Best Places to Invest in Michigan Real Estate
662 Michigan markets ranked from our sold history and per-listing investment modeling. Tap a city for its cap rate, cash flow and price detail — then sign up to see the actual cash-flowing listings.
| City | Median price | Cap rate | Cash flow/mo | Appreciation YoY | Sold (12mo) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Detroit | $100,000 | 9.8% | $309 | -8.0% | 5,264 |
| Warren | $225,000 | 4.8% | $-268 | -2.4% | 1,534 |
| Lansing | $155,000 | 5.9% | $-44 | +1.7% | 1,471 |
| Sterling Heights | $317,000 | 4.0% | $-581 | -0.6% | 1,416 |
| Clinton | $260,000 | 3.6% | $-543 | +0.0% | 1,234 |
| Royal Oak | $365,000 | 4.0% | $-688 | +0.9% | 1,204 |
| Flint | $80,000 | 10.1% | $255 | +0.0% | 1,175 |
| Macomb | $478,750 | 3.4% | $-1,167 | -4.0% | 1,158 |
| Livonia | $320,000 | 4.1% | $-582 | +2.4% | 1,145 |
| St. Clair Shores | $243,000 | 4.2% | $-416 | +0.7% | 1,069 |
| Canton | $399,900 | 3.4% | $-981 | -3.0% | 1,030 |
| Shelby | $397,750 | 3.5% | $-939 | +0.6% | 1,029 |
| Ann Arbor | $465,000 | 2.4% | $-1,521 | +1.8% | 1,018 |
| Waterford | $275,000 | 4.2% | $-452 | +3.6% | 1,006 |
| Westland | $222,000 | 4.4% | $-346 | -0.3% | 942 |
| West Bloomfield | $449,900 | 4.0% | $-793 | +3.2% | 907 |
| Saginaw | $147,250 | 7.2% | $105 | -2.7% | 896 |
| Troy | $445,000 | 3.5% | $-1,008 | -2.0% | 895 |
| Farmington Hills | $380,000 | 3.8% | $-793 | +1.9% | 865 |
| Dearborn | $270,000 | 3.7% | $-576 | +0.0% | 840 |
| Rochester Hills | $444,250 | 3.6% | $-945 | -2.2% | 826 |
| Wyoming | $285,000 | 3.9% | $-584 | +7.1% | 763 |
| Kalamazoo | $210,000 | 4.2% | $-329 | +2.5% | 758 |
| Muskegon | $189,900 | 4.8% | $-270 | +9.0% | 739 |
| Holland | $350,000 | 2.9% | $-1,040 | +7.2% | 731 |
| Novi | $470,000 | 3.4% | $-1,010 | +0.0% | 695 |
| Roseville | $170,000 | 5.6% | $-96 | -2.8% | 689 |
| Portage | $310,000 | 4.4% | $-492 | +0.6% | 684 |
| Ypsilanti | $260,000 | 4.2% | $-431 | +1.7% | 665 |
| Bloomfield | $620,000 | 2.8% | $-1,875 | +1.2% | 660 |
| Chesterfield | $327,000 | 3.1% | $-917 | -1.9% | 643 |
| Dearborn Heights | $219,000 | 4.4% | $-342 | -1.4% | 641 |
| Battle Creek | $175,000 | 5.3% | $-142 | +5.8% | 640 |
| Kentwood | $340,000 | 4.2% | $-568 | +2.3% | 625 |
| Taylor | $183,500 | 5.6% | $-109 | -2.8% | 622 |
| Southfield | $240,000 | 4.8% | $-325 | -3.0% | 601 |
| Redford | $189,450 | 5.6% | $-111 | +1.7% | 594 |
| Grand Blanc | $299,900 | 3.1% | $-852 | +1.4% | 565 |
| Northville | $575,000 | 2.8% | $-1,784 | +0.5% | 557 |
| Plymouth | $489,000 | 3.2% | $-1,203 | +5.7% | 555 |
| Port Huron | $175,000 | 5.2% | $-179 | +1.6% | 521 |
| Commerce | $425,000 | 3.2% | $-1,089 | -3.2% | 518 |
| Harrison | $224,950 | 3.4% | $-644 | +6.7% | 508 |
| Pontiac | $138,000 | 7.6% | $170 | -5.2% | 499 |
| Independence | $416,950 | 3.0% | $-1,239 | +3.1% | 490 |
| Bay City | $130,000 | 7.4% | $108 | -1.1% | 452 |
| Ferndale | $275,000 | 4.4% | $-384 | -2.8% | 449 |
| Brighton | $415,000 | 3.5% | $-947 | +4.4% | 447 |
| Lincoln Park | $164,500 | 5.9% | $-55 | +0.9% | 444 |
| Jackson | $139,750 | 6.7% | $50 | +7.2% | 434 |
| Georgetown | $449,000 | 3.1% | $-1,092 | +5.3% | 432 |
| Orion | $410,000 | 3.6% | $-911 | +0.6% | 427 |
| Pittsfield | $494,000 | 3.1% | $-1,288 | -0.7% | 425 |
| Birmingham | $872,500 | 2.9% | $-2,101 | +3.6% | 418 |
| Fenton | $340,000 | 3.1% | $-1,058 | -2.5% | 404 |
| Burton | $167,250 | 5.9% | $-74 | +1.7% | 398 |
| Grand Haven | $414,250 | 2.2% | $-1,505 | +6.0% | 378 |
| Forest Hills | $621,500 | 2.3% | $-2,236 | +6.3% | 372 |
| Madison Heights | $230,000 | 5.6% | $-125 | +0.0% | 370 |
| Washington | $549,000 | 1.6% | $-2,583 | +4.3% | 367 |
| Garden City | $220,000 | 4.7% | $-294 | +0.0% | 363 |
| White Lake | $415,000 | 3.6% | $-931 | -7.2% | 361 |
| Southgate | $210,000 | 4.5% | $-312 | +3.1% | 354 |
| Norton Shores | $285,000 | 2.9% | $-857 | +8.7% | 351 |
| Lyon | $590,000 | 2.6% | $-1,781 | -4.8% | 345 |
| Garfield | $375,000 | 2.8% | $-1,125 | +2.1% | 339 |
| Monroe | $215,000 | 3.7% | $-462 | +5.5% | 335 |
| Brownstown | $323,750 | 3.3% | $-761 | +1.9% | 334 |
| Caledonia | $440,000 | 2.7% | $-1,382 | +7.5% | 334 |
| Wyandotte | $205,000 | 4.1% | $-370 | +1.4% | 332 |
| Niles | $204,500 | 4.2% | $-384 | +8.1% | 330 |
| Van Buren | $350,000 | 3.6% | $-751 | +2.9% | 329 |
| Traverse City | $440,000 | 1.5% | $-1,931 | +1.2% | 327 |
| Midland | $249,450 | 4.5% | $-406 | +8.4% | 314 |
| Lincoln | $282,500 | 3.1% | $-788 | +5.7% | 314 |
| Genoa | $415,000 | 3.2% | $-1,059 | +9.3% | 313 |
| Park | $465,000 | 2.3% | $-1,704 | +5.8% | 311 |
| Hamburg | $460,000 | 2.3% | $-1,581 | +5.3% | 309 |
| Milford | $471,690 | 2.1% | $-1,746 | -3.1% | 301 |
| Gaines | $400,000 | 3.4% | $-1,063 | +1.4% | 299 |
| Marion | $425,000 | 3.2% | $-1,184 | +5.1% | 297 |
| Adrian | $185,000 | 7.5% | $149 | +7.2% | 296 |
| Berkley | $335,000 | 3.9% | $-689 | +0.9% | 295 |
| Oxford | $435,500 | 2.0% | $-1,729 | -2.9% | 290 |
| Davison | $275,250 | 3.1% | $-740 | -3.5% | 290 |
| Plainfield | $402,500 | 3.1% | $-929 | -4.6% | 288 |
| Spring Lake | $449,500 | 2.2% | $-1,600 | +3.7% | 286 |
| Howell | $326,800 | 3.9% | $-629 | -7.7% | 284 |
| Waverly | $267,800 | 3.3% | $-636 | +4.4% | 283 |
| Oak Park | $240,000 | 5.0% | $-264 | -1.4% | 283 |
| East Lansing | $325,000 | 2.9% | $-836 | +1.8% | 281 |
| Holt | $275,000 | 4.2% | $-468 | +7.1% | 279 |
| Oakland | $670,000 | 1.6% | $-2,912 | -0.3% | 275 |
| Summit | $254,500 | 3.0% | $-761 | +11.0% | 274 |
| Allen Park | $240,000 | 3.7% | $-498 | +6.2% | 271 |
| Oshtemo | $342,500 | 2.2% | $-1,311 | -1.8% | 269 |
| Hazel Park | $178,250 | 6.3% | $-2 | -7.5% | 268 |
| St. Joseph | $324,950 | 3.9% | $-697 | +9.4% | 264 |
| Allendale | $424,900 | 2.0% | $-1,496 | +5.4% | 263 |
| Grand Rapids | $473,250 | 4.5% | $-472 | +5.3% | 256 |
| Grosse Pointe Woods | $371,000 | 2.8% | $-1,135 | +2.4% | 252 |
| Green Oak | $431,000 | 2.6% | $-1,194 | +0.3% | 251 |
| Owosso | $170,000 | 4.1% | $-342 | -4.1% | 251 |
| Trenton | $256,000 | 3.9% | $-530 | +2.3% | 250 |
| Walker | $342,500 | 4.0% | $-587 | +8.2% | 249 |
| DeWitt | $362,500 | 3.3% | $-962 | +1.8% | 242 |
| Mundy | $269,900 | 3.5% | $-679 | -7.3% | 242 |
| Auburn Hills | $301,000 | 4.4% | $-470 | -5.4% | 241 |
| Highland | $414,000 | 2.3% | $-1,318 | +0.3% | 238 |
| Romulus | $199,900 | 4.7% | $-300 | -2.1% | 237 |
| Alpena | $174,500 | 5.1% | $-171 | -3.9% | 235 |
| Texas | $500,000 | 1.6% | $-2,080 | -3.5% | 235 |
| Inkster | $120,000 | 8.4% | $222 | -7.3% | 235 |
| Okemos | $383,000 | 2.9% | $-1,110 | +2.0% | 234 |
| Springfield | $374,000 | 2.6% | $-1,073 | -0.6% | 228 |
| Lapeer | $243,500 | 4.0% | $-475 | +0.7% | 228 |
| Houghton Lake | $168,900 | 5.1% | $-167 | -4.9% | 227 |
| Marysville | $239,500 | 3.6% | $-479 | -6.7% | 227 |
| Haslett | $315,000 | 2.6% | $-1,050 | +1.6% | 226 |
| Cannon | $492,250 | 2.1% | $-1,944 | +2.6% | 226 |
| South Lyon | $315,000 | 3.9% | $-492 | +1.9% | 222 |
| Mount Pleasant | $198,250 | 3.4% | $-483 | -1.5% | 222 |
| Cadillac | $199,950 | 4.8% | $-249 | +7.0% | 220 |
| Richland | $311,855 | 3.3% | $-756 | -0.9% | 216 |
| Holly | $299,950 | 3.6% | $-673 | +1.8% | 214 |
| Flushing | $239,900 | 5.1% | $-241 | -4.0% | 213 |
| East Bay | $366,900 | 2.7% | $-1,285 | -3.4% | 213 |
| Saline | $402,818 | 3.1% | $-1,148 | +1.0% | 212 |
| Bedford | $256,250 | 4.7% | $-299 | -1.2% | 209 |
| Oceola | $425,000 | 3.3% | $-1,084 | +2.5% | 205 |
| Northview | $351,900 | 4.2% | $-605 | +8.8% | 205 |
| Harper Woods | $160,000 | 6.3% | $5 | -6.4% | 201 |
| Hartland | $431,560 | 2.8% | $-1,340 | +7.1% | 200 |
| Grandville | $337,750 | 4.3% | $-548 | +2.3% | 198 |
| Allegan | $247,000 | 4.7% | $-353 | +0.6% | 198 |
| Fruitport | $354,000 | 3.3% | $-927 | +6.7% | 197 |
| Genesee | $170,000 | 5.2% | $-129 | +0.9% | 195 |
| St. Clair | $300,000 | 2.1% | $-1,324 | -9.8% | 194 |
| Gaylord | $225,000 | 5.7% | $-113 | -0.7% | 193 |
| Mount Clemens | $190,750 | 5.1% | $-168 | -7.9% | 190 |
| Fraser | $227,000 | 3.9% | $-504 | +4.6% | 187 |
| Gladwin | $158,500 | 5.0% | $-164 | -13.5% | 187 |
| Cutlerville | $335,000 | 3.4% | $-722 | +5.6% | 185 |
| Coldwater | $228,000 | 3.3% | $-651 | +9.0% | 184 |
| Deerfield | $316,000 | 2.7% | $-962 | -3.2% | 184 |
| Zeeland | $375,000 | 2.6% | $-1,229 | -1.0% | 183 |
| South Haven | $379,900 | 1.6% | $-1,835 | +9.8% | 182 |
| Tecumseh | $250,000 | 3.9% | $-543 | +3.4% | 181 |
| Scio | $571,750 | 2.9% | $-1,500 | -3.0% | 180 |
| Marshall | $262,500 | 4.7% | $-317 | +8.0% | 180 |
| Jenison | $359,000 | 3.7% | $-753 | +4.5% | 180 |
| Menominee | $167,500 | 4.8% | $-245 | -0.8% | 179 |
| Clawson | $324,000 | 4.0% | $-572 | -1.0% | 177 |
| Wayne | $175,100 | 5.0% | $-167 | +1.2% | 177 |
| Superior | $383,750 | 2.5% | $-1,221 | +0.5% | 176 |
| Escanaba | $167,000 | 4.2% | $-369 | -12.4% | 175 |
| Rochester | $555,000 | 2.3% | $-1,780 | -1.2% | 174 |
| Bangor | $213,150 | 3.4% | $-551 | -3.1% | 174 |
| Beverly Hills | $585,000 | 4.5% | $-883 | +7.8% | 173 |
| Canadian Lakes | $231,000 | 1.9% | $-1,221 | +19.2% | 172 |
| Marquette | $359,000 | 3.0% | $-1,037 | -5.6% | 171 |
| Grosse Ile | $356,250 | 2.9% | $-960 | -1.9% | 170 |
| Long Lake | $515,000 | 1.2% | $-2,548 | +6.1% | 170 |
| Vienna | $243,750 | 3.0% | $-719 | -0.7% | 170 |
| Hastings | $240,000 | 4.8% | $-274 | +4.3% | 167 |
| Mount Morris | $162,000 | 5.5% | $-91 | -0.5% | 166 |
| Lowell | $368,750 | 3.2% | $-895 | +7.8% | 166 |
| New Baltimore | $400,000 | 2.4% | $-1,235 | -0.9% | 165 |
| Blackman | $219,250 | 5.4% | $-113 | -1.5% | 164 |
| Greenville | $265,000 | 4.4% | $-451 | +1.9% | 161 |
| East Grand Rapids | $739,322 | 1.5% | $-2,787 | +4.5% | 161 |
| Huron | $380,000 | 3.1% | $-952 | +1.2% | 161 |
| Baldwin | $111,500 | 2.9% | $-742 | +7.9% | 161 |
| Grosse Pointe Farms | $550,000 | 1.4% | $-1,959 | +4.7% | 161 |
| Grosse Pointe Park | $540,500 | 1.8% | $-2,055 | +10.3% | 159 |
| Emmett | $250,000 | 3.5% | $-634 | +8.2% | 159 |
| Alma | $146,250 | 4.8% | $-193 | +0.9% | 158 |
| Richmond | $261,000 | 2.1% | $-1,066 | +0.3% | 156 |
| Brandon | $425,000 | 2.1% | $-1,278 | +2.6% | 156 |
| Handy | $364,450 | 4.3% | $-605 | -2.4% | 154 |
| Fort Gratiot | $269,000 | 3.1% | $-730 | -0.6% | 151 |
| Comstock | $280,000 | 3.3% | $-726 | +5.0% | 150 |
| Fremont | $255,000 | 1.9% | $-970 | +4.5% | 149 |
| Big Rapids | $218,000 | 3.1% | $-679 | +16.1% | 147 |
| Ludington | $290,000 | 2.8% | $-968 | +3.3% | 142 |
| Wixom | $348,500 | 3.4% | $-844 | +6.2% | 138 |
| Lambertville | $309,450 | 4.6% | $-478 | +7.1% | 138 |
| New Buffalo | $618,000 | 1.1% | $-3,552 | +8.0% | 137 |
| Manistee | $226,500 | 4.1% | $-430 | -4.3% | 136 |
| Byron | $477,450 | 2.4% | $-1,559 | +0.0% | 136 |
| Dexter | $484,000 | 2.0% | $-1,845 | +7.7% | 135 |
| Mason | $245,500 | 2.6% | $-855 | -2.5% | 134 |
| Bellaire | $165,500 | 4.2% | $-467 | +5.9% | 133 |
| Ionia | $210,000 | 4.0% | $-381 | +6.7% | 133 |
| Grant | $235,000 | 2.5% | $-897 | +9.1% | 133 |
| Muskegon Heights | $99,000 | 8.7% | $198 | +8.5% | 131 |
| Algoma | $460,000 | 2.6% | $-1,387 | -1.9% | 131 |
| Lake | $284,900 | 2.7% | $-914 | +9.4% | 131 |
| Otsego | $282,000 | 2.1% | $-1,097 | +12.8% | 131 |
| Cheboygan | $167,480 | 4.6% | $-273 | -11.0% | 131 |
| Rockford | $369,500 | 2.5% | $-1,377 | +8.2% | 130 |
| Grayling | $160,000 | 3.0% | $-548 | -2.7% | 130 |
| Tyrone | $397,000 | 2.2% | $-1,387 | +10.4% | 129 |
| Sturgis | $190,000 | 5.2% | $-172 | +7.8% | 128 |
| Frenchtown | $271,000 | 3.3% | $-637 | +0.0% | 128 |
| Kimball | $232,450 | 3.7% | $-454 | -8.4% | 128 |
| Hillsdale | $203,500 | 4.1% | $-412 | +10.3% | 127 |
| Milan | $315,000 | 3.2% | $-770 | +2.9% | 125 |
| Flat Rock | $285,000 | 1.9% | $-1,035 | +1.0% | 125 |
| Byron Center | $515,000 | 2.4% | $-1,463 | +6.0% | 124 |
| Iron Mountain | $148,500 | 5.4% | $-100 | -3.3% | 124 |
| Westwood | $247,925 | 3.1% | $-610 | +6.7% | 124 |
| Sparta | $300,000 | 3.7% | $-539 | +2.6% | 123 |
| Richfield | $259,950 | 4.0% | $-382 | +10.4% | 122 |
| Lakes of the North | $143,500 | 4.0% | $-381 | +7.4% | 122 |
| Eaton Rapids | $250,000 | 4.8% | $-341 | +6.4% | 121 |
| Cooper | $265,000 | 3.4% | $-737 | +12.8% | 120 |
| Dowagiac | $185,500 | 7.1% | $96 | -6.4% | 120 |
| Monitor | $241,250 | 2.8% | $-786 | -0.7% | 120 |
| Pennfield | $247,450 | 2.6% | $-813 | +6.4% | 120 |
| Columbia | $260,500 | 2.9% | $-744 | +2.6% | 120 |
| Walled Lake | $275,000 | 3.8% | $-509 | -3.8% | 119 |
| Berlin | $336,000 | 2.6% | $-1,050 | +4.4% | 117 |
| Bath | $385,000 | 1.8% | $-1,536 | +8.9% | 117 |
| Farmington | $330,000 | 3.8% | $-692 | +9.5% | 117 |
| Green Lake | $384,000 | 1.9% | $-1,545 | -12.2% | 116 |
| Woodhaven | $279,450 | 3.6% | $-649 | -2.0% | 116 |
| Negaunee | $240,501 | 3.5% | $-588 | -13.5% | 116 |
| Ishpeming | $190,750 | 6.0% | $-62 | +1.5% | 116 |
| Shields | $190,000 | 3.8% | $-441 | -2.1% | 115 |
| Fair Plain | $210,000 | 5.1% | $-294 | -0.4% | 115 |
| Kingsley | $170,000 | 2.8% | $-1,478 | -3.1% | 114 |
| Chelsea | $372,900 | 2.7% | $-1,251 | +3.3% | 113 |
| Grosse Pointe | $497,000 | 1.9% | $-1,842 | -1.5% | 113 |
| Oscoda | $147,500 | 4.3% | $-409 | +6.3% | 112 |
| Laketon | $300,000 | 5.0% | $-372 | +3.2% | 111 |
| Three Rivers | $176,000 | 6.3% | $-4 | -3.0% | 111 |
| Delta | $382,152 | 2.9% | $-898 | +8.5% | 111 |
| Leoni | $208,000 | 3.1% | $-730 | +1.3% | 111 |
| Blair | $344,950 | 2.6% | $-1,113 | -5.6% | 110 |
| Courtland | $450,500 | 2.1% | $-2,087 | +6.2% | 110 |
| Charlotte | $187,000 | 3.5% | $-411 | +6.3% | 110 |
| Union | $204,900 | 4.9% | $-210 | -1.6% | 109 |
| Lewiston | $158,500 | 4.8% | $-279 | -8.4% | 107 |
| Temperance | $280,000 | 5.1% | $-272 | -0.6% | 107 |
| Gun Plain | $306,250 | 2.1% | $-1,141 | -4.2% | 107 |
| Benton | $266,500 | 4.1% | $-449 | -1.9% | 106 |
| Saugatuck | $670,000 | 1.0% | $-3,268 | +2.8% | 105 |
| Buchanan | $230,000 | 2.6% | $-794 | +5.4% | 105 |
| Napoleon | $245,000 | 2.9% | $-776 | +4.1% | 105 |
| Marine City | $219,000 | 5.4% | $-221 | -2.5% | 104 |
| Lake Fenton | $425,000 | 2.5% | $-1,235 | -5.0% | 104 |
| Manistique | $148,700 | 5.8% | $-62 | +13.1% | 104 |
| Grand Ledge | $265,000 | 3.3% | $-576 | +0.0% | 103 |
| Roscommon | $172,000 | 4.0% | $-436 | -7.2% | 103 |
| Peninsula | $760,000 | 0.3% | $-6,021 | +1.8% | 103 |
| Laketown | $483,000 | 1.1% | $-2,677 | +7.5% | 102 |
| Hamtramck | $230,000 | 4.7% | $-290 | +2.2% | 101 |
| Prudenville | $221,500 | 4.1% | $-485 | -1.1% | 100 |
| Mayfield | $257,450 | 3.8% | $-620 | +1.3% | 100 |
| Acme | $449,000 | 1.8% | $-1,849 | +8.6% | 99 |
| Bridgeport | $160,000 | 5.7% | $-71 | +12.7% | 99 |
| Worth | $225,000 | 4.1% | $-449 | -1.5% | 98 |
| Spring Arbor | $268,000 | 2.4% | $-974 | +15.5% | 98 |
| Ironwood | $120,000 | 5.0% | $-161 | +10.8% | 98 |
| Dalton | $250,000 | 3.1% | $-710 | -10.5% | 97 |
| Douglas | $564,500 | 0.9% | $-3,318 | +39.7% | 97 |
| Eastwood | $179,900 | 4.9% | $-251 | +1.4% | 97 |
| Sand Lake | $164,000 | 4.5% | $-340 | +31.0% | 96 |
| Dundee | $337,550 | 3.6% | $-789 | -8.5% | 96 |
| Freeland | $349,000 | 4.4% | $-458 | -2.0% | 96 |
| Ontwa | $300,000 | 2.9% | $-996 | +3.1% | 96 |
| York | $639,321 | 1.2% | $-2,767 | +5.1% | 95 |
| Sumpter | $281,625 | 3.3% | $-762 | +7.3% | 94 |
| Swartz Creek | $215,000 | 4.2% | $-412 | +0.8% | 94 |
| Riverview | $228,000 | 4.5% | $-384 | +4.3% | 94 |
| Antwerp | $355,000 | 2.5% | $-1,155 | +4.1% | 94 |
| St. Helen | $139,900 | 6.0% | $-29 | +1.1% | 93 |
| Pearl Beach | $340,000 | 2.8% | $-1,083 | +8.5% | 93 |
| Manchester | $350,000 | 2.5% | $-1,229 | +15.0% | 93 |
| Salem | $495,000 | 1.6% | $-1,910 | -5.4% | 93 |
| Paw Paw | $250,000 | 2.8% | $-786 | +6.2% | 93 |
| Casco | $365,000 | 1.7% | $-1,475 | -14.8% | 92 |
| St. Johns | $231,750 | 3.6% | $-533 | +3.4% | 92 |
| Addison | $532,500 | 1.0% | $-2,886 | +14.0% | 92 |
| Solon | $332,500 | 2.5% | $-991 | -1.3% | 92 |
| Clayton | $255,000 | 3.6% | $-643 | +3.8% | 91 |
| Elba | $286,000 | 3.0% | $-814 | +6.3% | 91 |
| Farwell | $145,900 | 6.3% | $-11 | +7.2% | 91 |
| Franklin | $496,600 | 3.7% | $-791 | +1.8% | 91 |
| Grass Lake | $290,000 | 1.9% | $-1,380 | -1.2% | 91 |
| Cedar Springs | $320,000 | 3.2% | $-773 | +6.2% | 91 |
| Rose | $381,000 | 2.7% | $-969 | +1.3% | 90 |
| Leighton | $383,700 | 1.6% | $-1,489 | +1.6% | 90 |
| Royalton | $430,000 | 2.2% | $-1,609 | +13.9% | 89 |
| Blendon | $499,500 | 1.8% | $-2,115 | +2.8% | 89 |
| Frankenmuth | $337,000 | 2.5% | $-1,046 | -7.5% | 88 |
| Whitmore Lake | $350,000 | 2.6% | $-1,116 | +2.4% | 88 |
| Indian River | $289,900 | 1.9% | $-1,062 | +16.1% | 87 |
| Schoolcraft | $269,500 | 3.7% | $-676 | +7.0% | 86 |
| Hampton | $226,500 | 3.8% | $-446 | -13.8% | 86 |
| Hudsonville | $342,500 | 3.5% | $-684 | +8.0% | 86 |
| Mio | $110,000 | 6.7% | $40 | -15.5% | 85 |
| Gladstone | $180,000 | 3.9% | $-424 | -2.7% | 85 |
| Lake Isabella | $135,000 | 2.0% | $-1,389 | +2.2% | 85 |
| Paw Paw Lake | $265,000 | 2.6% | $-1,483 | -2.6% | 85 |
| Vassar | $170,000 | 3.8% | $-402 | -5.6% | 84 |
| Argentine | $372,250 | 2.1% | $-1,355 | -2.2% | 84 |
| Sheridan | $160,000 | 2.6% | $-742 | -9.8% | 83 |
| Ecorse | $95,000 | 9.4% | $252 | -7.7% | 83 |
| Jamestown | $512,000 | 2.6% | $-1,699 | +7.2% | 83 |
| Bruce | $600,500 | 1.8% | $-1,683 | +5.8% | 82 |
| Skidway Lake | $87,500 | 7.9% | $176 | -12.8% | 82 |
| Putnam | $460,000 | 2.1% | $-1,463 | -15.4% | 82 |
| Center Line | $178,000 | 5.6% | $-99 | +3.0% | 81 |
| Fruitland | $360,495 | 1.6% | $-1,669 | +14.5% | 81 |
| Benton Harbor | $124,000 | 7.9% | $165 | -4.8% | 81 |
| Augusta | $295,000 | 3.9% | $-526 | +12.3% | 81 |
| Twin Lake | $247,100 | 1.8% | $-1,411 | +3.9% | 80 |
| West Branch | $195,000 | 4.9% | $-251 | -3.4% | 80 |
| Wolf Lake | $202,000 | 4.9% | $-185 | +22.2% | 80 |
| New Haven | $337,250 | 6.3% | $-18 | -2.0% | 80 |
| Elk Rapids | $450,000 | 1.5% | $-2,437 | +1.4% | 79 |
| Rapid City | $353,063 | 2.6% | $-1,523 | -9.4% | 78 |
| Oakfield | $410,000 | 3.3% | $-1,056 | +10.8% | 78 |
| Algonac | $235,000 | 3.6% | $-669 | -3.4% | 77 |
| Bingham | $399,000 | 1.5% | $-1,602 | -8.8% | 77 |
| Raisin | $310,000 | 2.0% | $-1,271 | +11.4% | 77 |
| Perry | $249,900 | 2.8% | $-892 | +13.9% | 77 |
| Metamora | $480,000 | 1.5% | $-2,352 | +12.4% | 77 |
| Beaverton | $145,000 | 3.4% | $-591 | +11.2% | 77 |
| Elmwood | $435,000 | 1.1% | $-2,773 | -8.3% | 76 |
| Wayland | $319,000 | 2.3% | $-1,016 | +3.9% | 76 |
| Bear Lake | $180,000 | 3.0% | $-721 | +5.5% | 75 |
| Kalkaska | $216,000 | 2.7% | $-850 | -3.0% | 75 |
| Egelston | $260,000 | 3.5% | $-621 | +9.7% | 75 |
| Thetford | $240,000 | 3.9% | $-448 | -5.8% | 74 |
| Almira | $299,950 | 3.2% | $-1,103 | +24.3% | 74 |
| Chippewa | $159,000 | 5.3% | $-161 | +0.0% | 74 |
| Cambridge | $338,823 | 2.7% | $-1,160 | +3.4% | 74 |
| Armada | $350,000 | 2.4% | $-1,255 | -8.8% | 74 |
| Robinson | $430,000 | 1.8% | $-1,824 | +11.4% | 73 |
| Howard | $259,000 | 3.4% | $-624 | +13.1% | 73 |
| Almont | $329,900 | 1.2% | $-2,139 | -11.2% | 73 |
| Sherman | $190,000 | 2.9% | $-730 | +9.6% | 73 |
| Hayes | $144,000 | 4.6% | $-204 | — | 72 |
| Dorr | $367,500 | 1.5% | $-1,489 | -1.0% | 72 |
| Lexington | $218,750 | 3.4% | $-706 | -3.6% | 72 |
| Atlas | $400,000 | 2.1% | $-1,547 | +7.9% | 72 |
| Port Sheldon | $597,500 | 1.4% | $-2,432 | +2.8% | 72 |
| Mancelona | $164,250 | 3.6% | $-478 | +31.8% | 72 |
| Belding | $230,000 | 5.3% | $-232 | +15.0% | 71 |
| Vicksburg | $289,900 | 4.1% | $-545 | +3.5% | 71 |
| Yankee Springs | $490,000 | 1.0% | $-2,011 | +0.0% | 71 |
| Montrose | $177,500 | 3.8% | $-400 | +0.0% | 70 |
| Au Gres | $141,000 | 1.7% | $-1,070 | +0.0% | 70 |
| Kingsford | $141,325 | 4.9% | $-183 | -10.3% | 70 |
| Comstock Park | $299,950 | 3.2% | $-674 | +7.4% | 70 |
| Pavilion | $332,750 | 3.0% | $-811 | -7.2% | 70 |
| Tallmadge | $450,000 | 2.9% | $-1,197 | +8.3% | 69 |
| Hamlin | $265,000 | 2.4% | $-994 | +1.7% | 69 |
| Oregon | $295,000 | 3.7% | $-623 | -2.7% | 69 |
| Sault Ste. Marie | $170,000 | 5.4% | $-130 | -2.5% | 69 |
| Fennville | $235,000 | 2.2% | $-1,027 | +2.6% | 69 |
| Utica | $255,000 | 4.0% | $-509 | +16.0% | 69 |
| Bloomingdale | $226,500 | 3.0% | $-612 | +2.4% | 68 |
| Portland | $259,950 | 3.4% | $-682 | +0.3% | 68 |
| Michigan Center | $225,000 | 4.2% | $-444 | +3.8% | 68 |
| Albion | $145,000 | 7.1% | $67 | +5.1% | 67 |
| Custer | $205,000 | 1.0% | $-1,254 | +28.9% | 67 |
| Lake LeAnn | $285,000 | 1.6% | $-1,589 | -4.1% | 67 |
| Sylvan | $305,000 | 5.3% | $-225 | +2.6% | 67 |
| Suttons Bay | $650,000 | -0.5% | $-4,727 | +2.8% | 67 |
| Lodi | $539,900 | 2.1% | $-2,021 | +3.2% | 67 |
| Raisinville | $260,681 | 2.3% | $-1,156 | -11.6% | 65 |
| Romeo | $330,000 | 2.3% | $-1,120 | -11.3% | 65 |
| River Rouge | $100,000 | 8.9% | $210 | -14.3% | 65 |
| Benzonia | $312,000 | 2.2% | $-1,711 | +1.3% | 65 |
| Crystal Falls | $116,750 | 8.4% | $305 | -27.9% | 64 |
| Dryden | $300,000 | 1.5% | $-2,474 | -2.5% | 64 |
| Cascade | $565,000 | 1.7% | $-2,425 | +5.8% | 64 |
| Attica | $335,500 | 2.6% | $-1,211 | +15.2% | 64 |
| Jefferson | $215,000 | 2.7% | $-1,070 | +1.7% | 64 |
| Hancock | $235,000 | 4.5% | $-413 | -4.6% | 64 |
| Linden | $315,000 | 5.0% | $-253 | +0.9% | 64 |
| Carrollton | $120,000 | 6.2% | $-17 | -3.6% | 63 |
| Comstock Northwest | $278,000 | 3.8% | $-581 | +4.6% | 63 |
| Webster | $658,000 | 1.4% | $-2,891 | +3.2% | 63 |
| Mattawan | $311,000 | 4.0% | $-646 | +1.5% | 63 |
| Iron River | $130,910 | 6.1% | $-29 | +11.8% | 63 |
| Middleville | $305,000 | 3.5% | $-712 | +6.0% | 63 |
| Coopersville | $339,000 | 2.2% | $-1,215 | +5.3% | 62 |
| Vernon | $220,000 | 3.6% | $-520 | -3.7% | 62 |
| Pentwater | $353,750 | 0.5% | $-2,862 | +3.4% | 62 |
| Whitehall | $295,000 | 1.5% | $-1,548 | +23.8% | 62 |
| Hope | $297,000 | 3.0% | $-783 | +14.3% | 62 |
| Wolverine Lake | $305,000 | 3.5% | $-790 | -0.8% | 61 |
| Munising | $186,000 | 4.9% | $-241 | -9.7% | 61 |
| Crockery | $440,000 | 3.1% | $-1,360 | +4.5% | 61 |
| Leroy | $270,000 | 2.4% | $-1,043 | +3.2% | 61 |
| Greenwood | $166,000 | 2.6% | $-773 | -5.0% | 61 |
| Corunna | $203,000 | 3.6% | $-614 | +1.9% | 61 |
| Glen Arbor | $395,000 | -1.1% | $-6,048 | +135.1% | 61 |
| Montague | $267,000 | 1.7% | $-1,101 | +13.9% | 61 |
| Chesaning | $184,000 | 4.3% | $-286 | +0.0% | 61 |
| North Muskegon | $283,500 | 3.9% | $-683 | +10.5% | 60 |
| Arcadia | $282,450 | 2.3% | $-1,271 | -2.5% | 60 |
| Marathon | $283,000 | 3.0% | $-815 | -8.7% | 59 |
| Vandercook Lake | $177,000 | 4.8% | $-281 | -4.7% | 59 |
| Lake City | $195,000 | 4.5% | $-377 | +10.6% | 59 |
| Manitou Beach-Devils Lake | $600,000 | 0.5% | $-3,259 | +56.5% | 59 |
| Williamston | $210,000 | 4.8% | $-278 | +7.4% | 59 |
| Bloomfield Hills | $985,000 | 0.8% | $-6,043 | -8.9% | 59 |
| Quincy | $203,900 | 4.3% | $-419 | +4.1% | 59 |
| Wellston | $150,000 | 8.1% | $191 | +14.9% | 59 |
| Leslie | $190,000 | 4.2% | $-313 | +3.6% | 59 |
| Stockbridge | $286,000 | 3.2% | $-733 | +10.3% | 59 |
| Milton | $344,900 | 1.3% | $-2,718 | +4.3% | 59 |
| Hillman | $173,000 | 5.2% | $-109 | -8.1% | 59 |
| Homer | $237,500 | 4.1% | $-462 | +0.7% | 58 |
| East Tawas | $172,500 | 3.3% | $-562 | -7.2% | 58 |
| Madison | $236,000 | 4.4% | $-371 | -6.7% | 58 |
| Millington | $202,000 | 3.6% | $-538 | +3.4% | 58 |
| Brooks | $257,950 | 2.0% | $-1,380 | -7.7% | 58 |
| Norway | $129,950 | 4.8% | $-203 | -7.0% | 58 |
| Beecher | $64,000 | 13.9% | $419 | +10.2% | 58 |
| Almena | $325,500 | 2.6% | $-1,285 | +3.4% | 58 |
| Whiteford | $270,000 | 3.8% | $-659 | +6.9% | 57 |
| Spencer | $277,000 | 4.0% | $-516 | +6.5% | 57 |
| Presque Isle Harbor | $12,000 | 2.4% | $-1,492 | -10.9% | 57 |
| Windsor | $345,000 | 2.1% | $-1,189 | +2.6% | 57 |
| Ferrysburg | $370,000 | 2.6% | $-1,304 | +6.1% | 57 |
| Liberty | $329,900 | 3.1% | $-1,006 | +14.2% | 57 |
| Green | $238,000 | 3.2% | $-540 | +0.0% | 57 |
| Riley | $240,500 | 2.0% | $-1,299 | +6.0% | 56 |
| Hesperia | $194,000 | 3.7% | $-456 | +6.9% | 56 |
| Eureka | $331,250 | 4.1% | $-612 | +0.0% | 56 |
| Bessemer | $88,750 | 4.3% | $-272 | -19.6% | 56 |
| Thomas | $282,000 | 3.6% | $-555 | -10.6% | 56 |
| Ash | $297,950 | 3.2% | $-775 | +7.0% | 56 |
| Level Park-Oak Park | $185,000 | 5.0% | $-232 | +0.0% | 56 |
| Watertown | $370,000 | 2.7% | $-1,200 | +10.1% | 55 |
| Vergennes | $543,000 | 2.2% | $-1,905 | +4.3% | 55 |
| Grattan | $352,000 | 3.2% | $-866 | +11.8% | 55 |
| Stanton | $179,000 | 2.6% | $-692 | -0.4% | 55 |
| Bagley | $244,900 | 3.7% | $-620 | — | 55 |
| Scottville | $155,000 | 2.8% | $-690 | -1.0% | 54 |
| Forsyth | $169,000 | 3.0% | $-571 | -1.7% | 54 |
| Decatur | $157,000 | 3.8% | $-421 | -11.9% | 54 |
| Clyde | $297,000 | 2.9% | $-911 | +6.7% | 54 |
| Croton | $275,000 | 1.8% | $-1,385 | -9.1% | 54 |
| St. Louis | $139,900 | 6.4% | $19 | +6.1% | 53 |
| Blissfield | $235,000 | 2.5% | $-847 | +7.7% | 53 |
| Hart | $165,000 | 3.1% | $-678 | -0.8% | 53 |
| Newaygo | $252,500 | 3.6% | $-334 | -0.7% | 52 |
| Hanover | $309,950 | 2.4% | $-1,084 | +24.2% | 52 |
| South Monroe | $215,500 | 3.0% | $-695 | -11.6% | 52 |
| Huntington Woods | $484,500 | 2.2% | $-1,789 | +3.6% | 52 |
| Chums Corner | $369,000 | 2.0% | $-1,440 | -12.7% | 52 |
| Forest | $275,500 | 3.5% | $-593 | -4.4% | 52 |
| Birch Run | $254,500 | 4.3% | $-454 | -6.4% | 52 |
| Northfield | $491,500 | 1.8% | $-1,963 | +23.5% | 52 |
| Reading | $193,500 | 3.9% | $-532 | +7.1% | 52 |
| Alpine | $392,500 | 2.6% | $-992 | -3.7% | 52 |
| Essexville | $155,000 | 5.1% | $-127 | +2.4% | 51 |
| West Ishpeming | $249,000 | 3.4% | $-547 | +7.0% | 51 |
| Porter | $365,000 | 1.4% | $-2,084 | +40.1% | 51 |
| Hudson | $168,700 | 5.1% | $-171 | +16.8% | 50 |
| Manistee Lake | $170,000 | 1.8% | $-1,107 | -15.2% | 50 |
| Olive | $343,250 | 3.2% | $-1,037 | +8.4% | 50 |
| Oronoko | $278,750 | 1.9% | $-1,376 | +8.6% | 50 |
| Central Lake | $266,000 | 1.1% | $-1,983 | -3.4% | 50 |
| Durand | $165,000 | 5.5% | $-102 | +9.0% | 50 |
| Highland Park | $130,000 | 10.9% | $446 | +33.3% | 50 |
| St. Charles | $158,900 | 4.5% | $-199 | +4.1% | 50 |
| Au Sable | $156,000 | 3.1% | $-562 | -17.2% | 50 |
| Groveland | $440,000 | 2.2% | $-1,440 | -5.6% | 49 |
| Ross | $407,000 | 2.3% | $-1,438 | +8.0% | 49 |
| Reynolds | $225,000 | 1.6% | $-1,102 | +4.5% | 49 |
| Burt | $225,000 | 1.0% | $-1,965 | +22.4% | 49 |
| Henrietta | $240,000 | 3.0% | $-660 | -5.2% | 49 |
| Fabius | $375,000 | 2.4% | $-1,166 | +27.6% | 49 |
| Wakefield | $89,000 | 7.5% | $186 | -11.5% | 48 |
| Colfax | $234,298 | 2.4% | $-997 | -4.8% | 48 |
| Houghton | $212,250 | 3.6% | $-825 | +0.6% | 48 |
| Irving | $343,450 | 1.8% | $-1,832 | +10.2% | 48 |
| Butman | $244,950 | 1.7% | $-1,440 | — | 48 |
| Williams | $239,000 | 3.5% | $-566 | -1.4% | 48 |
| White Pigeon | $235,000 | 5.3% | $-180 | +46.9% | 47 |
| Roosevelt Park | $256,500 | 3.4% | $-565 | +8.9% | 47 |
| Orangeville | $392,000 | 1.3% | $-1,466 | +13.4% | 47 |
| Lathrup Village | $320,000 | 4.8% | $-395 | +2.9% | 47 |
| La Salle | $290,000 | 3.1% | $-835 | +14.8% | 47 |
| Chocolay | $365,000 | 2.8% | $-1,098 | +3.9% | 47 |
| Ovid | $299,000 | 2.7% | $-956 | +25.0% | 47 |
| Lake Orion | $310,000 | 4.2% | $-546 | -4.8% | 47 |
| Chikaming | $760,000 | 0.9% | $-3,352 | +18.0% | 47 |
| Imlay City | $212,000 | 4.3% | $-252 | -1.9% | 47 |
| Buena Vista | $80,000 | 10.5% | $276 | -9.2% | 47 |
| Fife Lake | $230,000 | 8.6% | $567 | +1.5% | 47 |
| Caro | $152,900 | 4.7% | $-214 | -3.2% | 46 |
| Frankenlust | $272,500 | 2.9% | $-928 | +14.0% | 46 |
| Au Train | $142,500 | 1.7% | $-1,497 | -2.4% | 46 |
| Waterloo | $159,700 | 3.1% | $-964 | +12.3% | 46 |
| Tawas City | $204,750 | 3.2% | $-628 | -7.4% | 46 |
| Constantine | $214,450 | 3.9% | $-476 | +2.1% | 46 |
| Empire | $400,000 | 0.8% | $-2,818 | -12.9% | 46 |
| Lawrence | $191,000 | 2.2% | $-961 | -10.3% | 46 |
| Watervliet | $218,500 | 4.3% | $-515 | +3.4% | 46 |
| Lee | $207,000 | 4.6% | $-344 | -1.5% | 45 |
| Benona | $200,000 | 2.3% | $-1,316 | +23.9% | 45 |
| Morenci | $134,000 | 4.7% | $-198 | -15.4% | 45 |
| Belvidere | $199,000 | 3.9% | $-412 | +13.7% | 45 |
| Atlanta | $139,000 | 5.9% | $-60 | -13.4% | 45 |
| Harvey | $297,500 | 2.7% | $-1,409 | -1.6% | 45 |
| North Branch | $220,000 | 4.7% | $-292 | +14.9% | 45 |
| Ida | $290,000 | 4.7% | $-406 | +5.1% | 45 |
| Eaton | $285,000 | 3.4% | $-698 | +3.9% | 45 |
| Hadley | $420,000 | 2.1% | $-1,898 | -8.0% | 45 |
| Williamstown | $439,900 | 1.6% | $-1,977 | +3.9% | 45 |
| Nelson | $335,000 | 3.1% | $-924 | +12.7% | 44 |
| Clare | $196,000 | 5.0% | $-182 | -7.9% | 44 |
| Aurelius | $320,000 | 2.8% | $-892 | +8.2% | 44 |
| Paradise | $210,000 | 3.3% | $-896 | — | 44 |
| Woodhull | $287,500 | 1.6% | $-1,682 | +5.1% | 44 |
| Lockport | $280,000 | 4.7% | $-458 | -2.6% | 44 |
| Erie | $205,000 | 4.5% | $-278 | +9.8% | 43 |
| Keego Harbor | $290,000 | 4.0% | $-499 | -5.8% | 43 |
| Ithaca | $150,000 | 5.6% | $-85 | -5.6% | 43 |
| Inland | $145,000 | 3.0% | $-1,143 | +24.5% | 43 |
| Hersey | $185,000 | 2.2% | $-776 | -4.6% | 43 |
| Marcellus | $192,500 | 3.1% | $-558 | +6.4% | 43 |
| Montcalm | $275,500 | 3.6% | $-695 | +18.0% | 42 |
| Kasson | $241,950 | 0.3% | $-3,105 | +46.4% | 42 |
| Thornapple | $438,200 | 2.3% | $-1,177 | +4.5% | 42 |
| Lima | $453,000 | 3.1% | $-1,214 | -3.3% | 42 |
| Stambaugh | $213,500 | 3.0% | $-634 | +5.3% | 42 |
| Belleville | $290,000 | 3.2% | $-695 | +5.7% | 42 |
| Evart | $160,000 | 2.7% | $-627 | +22.6% | 41 |
| Union City | $169,000 | 7.2% | $147 | +2.8% | 41 |
| Ray | $395,000 | 1.6% | $-2,146 | +1.0% | 41 |
| Onekama | $228,000 | 0.0% | $-3,940 | +0.7% | 41 |
| Johnstown | $249,900 | 1.8% | $-1,180 | +7.0% | 41 |
| Rutland | $312,000 | 2.5% | $-1,224 | -10.7% | 41 |
| Concord | $235,000 | 4.8% | $-332 | +5.6% | 41 |
| Rockwood | $237,500 | 1.2% | $-1,089 | +3.8% | 41 |
| Pinconning | $155,000 | 4.8% | $-196 | -1.6% | 41 |
| Harrisville | $185,000 | 2.4% | $-1,097 | -1.4% | 41 |
| Everett | $179,900 | 2.7% | $-762 | +8.3% | 41 |
| Wedgewood | $20,000 | — | — | -0.6% | 41 |
| Burtchville | $272,000 | 4.0% | $-603 | -11.9% | 41 |
| Lawton | $230,250 | 7.2% | $163 | +9.0% | 40 |
| Bronson | $186,500 | 4.2% | $-310 | +2.4% | 40 |
| Pinckney | $325,450 | 2.5% | $-1,010 | +4.1% | 40 |
| Homestead | $215,000 | 3.4% | $-631 | +6.8% | 40 |
| Manton | $202,500 | 3.7% | $-522 | -6.3% | 40 |
| Big Prairie | $157,950 | 3.8% | $-440 | +29.9% | 40 |
| Berrien | $349,000 | 1.9% | $-1,417 | +15.7% | 39 |
| Sullivan | $250,000 | 2.7% | $-1,040 | +30.7% | 39 |
| Jonesville | $169,000 | 4.8% | $-244 | +10.6% | 39 |
| Gibraltar | $215,000 | 3.4% | $-479 | -9.4% | 39 |
| Sandstone | $262,450 | 3.1% | $-668 | -12.3% | 38 |
| Rothbury | $231,450 | 2.9% | $-571 | +0.3% | 38 |
| Bellevue | $234,000 | 5.0% | $-142 | +6.6% | 38 |
| London | $198,000 | 3.4% | $-709 | +2.2% | 38 |
| Oneida | $298,500 | 3.1% | $-962 | +1.0% | 37 |
| Kenockee | $315,000 | 2.8% | $-1,019 | +30.9% | 37 |
| Greilickville | $425,100 | 1.7% | $-1,830 | +5.4% | 37 |
| Pleasant Ridge | $482,000 | 2.5% | $-1,522 | -5.9% | 37 |
| Springport | $235,000 | 3.5% | $-504 | -5.9% | 37 |
| Three Oaks | $360,000 | 4.4% | $-590 | +18.2% | 37 |
| Brady | $302,500 | 3.9% | $-545 | +22.1% | 37 |
| Conway | $351,000 | 2.5% | $-1,205 | +2.3% | 37 |
| Rives | $259,100 | 10.8% | $375 | -4.1% | 37 |
| Geneva | $130,000 | 4.2% | $-447 | -16.6% | 37 |
| Ira | $288,150 | 3.4% | $-1,040 | +47.3% | 36 |
| Potterville | $282,450 | 2.1% | $-1,138 | -1.3% | 36 |
| Unadilla | $327,500 | 3.2% | $-807 | -2.7% | 36 |
| Buckley | $235,000 | 4.9% | $-317 | -4.1% | 36 |
| Leland | $750,000 | -0.6% | $-6,910 | -29.5% | 36 |
| Lyndon | $291,500 | 3.1% | $-1,099 | +9.0% | 36 |
| Plainwell | $247,250 | 3.4% | $-592 | +6.1% | 36 |
| Stony Point | $183,750 | 4.9% | $-178 | -2.1% | 36 |
| Bertrand | $298,700 | 1.8% | $-1,598 | -8.3% | 36 |
| Clio | $158,250 | 4.3% | $-254 | +7.5% | 36 |
| Pine Grove | $302,000 | 2.5% | $-965 | +24.8% | 36 |
| Ely | $131,000 | 3.3% | $-630 | +31.7% | 35 |
| L'Anse | $176,000 | 1.3% | $-1,453 | +17.7% | 35 |
| Norvell | $280,000 | 2.1% | $-1,308 | +4.9% | 35 |
| Edenville | $275,000 | 1.8% | $-1,212 | -22.8% | 35 |
| Caseville | $235,000 | 1.9% | $-1,190 | +10.1% | 35 |
| Douglass | $242,000 | 1.7% | $-1,146 | +15.4% | 35 |
| Chester | $305,670 | 2.9% | $-870 | +19.9% | 35 |
| Shorewood-Tower Hills-Harbert | $645,000 | 2.1% | $-1,861 | +13.3% | 35 |
| Laurium | $159,000 | 7.1% | $116 | -22.0% | 35 |
| Athens | $215,000 | 4.6% | $-329 | -0.4% | 35 |
| Manlius | $470,000 | 0.8% | $-2,188 | -1.4% | 35 |
| Cohoctah | $440,391 | 2.2% | $-1,660 | +25.6% | 35 |
| Orleans | $235,000 | 2.8% | $-793 | +4.2% | 35 |
| Mecosta | $179,900 | 2.8% | $-714 | -13.2% | 35 |
| Carmel | $288,000 | 2.4% | $-1,058 | -0.9% | 35 |
| Lake Odessa | $203,000 | 2.4% | $-793 | +9.1% | 35 |
| Moffatt | $148,500 | 3.1% | $-746 | +7.2% | 34 |
| Laingsburg | $176,100 | 3.0% | $-654 | +0.0% | 34 |
| Village of Grosse Pointe Shores | $937,500 | 1.3% | $-3,510 | +8.8% | 34 |
| Yale | $190,000 | 4.7% | $-275 | -4.9% | 34 |
| Prairieville | $352,250 | 0.7% | $-2,395 | -16.6% | 34 |
| Kearney | $196,500 | 0.7% | $-1,534 | — | 34 |
| Jerome | $197,500 | 2.8% | $-731 | +3.2% | 34 |
| Crystal | $175,350 | 3.3% | $-611 | -7.4% | 34 |
| Otsego Lake | $262,500 | 3.5% | $-745 | — | 34 |
| Tittabawassee | $382,000 | 3.2% | $-861 | -2.2% | 34 |
| Colon | $196,500 | 3.2% | $-654 | -5.7% | 34 |
| Beechwood | $360,000 | 3.3% | $-722 | +7.6% | 33 |
| Gwinn | $168,900 | 3.9% | $-384 | -22.6% | 33 |
| Merrill | $120,000 | 4.9% | $-181 | -17.0% | 33 |
| Cambria | $270,000 | 4.5% | $-275 | +26.6% | 33 |
| Nunda | $110,000 | 2.6% | $-924 | +41.7% | 33 |
| Grawn | $315,000 | 5.6% | $-569 | +23.5% | 33 |
| Crystal Mountain | $365,000 | -0.3% | $-1,449 | +17.4% | 33 |
| Larkin | $350,000 | 2.3% | $-1,886 | -4.5% | 33 |
| Fowlerville | $265,000 | 3.3% | $-536 | -12.6% | 33 |
| Alamo | $310,000 | 3.4% | $-551 | +12.4% | 33 |
| Gerrish | $199,900 | 2.2% | $-907 | — | 33 |
| Iosco | $426,000 | 2.6% | $-1,368 | +2.5% | 33 |
| Lupton | $170,000 | 34.5% | $585 | -21.8% | 33 |
| Hartford | $180,000 | 3.9% | $-448 | -0.4% | 33 |
| Kent City | $345,500 | 2.2% | $-1,213 | +8.7% | 32 |
| Northport | $484,999 | 1.2% | $-2,423 | -24.2% | 32 |
| Breedsville | $197,500 | 3.7% | $-430 | -6.4% | 32 |
| Capac | $217,250 | 2.6% | $-898 | +9.2% | 32 |
| Morton | $115,000 | 1.8% | $-1,366 | -5.8% | 32 |
| Kawkawlin | $237,000 | 2.4% | $-1,013 | -5.2% | 32 |
| Imlay | $325,000 | 2.1% | $-1,248 | -18.3% | 32 |
| Winfield | $347,250 | 0.8% | $-1,563 | +28.8% | 32 |
| Edgemont Park | $211,000 | 3.8% | $-417 | +19.4% | 32 |
| Alba | $17,750 | 61.5% | $915 | -29.2% | 32 |
| Heath | $373,000 | 0.6% | $-2,021 | +7.2% | 31 |
| Rogers City | $155,000 | 4.4% | $-283 | +2.1% | 31 |
| Cedar Creek | $281,250 | 2.7% | $-809 | +6.9% | 31 |
| Cassopolis | $155,555 | 3.5% | $-594 | +0.0% | 31 |
| Mayville | $190,000 | 3.5% | $-323 | +3.6% | 31 |
| Saranac | $298,500 | 2.6% | $-803 | +15.8% | 31 |
| Lake Michigan Beach | $179,660 | 2.6% | $-1,248 | +14.2% | 31 |
| Marenisco | $97,500 | 0.9% | $-1,338 | -23.1% | 31 |
| Markey | $180,000 | 3.0% | $-642 | — | 31 |
| Amasa | $190,000 | 31.0% | $687 | -8.6% | 31 |
| Marlette | $158,500 | 4.5% | $-238 | +18.0% | 31 |
| Pierson | $310,000 | 1.9% | $-1,319 | +24.6% | 31 |
| Haring | $231,450 | 2.7% | $-943 | -13.1% | 30 |
| Torch Lake | $231,000 | 0.5% | $-4,078 | — | 30 |
| South Boardman | $170,000 | 5.1% | $-174 | +14.1% | 30 |
| Hopkins | $292,500 | 1.9% | $-1,287 | +18.4% | 30 |
| Rose Lake | $154,950 | 3.1% | $-522 | -10.8% | 30 |
| Reed City | $165,500 | 4.5% | $-329 | +21.0% | 30 |
| Carleton | $290,000 | 3.8% | $-472 | +11.5% | 30 |
| Bowne | $401,000 | 2.2% | $-1,189 | +12.5% | 30 |
| Maple Rapids | $108,000 | 6.8% | $44 | -24.9% | 30 |
| Denton | $233,950 | 4.2% | $-412 | — | 30 |
| Brockway | $222,375 | 2.9% | $-779 | +2.5% | 30 |
| Mears | $337,500 | — | — | +13.1% | 30 |
| Columbus | $145,000 | 2.4% | $-1,185 | +27.5% | 30 |
Ready to act on these markets? Create a free account to screen Michigan listings by cash flow, or see the national market data.