Best Places to Invest in Missouri Real Estate
318 Missouri markets ranked from our sold history and per-listing investment modeling. Tap a city for its cap rate, cash flow and price detail — then sign up to see the actual cash-flowing listings.
| City | Median price | Cap rate | Cash flow/mo | Appreciation YoY | Sold (12mo) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kansas City | $300,000 | 4.0% | $-575 | +2.4% | 6,953 |
| Springfield | $249,900 | 4.6% | $-364 | +1.3% | 3,509 |
| St. Louis | $245,000 | 4.7% | $-280 | +1.9% | 3,449 |
| Columbia | $325,000 | 3.5% | $-816 | +1.1% | 1,966 |
| Independence | $225,000 | 5.0% | $-243 | +2.9% | 1,721 |
| Lee's Summit | $401,128 | 3.2% | $-1,104 | +1.1% | 1,642 |
| O'Fallon | $375,000 | 3.8% | $-839 | -1.7% | 1,223 |
| Blue Springs | $330,000 | 3.7% | $-756 | +2.4% | 952 |
| St. Joseph | $185,000 | 4.9% | $-216 | -0.4% | 944 |
| St. Charles | $349,900 | 4.0% | $-707 | +3.9% | 886 |
| Saint Louis | $275,000 | 4.7% | $-320 | +0.6% | 885 |
| Florissant | $185,000 | 6.6% | $51 | -0.7% | 854 |
| Wentzville | $394,141 | 3.6% | $-890 | -1.1% | 848 |
| Nixa | $319,983 | 3.6% | $-779 | +0.6% | 761 |
| Branson | $263,100 | 2.9% | $-680 | -2.7% | 722 |
| Ballwin | $385,000 | 4.0% | $-694 | +2.8% | 701 |
| St. Peters | $320,000 | 4.5% | $-496 | +2.4% | 692 |
| Chesterfield | $585,450 | 3.1% | $-1,597 | +2.6% | 676 |
| Ozark | $342,450 | 3.1% | $-934 | +2.9% | 594 |
| Cape Girardeau | $240,000 | 4.5% | $-354 | +4.5% | 579 |
| Saint Charles | $350,000 | 4.2% | $-626 | -1.1% | 578 |
| Raymore | $385,000 | 3.3% | $-972 | +2.2% | 523 |
| Wildwood | $559,000 | 2.7% | $-1,887 | +0.5% | 493 |
| Raytown | $225,000 | 5.1% | $-227 | +0.0% | 471 |
| Warrensburg | $285,000 | 3.3% | $-756 | +4.9% | 466 |
| Liberty | $375,000 | 3.1% | $-1,022 | +0.9% | 464 |
| Republic | $269,900 | 4.2% | $-559 | +1.4% | 460 |
| University City | $359,000 | 4.1% | $-566 | +0.8% | 441 |
| Oakville | $349,950 | 3.6% | $-812 | +4.6% | 396 |
| Kirkwood | $459,950 | 3.3% | $-1,074 | +5.4% | 396 |
| Arnold | $284,900 | 4.5% | $-418 | -0.6% | 395 |
| Gladstone | $269,450 | 4.4% | $-430 | +1.2% | 386 |
| Lebanon | $225,000 | 3.5% | $-564 | +7.2% | 383 |
| Jackson | $296,500 | 3.4% | $-700 | +7.3% | 380 |
| Poplar Bluff | $184,900 | 4.7% | $-279 | +4.5% | 375 |
| Rolla | $249,900 | 3.3% | $-671 | +3.7% | 372 |
| Festus | $285,000 | 3.8% | $-622 | +5.7% | 369 |
| Fenton | $369,999 | 3.7% | $-859 | +3.4% | 367 |
| Washington | $325,000 | 2.6% | $-1,086 | +7.9% | 366 |
| Belton | $299,950 | 5.2% | $-257 | +1.8% | 361 |
| Imperial | $324,450 | 3.7% | $-726 | -0.8% | 358 |
| Troy | $308,000 | 2.7% | $-1,026 | +3.1% | 351 |
| Mehlville | $247,500 | 4.7% | $-306 | -0.6% | 347 |
| West Plains | $214,900 | 2.9% | $-667 | -0.7% | 329 |
| Grandview | $248,950 | 5.1% | $-257 | +2.1% | 322 |
| Maryland Heights | $265,000 | 4.5% | $-421 | +0.6% | 315 |
| Webster Groves | $417,000 | 3.1% | $-1,089 | +4.6% | 310 |
| Bolivar | $249,900 | 2.9% | $-764 | +2.5% | 309 |
| Kearney | $435,000 | 2.7% | $-1,340 | +0.5% | 305 |
| Farmington | $270,000 | 2.9% | $-851 | -0.7% | 292 |
| Eureka | $425,000 | 3.5% | $-999 | +4.9% | 285 |
| Affton | $256,000 | 4.3% | $-417 | +2.8% | 283 |
| Hazelwood | $184,900 | 6.1% | $-30 | +2.8% | 280 |
| Hollister | $374,500 | 2.9% | $-885 | +3.1% | 278 |
| Grain Valley | $349,000 | 3.7% | $-758 | +4.0% | 275 |
| Marshfield | $265,000 | 2.7% | $-888 | +1.6% | 268 |
| Creve Coeur | $529,900 | 2.5% | $-1,720 | +5.9% | 267 |
| Lake St. Louis | $400,000 | 3.0% | $-1,193 | -2.3% | 263 |
| Waynesville | $265,000 | 4.1% | $-485 | +0.4% | 261 |
| Smithville | $373,575 | 3.5% | $-863 | +3.3% | 250 |
| Lemay | $163,500 | 5.6% | $-95 | -0.3% | 249 |
| Hannibal | $169,000 | 2.9% | $-571 | -5.9% | 245 |
| Ferguson | $115,000 | 9.2% | $299 | -5.6% | 242 |
| Rogersville | $317,500 | 3.5% | $-717 | +4.0% | 240 |
| Platte City | $445,990 | 2.7% | $-1,351 | +1.9% | 236 |
| Union | $259,900 | 3.0% | $-771 | +1.7% | 229 |
| Excelsior Springs | $240,000 | 4.4% | $-396 | +3.5% | 226 |
| Concord | $335,000 | 4.1% | $-576 | +1.1% | 224 |
| Sikeston | $189,950 | 5.8% | $-69 | +0.5% | 220 |
| Reeds Spring | $350,000 | 1.3% | $-1,521 | +2.9% | 219 |
| Pleasant Hill | $377,000 | 3.0% | $-1,047 | +3.8% | 218 |
| Foristell | $375,000 | 3.5% | $-971 | +0.0% | 218 |
| Harrisonville | $295,000 | 2.9% | $-931 | -2.2% | 215 |
| Parkville | $612,000 | 2.1% | $-2,255 | +0.0% | 214 |
| Warrenton | $299,900 | 2.8% | $-905 | +8.2% | 209 |
| Oak Grove | $338,450 | 2.9% | $-1,008 | +7.1% | 208 |
| Clayton | $850,000 | 0.8% | $-3,338 | +2.3% | 207 |
| Moberly | $172,500 | 4.3% | $-354 | +11.4% | 206 |
| Manchester | $365,000 | 3.8% | $-819 | +2.7% | 206 |
| Peculiar | $358,445 | 3.3% | $-967 | -1.8% | 204 |
| Kimberling City | $333,000 | 2.3% | $-1,040 | +18.9% | 201 |
| Brentwood | $265,000 | 4.5% | $-320 | +0.9% | 199 |
| Hillsboro | $294,900 | 2.4% | $-1,008 | +8.4% | 198 |
| Overland | $169,900 | 6.5% | $32 | +8.5% | 191 |
| Wright City | $314,900 | 3.1% | $-877 | +2.2% | 191 |
| Fredericktown | $146,100 | 5.3% | $-150 | +2.3% | 190 |
| Old Jamestown | $269,250 | 5.7% | $-152 | -1.1% | 188 |
| Dardenne Prairie | $536,950 | 2.7% | $-1,586 | -1.7% | 178 |
| Salem | $169,000 | 3.6% | $-554 | +3.7% | 175 |
| Battlefield | $349,900 | 3.0% | $-1,078 | +4.0% | 173 |
| Ashland | $350,000 | 3.0% | $-1,083 | +3.5% | 172 |
| Moscow Mills | $333,691 | 3.0% | $-923 | +3.8% | 170 |
| De Soto | $215,000 | 4.0% | $-436 | +8.4% | 169 |
| Aurora | $179,900 | 4.1% | $-349 | +10.7% | 169 |
| Willard | $274,500 | 3.8% | $-620 | +0.6% | 168 |
| Jefferson City | $257,450 | 3.5% | $-655 | +0.7% | 166 |
| Crestwood | $325,000 | 3.9% | $-661 | +5.3% | 166 |
| Perryville | $199,000 | 3.0% | $-706 | +12.8% | 157 |
| Bellefontaine Neighbors | $114,900 | 9.8% | $298 | -1.0% | 156 |
| Saint Peters | $299,000 | 4.9% | $-348 | +7.6% | 155 |
| High Ridge | $299,900 | 3.5% | $-832 | +5.5% | 154 |
| Spanish Lake | $125,000 | 8.6% | $243 | +1.0% | 154 |
| Park Hills | $159,900 | 5.3% | $-147 | -7.7% | 153 |
| House Springs | $269,900 | 3.9% | $-540 | -0.9% | 152 |
| St. Ann | $165,000 | 6.2% | $-14 | +3.5% | 152 |
| Pacific | $259,000 | 3.0% | $-752 | -2.9% | 152 |
| Jennings | $69,998 | 12.7% | $412 | -17.0% | 150 |
| Dexter | $169,950 | 3.7% | $-425 | +4.6% | 150 |
| Nevada | $167,500 | 4.8% | $-200 | +11.2% | 149 |
| Lake Lotawana | $380,420 | 3.4% | $-1,054 | -1.3% | 148 |
| Maryville | $225,000 | 3.8% | $-430 | +2.4% | 148 |
| Raintree Plantation | $259,900 | 2.2% | $-1,313 | +13.8% | 145 |
| Fulton | $242,500 | 3.6% | $-567 | -3.3% | 145 |
| Richmond | $249,250 | 3.9% | $-475 | +14.7% | 144 |
| Mountain Grove | $199,999 | 3.6% | $-487 | +4.9% | 143 |
| Odessa | $304,700 | 3.4% | $-778 | -0.3% | 143 |
| Ava | $199,900 | 3.2% | $-667 | +17.5% | 140 |
| Shell Knob | $324,950 | 2.1% | $-1,226 | +0.5% | 138 |
| Richmond Heights | $483,000 | 3.3% | $-1,107 | +14.3% | 137 |
| Mexico | $185,000 | 4.5% | $-316 | +4.9% | 136 |
| Greenwood | $357,000 | 3.8% | $-810 | +2.1% | 136 |
| Monett | $209,500 | 5.0% | $-238 | +5.1% | 129 |
| Town and Country | $1,249,950 | 0.8% | $-4,468 | +1.1% | 128 |
| Winfield | $287,000 | 4.1% | $-557 | +4.8% | 128 |
| Holden | $302,450 | 2.1% | $-1,165 | +2.2% | 124 |
| Buffalo | $194,900 | 3.9% | $-384 | +8.2% | 121 |
| Bonne Terre | $174,900 | 4.1% | $-352 | -0.8% | 118 |
| Mount Vernon | $224,999 | 4.5% | $-360 | +5.3% | 117 |
| Dixon | $210,000 | 5.1% | $-245 | -6.3% | 117 |
| Sedalia | $192,500 | 4.4% | $-340 | +7.9% | 114 |
| Boonville | $235,000 | 4.3% | $-368 | -5.1% | 114 |
| Strafford | $284,950 | 3.3% | $-825 | +2.0% | 112 |
| Sunset Hills | $639,000 | 2.7% | $-2,163 | +9.6% | 111 |
| Potosi | $177,250 | 3.6% | $-511 | -4.5% | 110 |
| Cedar Hill | $267,500 | 2.4% | $-991 | +10.8% | 110 |
| Ellisville | $439,900 | 3.1% | $-1,096 | +6.6% | 109 |
| Ladue | $1,250,000 | 0.9% | $-5,963 | +3.3% | 107 |
| Rock Hill | $315,000 | 4.3% | $-529 | +2.2% | 107 |
| Clever | $287,250 | 2.6% | $-1,043 | +2.9% | 106 |
| El Dorado Springs | $168,700 | 5.5% | $-126 | +6.8% | 104 |
| Bridgeton | $264,950 | 4.4% | $-404 | +9.5% | 104 |
| Centralia | $230,000 | 2.6% | $-767 | +0.0% | 102 |
| Sappington | $256,000 | 4.1% | $-476 | -5.8% | 102 |
| Des Peres | $725,000 | 2.2% | $-2,882 | +3.5% | 101 |
| Owensville | $227,500 | 2.5% | $-774 | +5.7% | 101 |
| Sullivan | $199,900 | 2.3% | $-970 | +9.5% | 101 |
| Glendale | $512,450 | 2.9% | $-1,737 | +7.0% | 100 |
| Terre du Lac | $230,000 | 3.0% | $-834 | +7.0% | 99 |
| Indian Point | $425,000 | 1.5% | $-1,337 | +0.0% | 98 |
| Cameron | $259,500 | 4.7% | $-363 | +0.0% | 98 |
| St. Robert | $265,000 | 4.9% | $-325 | +8.5% | 98 |
| Forsyth | $225,000 | 3.5% | $-495 | -4.2% | 97 |
| Saint Robert | $241,500 | 5.2% | $-225 | +1.3% | 94 |
| Herculaneum | $312,000 | 3.6% | $-709 | +0.5% | 94 |
| Seymour | $236,750 | 2.2% | $-880 | +2.7% | 94 |
| Innsbrook | $549,000 | 0.8% | $-2,585 | -1.9% | 93 |
| Berkeley | $100,000 | 9.9% | $351 | -5.1% | 93 |
| Glasgow Village | $95,000 | 12.6% | $491 | -2.0% | 92 |
| Barnhart | $250,000 | 5.2% | $-254 | +0.0% | 89 |
| Maplewood | $287,500 | 3.8% | $-639 | +8.5% | 88 |
| Cuba | $187,000 | 3.1% | $-729 | -2.3% | 88 |
| Galena | $325,000 | 5.9% | $-112 | -7.4% | 86 |
| Stockton | $229,500 | 3.3% | $-592 | +1.4% | 86 |
| Lawson | $305,000 | 3.3% | $-841 | +2.0% | 84 |
| Kennett | $127,000 | 7.1% | $90 | +4.1% | 82 |
| Shrewsbury | $285,000 | 3.4% | $-674 | -1.0% | 82 |
| Valley Park | $304,900 | 4.3% | $-542 | -0.3% | 81 |
| Cottleville | $450,000 | 2.0% | $-2,190 | +3.4% | 81 |
| Marthasville | $267,000 | 3.0% | $-1,139 | -4.6% | 79 |
| Desloge | $199,900 | 3.9% | $-410 | -8.4% | 79 |
| Lone Jack | $427,500 | 1.7% | $-1,826 | +7.1% | 78 |
| Hallsville | $325,000 | 2.4% | $-1,096 | +3.1% | 77 |
| Defiance | $585,000 | 1.6% | $-2,613 | +2.3% | 76 |
| Houston | $179,900 | 4.2% | $-312 | +1.3% | 76 |
| Sparta | $249,900 | 3.0% | $-874 | +6.5% | 75 |
| Murphy | $250,000 | 5.5% | $-155 | +6.4% | 74 |
| Knob Noster | $279,700 | 3.6% | $-626 | +4.5% | 74 |
| Chillicothe | $158,500 | 6.2% | $-12 | +10.6% | 74 |
| Olivette | $635,000 | 1.4% | $-2,796 | +8.7% | 74 |
| Pevely | $274,500 | 2.5% | $-945 | -17.0% | 74 |
| Weldon Spring | $669,500 | 2.1% | $-2,478 | +4.6% | 74 |
| Doniphan | $162,000 | 3.0% | $-596 | +20.9% | 74 |
| Willow Springs | $179,900 | 3.1% | $-694 | +19.6% | 73 |
| Billings | $399,000 | 5.6% | $-232 | +1.5% | 73 |
| Saint Joseph | $365,000 | 2.0% | $-1,510 | -3.2% | 73 |
| Savannah | $260,400 | 3.1% | $-711 | -3.4% | 73 |
| Fair Grove | $269,900 | 2.6% | $-1,098 | +0.0% | 72 |
| Butler | $219,450 | 2.4% | $-704 | +7.9% | 72 |
| Cassville | $209,500 | 2.7% | $-842 | -2.8% | 72 |
| St. James | $197,350 | 3.9% | $-370 | +7.3% | 72 |
| Holts Summit | $324,900 | 2.5% | $-1,147 | +8.2% | 71 |
| Black Jack | $250,000 | 5.7% | $-101 | -1.5% | 71 |
| Higginsville | $231,950 | 3.6% | $-482 | +5.8% | 70 |
| Dellwood | $125,000 | 9.6% | $309 | -0.9% | 70 |
| Joplin | $183,900 | 5.0% | $-246 | +4.5% | 70 |
| Lexington | $211,000 | 4.2% | $-389 | -3.0% | 70 |
| Licking | $177,450 | 3.3% | $-573 | -10.3% | 70 |
| Riverside | $717,245 | 0.3% | $-3,910 | +4.5% | 70 |
| Villa Ridge | $295,000 | 2.6% | $-1,121 | +6.7% | 69 |
| Lake Viking | $250,000 | 0.2% | $-4,226 | +25.2% | 69 |
| Trenton | $137,400 | 6.7% | $55 | +26.7% | 66 |
| Cabool | $159,500 | 3.6% | $-443 | +17.1% | 66 |
| Blue Eye | $242,700 | 3.1% | $-782 | -17.4% | 66 |
| Elsberry | $159,450 | 4.3% | $-382 | -1.5% | 66 |
| Ste. Genevieve | $197,250 | 1.8% | $-950 | +0.0% | 66 |
| St. John | $153,000 | 6.7% | $46 | +9.6% | 65 |
| Lampe | $366,000 | 1.6% | $-1,419 | +1.1% | 64 |
| Clinton | $257,750 | 3.2% | $-584 | +3.4% | 64 |
| Crystal City | $219,950 | 5.3% | $-208 | +4.2% | 64 |
| Warsaw | $245,000 | 3.8% | $-544 | +0.0% | 64 |
| Richland | $202,000 | 3.0% | $-747 | +3.2% | 62 |
| Crocker | $232,000 | 4.0% | $-473 | -7.7% | 62 |
| New Haven | $267,500 | 3.2% | $-827 | +6.7% | 62 |
| Marble Hill | $161,400 | 3.5% | $-443 | -6.0% | 62 |
| Monroe City | $175,950 | 3.7% | $-398 | +8.7% | 62 |
| Ash Grove | $235,000 | 3.5% | $-728 | +1.4% | 62 |
| Merriam Woods | $139,999 | 6.2% | $-21 | -0.4% | 61 |
| St. Clair | $199,900 | 3.0% | $-545 | +3.7% | 61 |
| Neosho | $201,225 | 3.1% | $-680 | -2.1% | 60 |
| $144,950 | — | — | +33.5% | 60 | |
| Mountain View | $179,900 | 3.9% | $-458 | -2.8% | 60 |
| Fordland | $312,500 | 2.1% | $-1,141 | +16.5% | 60 |
| Bourbon | $199,900 | 3.8% | $-518 | +9.4% | 59 |
| Steelville | $190,750 | 1.9% | $-1,083 | +19.5% | 58 |
| St. Paul | $417,500 | 2.8% | $-1,235 | -6.9% | 58 |
| Garden City | $250,000 | 4.3% | $-437 | +5.2% | 57 |
| Crane | $270,000 | 3.5% | $-551 | +1.9% | 57 |
| Thayer | $114,900 | 3.9% | $-362 | +1.5% | 57 |
| Lathrop | $312,000 | 1.9% | $-894 | +21.9% | 57 |
| O Fallon | $325,000 | 4.3% | $-526 | -7.0% | 57 |
| Plattsburg | $285,000 | 2.1% | $-1,269 | +9.2% | 56 |
| Palmyra | $244,700 | 3.1% | $-681 | +4.9% | 56 |
| Bowling Green | $222,500 | 2.9% | $-708 | -1.7% | 56 |
| Frontenac | $1,299,000 | 1.1% | $-4,894 | +10.3% | 55 |
| Mansfield | $234,000 | 4.9% | $-249 | +21.2% | 55 |
| Buckner | $237,000 | 3.5% | $-595 | +3.1% | 54 |
| Sugar Creek | $174,500 | 5.5% | $-107 | +9.5% | 54 |
| North Kansas City | $330,000 | 4.1% | $-563 | -2.2% | 53 |
| Kingsville | $430,000 | 1.3% | $-1,863 | -0.5% | 53 |
| Hermitage | $169,000 | 3.8% | $-471 | +4.4% | 53 |
| Scott City | $175,500 | 5.2% | $-154 | -1.8% | 52 |
| Piedmont | $179,250 | 3.5% | $-415 | -8.5% | 52 |
| Saint Clair | $282,500 | 2.3% | $-1,250 | +10.6% | 52 |
| Holt | $450,000 | 1.4% | $-1,961 | -3.6% | 51 |
| Montgomery City | $189,950 | 3.5% | $-444 | +15.8% | 50 |
| Urbana | $135,000 | 3.4% | $-454 | -10.5% | 50 |
| Hermann | $245,000 | 2.3% | $-1,131 | -0.3% | 49 |
| Marionville | $245,000 | 3.4% | $-602 | +1.6% | 49 |
| Castle Point | $82,450 | 12.9% | $433 | -5.4% | 48 |
| Pleasant Valley | $290,450 | 3.9% | $-543 | +6.8% | 48 |
| Archie | $242,500 | 3.4% | $-720 | -0.5% | 48 |
| Woodson Terrace | $149,900 | 6.8% | $55 | +7.8% | 46 |
| Belle | $166,250 | 3.3% | $-444 | +12.2% | 46 |
| Bates City | $397,500 | 1.0% | $-1,923 | -6.2% | 46 |
| Adrian | $251,950 | 2.4% | $-816 | +2.0% | 46 |
| Pleasant Hope | $219,900 | 3.1% | $-548 | +7.9% | 45 |
| Newburg | $187,400 | 2.2% | $-768 | -0.7% | 44 |
| Benton | $202,500 | 2.4% | $-1,097 | -1.0% | 44 |
| Cape Fair | $269,900 | 1.9% | $-1,543 | +1.6% | 43 |
| Highlandville | $374,900 | 2.9% | $-1,181 | +9.3% | 43 |
| Humansville | $165,000 | 4.8% | $-197 | +12.2% | 43 |
| Goose Creek Lake | $119,900 | 2.9% | $-642 | +21.5% | 43 |
| Sturgeon | $247,400 | 2.9% | $-949 | +21.0% | 42 |
| Carrollton | $157,450 | 5.0% | $-173 | +49.1% | 42 |
| Saint James | $307,500 | 2.1% | $-1,127 | +2.7% | 42 |
| Greenfield | $149,500 | 4.9% | $-195 | -3.4% | 41 |
| Wheatland | $175,000 | 2.8% | $-666 | -6.9% | 41 |
| Breckenridge Hills | $120,000 | 10.1% | $285 | +12.6% | 41 |
| Rockaway Beach | $150,000 | 3.6% | $-488 | +64.5% | 41 |
| Gainesville | $175,000 | 3.2% | $-470 | +1.8% | 41 |
| Theodosia | $162,500 | 2.4% | $-788 | +5.4% | 41 |
| Robertsville | $244,900 | 2.6% | $-844 | +4.0% | 41 |
| Weatherby Lake | $599,450 | 2.6% | $-1,901 | -10.6% | 40 |
| Ironton | $148,700 | 3.8% | $-477 | +0.4% | 40 |
| Dittmer | $166,000 | 4.8% | $-398 | -6.1% | 39 |
| Moline Acres | $96,900 | 11.4% | $407 | -2.2% | 39 |
| Perry | $173,000 | 3.4% | $-438 | +0.9% | 39 |
| Indian Lake | $199,900 | 3.3% | $-629 | -1.9% | 39 |
| Truesdale | $299,900 | 3.1% | $-779 | -3.8% | 39 |
| Olympian Village | $239,900 | 3.7% | $-495 | +8.5% | 38 |
| Osceola | $243,019 | 4.1% | $-434 | -11.3% | 38 |
| Lees Summit | $597,475 | 1.3% | $-3,713 | -1.5% | 38 |
| Kirbyville | $240,950 | 3.0% | $-850 | -23.1% | 38 |
| New Florence | $187,800 | 2.4% | $-1,008 | +16.1% | 37 |
| Anderson | $220,000 | 2.5% | $-789 | -2.3% | 37 |
| Summer Set | $258,900 | 2.8% | $-974 | -0.8% | 37 |
| Lake Timberline | $145,000 | 5.5% | $-111 | -10.6% | 37 |
| Gallatin | $179,750 | 3.6% | $-481 | -1.7% | 36 |
| Centerview | $402,450 | 1.9% | $-1,572 | -1.3% | 36 |
| Hartville | $164,950 | 2.8% | $-685 | +8.3% | 36 |
| Seligman | $207,500 | 3.2% | $-540 | +24.6% | 36 |
| Elkland | $294,500 | 2.1% | $-1,119 | +4.9% | 36 |
| Clarkson Valley | $995,000 | 2.2% | $-3,546 | +2.4% | 35 |
| Trimble | $400,000 | 1.9% | $-1,634 | +8.8% | 35 |
| Riverview | $69,995 | 14.2% | $487 | -22.4% | 35 |
| Malden | $129,900 | 6.9% | $67 | +5.1% | 35 |
| Windsor | $159,950 | 4.8% | $-214 | -2.5% | 34 |
| Foley | $254,950 | 2.6% | $-833 | -20.3% | 34 |
| Warson Woods | $650,000 | 2.5% | $-2,320 | -4.7% | 34 |
| Byrnes Mill | $427,450 | 2.2% | $-1,541 | +2.1% | 34 |
| Saddlebrooke | $215,000 | 1.6% | $-2,780 | -7.9% | 33 |
| St. George | $175,000 | 6.2% | $-15 | -2.9% | 33 |
| Louisiana | $135,000 | 6.2% | $-14 | +16.8% | 32 |
| Fayette | $216,859 | 4.7% | $-236 | +4.7% | 32 |
| Bismarck | $155,450 | 4.5% | $-266 | +14.5% | 32 |
| Kissee Mills | $158,500 | 3.2% | $-590 | +4.5% | 32 |
| Drexel | $267,500 | 1.9% | $-1,401 | +12.0% | 32 |
| Gerald | $184,000 | 3.1% | $-660 | +12.9% | 31 |
| Van Buren | $199,900 | 1.9% | $-1,178 | +3.1% | 31 |
| Eagle Rock | $377,500 | 2.9% | $-1,200 | +24.0% | 30 |
| Hawk Point | $226,000 | 2.6% | $-810 | +29.8% | 30 |
| Ellington | $144,950 | 3.1% | $-559 | -17.1% | 30 |
| Green Park | $274,950 | 4.3% | $-446 | +7.3% | 30 |
| Pineville | $175,000 | 3.0% | $-858 | +28.0% | 30 |
| Loch Lloyd | $1,650,000 | -0.1% | $-10,185 | -1.9% | 30 |
| Northwoods | $85,200 | — | — | -19.9% | 30 |
| Catawissa | $270,000 | 1.7% | $-1,319 | +15.7% | 30 |
| Annapolis | $175,000 | 2.5% | $-785 | +22.2% | 30 |
Ready to act on these markets? Create a free account to screen Missouri listings by cash flow, or see the national market data.