Best Places to Invest in Oklahoma Real Estate
132 Oklahoma markets ranked from our sold history and per-listing investment modeling. Tap a city for its cap rate, cash flow and price detail — then sign up to see the actual cash-flowing listings.
| City | Median price | Cap rate | Cash flow/mo | Appreciation YoY | Sold (12mo) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oklahoma City | $269,897 | 4.0% | $-557 | +0.0% | 8,506 |
| Tulsa | $248,500 | 4.2% | $-445 | +1.3% | 3,955 |
| Edmond | $393,690 | 3.6% | $-942 | -1.1% | 2,275 |
| Broken Arrow | $300,000 | 4.3% | $-518 | +0.0% | 2,063 |
| Norman | $275,000 | 3.8% | $-644 | -0.6% | 1,681 |
| Lawton | $160,000 | 6.0% | $-39 | +3.7% | 961 |
| Owasso | $326,500 | 3.9% | $-692 | +1.2% | 860 |
| Bixby | $362,300 | 3.9% | $-779 | -1.2% | 767 |
| Guthrie | $257,500 | 3.2% | $-808 | +3.7% | 696 |
| Bartlesville | $204,000 | 5.5% | $-133 | +0.0% | 625 |
| Midwest City | $178,000 | 5.3% | $-146 | -1.4% | 619 |
| Enid | $173,750 | 5.4% | $-130 | +1.8% | 558 |
| Shawnee | $184,365 | 4.7% | $-291 | -1.5% | 526 |
| Claremore | $250,000 | 4.0% | $-536 | +4.0% | 482 |
| Blanchard | $321,500 | 2.8% | $-1,136 | +2.2% | 478 |
| Jenks | $380,000 | 4.0% | $-816 | +0.6% | 469 |
| Sapulpa | $219,900 | 3.5% | $-611 | +1.3% | 393 |
| Ada | $182,500 | 4.8% | $-261 | +0.8% | 351 |
| Mustang | $257,950 | 4.3% | $-441 | +0.6% | 349 |
| Ardmore | $179,000 | 4.5% | $-294 | -1.6% | 337 |
| Yukon | $235,000 | 5.1% | $-232 | -3.4% | 285 |
| Durant | $235,000 | 4.0% | $-474 | -3.8% | 283 |
| El Reno | $199,500 | 4.8% | $-258 | +5.3% | 275 |
| Tuttle | $314,750 | 2.9% | $-896 | -2.8% | 270 |
| Del City | $151,000 | 5.9% | $-58 | -0.8% | 255 |
| Harrah | $247,730 | 4.4% | $-406 | -2.4% | 253 |
| Chickasha | $162,900 | 5.4% | $-140 | +0.0% | 251 |
| Glenpool | $272,800 | 4.0% | $-651 | -2.3% | 249 |
| Choctaw | $315,000 | 3.3% | $-946 | -3.8% | 241 |
| Tahlequah | $204,500 | 4.4% | $-368 | +3.2% | 232 |
| Noble | $225,000 | 4.3% | $-381 | -3.9% | 230 |
| $106,750 | — | — | +2.2% | 224 | |
| Altus | $213,000 | 5.0% | $-234 | +7.3% | 223 |
| The Village | $229,000 | 4.4% | $-369 | -0.6% | 222 |
| Hochatown | $575,000 | 2.0% | $-2,203 | -1.2% | 211 |
| Kingston | $195,500 | 3.7% | $-732 | +9.8% | 207 |
| Piedmont | $383,000 | 3.1% | $-1,085 | +3.3% | 207 |
| Broken Bow | $580,500 | 2.1% | $-2,073 | -3.2% | 189 |
| Bethany | $192,500 | 4.8% | $-271 | -3.3% | 171 |
| Weatherford | $220,000 | 4.1% | $-445 | +1.4% | 165 |
| Elgin | $320,000 | 4.7% | $-468 | +1.9% | 156 |
| Elk City | $198,000 | 4.6% | $-260 | -5.9% | 153 |
| Sand Springs | $290,000 | 1.6% | $-1,534 | +4.5% | 149 |
| Poteau | $218,725 | 4.0% | $-424 | +2.7% | 138 |
| Pryor Creek | $171,750 | 5.2% | $-152 | +5.0% | 134 |
| Okmulgee | $140,000 | 6.4% | $20 | +4.7% | 129 |
| Tecumseh | $135,000 | 5.0% | $-211 | -10.3% | 119 |
| Perkins | $155,000 | 1.7% | $-1,486 | +5.8% | 116 |
| Catoosa | $275,000 | 2.9% | $-938 | -3.2% | 115 |
| Seminole | $154,450 | 4.7% | $-207 | +12.5% | 114 |
| Sulphur | $180,000 | 3.0% | $-624 | +2.9% | 112 |
| Chandler | $202,568 | 5.1% | $-228 | +6.9% | 106 |
| Texanna | $175,000 | 2.1% | $-853 | -3.5% | 98 |
| Cleveland | $165,000 | 5.2% | $-177 | -2.5% | 96 |
| Verdigris | $260,000 | 4.2% | $-470 | +3.1% | 91 |
| Pryor | $271,500 | 2.4% | $-994 | -7.1% | 90 |
| Eufaula | $218,000 | 2.4% | $-853 | +8.4% | 86 |
| Henryetta | $146,000 | 2.9% | $-492 | -1.0% | 85 |
| Checotah | $168,500 | 4.0% | $-344 | +14.5% | 84 |
| Inola | $236,950 | 3.0% | $-745 | +4.5% | 84 |
| Muskogee | $202,500 | 3.5% | $-571 | +3.0% | 82 |
| Nichols Hills | $880,000 | 1.1% | $-3,846 | -4.5% | 82 |
| Mcloud | $239,400 | 3.7% | $-682 | -2.5% | 80 |
| Perry | $146,000 | 5.1% | $-173 | +5.8% | 79 |
| Pauls Valley | $165,000 | 4.1% | $-383 | +4.7% | 79 |
| Calera | $238,500 | 3.5% | $-577 | -3.0% | 77 |
| Mannford | $225,000 | 2.5% | $-903 | +0.7% | 77 |
| Stigler | $165,000 | 2.8% | $-700 | +0.9% | 76 |
| Coweta | $306,852 | 3.9% | $-618 | -0.6% | 76 |
| Lone Grove | $220,000 | 3.0% | $-861 | -3.4% | 76 |
| Warr Acres | $181,001 | 5.5% | $-131 | -1.1% | 76 |
| Wellston | $201,450 | 3.0% | $-518 | +10.8% | 74 |
| Fort Gibson | $248,775 | 5.5% | $-170 | +0.0% | 73 |
| Stillwater | $390,000 | 2.2% | $-1,509 | +0.0% | 71 |
| Arcadia | $577,500 | 0.9% | $-2,702 | +6.4% | 71 |
| Mcalester | $200,000 | 3.4% | $-570 | -2.1% | 70 |
| Park Hill | $199,900 | 4.4% | $-341 | +14.7% | 70 |
| Muldrow | $184,000 | 3.4% | $-556 | +10.0% | 68 |
| Clinton | $155,000 | 5.9% | $-58 | +15.9% | 68 |
| Cashion | $322,000 | 2.3% | $-1,214 | -1.4% | 67 |
| Nowata | $140,000 | 6.2% | $-15 | +8.5% | 67 |
| Kingfisher | $215,250 | 3.6% | $-570 | +4.2% | 66 |
| Oologah | $279,950 | 2.3% | $-922 | +0.3% | 66 |
| Lexington | $165,000 | 3.4% | $-485 | +3.4% | 65 |
| Blackwell | $90,000 | 9.8% | $253 | -5.7% | 64 |
| Sperry | $199,995 | 2.2% | $-1,304 | +5.7% | 62 |
| Chelsea | $181,000 | 4.8% | $-224 | +1.0% | 61 |
| Luther | $205,000 | 2.8% | $-1,125 | -8.8% | 61 |
| Dewey | $136,500 | 4.5% | $-231 | -3.1% | 60 |
| Vinita | $199,000 | 4.0% | $-451 | +1.3% | 57 |
| Prague | $177,500 | 3.4% | $-494 | -1.6% | 54 |
| Meeker | $200,000 | 3.9% | $-511 | -20.8% | 52 |
| Goldsby | $531,450 | 2.1% | $-2,021 | +2.4% | 52 |
| Cookson | $180,000 | 3.8% | $-699 | +0.0% | 51 |
| Spiro | $140,000 | 4.3% | $-249 | +23.2% | 51 |
| Porum | $170,000 | 1.9% | $-995 | +14.4% | 50 |
| Crescent | $200,000 | 3.7% | $-528 | +18.1% | 49 |
| Pocola | $181,200 | 5.8% | $-71 | +1.5% | 49 |
| Roland | $192,000 | 4.5% | $-312 | +3.1% | 48 |
| Stilwell | $130,000 | 4.3% | $-302 | +16.0% | 48 |
| Wynnewood | $175,000 | 4.1% | $-344 | +2.1% | 47 |
| Jones | $309,000 | 4.2% | $-533 | +6.9% | 47 |
| Anadarko | $124,900 | 8.3% | $163 | +1.3% | 47 |
| Marietta | $197,000 | 1.8% | $-1,095 | +4.3% | 46 |
| Lindsay | $145,788 | 3.4% | $-554 | -9.5% | 46 |
| Westville | $170,000 | 3.3% | $-435 | +8.2% | 45 |
| Wister | $140,000 | 3.1% | $-669 | +15.7% | 43 |
| Minco | $75,000 | 3.8% | $-493 | +8.7% | 43 |
| Newalla | $249,950 | 3.7% | $-806 | +3.4% | 42 |
| Washington | $308,500 | 2.7% | $-1,152 | +2.2% | 42 |
| Madill | $199,900 | 3.0% | $-718 | +2.2% | 41 |
| Bethel Acres | $241,500 | 1.9% | $-1,441 | +4.3% | 41 |
| Davis | $184,500 | 3.6% | $-420 | +0.0% | 41 |
| Collinsville | $361,500 | 2.9% | $-1,054 | +0.8% | 40 |
| Morris | $163,000 | 3.7% | $-391 | -10.9% | 39 |
| New Cordell | $108,000 | 6.9% | $64 | -7.4% | 39 |
| Cleora | $445,000 | 1.3% | $-1,983 | +9.7% | 38 |
| Hulbert | $192,450 | 2.5% | $-921 | -4.1% | 38 |
| Pink | $149,900 | 4.3% | $-275 | -2.0% | 37 |
| Adair | $177,000 | 2.6% | $-994 | -17.9% | 37 |
| Fletcher | $295,000 | 5.3% | $-176 | +1.7% | 37 |
| Heavener | $135,000 | 2.8% | $-697 | +16.6% | 35 |
| Chouteau | $235,500 | 2.6% | $-879 | +2.1% | 34 |
| Hugo | $164,500 | 5.6% | $-98 | +36.6% | 34 |
| Mangum | $75,000 | 8.7% | $263 | +5.6% | 33 |
| Drumright | $140,000 | 5.4% | $-117 | +9.7% | 33 |
| Kiefer | $242,500 | 2.0% | $-1,241 | -1.9% | 32 |
| Slaughterville | $176,000 | 4.1% | $-421 | +2.8% | 31 |
| Porter | $139,900 | 2.5% | $-800 | -21.5% | 31 |
| Mead | $209,000 | 2.1% | $-747 | -4.9% | 31 |
| Comanche | $133,950 | 6.0% | $-30 | +5.6% | 30 |
| Wilburton | $120,000 | 5.4% | $-121 | +10.2% | 30 |
Ready to act on these markets? Create a free account to screen Oklahoma listings by cash flow, or see the national market data.