 221 |
| Two Rivers | $197,250 | 4.0% | $-399 | +3.0% | 218 |
| Cudahy | $289,500 | 2.8% | $-822 | +4.5% | 218 |
| Holmen | $425,000 | 1.9% | $-1,676 | +0.3% | 216 |
| Baraboo | $289,500 | 2.7% | $-1,046 | +4.9% | 216 |
| Stevens Point | $255,000 | 3.9% | $-474 | +2.7% | 215 |
| Grand Chute | $383,700 | 3.0% | $-984 | +9.0% | 214 |
| Beaver Dam | $260,000 | 3.2% | $-831 | +1.8% | 211 |
| Muskego | $525,000 | 1.6% | $-2,282 | +3.1% | 211 |
| Monroe | $244,500 | 3.2% | $-711 | +0.3% | 209 |
| Port Washington | $405,500 | 2.3% | $-1,565 | +5.0% | 204 |
| Cedarburg | $575,450 | 2.6% | $-1,738 | +6.9% | 202 |
| Glendale | $355,000 | 3.5% | $-723 | +7.6% | 201 |
| Weston | $326,500 | 2.4% | $-1,185 | +5.5% | 201 |
| Ashwaubenon | $377,950 | 2.6% | $-1,217 | +4.3% | 200 |
| Menasha | $263,500 | 2.9% | $-840 | +5.1% | 200 |
| Mukwonago | $499,900 | 2.3% | $-1,602 | +1.3% | 199 |
| Whitefish Bay | $665,000 | 2.7% | $-1,646 | +11.6% | 194 |
| Allouez | $330,000 | 2.8% | $-937 | +1.2% | 193 |
| Lake Geneva | $429,000 | 2.6% | $-1,234 | +6.6% | 191 |
| Salem Lakes | $397,000 | 2.8% | $-1,133 | +5.7% | 190 |
| Chippewa Falls | $255,000 | 3.1% | $-678 | -5.7% | 183 |
| Delafield | $742,600 | 1.2% | $-3,311 | +0.0% | 181 |
| Fox Crossing | $339,950 | 2.7% | $-945 | +5.3% | 172 |
| Plover | $329,025 | 2.4% | $-1,134 | -3.1% | 171 |
| Cottage Grove | $450,000 | 2.6% | $-1,492 | +4.7% | 171 |
| Fort Atkinson | $315,000 | 3.0% | $-852 | +0.0% | 170 |
| Richfield | $465,000 | 1.4% | $-2,363 | +4.0% | 170 |
| Minocqua | $345,000 | 1.3% | $-2,001 | +6.1% | 168 |
| Washington | $352,500 | 1.5% | $-1,716 | +1.9% | 165 |
| South Milwaukee | $310,000 | 3.1% | $-778 | +6.3% | 164 |
| Rice Lake | $260,000 | 2.5% | $-969 | +2.0% | 163 |
| Burlington | $367,000 | 2.4% | $-1,277 | +4.2% | 160 |
| Reedsburg | $295,500 | 2.4% | $-1,057 | +4.3% | 160 |
| Greenville | $450,000 | 2.7% | $-1,376 | +3.1% | 159 |
| Somerset | $419,833 | 2.9% | $-1,214 | +2.0% | 158 |
| Sheboygan Falls | $312,500 | 3.5% | $-695 | +7.2% | 158 |
| Bellevue | $418,100 | 1.8% | $-1,635 | +1.5% | 156 |
| Menomonie | $272,000 | 3.6% | $-627 | +3.3% | 153 |
| Brown Deer | $312,000 | 4.1% | $-487 | +0.0% | 153 |
| Marinette | $175,000 | 5.5% | $-118 | -1.7% | 151 |
| Lincoln | $347,250 | 1.9% | $-1,524 | +6.8% | 150 |
| Windsor | $540,000 | 2.2% | $-1,847 | +0.0% | 148 |
| Suamico | $485,000 | 1.4% | $-2,267 | +6.2% | 144 |
| Delavan | $330,000 | 1.8% | $-1,445 | +8.7% | 143 |
| Merrill | $189,950 | 4.1% | $-375 | +4.0% | 142 |
| Sturgeon Bay | $327,000 | 2.8% | $-998 | +0.0% | 142 |
| Tomah | $235,000 | 3.5% | $-550 | -7.9% | 140 |
| Lisbon | $543,000 | 1.6% | $-2,223 | +2.9% | 139 |
| Sussex | $551,000 | 1.5% | $-2,087 | +3.5% | 139 |
| Hayward | $285,000 | 2.6% | $-1,066 | +2.0% | 138 |
| Whitewater | $354,500 | 1.4% | $-1,449 | +7.4% | 136 |
| Portage | $257,000 | 2.3% | $-915 | +7.6% | 135 |
| Shorewood | $575,000 | 2.3% | $-1,388 | -3.3% | 133 |
| Ripon | $246,000 | 2.9% | $-834 | +12.1% | 127 |
| Sparta | $260,000 | 4.1% | $-454 | +5.2% | 127 |
| Greendale | $400,000 | 3.3% | $-940 | +10.0% | 127 |
| Plymouth | $315,000 | 2.2% | $-1,391 | +1.4% | 127 |
| Merton | $707,000 | 1.7% | $-2,346 | +2.0% | 126 |
| Lake Hallie | $365,000 | 1.6% | $-1,738 | +1.0% | 125 |
| Elkhorn | $345,000 | 2.3% | $-1,354 | +6.9% | 125 |
| Antigo | $162,000 | 4.7% | $-263 | +17.3% | 123 |
| Hobart | $479,000 | 1.5% | $-2,067 | +16.6% | 122 |
| Hartland | $552,500 | 2.8% | $-1,446 | -1.7% | 122 |
| McFarland | $462,750 | 3.1% | $-1,258 | +3.7% | 122 |
| Jefferson | $370,000 | 1.9% | $-1,415 | +5.5% | 121 |
| Osceola | $325,000 | 2.3% | $-1,108 | +5.1% | 121 |
| Little Chute | $318,950 | 2.8% | $-981 | +9.9% | 120 |
| Stephenson | $172,500 | 3.8% | $-522 | +3.2% | 118 |
| Rhinelander | $156,500 | 5.1% | $-160 | +4.0% | 117 |
| Algoma | $350,500 | 2.5% | $-1,132 | +6.5% | 115 |
| St. Francis | $300,000 | 0.9% | $-1,448 | +8.3% | 115 |
| Shawano | $225,000 | 3.6% | $-465 | +5.9% | 114 |
| Geneva | $526,900 | 0.8% | $-2,789 | +11.9% | 113 |
| Ledgeview | $530,000 | 1.2% | $-2,821 | +0.9% | 113 |
| Scott | $372,500 | 1.7% | $-1,489 | +17.8% | 113 |
| Altoona | $330,000 | 2.8% | $-1,002 | +1.7% | 112 |
| Berlin | $230,000 | 3.4% | $-585 | -2.9% | 111 |
| Holland | $478,900 | 1.7% | $-1,878 | +10.7% | 111 |
| Fox Point | $615,000 | 2.3% | $-2,056 | +7.2% | 111 |
| Platteville | $237,500 | 3.7% | $-484 | +3.0% | 109 |
| Fontana-on-Geneva Lake | $780,000 | 0.9% | $-3,097 | +1.0% | 109 |
| Lake Delton | $247,500 | 3.0% | $-730 | -2.8% | 108 |
| Ashland | $150,000 | 4.1% | $-426 | -2.2% | 108 |
| Egg Harbor | $377,500 | 1.0% | $-2,345 | +4.2% | 108 |
| Mount Horeb | $443,000 | 2.4% | $-1,519 | -2.7% | 107 |
| Waupun | $235,000 | 3.2% | $-630 | +7.3% | 107 |
| Slinger | $406,500 | 2.5% | $-1,236 | +1.9% | 106 |
| Kimberly | $320,500 | 4.0% | $-674 | +6.0% | 106 |
| Lake Mills | $426,250 | 2.2% | $-1,567 | +4.9% | 106 |
| Belleville | $387,550 | 3.2% | $-1,081 | -8.9% | 104 |
| Waterford | $395,000 | 2.0% | $-1,645 | +11.3% | 104 |
| Bristol | $540,000 | 2.2% | $-1,835 | -7.2% | 102 |
| Clayton | $448,000 | 1.5% | $-1,848 | +18.0% | 101 |
| Summit | $649,900 | 1.3% | $-3,287 | +5.3% | 101 |
| Twin Lakes | $411,000 | 2.9% | $-1,111 | +18.7% | 99 |
| Peshtigo | $242,500 | 3.7% | $-550 | -1.3% | 98 |
| Kronenwetter | $349,850 | 2.8% | $-1,035 | +4.4% | 94 |
| Farmington | $428,000 | 1.8% | $-1,798 | +6.8% | 94 |
| Waupaca | $224,950 | 3.0% | $-708 | -8.6% | 92 |
| Somers | $365,000 | 2.3% | $-1,655 | +12.8% | 91 |
| New London | $230,000 | 5.1% | $-264 | +8.7% | 91 |
| Elm Grove | $700,000 | 3.7% | $-1,219 | +0.4% | 91 |
| Hammond | $403,925 | 2.1% | $-1,620 | +14.1% | 91 |
| Omro | $339,900 | 2.6% | $-1,062 | +9.7% | 89 |
| Chetek | $252,500 | 2.5% | $-1,093 | -16.1% | 87 |
| East Troy | $470,000 | 2.2% | $-1,497 | +16.1% | 87 |
| Adams | $201,000 | 2.7% | $-898 | +9.2% | 87 |
| Trenton | $422,500 | 1.9% | $-1,691 | +2.5% | 86 |
| Springfield | $573,454 | 2.2% | $-1,815 | +20.0% | 86 |
| Vernon | $528,250 | 2.0% | $-1,998 | +11.7% | 86 |
| Okauchee Lake | $637,750 | 1.8% | $-2,574 | -6.5% | 86 |
| Mosinee | $250,000 | 4.1% | $-497 | +0.0% | 85 |
| Lawrence | $523,000 | 1.4% | $-2,286 | +4.6% | 84 |
| Tichigan | $519,900 | 1.6% | $-2,118 | +25.1% | 83 |
| Rome | $218,750 | 1.1% | $-1,761 | +11.2% | 82 |
| Westport | $595,000 | 0.6% | $-4,012 | -2.7% | 82 |
| Lake Arrowhead | $290,000 | 0.7% | $-2,569 | -2.5% | 81 |
| Necedah | $213,000 | 2.1% | $-1,009 | +2.1% | 81 |
| Saukville | $410,000 | 2.2% | $-1,693 | -1.8% | 81 |
| Monona | $513,000 | 2.0% | $-1,674 | +1.4% | 81 |
| Union Grove | $335,995 | 2.8% | $-1,195 | +2.2% | 80 |
| Wrightstown | $427,500 | 1.1% | $-1,919 | +14.1% | 80 |
| Baldwin | $313,500 | 3.2% | $-797 | +4.9% | 79 |
| Cross Plains | $496,900 | 1.9% | $-2,032 | +10.3% | 79 |
| Seymour | $304,000 | 2.5% | $-1,099 | +10.8% | 77 |
| Saratoga | $178,000 | 3.0% | $-822 | +1.8% | 77 |
| Evansville | $353,700 | 2.1% | $-1,334 | +3.0% | 76 |
| Richmond | $442,813 | 2.2% | $-1,457 | +17.4% | 76 |
| Union | $390,000 | 1.7% | $-1,527 | +0.0% | 76 |
| Dodgeville | $293,000 | 4.0% | $-605 | +6.6% | 75 |
| Genesee | $562,000 | 2.0% | $-2,224 | +7.4% | 75 |
| Viroqua | $257,000 | 3.0% | $-797 | -9.2% | 75 |
| Rib Mountain | $358,300 | 2.4% | $-1,199 | +8.0% | 75 |
| Lafayette | $432,000 | 1.5% | $-2,164 | -6.3% | 73 |
| Brooklyn | $325,000 | 1.8% | $-1,367 | +1.5% | 73 |
| Dunn | $510,000 | 2.4% | $-1,432 | +9.1% | 73 |
| Bass Lake | $300,000 | 2.5% | $-1,279 | -34.5% | 73 |
| Prescott | $365,000 | 3.2% | $-983 | +6.7% | 73 |
| Lac du Flambeau | $405,000 | 0.7% | $-2,743 | -8.4% | 73 |
| Kewaskum | $351,500 | 1.7% | $-1,405 | +4.0% | 72 |
| Shelby | $400,000 | 2.5% | $-1,232 | -8.9% | 72 |
| Lake Wisconsin | $509,500 | 0.7% | $-3,131 | -13.7% | 71 |
| Bayside | $565,000 | 2.5% | $-1,805 | -4.1% | 70 |
| Freedom | $451,000 | 2.1% | $-1,568 | +18.9% | 70 |
| Williams Bay | $554,103 | 3.4% | $-1,336 | +5.5% | 70 |
| Mauston | $170,500 | 5.6% | $-110 | +0.0% | 70 |
| Prairie du Chien | $220,000 | 2.8% | $-623 | +6.4% | 69 |
| Columbus | $342,500 | 1.9% | $-1,446 | +8.1% | 68 |
| Green Lake | $457,000 | 0.3% | $-2,875 | +8.9% | 68 |
| Mercer | $305,500 | 0.6% | $-1,859 | +29.5% | 68 |
| Bloomfield | $285,750 | 4.1% | $-618 | +6.0% | 68 |
| Edgerton | $311,000 | 2.3% | $-1,209 | +7.8% | 68 |
| Walworth | $405,000 | 1.5% | $-1,498 | -8.2% | 68 |
| Liberty Grove | $425,000 | 0.4% | $-3,594 | +5.6% | 68 |
| Fulton | $402,500 | 1.6% | $-1,759 | +0.9% | 68 |
| Montello | $220,000 | 2.0% | $-1,051 | -3.8% | 67 |
| Sauk City | $420,000 | 1.5% | $-2,101 | +9.1% | 67 |
| Danbury | $259,950 | 4.1% | $-362 | -2.4% | 66 |
| Three Lakes | $390,000 | 0.2% | $-3,483 | +29.9% | 66 |
| Oconto | $221,500 | 4.2% | $-412 | +18.4% | 66 |
| Princeton | $225,000 | 1.9% | $-1,075 | +14.1% | 65 |
| Paddock Lake | $322,500 | 4.6% | $-481 | +7.2% | 65 |
| Black River Falls | $182,500 | 3.4% | $-566 | +4.2% | 64 |
| Hull | $364,839 | 1.9% | $-1,324 | +19.6% | 64 |
| Prairie du Sac | $432,500 | 0.9% | $-2,166 | +6.9% | 64 |
| Gibraltar | $499,950 | -0.1% | $-3,574 | +4.9% | 64 |
| Buchanan | $407,500 | 2.6% | $-1,329 | -3.8% | 64 |
| Rothschild | $275,000 | 2.9% | $-774 | +2.0% | 63 |
| Amery | $260,000 | 4.0% | $-593 | +5.4% | 63 |
| Deerfield | $398,500 | 2.5% | $-1,286 | +7.4% | 63 |
| Troy | $598,250 | 1.6% | $-2,128 | +6.8% | 62 |
| Newbold | $346,500 | 1.6% | $-1,767 | -6.8% | 62 |
| Star Prairie | $414,500 | 2.4% | $-1,400 | +25.8% | 62 |
| St. Germain | $389,000 | 1.5% | $-1,571 | +5.1% | 61 |
| Delavan Lake | $409,000 | 1.1% | $-1,627 | +27.8% | 60 |
| New Glarus | $393,000 | 1.0% | $-1,855 | -9.8% | 60 |
| Clintonville | $170,000 | 4.5% | $-283 | +6.0% | 60 |
| Stanley | $225,000 | 4.0% | $-501 | +0.3% | 59 |
| Hales Corners | $430,000 | 2.5% | $-1,216 | +4.1% | 59 |
| St. Joseph | $575,000 | 0.8% | $-3,634 | +5.6% | 59 |
| Winneconne | $335,000 | 2.0% | $-1,226 | -2.6% | 59 |
| Tomahawk | $241,350 | 2.7% | $-857 | +10.7% | 58 |
| Chilton | $277,500 | 2.4% | $-840 | +15.9% | 58 |
| Wautoma | $268,450 | 3.3% | $-591 | -7.0% | 58 |
| Eagle | $534,000 | 0.8% | $-2,994 | +19.5% | 58 |
| Trempealeau | $324,000 | 1.6% | $-1,559 | +0.6% | 58 |
| Fox Lake | $359,500 | 1.8% | $-1,337 | +2.4% | 58 |
| Horicon | $256,500 | 4.8% | $-407 | -0.6% | 58 |
| Dousman | $450,000 | 1.0% | $-2,700 | +16.3% | 57 |
| Phelps | $245,000 | 1.3% | $-2,381 | +0.7% | 57 |
| Preston | $198,500 | 3.6% | $-579 | +4.4% | 57 |
| Lake Camelot | $242,000 | 1.4% | $-1,519 | -2.5% | 57 |
| Sherwood | $455,900 | 0.9% | $-2,170 | +8.2% | 57 |
| Wilson | $330,000 | 1.5% | $-1,657 | +3.1% | 57 |
| Big Flats | $150,000 | 4.2% | $-302 | +22.3% | 57 |
| Ixonia | $451,750 | 2.1% | $-1,570 | -10.1% | 56 |
| La Valle | $225,000 | 1.7% | $-1,626 | +8.2% | 56 |
| Siren | $216,000 | 1.5% | $-1,311 | +13.2% | 56 |
| New Holstein | $240,500 | 2.2% | $-832 | +0.6% | 56 |
| Medford | $213,000 | 3.6% | $-592 | +28.1% | 55 |
| Sturtevant | $330,000 | 2.6% | $-914 | -2.0% | 55 |
| Cloverland | $249,000 | 1.4% | $-1,831 | +19.2% | 55 |
| Arbor Vitae | $350,000 | 1.2% | $-1,645 | -3.8% | 55 |
| Sugar Creek | $377,500 | 2.0% | $-1,873 | +1.9% | 54 |
| Pleasant Valley | $465,000 | 1.1% | $-2,641 | +1.0% | 53 |
| Grand Rapids | $310,000 | 3.3% | $-724 | +3.7% | 53 |
| Spring Green | $255,000 | 1.0% | $-1,925 | +34.7% | 53 |
| Waterloo | $339,900 | 2.4% | $-971 | -2.1% | 53 |
| Arlington | $334,950 | 3.7% | $-819 | +5.5% | 52 |
| Nokomis | $320,000 | 0.5% | $-2,355 | +2.1% | 52 |
| Webster | $262,500 | 2.7% | $-867 | -2.2% | 52 |
| Mayville | $237,520 | 3.3% | $-598 | +0.0% | 52 |
| Grant | $250,000 | 2.3% | $-1,059 | -13.9% | 52 |
| Strongs Prairie | $215,000 | 1.4% | $-1,225 | +2.1% | 51 |
| Cleveland | $259,000 | 1.9% | $-1,376 | -15.2% | 51 |
| Wisconsin Dells | $280,000 | 1.3% | $-855 | +17.6% | 51 |
| Johnson Creek | $425,000 | 1.5% | $-1,484 | -2.3% | 51 |
| Eagle River | $275,000 | 2.2% | $-1,041 | +26.2% | 51 |
| Springville | $142,000 | 4.7% | $-189 | +4.1% | 51 |
| Roberts | $350,000 | 3.5% | $-818 | +7.3% | 50 |
| Wind Lake | $545,500 | 2.4% | $-1,706 | -2.6% | 50 |
| Marion | $245,000 | 1.7% | $-1,302 | +15.8% | 50 |
| Presque Isle | $390,000 | 1.9% | $-2,650 | -9.4% | 50 |
| Dell Prairie | $215,000 | 3.3% | $-1,012 | +3.9% | 49 |
| Hortonville | $347,900 | 2.1% | $-1,476 | +4.2% | 49 |
| Sevastopol | $500,000 | 1.0% | $-2,893 | +20.1% | 49 |
| St. Croix Falls | $305,000 | 1.9% | $-1,337 | -8.2% | 48 |
| Merrimac | $352,500 | 0.3% | $-3,973 | +13.0% | 48 |
| Ellsworth | $325,000 | 3.2% | $-839 | +8.3% | 48 |
| Wescott | $261,000 | 2.5% | $-916 | +17.1% | 48 |
| Port Edwards | $230,000 | 2.8% | $-751 | +3.1% | 47 |
| Pine Lake | $320,000 | 2.6% | $-1,087 | +34.6% | 47 |
| Cedar Lake | $270,000 | 0.7% | $-1,822 | -5.8% | 47 |
| Clinton | $308,000 | 3.7% | $-744 | +4.9% | 47 |
| Solon Springs | $250,000 | 2.1% | $-1,181 | -6.3% | 47 |
| Spooner | $214,900 | 2.1% | $-810 | +10.9% | 47 |
| Lyons | $484,000 | 1.7% | $-1,343 | +12.7% | 46 |
| Bradley | $256,000 | 1.2% | $-1,709 | -26.7% | 46 |
| Boscobel | $194,450 | 3.3% | $-527 | -8.7% | 46 |
| Little Suamico | $417,500 | 1.8% | $-1,613 | +1.9% | 46 |
| Lake Wazeecha | $276,500 | 3.9% | $-543 | -0.7% | 46 |
| West Salem | $364,500 | 2.5% | $-1,176 | +3.8% | 46 |
| Richland Center | $187,000 | 2.9% | $-610 | +18.7% | 45 |
| Pelican | $240,000 | 3.1% | $-927 | -6.4% | 45 |
| Bloomer | $263,000 | 3.5% | $-606 | +17.4% | 45 |
| Como | $365,000 | 4.2% | $-581 | +2.8% | 45 |
| Oconto Falls | $230,000 | 3.0% | $-615 | -1.6% | 45 |
| North Fond du Lac | $235,000 | 4.0% | $-471 | +8.1% | 45 |
| Thiensville | $353,470 | 4.3% | $-579 | +5.0% | 45 |
| Sister Bay | $445,000 | -0.3% | $-3,838 | +15.6% | 45 |
| Woodruff | $275,000 | 1.9% | $-1,463 | -9.1% | 45 |
| Pulaski | $372,000 | 1.5% | $-1,493 | +19.1% | 45 |
| Marshall | $390,000 | 2.5% | $-1,256 | -5.5% | 45 |
| Garfield | $324,950 | 2.0% | $-1,344 | +1.0% | 44 |
| Round Lake | $497,400 | 1.5% | $-2,239 | -9.1% | 44 |
| Spencer | $218,200 | 3.9% | $-514 | +8.8% | 44 |
| Brillion | $267,000 | 3.3% | $-639 | +1.0% | 44 |
| Ottawa | $660,000 | 1.1% | $-2,989 | +19.9% | 43 |
| Belgium | $405,000 | 1.1% | $-2,060 | +6.5% | 43 |
| Ladysmith | $164,000 | 4.8% | $-210 | +10.2% | 43 |
| Minong | $280,000 | 1.5% | $-1,659 | -7.5% | 43 |
| North Hudson | $415,000 | 3.9% | $-852 | +5.2% | 43 |
| Oak Grove | $385,000 | 1.4% | $-2,496 | -2.4% | 43 |
| Sharon | $260,000 | 2.2% | $-1,236 | +16.3% | 43 |
| Orfordville | $305,000 | 2.0% | $-1,340 | +15.0% | 42 |
| Center | $464,000 | 1.8% | $-2,125 | +17.5% | 42 |
| Albany | $264,500 | 0.7% | $-2,330 | +5.3% | 42 |
| Genoa City | $336,750 | 4.5% | $-414 | +4.4% | 42 |
| Kohler | $408,000 | 0.4% | $-2,991 | +5.5% | 42 |
| Lauderdale Lakes | $779,850 | 0.6% | $-3,836 | +20.9% | 42 |
| Baileys Harbor | $530,750 | 0.2% | $-3,063 | +37.9% | 42 |
| Bohners Lake | $300,000 | 3.2% | $-768 | -7.6% | 41 |
| Washburn | $209,900 | 2.3% | $-986 | -2.2% | 41 |
| Park Falls | $119,000 | 6.0% | $-24 | -9.3% | 41 |
| Albion | $300,000 | 1.2% | $-2,112 | -10.7% | 41 |
| Rochester | $440,000 | 1.6% | $-2,010 | +10.8% | 41 |
| Armenia | $240,000 | -0.0% | $-3,855 | +7.1% | 41 |
| Mazomanie | $360,000 | 1.7% | $-1,591 | +8.0% | 41 |
| Tainter Lake | $360,000 | 1.9% | $-1,459 | +11.1% | 41 |
| Eagle Point | $350,000 | 1.1% | $-2,177 | +3.7% | 41 |
| Dellwood | $160,500 | 5.0% | $-217 | -8.8% | 40 |
| Land O'Lakes | $205,000 | 0.7% | $-1,712 | +22.4% | 40 |
| Cuba City | $145,000 | 2.9% | $-713 | +17.5% | 40 |
| Burke | $519,000 | 3.0% | $-1,289 | +10.8% | 40 |
| Barron | $187,980 | 3.0% | $-622 | -6.8% | 40 |
| Bayfield | $367,500 | 0.5% | $-2,876 | -13.2% | 40 |
| Erin | $725,000 | 1.1% | $-3,299 | +2.3% | 39 |
| Lyndon | $253,000 | 2.0% | $-1,188 | +28.8% | 39 |
| Grantsburg | $200,000 | 3.3% | $-609 | +13.2% | 39 |
| Wind Point | $450,000 | 1.8% | $-1,602 | -1.9% | 39 |
| Linn | $859,500 | 1.3% | $-3,229 | +53.5% | 38 |
| Westfield | $204,500 | 2.2% | $-1,053 | +9.0% | 38 |
| Lannon | $584,900 | -0.2% | $-3,149 | +7.4% | 38 |
| Dewey | $250,000 | 1.4% | $-1,492 | +1.7% | 38 |
| Neillsville | $156,000 | 4.2% | $-312 | -13.8% | 38 |
| Combined Locks | $341,250 | 2.2% | $-1,476 | +12.5% | 38 |
| Sand Lake | $329,000 | 1.5% | $-1,748 | -1.5% | 38 |
| Barnes | $299,900 | 1.5% | $-1,729 | +14.3% | 37 |
| Kiel | $279,000 | 2.7% | $-727 | -0.9% | 37 |
| Brodhead | $255,000 | 1.9% | $-1,153 | +6.9% | 37 |
| Alden | $405,000 | 1.1% | $-2,512 | +11.8% | 37 |
| Fredonia | $335,000 | 2.4% | $-1,082 | +10.8% | 37 |
| Birchwood | $318,000 | 1.3% | $-2,136 | +34.0% | 37 |
| Winter | $150,000 | 1.8% | $-1,362 | +20.7% | 37 |
| Beecher | $157,400 | 3.2% | $-513 | +18.7% | 37 |
| Kewaunee | $250,000 | 2.9% | $-738 | +8.7% | 37 |
| Wonewoc | $134,800 | 3.1% | $-566 | +4.2% | 36 |
| Sherman | $385,000 | 1.4% | $-1,558 | +12.7% | 36 |
| Nasewaupee | $171,250 | 2.8% | $-917 | +6.4% | 36 |
| Porterfield | $278,750 | 2.5% | $-1,103 | +4.0% | 36 |
| Lodi | $382,450 | 1.8% | $-1,667 | -4.8% | 36 |
| Howards Grove | $360,000 | 2.1% | $-1,427 | +14.1% | 36 |
| Decatur | $349,950 | 1.2% | $-1,392 | +3.1% | 36 |
| Chain O' Lakes | $490,000 | -0.1% | $-5,682 | +78.0% | 36 |
| Rock | $299,900 | 2.0% | $-1,004 | +11.1% | 35 |
| Westby | $259,500 | 2.5% | $-911 | +16.2% | 35 |
| Conover | $285,000 | 1.5% | $-1,675 | +19.1% | 35 |
| Hustisford | $349,900 | 2.1% | $-1,352 | +4.8% | 35 |
| Florence | $135,000 | 2.2% | $-996 | -5.8% | 35 |
| Mondovi | $206,000 | 3.8% | $-481 | -14.4% | 35 |
| Darien | $312,250 | 2.1% | $-1,274 | +10.9% | 34 |
| Friendship | $252,000 | 2.0% | $-1,407 | +7.5% | 34 |
| Maine | $273,000 | 2.6% | $-1,030 | +3.6% | 34 |
| Mineral Point | $278,000 | 1.6% | $-1,099 | +10.0% | 34 |
| Trego | $141,000 | 1.1% | $-1,650 | -45.0% | 34 |
| Lake | $189,000 | 1.2% | $-1,516 | -14.5% | 34 |
| Cambridge | $437,450 | 1.8% | $-1,502 | +11.8% | 34 |
| Packwaukee | $225,000 | 2.1% | $-804 | -2.3% | 34 |
| Hazelhurst | $295,000 | 1.8% | $-1,399 | -8.6% | 34 |
| Legend Lake | $355,825 | -0.0% | $-3,903 | -1.2% | 34 |
| Winchester | $425,000 | 1.8% | $-1,866 | +13.3% | 34 |
| Durand | $197,500 | 3.1% | $-644 | +11.2% | 34 |
| Easton | $204,000 | 2.1% | $-1,107 | -12.9% | 34 |
| La Grange | $402,500 | 2.2% | $-1,387 | +16.7% | 34 |
| Polk | $557,500 | 0.5% | $-3,921 | +20.9% | 34 |
| Oakland | $275,450 | 1.6% | $-1,708 | +3.0% | 34 |
| Poynette | $375,902 | 3.7% | $-895 | -2.5% | 34 |
| Pine River | $247,500 | 2.7% | $-989 | -1.7% | 34 |
| Black Wolf | $535,000 | 1.7% | $-1,828 | +35.5% | 33 |
| French Island | $290,000 | 2.5% | $-930 | +13.6% | 33 |
| Barton | $472,000 | 1.6% | $-1,808 | +21.7% | 33 |
| Pardeeville | $319,000 | 1.9% | $-1,195 | -3.1% | 33 |
| Pacific | $390,000 | 2.4% | $-1,166 | -7.9% | 32 |
| Rockland | $365,000 | 1.8% | $-1,606 | -6.0% | 32 |
| Schofield | $220,000 | 5.1% | $-249 | +17.9% | 32 |
| Yorkville | $414,000 | 1.7% | $-2,026 | -3.4% | 32 |
| New Chester | $134,200 | 4.2% | $-441 | +0.3% | 32 |
| Luxemburg | $375,500 | 1.4% | $-1,633 | -13.3% | 32 |
| Stettin | $501,990 | 0.9% | $-2,432 | +12.2% | 32 |
| Elkhart Lake | $449,950 | 0.9% | $-2,033 | +3.1% | 32 |
| Wales | $560,000 | 1.6% | $-2,404 | +14.9% | 32 |
| Wascott | $180,000 | 1.4% | $-1,219 | +5.3% | 32 |
| Amberg | $102,500 | 2.7% | $-818 | -5.2% | 32 |
| Worcester | $265,000 | 1.6% | $-1,198 | +25.3% | 32 |
| Wyocena | $302,500 | 1.4% | $-1,637 | +7.8% | 32 |
| River Hills | $950,000 | 0.1% | $-4,967 | -5.9% | 32 |
| King | $295,900 | 1.2% | $-1,447 | +18.4% | 31 |
| Milton | $330,000 | 2.6% | $-1,126 | -5.4% | 31 |
| Nekoosa | $170,500 | 3.2% | $-510 | +20.7% | 31 |
| Gordon | $154,900 | 3.3% | $-577 | +5.1% | 31 |
| Knowlton | $400,000 | 1.4% | $-2,154 | +29.3% | 31 |
| Fremont | $332,750 | 2.5% | $-1,204 | -1.2% | 31 |
| Ellington | $400,000 | 1.1% | $-2,690 | +4.6% | 31 |
| Raymond | $585,000 | 0.2% | $-4,572 | +6.6% | 31 |
| Lancaster | $180,000 | 3.8% | $-372 | +10.6% | 31 |
| Woodville | $299,900 | 1.9% | $-1,086 | -1.9% | 31 |
| Lenroot | $275,000 | 2.8% | $-982 | +9.9% | 31 |
| Crandon | $154,500 | 3.2% | $-597 | +3.2% | 31 |
| Wausaukee | $105,000 | 2.6% | $-846 | +2.7% | 31 |
| Iola | $240,000 | 2.2% | $-1,043 | +15.5% | 31 |
| Oxford | $211,500 | 2.8% | $-880 | +32.0% | 30 |
| Seneca | $245,000 | 2.6% | $-906 | -17.5% | 30 |
| Cassian | $260,000 | 1.5% | $-1,487 | -2.0% | 30 |
| Vinland | $349,900 | 2.5% | $-1,205 | +25.2% | 30 |
| Cable | $117,500 | 1.9% | $-1,270 | +9.7% | 30 |
| Turtle | $317,750 | 2.5% | $-1,145 | +21.7% | 30 |
| Fall River | $344,500 | 2.2% | $-1,232 | +7.6% | 30 |
| Taycheedah | $452,450 | 1.2% | $-2,447 | -5.7% | 30 |
| West Milwaukee | $287,750 | 4.4% | $-341 | -1.1% | 30 |
| Bergen | $344,950 | 2.2% | $-1,538 | -7.6% | 30 |
| Weyauwega | $207,250 | 2.0% | $-1,155 | +44.8% | 30 |
| Lake Tomahawk | $294,500 | 2.5% | $-1,167 | -17.0% | 30 |
| Wild Rose | $225,000 | 6.8% | $123 | -0.5% | 30 |
| Luck | $240,000 | 2.6% | $-704 | -12.6% | 30 |
| Ashippun | $410,750 | 2.1% | $-1,738 | +7.0% | 30 |
| Arena | $304,750 | 1.9% | $-1,384 | +1.5% | 30 |
| Oostburg | $302,500 | 1.9% | $-963 | +0.0% | 30 |
| Pleasant Springs | $607,500 | 1.5% | $-2,493 | +10.5% | 30 |
Ready to act on these markets? Create a free account to screen Wisconsin listings by cash flow, or see the national market data.