Best Places to Invest in Maryland Real Estate
314 Maryland markets ranked from our sold history and per-listing investment modeling. Tap a city for its cap rate, cash flow and price detail — then sign up to see the actual cash-flowing listings.
| City | Median price | Cap rate | Cash flow/mo | Appreciation YoY | Sold (12mo) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Baltimore | $240,000 | 6.0% | $-69 | -1.8% | 6,454 |
| Frederick | $445,000 | 3.4% | $-1,093 | -2.2% | 1,289 |
| Waldorf | $425,000 | 4.7% | $-560 | -2.4% | 1,120 |
| Columbia | $497,000 | 3.5% | $-1,126 | +0.4% | 1,056 |
| Ocean City | $449,000 | 1.1% | $-2,015 | +1.6% | 1,037 |
| Ellicott City | $740,000 | 2.6% | $-2,275 | -0.4% | 771 |
| Germantown | $432,550 | 3.5% | $-910 | -0.8% | 734 |
| Rockville | $680,680 | 2.5% | $-2,204 | +2.8% | 704 |
| Hagerstown | $278,500 | 4.2% | $-511 | +2.4% | 693 |
| Bethesda | $1,305,200 | 1.1% | $-10,152 | +1.1% | 687 |
| Glen Burnie | $399,000 | 4.6% | $-551 | -1.7% | 677 |
| Salisbury | $279,990 | 4.9% | $-343 | -2.8% | 675 |
| Bel Air South | $400,000 | 4.2% | $-726 | +0.0% | 667 |
| Gaithersburg | $569,500 | 3.0% | $-1,544 | +4.4% | 644 |
| Annapolis | $650,000 | 2.4% | $-2,429 | +0.9% | 644 |
| Bowie | $499,950 | 4.2% | $-887 | -1.6% | 600 |
| Dundalk | $230,000 | 6.2% | $-20 | -2.5% | 597 |
| Westminster | $460,000 | 2.9% | $-1,444 | -1.1% | 597 |
| Odenton | $470,000 | 3.9% | $-945 | -2.0% | 570 |
| Pasadena | $465,000 | 4.2% | $-806 | -0.8% | 564 |
| Severn | $525,000 | 4.0% | $-975 | +0.6% | 557 |
| Towson | $452,500 | 3.4% | $-995 | -0.6% | 540 |
| North Bethesda | $717,500 | 1.3% | $-4,222 | +1.4% | 536 |
| Potomac | $1,250,000 | 1.3% | $-8,398 | -2.5% | 508 |
| Elkton | $350,000 | 4.5% | $-523 | +2.7% | 408 |
| Eldersburg | $550,000 | 3.0% | $-1,626 | +0.4% | 399 |
| Ocean Pines | $417,700 | 4.0% | $-837 | +1.9% | 398 |
| Owings Mills | $400,000 | 4.1% | $-649 | +0.0% | 391 |
| Severna Park | $757,500 | 3.4% | $-1,897 | +3.1% | 386 |
| Montgomery Village | $420,000 | 4.2% | $-629 | -0.4% | 384 |
| Bel Air North | $429,950 | 3.9% | $-772 | +0.7% | 378 |
| Catonsville | $447,000 | 3.7% | $-983 | +0.8% | 373 |
| La Plata | $461,590 | 3.8% | $-953 | -4.9% | 371 |
| Reisterstown | $408,250 | 3.7% | $-891 | +1.5% | 370 |
| Middle River | $320,000 | 4.6% | $-525 | -8.0% | 369 |
| Silver Spring | $649,000 | 2.3% | $-1,859 | -0.1% | 363 |
| Leisure World | $250,000 | 2.3% | $-790 | -6.5% | 353 |
| Pikesville | $439,500 | 3.2% | $-1,213 | +1.3% | 350 |
| Woodlawn | $365,000 | 4.6% | $-517 | -1.0% | 346 |
| Crofton | $500,000 | 4.0% | $-892 | +2.0% | 333 |
| Westphalia | $520,986 | 4.1% | $-889 | -1.7% | 332 |
| Parkville | $302,500 | 5.3% | $-250 | -3.2% | 328 |
| Aspen Hill | $595,000 | 3.5% | $-1,234 | +2.1% | 325 |
| Easton | $442,995 | 3.6% | $-1,134 | -6.3% | 322 |
| Parole | $566,500 | 3.0% | $-1,694 | +1.7% | 312 |
| Ballenger Creek | $402,751 | 3.9% | $-815 | +0.5% | 310 |
| Perry Hall | $352,250 | 4.4% | $-522 | -1.0% | 302 |
| Essex | $280,000 | 5.1% | $-281 | -2.1% | 301 |
| Olney | $670,000 | 3.3% | $-1,624 | +2.2% | 298 |
| Ilchester | $551,000 | 3.2% | $-1,369 | -1.1% | 293 |
| Arnold | $575,000 | 3.6% | $-1,403 | +2.2% | 291 |
| Maryland City | $519,668 | 3.8% | $-1,121 | +0.2% | 286 |
| Clinton | $445,000 | 5.3% | $-390 | -5.0% | 278 |
| Cumberland | $140,000 | 7.2% | $107 | +5.6% | 270 |
| Wheaton | $540,000 | 3.6% | $-1,166 | +2.3% | 267 |
| Clarksburg | $632,750 | 3.0% | $-2,055 | -1.7% | 264 |
| Havre de Grace | $389,990 | 3.6% | $-889 | +2.4% | 261 |
| North East | $401,500 | 3.6% | $-884 | +7.4% | 250 |
| Mays Chapel | $490,000 | 3.3% | $-1,214 | -1.2% | 249 |
| Aberdeen | $345,500 | 4.7% | $-511 | -0.8% | 248 |
| Stevensville | $599,990 | 2.9% | $-1,750 | -0.9% | 246 |
| Mount Airy | $610,000 | 2.6% | $-1,992 | -1.6% | 242 |
| Linganore | $561,000 | 3.4% | $-1,453 | -1.9% | 237 |
| Elkridge | $478,000 | 4.0% | $-934 | -1.4% | 237 |
| Carney | $343,000 | 4.8% | $-428 | -0.5% | 233 |
| Fort Washington | $500,000 | 3.6% | $-1,126 | -6.4% | 231 |
| Edgewood | $266,000 | 5.8% | $-107 | +0.3% | 222 |
| Cockeysville | $585,000 | 3.2% | $-1,359 | +1.3% | 219 |
| Arbutus | $349,000 | 4.6% | $-522 | +0.7% | 218 |
| Joppatowne | $386,620 | 4.1% | $-690 | +1.2% | 216 |
| Laurel | $410,000 | 3.5% | $-911 | -3.7% | 213 |
| Brandywine | $474,000 | 4.5% | $-690 | -2.4% | 212 |
| Cambridge | $265,000 | 4.3% | $-485 | -5.5% | 207 |
| Hampstead | $405,000 | 3.9% | $-747 | +3.3% | 206 |
| Lake Shore | $520,000 | 4.0% | $-1,020 | +1.5% | 203 |
| Damascus | $577,500 | 3.3% | $-1,491 | +0.0% | 202 |
| Bel Air | $330,000 | 3.9% | $-732 | +0.5% | 202 |
| Randallstown | $400,000 | 4.6% | $-546 | +1.1% | 202 |
| North Laurel | $560,000 | 3.1% | $-1,391 | -4.0% | 194 |
| Leonardtown | $515,000 | 3.4% | $-1,222 | -1.3% | 193 |
| California | $400,000 | 4.5% | $-629 | +0.8% | 193 |
| Berlin | $495,950 | 3.0% | $-1,440 | +9.4% | 192 |
| Hyattsville | $494,323 | 3.1% | $-1,255 | -2.9% | 192 |
| Lexington Park | $400,000 | 4.3% | $-614 | +4.0% | 192 |
| North Potomac | $840,500 | 2.4% | $-2,708 | +0.0% | 190 |
| Rosedale | $325,000 | 5.0% | $-369 | -5.6% | 184 |
| Edgewater | $530,000 | 4.0% | $-1,041 | +1.8% | 182 |
| Chevy Chase | $1,530,000 | 1.7% | $-5,621 | -5.7% | 182 |
| Lochearn | $350,000 | 5.0% | $-371 | +1.1% | 180 |
| Greenbelt | $303,000 | 3.4% | $-676 | +0.4% | 179 |
| Annapolis Neck | $852,500 | 1.8% | $-2,943 | +10.7% | 178 |
| White Marsh | $435,000 | 4.0% | $-834 | -4.4% | 172 |
| Mechanicsville | $452,450 | 3.8% | $-958 | +2.8% | 172 |
| Chesapeake Ranch Estates | $358,000 | 4.8% | $-424 | +1.7% | 172 |
| Chesapeake Beach | $437,500 | 3.9% | $-957 | +5.5% | 168 |
| Prince Frederick | $467,400 | 3.6% | $-1,027 | +3.1% | 166 |
| Brooklyn Park | $330,000 | 4.6% | $-491 | -0.3% | 165 |
| Honeygo | $453,000 | 3.2% | $-1,238 | -2.4% | 162 |
| Wildewood | $390,000 | 4.2% | $-672 | -1.5% | 160 |
| Brunswick | $425,001 | 3.1% | $-1,382 | +2.9% | 160 |
| Redland | $605,000 | 3.4% | $-1,501 | -2.7% | 158 |
| Chester | $520,000 | 2.8% | $-1,840 | -0.5% | 157 |
| College Park | $458,750 | 4.2% | $-714 | -6.2% | 154 |
| Huntingtown | $650,000 | 3.0% | $-1,701 | +1.7% | 153 |
| Oakland | $415,000 | 1.6% | $-1,756 | +12.7% | 152 |
| Urbana | $625,000 | 2.6% | $-1,943 | -6.5% | 152 |
| Milford Mill | $340,000 | 5.1% | $-323 | +3.3% | 149 |
| Riviera Beach | $386,000 | 5.3% | $-294 | -0.4% | 149 |
| Kettering | $429,950 | 4.3% | $-627 | -6.4% | 148 |
| Landover | $313,000 | 5.1% | $-288 | -3.1% | 145 |
| Chestertown | $365,000 | 2.8% | $-1,264 | -1.8% | 145 |
| Bensville | $551,500 | 4.2% | $-1,001 | -5.1% | 144 |
| Taneytown | $375,000 | 3.4% | $-1,036 | +3.7% | 144 |
| Camp Springs | $430,000 | 4.3% | $-732 | -2.1% | 143 |
| Halfway | $305,000 | 4.5% | $-425 | -2.6% | 141 |
| Fairland | $445,000 | 3.7% | $-966 | -4.2% | 138 |
| Linthicum | $454,000 | 3.9% | $-923 | +3.4% | 137 |
| Mayo | $700,000 | 3.7% | $-1,441 | +1.0% | 137 |
| Bryans Road | $415,000 | 4.3% | $-748 | +0.3% | 133 |
| Centreville | $512,500 | 3.1% | $-1,444 | +0.7% | 132 |
| Accokeek | $547,499 | 4.0% | $-1,032 | +0.7% | 132 |
| Middletown | $560,000 | 2.7% | $-1,723 | +7.5% | 129 |
| Beltsville | $425,389 | 4.0% | $-649 | +6.7% | 128 |
| Colesville | $657,494 | 3.3% | $-1,766 | -1.0% | 128 |
| South Laurel | $485,000 | 3.5% | $-1,237 | -5.9% | 125 |
| Ferndale | $387,500 | 4.7% | $-525 | -6.3% | 124 |
| Cloverly | $729,500 | 3.3% | $-1,878 | -5.6% | 124 |
| Oxon Hill | $352,500 | 4.5% | $-477 | -1.4% | 124 |
| Green Valley | $675,000 | 2.7% | $-2,109 | -4.4% | 123 |
| Hollywood | $505,000 | 3.6% | $-1,092 | +0.2% | 122 |
| Travilah | $1,285,250 | 1.6% | $-6,766 | +11.0% | 122 |
| Walkersville | $444,950 | 3.7% | $-1,010 | +0.0% | 120 |
| Thurmont | $397,750 | 3.7% | $-764 | +6.3% | 120 |
| Takoma Park | $725,000 | 1.8% | $-2,358 | -6.2% | 119 |
| Manchester | $460,000 | 2.4% | $-1,631 | -3.2% | 118 |
| Chillum | $401,250 | 4.6% | $-489 | -8.8% | 116 |
| Overlea | $305,000 | 5.6% | $-180 | +0.5% | 115 |
| Edgemere | $392,500 | 3.9% | $-923 | +6.1% | 114 |
| Glenn Dale | $599,999 | 3.7% | $-1,237 | -4.0% | 113 |
| Seabrook | $399,000 | 4.7% | $-520 | +0.7% | 109 |
| Suitland | $340,000 | 4.8% | $-437 | -13.8% | 109 |
| Forestville | $343,500 | 4.5% | $-492 | -3.8% | 107 |
| Cape St. Claire | $577,250 | 4.1% | $-942 | +5.0% | 106 |
| Finksburg | $525,000 | 3.8% | $-964 | -4.6% | 105 |
| Rossville | $295,000 | 5.1% | $-320 | -3.9% | 105 |
| National Harbor | $524,000 | 2.2% | $-1,818 | +37.3% | 105 |
| Largo | $350,000 | 4.3% | $-483 | -13.4% | 103 |
| Glenmont | $585,000 | 3.3% | $-1,463 | +1.1% | 101 |
| Sykesville | $600,000 | 2.7% | $-1,751 | -1.6% | 100 |
| Ten Mile Creek | $726,240 | 3.0% | $-1,658 | -1.9% | 99 |
| Shady Side | $440,000 | 4.2% | $-793 | +6.2% | 99 |
| Hillcrest Heights | $327,500 | 4.6% | $-525 | -6.3% | 98 |
| Owings | $665,000 | 3.0% | $-1,760 | +1.4% | 97 |
| Crisfield | $163,901 | 2.6% | $-520 | -1.2% | 97 |
| West Ocean City | $545,750 | 2.7% | $-1,590 | +4.5% | 96 |
| Calverton | $497,500 | 3.6% | $-968 | +5.6% | 96 |
| Boonsboro | $394,900 | 2.5% | $-1,426 | +4.3% | 95 |
| North Kensington | $648,000 | 3.3% | $-1,555 | +7.9% | 95 |
| Flower Hill | $439,500 | 3.9% | $-801 | -2.3% | 94 |
| Timonium | $539,500 | 3.5% | $-1,256 | -0.8% | 94 |
| Pocomoke City | $249,950 | 5.0% | $-266 | +6.5% | 94 |
| Lusby | $388,463 | 4.2% | $-677 | -2.9% | 94 |
| Lanham | $469,450 | 4.3% | $-764 | +0.6% | 94 |
| Lake Arbor | $450,000 | 4.3% | $-705 | -6.9% | 93 |
| Kemp Mill | $615,000 | 3.2% | $-1,552 | +0.3% | 90 |
| South Kensington | $980,000 | 2.1% | $-3,495 | +0.0% | 89 |
| Rising Sun | $370,000 | 4.5% | $-565 | +3.2% | 89 |
| Friendly | $464,950 | 4.0% | $-865 | -2.5% | 88 |
| Phoenix | $810,000 | 2.8% | $-2,275 | +2.4% | 87 |
| Fulton | $980,000 | 2.2% | $-3,478 | -2.0% | 85 |
| Accident | $495,000 | 1.0% | $-2,312 | +0.8% | 85 |
| Four Corners | $622,500 | 2.9% | $-1,804 | +2.5% | 84 |
| Coral Hills | $350,000 | 5.7% | $-183 | -5.5% | 84 |
| Brock Hall | $665,500 | 3.1% | $-1,809 | -11.4% | 84 |
| Walker Mill | $390,000 | 4.6% | $-476 | -7.6% | 83 |
| Davidsonville | $910,000 | 1.8% | $-4,457 | -9.7% | 83 |
| North Beach | $425,000 | 3.7% | $-1,032 | +16.9% | 83 |
| Woodbine | $850,000 | 1.6% | $-3,386 | -4.9% | 82 |
| Denton | $312,500 | 3.6% | $-857 | +9.9% | 80 |
| Fallston | $557,500 | 3.1% | $-1,593 | +4.4% | 80 |
| Friendship Heights Village | $319,500 | 0.9% | $-1,804 | -1.4% | 80 |
| Lutherville | $520,000 | 3.7% | $-1,095 | +0.8% | 79 |
| Rosaryville | $470,000 | 4.5% | $-768 | -9.0% | 79 |
| Marlboro Village | $350,000 | 5.0% | $-401 | -8.0% | 79 |
| Hughesville | $609,900 | 3.6% | $-1,425 | -11.8% | 79 |
| New Windsor | $487,450 | 2.0% | $-1,780 | +1.9% | 78 |
| Indian Head | $350,000 | 4.1% | $-644 | -4.5% | 78 |
| Abingdon | $432,450 | 4.3% | $-723 | +10.1% | 78 |
| Parkton | $680,000 | 4.2% | $-1,101 | +2.2% | 77 |
| Deale | $513,000 | 3.0% | $-1,628 | +1.4% | 77 |
| Fountainhead-Orchard Hills | $410,000 | 3.4% | $-1,035 | -8.1% | 77 |
| Frostburg | $170,000 | 5.0% | $-208 | +4.6% | 75 |
| Grasonville | $554,000 | 3.7% | $-1,206 | +6.2% | 74 |
| Perryville | $324,500 | 4.1% | $-625 | +0.5% | 74 |
| Princess Anne | $240,000 | 4.4% | $-413 | +5.9% | 74 |
| Marlton | $410,000 | 4.9% | $-470 | -0.9% | 73 |
| Spring Ridge | $445,000 | 3.5% | $-1,356 | -5.6% | 73 |
| Capitol Heights | $329,000 | 6.0% | $-86 | -4.3% | 72 |
| Bowleys Quarters | $324,995 | 4.7% | $-471 | -8.4% | 72 |
| Swanton | $580,450 | 0.0% | $-4,048 | +3.5% | 72 |
| Jefferson | $580,500 | 2.9% | $-1,704 | +4.4% | 71 |
| Adelphi | $170,500 | 4.2% | $-306 | -6.1% | 70 |
| Lansdowne | $255,250 | 5.5% | $-165 | -8.8% | 70 |
| Scaggsville | $701,500 | 2.9% | $-2,056 | -4.9% | 69 |
| Dunkirk | $699,000 | 3.0% | $-1,893 | +3.0% | 69 |
| New Carrollton | $400,000 | 4.2% | $-608 | -2.8% | 69 |
| Mitchellville | $549,000 | 4.8% | $-585 | -2.6% | 69 |
| Darnestown | $1,114,250 | 1.9% | $-4,650 | +1.8% | 68 |
| Jarrettsville | $555,000 | 3.0% | $-1,595 | +3.2% | 68 |
| Williamsport | $355,000 | 2.8% | $-1,197 | -4.1% | 67 |
| Burtonsville | $530,000 | 3.3% | $-1,481 | -4.5% | 67 |
| Earleville | $310,000 | 4.5% | $-563 | -13.4% | 66 |
| Robinwood | $386,245 | 3.8% | $-865 | +3.2% | 66 |
| Forest Hill | $540,000 | 2.9% | $-1,845 | +1.5% | 66 |
| Garrison | $362,500 | 4.6% | $-504 | -0.3% | 65 |
| Greensboro | $286,990 | 4.5% | $-454 | +2.6% | 65 |
| Summerfield | $375,000 | 4.8% | $-395 | -0.8% | 65 |
| Glassmanor | $381,000 | 4.6% | $-511 | +0.2% | 65 |
| Port Deposit | $330,000 | 3.3% | $-915 | -0.8% | 65 |
| Drum Point | $405,000 | 4.1% | $-828 | -2.2% | 63 |
| Deer Park | $405,000 | 0.9% | $-2,759 | -6.6% | 63 |
| Poolesville | $654,000 | 2.5% | $-2,411 | +3.1% | 62 |
| Smithsburg | $334,950 | 3.6% | $-861 | +9.7% | 62 |
| Delmar | $297,800 | 5.1% | $-309 | +2.5% | 61 |
| Myersville | $555,500 | 1.8% | $-2,771 | +2.2% | 60 |
| Hampton | $691,000 | 2.4% | $-2,266 | -7.2% | 60 |
| Fairwood | $731,000 | 4.3% | $-721 | -15.9% | 60 |
| Fruitland | $284,350 | 4.6% | $-464 | -7.7% | 60 |
| Trappe | $399,990 | 4.0% | $-772 | -9.7% | 59 |
| Riverside | $279,750 | 5.2% | $-263 | +0.0% | 58 |
| Lothian | $560,000 | 13.5% | $619 | +35.8% | 58 |
| Clarksville | $1,272,500 | 2.3% | $-4,104 | +3.1% | 58 |
| Solomons | $449,950 | 2.2% | $-1,561 | +1.2% | 58 |
| Sparks | $515,000 | 3.4% | $-1,691 | +3.5% | 57 |
| Forest Glen | $620,500 | 2.8% | $-1,274 | +0.6% | 57 |
| District Heights | $381,250 | 4.4% | $-651 | -5.0% | 56 |
| White Hall | $625,000 | 2.0% | $-2,195 | +7.9% | 54 |
| New Market | $576,000 | 3.5% | $-1,346 | -8.7% | 54 |
| St. James | $432,500 | 3.0% | $-1,298 | +1.1% | 54 |
| St Michaels | $699,000 | 2.2% | $-1,990 | -2.8% | 53 |
| Romancoke | $459,000 | 4.5% | $-872 | -11.6% | 53 |
| Golden Beach | $430,000 | 4.4% | $-625 | +8.3% | 51 |
| Monkton | $705,000 | 2.0% | $-2,556 | +0.2% | 51 |
| Glenarden | $430,000 | 3.8% | $-899 | -1.6% | 51 |
| Federalsburg | $230,000 | 5.9% | $-74 | +6.8% | 51 |
| Hurlock | $242,500 | 4.4% | $-490 | +5.0% | 50 |
| Snow Hill | $289,000 | 5.7% | $-148 | -3.6% | 49 |
| Savage | $408,000 | 4.0% | $-825 | -3.5% | 47 |
| Perryman | $294,950 | 6.7% | $75 | -12.0% | 46 |
| Havre De Grace | $431,950 | 3.2% | $-1,250 | -1.4% | 46 |
| Gambrills | $745,000 | 2.8% | $-2,017 | +1.3% | 46 |
| Cheverly | $510,000 | 3.3% | $-1,172 | -4.0% | 46 |
| Rock Hall | $360,500 | 4.1% | $-741 | +1.6% | 46 |
| Seat Pleasant | $337,000 | 5.6% | $-186 | +1.5% | 46 |
| Union Bridge | $400,000 | 3.3% | $-1,019 | +3.0% | 45 |
| Queenstown | $649,900 | 2.5% | $-1,972 | -5.5% | 45 |
| Herald Harbor | $525,000 | 4.2% | $-1,023 | -6.8% | 45 |
| Highland | $950,000 | 1.5% | $-5,322 | -2.3% | 45 |
| Street | $625,000 | 2.4% | $-2,569 | +2.2% | 45 |
| Oxford | $1,025,000 | -0.3% | $-7,457 | +0.8% | 43 |
| Baldwin | $745,000 | 1.2% | $-2,909 | -1.7% | 43 |
| Glenwood | $909,250 | 0.9% | $-5,770 | +4.9% | 42 |
| East Riverdale | $379,500 | 4.7% | $-564 | -5.3% | 42 |
| Baltimore Highlands | $328,750 | 4.7% | $-420 | -3.7% | 42 |
| Brookmont | $1,498,500 | 2.1% | $-5,951 | -4.2% | 42 |
| Crownsville | $887,500 | 1.4% | $-5,291 | +2.7% | 42 |
| Layhill | $509,950 | 3.6% | $-985 | -0.8% | 42 |
| Emmitsburg | $402,000 | 4.1% | $-862 | +12.6% | 41 |
| Charlotte Hall | $485,000 | 2.4% | $-1,706 | -1.0% | 41 |
| Bishopville | $525,000 | 1.1% | $-3,135 | -11.1% | 41 |
| Ashton-Sandy Spring | $790,000 | 1.8% | $-3,462 | +3.9% | 41 |
| Riva | $780,000 | 2.8% | $-2,481 | +4.8% | 41 |
| White Oak | $570,000 | 3.0% | $-1,557 | -4.7% | 41 |
| Hebron | $327,000 | 5.3% | $-211 | -2.8% | 41 |
| $81,250 | — | — | -11.8% | 40 | |
| Hancock | $222,500 | 4.6% | $-419 | +21.3% | 40 |
| Mc Henry | $629,950 | -0.0% | $-4,118 | — | 40 |
| Knoxville | $419,950 | 2.3% | $-2,152 | -4.9% | 40 |
| Preston | $335,000 | 4.5% | $-440 | +2.5% | 39 |
| La Vale | $223,800 | 3.6% | $-594 | +0.0% | 39 |
| Conowingo | $355,000 | 3.4% | $-696 | +2.0% | 39 |
| West Laurel | $539,000 | 3.4% | $-1,337 | +5.2% | 39 |
| Bartonsville | $540,000 | 3.6% | $-1,231 | -2.7% | 38 |
| Riverdale Park | $517,500 | 3.4% | $-1,272 | +5.7% | 38 |
| Chesapeake City | $385,000 | 3.7% | $-861 | -10.7% | 37 |
| Paramount-Long Meadow | $425,000 | 2.0% | $-1,438 | -3.0% | 37 |
| Adamstown | $680,000 | 3.7% | $-1,421 | -0.9% | 37 |
| Kingsville | $658,450 | 1.8% | $-2,297 | +0.9% | 36 |
| Ridgely | $365,000 | 3.0% | $-1,027 | -1.3% | 36 |
| Pittsville | $240,000 | 3.1% | $-959 | -11.6% | 36 |
| St. Michaels | $947,000 | 1.6% | $-4,195 | +30.7% | 35 |
| Saint Leonard | $555,000 | 3.1% | $-1,645 | -2.2% | 35 |
| Temple Hills | $370,000 | 4.6% | $-577 | +16.7% | 35 |
| Parsonsburg | $264,000 | 4.8% | $-307 | -15.6% | 35 |
| Glen Arm | $693,000 | 4.9% | $-748 | +1.6% | 35 |
| Hillandale | $610,000 | 2.8% | $-1,813 | +0.7% | 35 |
| Newburg | $347,000 | 3.5% | $-1,373 | -4.4% | 34 |
| Pleasant Hills | $569,563 | 3.3% | $-1,456 | -12.9% | 34 |
| Maugansville | $317,500 | 4.2% | $-593 | +22.3% | 34 |
| Langley Park | $430,000 | 4.5% | $-455 | +13.5% | 33 |
| Clear Spring | $365,000 | 2.5% | $-1,235 | +6.8% | 33 |
| Monrovia | $750,000 | 2.7% | $-2,427 | +5.6% | 32 |
| Cresaptown | $154,500 | 4.5% | $-263 | -10.3% | 32 |
| Port Republic | $519,250 | 3.0% | $-1,643 | +3.3% | 32 |
| Nanjemoy | $335,000 | 3.5% | $-947 | +2.2% | 32 |
| Keedysville | $451,500 | 2.5% | $-1,550 | -8.6% | 31 |
| Woodsboro | $425,000 | 3.7% | $-1,190 | -10.7% | 31 |
| Jessup | $581,000 | 4.0% | $-906 | -3.8% | 31 |
| Ijamsville | $774,500 | 2.8% | $-2,196 | -2.9% | 31 |
| Marlboro Meadows | $408,000 | 5.3% | $-351 | -3.0% | 30 |
| Croom | $470,000 | 3.0% | $-2,033 | +29.2% | 30 |
| Braddock Heights | $562,500 | 2.5% | $-1,775 | +6.8% | 30 |
| Sharpsburg | $358,750 | 3.2% | $-911 | +21.3% | 30 |
| Baden | $617,500 | 3.0% | $-1,877 | +19.9% | 30 |
Ready to act on these markets? Create a free account to screen Maryland listings by cash flow, or see the national market data.