Best Places to Invest in Georgia Real Estate
373 Georgia markets ranked from our sold history and per-listing investment modeling. Tap a city for its cap rate, cash flow and price detail — then sign up to see the actual cash-flowing listings.
| City | Median price | Cap rate | Cash flow/mo | Appreciation YoY | Sold (12mo) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atlanta | $420,851 | 3.2% | $-981 | -1.5% | 6,381 |
| Marietta | $495,000 | 3.2% | $-1,254 | -0.5% | 2,952 |
| Savannah | $340,000 | 4.1% | $-642 | -3.0% | 2,350 |
| Lawrenceville | $389,990 | 3.8% | $-838 | -2.8% | 2,173 |
| Cumming | $590,000 | 2.7% | $-1,861 | -3.2% | 2,082 |
| Columbus | $235,000 | 5.0% | $-270 | +1.5% | 1,946 |
| Augusta-Richmond County consolidated government (balance) | $219,000 | 5.2% | $-200 | +0.7% | 1,805 |
| Macon-Bibb County | $209,894 | 5.9% | $-75 | +0.4% | 1,540 |
| Woodstock | $460,500 | 3.3% | $-1,253 | -2.7% | 1,458 |
| Gainesville | $391,000 | 3.1% | $-1,160 | -4.5% | 1,430 |
| Canton | $515,000 | 2.7% | $-1,676 | -0.5% | 1,424 |
| Dallas | $367,600 | 4.0% | $-734 | -2.6% | 1,416 |
| Warner Robins | $265,000 | 5.2% | $-254 | +1.4% | 1,341 |
| Acworth | $405,000 | 3.9% | $-864 | -1.6% | 1,250 |
| South Fulton | $320,000 | 4.6% | $-469 | -0.7% | 1,236 |
| Athens-Clarke County unified government (balance) | $350,000 | 3.4% | $-859 | +2.5% | 1,227 |
| Newnan | $372,735 | 3.8% | $-816 | +1.7% | 1,202 |
| Covington | $302,450 | 4.4% | $-519 | +0.0% | 1,182 |
| Roswell | $660,000 | 2.9% | $-1,953 | -1.0% | 1,175 |
| $265,000 | 3.0% | $-759 | -2.8% | 1,083 | |
| Sandy Springs | $689,250 | 2.6% | $-1,742 | -2.8% | 1,076 |
| Douglasville | $300,000 | 4.4% | $-528 | +0.0% | 1,071 |
| Alpharetta | $751,000 | 2.5% | $-2,407 | -1.1% | 1,054 |
| Mcdonough | $369,945 | 4.0% | $-753 | -1.6% | 1,046 |
| Decatur | $318,000 | 4.2% | $-544 | -1.6% | 1,035 |
| Conyers | $302,400 | 4.4% | $-502 | -2.6% | 1,009 |
| Loganville | $395,000 | 4.0% | $-750 | -3.4% | 960 |
| Grovetown | $315,730 | 4.6% | $-454 | -1.3% | 939 |
| Snellville | $365,000 | 4.0% | $-744 | +0.6% | 911 |
| Buford | $480,000 | 3.0% | $-1,376 | -3.6% | 908 |
| Smyrna | $494,000 | 3.3% | $-1,149 | -3.6% | 893 |
| Ellijay | $379,000 | 1.9% | $-1,835 | -0.4% | 892 |
| Evans | $439,900 | 3.7% | $-995 | +0.0% | 853 |
| Kennesaw | $410,000 | 3.7% | $-922 | -1.0% | 840 |
| Rome | $257,500 | 3.7% | $-601 | -1.2% | 833 |
| Griffin | $265,000 | 3.9% | $-587 | +1.9% | 819 |
| Valdosta | $230,000 | 4.5% | $-382 | +1.1% | 813 |
| Richmond Hill | $430,000 | 3.7% | $-933 | -3.5% | 801 |
| Suwanee | $620,000 | 2.6% | $-1,948 | -2.8% | 788 |
| Cartersville | $335,000 | 3.9% | $-677 | +1.7% | 780 |
| Stone Mountain | $265,000 | 4.8% | $-337 | -6.0% | 769 |
| Fayetteville | $430,000 | 4.2% | $-813 | -1.1% | 766 |
| Statesboro | $289,900 | 3.9% | $-592 | +1.2% | 754 |
| Dacula | $449,900 | 3.7% | $-1,064 | -4.5% | 742 |
| Winder | $350,000 | 4.1% | $-690 | -1.1% | 741 |
| Stockbridge | $294,900 | 4.3% | $-525 | -6.4% | 731 |
| Perry | $300,464 | 4.8% | $-402 | +1.3% | 718 |
| Powder Springs | $390,000 | 3.7% | $-879 | -0.6% | 711 |
| Johns Creek | $710,000 | 2.5% | $-2,237 | -1.5% | 671 |
| Flowery Branch | $410,000 | 3.2% | $-1,133 | +0.0% | 639 |
| Dawsonville | $418,260 | 3.0% | $-1,223 | +1.8% | 632 |
| Duluth | $450,000 | 3.1% | $-1,173 | -7.4% | 631 |
| Brunswick | $332,695 | 4.1% | $-588 | +2.9% | 616 |
| Carrollton | $300,000 | 3.4% | $-784 | -2.9% | 615 |
| Greensboro | $825,000 | 1.6% | $-3,343 | -9.4% | 613 |
| Brookhaven | $754,000 | 2.6% | $-2,180 | +2.4% | 605 |
| Jonesboro | $260,000 | 5.0% | $-293 | -4.2% | 601 |
| Pooler | $350,750 | 4.0% | $-694 | -6.3% | 594 |
| Hoschton | $490,000 | 2.9% | $-1,444 | -3.1% | 589 |
| Monroe | $375,310 | 2.8% | $-1,288 | -2.5% | 588 |
| Blairsville | $322,500 | 2.6% | $-1,397 | +4.1% | 578 |
| Villa Rica | $323,950 | 4.1% | $-618 | -0.6% | 572 |
| Dalton | $265,000 | 3.8% | $-557 | -1.2% | 571 |
| Jefferson | $429,000 | 3.1% | $-1,217 | -1.9% | 565 |
| Eatonton | $393,756 | 3.3% | $-1,191 | +7.6% | 558 |
| Peachtree City | $585,000 | 3.2% | $-1,568 | +1.7% | 554 |
| Stonecrest | $240,000 | 5.3% | $-206 | -5.0% | 538 |
| Mableton | $384,990 | 4.1% | $-703 | -5.6% | 531 |
| Guyton | $350,000 | 4.8% | $-462 | +1.1% | 525 |
| Jasper | $389,900 | 3.0% | $-1,251 | -4.0% | 513 |
| Hinesville | $262,150 | 5.1% | $-253 | +3.3% | 512 |
| Locust Grove | $350,900 | 4.2% | $-667 | -0.3% | 511 |
| Milton | $1,183,750 | 1.4% | $-5,039 | -1.9% | 490 |
| Lilburn | $400,000 | 3.7% | $-883 | -3.4% | 486 |
| Tucker | $425,000 | 3.5% | $-979 | -4.5% | 472 |
| Kingsland | $305,000 | 3.9% | $-676 | +0.0% | 470 |
| Ringgold | $324,000 | 3.8% | $-701 | +2.2% | 459 |
| St. Simons | $675,000 | 2.0% | $-2,296 | +7.9% | 457 |
| Hampton | $315,000 | 4.3% | $-575 | -3.4% | 447 |
| Martinez | $279,900 | 4.5% | $-428 | -1.9% | 445 |
| Jackson | $260,000 | 3.8% | $-657 | +3.9% | 439 |
| Calhoun | $285,000 | 4.3% | $-481 | -1.8% | 428 |
| Blue Ridge | $560,000 | 1.7% | $-2,706 | +8.9% | 427 |
| Dunwoody | $675,000 | 2.9% | $-1,730 | -2.8% | 414 |
| Cleveland | $297,790 | 2.6% | $-1,112 | -2.9% | 404 |
| Peachtree Corners | $587,526 | 2.4% | $-1,688 | -2.8% | 399 |
| Norcross | $350,000 | 3.6% | $-769 | -3.6% | 398 |
| Rincon | $325,000 | 4.3% | $-582 | -2.9% | 392 |
| Thomasville | $265,000 | 4.4% | $-488 | -3.4% | 389 |
| Senoia | $530,000 | 2.8% | $-1,591 | +3.0% | 386 |
| Milledgeville | $265,000 | 3.4% | $-690 | -6.2% | 381 |
| Lithonia | $299,950 | 5.0% | $-335 | -6.2% | 370 |
| Sugar Hill | $464,500 | 3.1% | $-1,353 | -4.9% | 366 |
| Dahlonega | $359,000 | 3.7% | $-842 | -2.5% | 360 |
| Redan | $235,000 | 5.2% | $-221 | -3.8% | 349 |
| LaGrange | $235,750 | 4.1% | $-493 | -3.9% | 346 |
| St. Marys | $309,000 | 3.4% | $-914 | +3.3% | 344 |
| Ellenwood | $285,000 | 5.5% | $-183 | -3.4% | 337 |
| Braselton | $466,495 | 3.3% | $-1,153 | -3.3% | 336 |
| McDonough | $309,900 | 4.4% | $-544 | -7.1% | 335 |
| Auburn | $364,945 | 4.1% | $-726 | -0.3% | 334 |
| Riverdale | $221,950 | 5.6% | $-133 | -4.3% | 330 |
| East Point | $260,000 | 4.9% | $-320 | +0.6% | 318 |
| Toccoa | $235,000 | 3.6% | $-638 | -4.0% | 315 |
| Hahira | $319,900 | 4.3% | $-544 | +4.9% | 311 |
| Lagrange | $270,000 | 3.3% | $-758 | +2.6% | 307 |
| Temple | $285,000 | 4.6% | $-410 | -0.6% | 305 |
| Austell | $312,000 | 4.4% | $-529 | -1.2% | 301 |
| Ball Ground | $500,000 | 2.7% | $-1,662 | -3.0% | 299 |
| Chatsworth | $250,000 | 3.8% | $-541 | -3.2% | 295 |
| Port Wentworth | $324,250 | 4.0% | $-616 | -5.9% | 293 |
| Union City | $299,900 | 5.2% | $-239 | -10.9% | 287 |
| Candler-McAfee | $268,750 | 4.3% | $-491 | +7.1% | 284 |
| Forsyth | $330,000 | 1.8% | $-1,881 | +6.3% | 281 |
| Grayson | $450,750 | 3.7% | $-1,022 | -7.3% | 276 |
| Tifton | $259,900 | 3.6% | $-658 | +1.0% | 261 |
| North Decatur | $530,000 | 2.9% | $-1,462 | +0.0% | 261 |
| Commerce | $325,500 | 3.4% | $-900 | +2.7% | 258 |
| Holly Springs | $500,000 | 3.2% | $-1,295 | -2.5% | 258 |
| Hogansville | $265,495 | 3.7% | $-613 | +0.0% | 254 |
| Waycross | $168,750 | 4.8% | $-253 | +3.6% | 254 |
| Hiram | $325,000 | 4.2% | $-618 | +1.8% | 251 |
| Byron | $285,000 | 4.2% | $-515 | +3.9% | 250 |
| Ludowici | $288,620 | 5.4% | $-211 | +0.7% | 243 |
| Skidaway Island | $879,000 | 2.4% | $-2,886 | -1.8% | 239 |
| Bonaire | $362,511 | 4.3% | $-617 | -2.0% | 236 |
| Sharpsburg | $450,000 | 3.4% | $-1,294 | +4.3% | 232 |
| Statham | $380,075 | 3.7% | $-858 | +0.3% | 230 |
| Dublin | $215,000 | 4.4% | $-392 | -3.9% | 228 |
| Bethlehem | $380,000 | 3.8% | $-860 | -0.9% | 228 |
| Jesup | $204,900 | 4.7% | $-293 | -1.8% | 224 |
| Hartwell | $268,000 | 3.9% | $-586 | +0.3% | 221 |
| Chamblee | $494,000 | 2.9% | $-1,468 | +3.6% | 219 |
| Wilmington Island | $445,000 | 3.0% | $-1,183 | -3.6% | 218 |
| Rockmart | $265,000 | 4.2% | $-507 | +5.1% | 217 |
| Belvedere Park | $320,519 | 3.9% | $-591 | +10.4% | 216 |
| Monticello | $294,950 | 3.4% | $-924 | +2.9% | 212 |
| Clarkesville | $350,000 | 2.2% | $-1,589 | +6.2% | 211 |
| Rossville | $239,900 | 4.7% | $-350 | +1.3% | 205 |
| Adairsville | $305,000 | 4.2% | $-557 | +0.6% | 204 |
| Cedartown | $244,000 | 3.7% | $-574 | +2.8% | 201 |
| Elberton | $179,000 | 3.8% | $-547 | +5.1% | 198 |
| Bremen | $310,000 | 3.4% | $-787 | +3.1% | 195 |
| Morganton | $500,000 | 2.1% | $-2,290 | -8.3% | 192 |
| Lithia Springs | $277,500 | 4.2% | $-538 | -1.8% | 190 |
| Hiawassee | $337,000 | 2.1% | $-1,592 | +1.8% | 189 |
| Social Circle | $375,000 | 2.7% | $-1,210 | -3.6% | 187 |
| Buckhead | $429,450 | 2.7% | $-1,290 | -5.1% | 186 |
| Madison | $442,450 | 2.2% | $-1,906 | +0.5% | 184 |
| Midway | $306,920 | 4.3% | $-534 | -3.8% | 184 |
| Mineral Bluff | $415,000 | 1.3% | $-2,793 | +5.2% | 183 |
| Harlem | $328,900 | 4.0% | $-645 | +4.3% | 183 |
| Fitzgerald | $134,000 | 4.7% | $-233 | -2.4% | 182 |
| Thomaston | $225,000 | 3.7% | $-474 | -0.7% | 177 |
| Fairburn | $324,900 | 4.4% | $-483 | +10.3% | 175 |
| Macon | $275,000 | 3.6% | $-727 | +9.7% | 175 |
| Thomson | $209,000 | 3.9% | $-541 | -2.0% | 173 |
| Chickamauga | $280,000 | 3.0% | $-817 | +2.2% | 173 |
| Morrow | $240,000 | 5.1% | $-229 | +7.3% | 172 |
| Lovejoy | $299,495 | 4.9% | $-332 | -8.8% | 172 |
| North Druid Hills | $515,000 | 2.2% | $-2,079 | -7.7% | 165 |
| Fort Oglethorpe | $279,000 | 3.2% | $-778 | -2.9% | 163 |
| Waleska | $469,900 | 2.7% | $-1,558 | +7.0% | 159 |
| Clayton | $352,500 | 3.5% | $-915 | +2.2% | 156 |
| Townsend | $270,000 | 1.1% | $-2,051 | +6.6% | 155 |
| Oakwood | $353,750 | 3.6% | $-782 | -1.1% | 154 |
| Forest Park | $176,750 | 5.2% | $-190 | -8.4% | 154 |
| Bemiss | $266,000 | 4.7% | $-346 | +1.3% | 153 |
| Gray | $289,000 | 4.6% | $-490 | +1.4% | 151 |
| Moultrie | $206,000 | 4.2% | $-477 | -3.3% | 151 |
| Georgetown | $312,000 | 3.9% | $-635 | -5.0% | 145 |
| Blackshear | $226,250 | 3.9% | $-515 | +1.4% | 144 |
| Springfield | $300,000 | 4.7% | $-427 | +0.3% | 143 |
| Kathleen | $382,000 | 3.9% | $-666 | -1.7% | 141 |
| Pendergrass | $375,000 | 3.5% | $-972 | -2.4% | 135 |
| Barnesville | $266,440 | 2.8% | $-928 | +5.8% | 133 |
| Rex | $242,000 | 5.6% | $-143 | -4.3% | 133 |
| Scottdale | $395,000 | 3.3% | $-1,108 | +8.6% | 131 |
| Rocky Face | $278,400 | 3.2% | $-745 | +3.9% | 129 |
| Fort Valley | $182,070 | 5.8% | $-77 | -1.4% | 128 |
| Talking Rock | $355,000 | 1.5% | $-2,311 | +14.5% | 128 |
| Sparta | $195,000 | 2.1% | $-1,402 | +0.8% | 126 |
| Cordele | $200,000 | 3.4% | $-560 | +0.4% | 125 |
| Oxford | $365,000 | 2.9% | $-1,177 | -1.5% | 125 |
| Tybee Island | $622,500 | 0.9% | $-2,816 | -3.1% | 124 |
| LaFayette | $203,000 | 4.7% | $-304 | -4.8% | 124 |
| Demorest | $334,900 | 2.9% | $-1,053 | -1.3% | 122 |
| Vinings | $525,000 | 2.3% | $-1,512 | +9.8% | 121 |
| Vidalia | $240,000 | 4.0% | $-463 | +10.3% | 119 |
| Centerville | $253,900 | 5.7% | $-161 | +3.6% | 117 |
| Fairfield Plantation | $349,900 | 3.2% | $-989 | +10.1% | 116 |
| Hawkinsville | $196,000 | 3.2% | $-613 | +8.1% | 116 |
| Lula | $334,734 | 3.4% | $-861 | -2.7% | 116 |
| Franklin | $271,500 | 2.1% | $-1,150 | -0.3% | 116 |
| Baxley | $190,000 | 3.4% | $-603 | -7.2% | 115 |
| Mountain Park | $392,500 | 4.1% | $-733 | -6.6% | 114 |
| Waverly | $65,000 | 0.8% | $-2,678 | +1.3% | 113 |
| Fortson | $459,505 | 3.4% | $-1,150 | +2.1% | 110 |
| Sautee Nacoochee | $346,000 | 1.7% | $-1,681 | -3.6% | 107 |
| Young Harris | $380,000 | 1.7% | $-1,929 | -0.2% | 107 |
| Bowdon | $278,000 | 2.8% | $-948 | -9.0% | 107 |
| Whitemarsh Island | $362,000 | 2.2% | $-1,092 | -0.8% | 106 |
| Tyrone | $562,500 | 4.0% | $-1,009 | +4.7% | 106 |
| Fairview | $253,500 | 4.8% | $-349 | +0.0% | 105 |
| Tunnel Hill | $225,000 | 4.3% | $-392 | +1.2% | 104 |
| Allenhurst | $299,900 | 5.3% | $-257 | -3.0% | 104 |
| Cornelia | $337,450 | 3.9% | $-731 | -4.0% | 104 |
| Danielsville | $306,000 | 2.9% | $-1,054 | -6.3% | 104 |
| Winston | $365,000 | 3.3% | $-881 | -7.2% | 103 |
| La Fayette | $259,950 | 3.6% | $-572 | -3.4% | 102 |
| Summerville | $170,000 | 4.8% | $-235 | +0.7% | 102 |
| College Park | $363,000 | 3.6% | $-839 | -10.8% | 101 |
| Palmetto | $276,045 | 4.3% | $-445 | -2.4% | 100 |
| Ellabell | $308,913 | 4.9% | $-362 | -3.0% | 100 |
| Pine Mountain | $342,500 | 1.9% | $-1,424 | -8.5% | 98 |
| Trenton | $270,000 | 2.8% | $-1,002 | -1.7% | 98 |
| Kingston | $295,785 | 4.9% | $-321 | -7.3% | 98 |
| Lincolnton | $147,500 | 3.1% | $-1,128 | +28.3% | 98 |
| Albany | $138,500 | 5.1% | $-179 | -4.1% | 98 |
| Mansfield | $383,363 | 4.1% | $-752 | +2.8% | 97 |
| Druid Hills | $847,500 | 2.1% | $-2,874 | +2.7% | 96 |
| Darien | $267,000 | 4.5% | $-428 | +1.8% | 96 |
| Cochran | $193,950 | 3.4% | $-528 | -3.2% | 96 |
| Martin | $235,000 | 3.0% | $-949 | -10.9% | 95 |
| Appling | $419,950 | 1.2% | $-2,527 | -2.9% | 95 |
| Williamson | $480,000 | 3.0% | $-1,341 | -0.6% | 95 |
| Lakeland | $230,250 | 4.4% | $-430 | -1.3% | 94 |
| Woodbine | $280,000 | 3.2% | $-793 | +3.2% | 93 |
| Lake Park | $306,375 | 3.6% | $-794 | -0.6% | 92 |
| Adel | $229,900 | 3.2% | $-673 | -4.0% | 91 |
| Eastman | $149,000 | 5.4% | $-135 | +12.4% | 90 |
| Euharlee | $347,882 | 3.6% | $-829 | +1.3% | 90 |
| Sylvania | $211,150 | 3.2% | $-690 | +7.7% | 90 |
| Royston | $269,900 | 3.5% | $-727 | +0.0% | 89 |
| Grantville | $298,900 | 3.2% | $-868 | +8.2% | 89 |
| Augusta | $274,950 | 5.0% | $-281 | -3.8% | 88 |
| Rock Spring | $309,000 | 3.3% | $-792 | +0.0% | 87 |
| Tallapoosa | $219,900 | 3.5% | $-658 | +0.9% | 87 |
| Brooklet | $307,750 | 3.1% | $-1,005 | +0.3% | 86 |
| Conley | $225,000 | 5.8% | $-87 | -5.7% | 86 |
| Gresham Park | $272,500 | 4.7% | $-369 | -9.6% | 86 |
| Lindale | $223,500 | 4.5% | $-425 | -4.9% | 85 |
| Bainbridge | $190,000 | 4.3% | $-399 | -10.7% | 85 |
| Hull | $325,000 | 3.4% | $-828 | +0.3% | 85 |
| St Simons Island | $695,000 | 0.9% | $-4,918 | +11.4% | 85 |
| Hapeville | $377,950 | 3.8% | $-752 | -8.9% | 85 |
| West Point | $274,365 | 2.8% | $-832 | +9.6% | 84 |
| Cairo | $205,000 | 3.8% | $-542 | -11.3% | 84 |
| Swainsboro | $175,000 | 6.7% | $60 | -5.6% | 83 |
| Folkston | $184,499 | 2.9% | $-718 | +9.0% | 81 |
| Milner | $289,900 | 3.7% | $-735 | +0.0% | 81 |
| Lavonia | $290,000 | 3.0% | $-932 | -3.3% | 80 |
| Panthersville | $230,000 | 5.7% | $-100 | +0.7% | 79 |
| Waynesboro | $181,000 | 3.0% | $-791 | +4.8% | 78 |
| Homer | $372,961 | 2.5% | $-1,171 | +2.6% | 77 |
| Colbert | $300,000 | 2.5% | $-1,116 | -5.9% | 76 |
| Bloomingdale | $290,000 | 4.7% | $-475 | -10.7% | 76 |
| Reed Creek | $425,000 | 1.9% | $-2,035 | +5.6% | 76 |
| Nashville | $209,000 | 3.6% | $-506 | -5.0% | 76 |
| White | $349,950 | 2.6% | $-1,434 | +5.5% | 76 |
| Buchanan | $286,000 | 3.3% | $-901 | -5.7% | 75 |
| Hamilton | $368,000 | 1.8% | $-1,620 | -3.4% | 75 |
| Cohutta | $260,000 | 4.0% | $-705 | +0.3% | 75 |
| Chattahoochee Hills | $635,000 | 0.7% | $-3,847 | -9.0% | 74 |
| Lakeview | $217,500 | 5.0% | $-231 | -7.7% | 72 |
| Greenville | $310,000 | 1.5% | $-1,230 | +10.5% | 69 |
| Heron Bay | $365,000 | 4.3% | $-672 | +0.7% | 69 |
| Maysville | $332,500 | 3.0% | $-970 | +0.8% | 68 |
| Hazlehurst | $186,500 | 3.3% | $-628 | +10.6% | 66 |
| Irondale | $235,000 | 5.6% | $-141 | -10.1% | 65 |
| Pembroke | $279,900 | 3.4% | $-727 | +0.0% | 65 |
| Silver Creek | $249,000 | 3.8% | $-611 | +14.7% | 65 |
| Ranger | $187,500 | 2.5% | $-1,243 | -9.3% | 64 |
| Comer | $276,000 | 2.1% | $-1,181 | +2.9% | 64 |
| Claxton | $215,000 | 4.2% | $-386 | +11.3% | 63 |
| Waverly Hall | $385,000 | 3.7% | $-874 | +8.9% | 63 |
| Carnesville | $284,900 | 3.4% | $-773 | +3.1% | 63 |
| Chattanooga Valley | $238,950 | 4.9% | $-289 | -2.4% | 60 |
| Gumlog | $289,000 | 3.7% | $-581 | -6.2% | 60 |
| Brooks | $470,000 | 1.7% | $-2,584 | -1.8% | 59 |
| Glennville | $210,000 | 4.5% | $-334 | -7.0% | 59 |
| Murrayville | $400,000 | 1.8% | $-1,964 | -4.8% | 59 |
| Sylvester | $181,000 | 4.1% | $-355 | +10.2% | 58 |
| Aragon | $252,500 | 4.0% | $-536 | +4.9% | 58 |
| Ray City | $243,248 | 4.0% | $-445 | +6.5% | 57 |
| Rising Fawn | $325,000 | 1.8% | $-2,168 | +19.3% | 57 |
| Sandersville | $199,000 | 4.3% | $-327 | +4.8% | 57 |
| Trion | $177,689 | 5.2% | $-186 | +14.6% | 57 |
| Moreland | $480,000 | 1.9% | $-1,842 | +2.3% | 57 |
| Clermont | $423,000 | 2.2% | $-1,627 | -0.8% | 55 |
| Taylorsville | $413,000 | 3.0% | $-1,296 | +5.5% | 55 |
| Millen | $168,500 | 3.4% | $-500 | +9.2% | 55 |
| Lookout Mountain | $442,500 | 1.9% | $-1,600 | -5.6% | 54 |
| Cataula | $397,250 | 3.3% | $-1,090 | +6.4% | 54 |
| Walthourville | $276,850 | 5.1% | $-263 | -8.8% | 54 |
| Hortense | $166,000 | 2.9% | $-708 | -10.2% | 54 |
| Hephzibah | $195,000 | 4.1% | $-526 | +5.8% | 53 |
| Winterville | $370,000 | 2.8% | $-1,104 | -7.7% | 53 |
| Cherry Log | $499,850 | 0.8% | $-2,390 | +10.9% | 53 |
| Athens | $320,500 | 1.2% | $-3,145 | +10.7% | 52 |
| Metter | $247,450 | 4.2% | $-437 | +1.4% | 52 |
| Doraville | $399,000 | 3.5% | $-983 | -6.5% | 51 |
| Rydal | $343,750 | 3.3% | $-1,424 | -4.9% | 50 |
| Nicholson | $265,250 | 3.6% | $-714 | +11.9% | 50 |
| Elko | $149,900 | 1.3% | $-2,120 | +12.6% | 50 |
| Quitman | $239,700 | 4.3% | $-396 | -18.3% | 50 |
| Mount Airy | $304,450 | 1.8% | $-1,186 | -4.9% | 50 |
| Zebulon | $340,000 | 2.9% | $-992 | -2.2% | 49 |
| Fair Oaks | $319,900 | 3.9% | $-712 | -16.9% | 49 |
| Country Club Estates | $256,300 | 4.9% | $-319 | +10.3% | 48 |
| Varnell | $297,450 | 2.7% | $-881 | +0.3% | 48 |
| Luthersville | $289,990 | 2.6% | $-933 | +9.8% | 47 |
| Whitesburg | $320,000 | 3.3% | $-732 | +6.2% | 46 |
| Baldwin | $301,000 | 3.7% | $-745 | -1.4% | 45 |
| Garden City | $250,000 | 4.3% | $-434 | -9.7% | 45 |
| Flemington | $290,000 | 4.5% | $-412 | +0.7% | 45 |
| Avondale Estates | $690,000 | 2.5% | $-2,605 | +20.2% | 45 |
| Jekyll Island | $795,000 | 0.4% | $-3,701 | +6.3% | 44 |
| Fairmount | $309,670 | 4.2% | $-544 | +26.2% | 44 |
| Washington | $225,000 | 3.6% | $-535 | +10.7% | 43 |
| Resaca | $255,000 | 3.1% | $-665 | +4.4% | 43 |
| Alto | $314,500 | 2.8% | $-967 | -1.6% | 42 |
| Suches | $335,000 | 2.8% | $-1,356 | -21.1% | 42 |
| Waco | $294,950 | 3.1% | $-833 | +11.6% | 42 |
| Emerson | $317,130 | 3.1% | $-1,163 | -10.1% | 42 |
| Cave Spring | $265,900 | 3.0% | $-714 | +29.8% | 42 |
| Canon | $337,500 | 3.6% | $-765 | -8.0% | 42 |
| Bonanza | $232,250 | 5.7% | $-130 | -4.8% | 42 |
| Manchester | $175,000 | 5.5% | $-132 | +6.2% | 41 |
| Roopville | $337,500 | 0.4% | $-3,184 | -5.6% | 40 |
| Dock Junction | $210,250 | 4.6% | $-350 | +5.5% | 40 |
| Dearing | $225,250 | 4.3% | $-373 | -1.5% | 40 |
| Waynesville | $223,750 | 3.0% | $-624 | +1.4% | 40 |
| Tiger | $392,000 | 2.0% | $-2,313 | +10.4% | 40 |
| Epworth | $496,000 | 0.9% | $-3,148 | -4.6% | 40 |
| Mount Zion | $259,900 | 4.2% | $-517 | -3.3% | 39 |
| Good Hope | $491,000 | 0.8% | $-2,317 | +5.7% | 39 |
| Lexington | $229,840 | 5.1% | $-271 | -9.0% | 39 |
| Woodbury | $250,000 | 4.8% | $-345 | +0.0% | 38 |
| East Dublin | $130,000 | 5.1% | $-171 | +0.0% | 38 |
| Indian Springs | $321,750 | 4.3% | $-491 | -12.0% | 38 |
| Helen | $442,500 | 2.5% | $-1,498 | -5.4% | 38 |
| Big Canoe | $485,000 | 1.0% | $-2,630 | +5.8% | 37 |
| Porterdale | $150,000 | 5.5% | $-160 | -25.4% | 37 |
| Naylor | $250,000 | 2.8% | $-976 | -0.6% | 37 |
| Lakemont | $587,500 | 2.0% | $-2,711 | +34.1% | 36 |
| Eastanollee | $282,000 | 2.1% | $-1,131 | +5.3% | 36 |
| Tignall | $44,500 | 4.8% | $-433 | -4.2% | 36 |
| Gillsville | $345,000 | 2.8% | $-934 | -6.1% | 35 |
| Ellerslie | $357,500 | 2.9% | $-899 | +10.5% | 34 |
| Nahunta | $171,000 | 3.6% | $-473 | -14.8% | 34 |
| Juliette | $333,700 | 2.2% | $-1,666 | +5.7% | 34 |
| Dudley | $215,388 | 3.8% | $-617 | -9.2% | 34 |
| Clarkston | $262,000 | 3.4% | $-666 | +0.0% | 33 |
| Concord | $350,000 | 1.1% | $-2,432 | +12.0% | 33 |
| Rabun Gap | $330,000 | 3.5% | $-1,010 | +1.9% | 33 |
| Newborn | $410,000 | 2.2% | $-1,322 | +5.9% | 33 |
| Sky Valley | $374,900 | 5.4% | $-454 | +4.6% | 33 |
| Americus | $159,310 | 5.2% | $-172 | +32.5% | 32 |
| Ashburn | $164,950 | 4.6% | $-274 | +6.5% | 32 |
| Wrightsville | $99,500 | 7.1% | $90 | +31.9% | 32 |
| Lyons | $187,500 | 4.5% | $-362 | +33.5% | 32 |
| Flintstone | $297,925 | 4.6% | $-493 | -7.1% | 32 |
| Molena | $305,000 | 3.3% | $-930 | +12.3% | 32 |
| Rutledge | $470,000 | 1.4% | $-2,395 | +19.5% | 31 |
| Sea Island | $5,125,000 | -1.7% | $-39,902 | -16.1% | 31 |
| Montgomery | $338,500 | 1.4% | $-2,484 | -9.2% | 31 |
| Meansville | $300,000 | 1.2% | $-1,798 | +7.4% | 31 |
| Portal | $239,000 | 3.5% | $-571 | -10.4% | 30 |
| Lafayette | $247,500 | 2.6% | $-982 | +3.4% | 30 |
| Vienna | $199,950 | 4.2% | $-357 | +3.3% | 30 |
| Roberta | $148,165 | 4.5% | $-337 | +5.0% | 30 |
| Ochlocknee | $249,000 | 2.8% | $-890 | +12.9% | 30 |
Ready to act on these markets? Create a free account to screen Georgia listings by cash flow, or see the national market data.