Best Places to Invest in Pennsylvania Real Estate
820 Pennsylvania markets ranked from our sold history and per-listing investment modeling. Tap a city for its cap rate, cash flow and price detail — then sign up to see the actual cash-flowing listings.
| City | Median price | Cap rate | Cash flow/mo | Appreciation YoY | Sold (12mo) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Philadelphia | $289,000 | 4.5% | $-513 | +0.0% | 7,242 |
| Pittsburgh | $250,000 | — | — | -1.1% | 1,555 |
| Allentown | $272,000 | 5.3% | $-229 | -1.8% | 924 |
| Lancaster | $275,500 | 4.0% | $-553 | +2.2% | 896 |
| Erie | $160,000 | 5.5% | $-110 | +6.4% | 862 |
| Bethlehem | $332,000 | 4.3% | $-578 | -2.5% | 752 |
| York | $210,000 | 4.6% | $-306 | +5.8% | 698 |
| Middletown | $496,000 | 2.9% | $-1,484 | +4.9% | 584 |
| Penn | $365,000 | 2.6% | $-1,218 | +4.3% | 579 |
| Manheim | $445,500 | 2.7% | $-1,457 | +4.3% | 576 |
| Jackson | $333,000 | 2.9% | $-967 | +1.4% | 555 |
| Coolbaugh | $282,000 | 4.5% | $-443 | +1.4% | 553 |
| Washington | $305,000 | 2.8% | $-1,003 | +4.6% | 537 |
| Millcreek | $283,204 | 3.8% | $-560 | +5.9% | 515 |
| Hanover | $275,000 | 3.8% | $-620 | -0.9% | 504 |
| Harrisburg | $155,900 | 7.0% | $109 | +6.1% | 489 |
| Penn Hills | $189,950 | 5.5% | $-130 | +5.7% | 466 |
| Cranberry | $427,990 | 3.7% | $-1,007 | +1.4% | 459 |
| Ross | $288,000 | 3.6% | $-629 | -2.0% | 459 |
| Levittown | $410,000 | 4.4% | $-654 | +2.1% | 454 |
| Altoona | $145,000 | 6.5% | $20 | +17.6% | 441 |
| Upper Darby | $239,000 | 4.6% | $-346 | +0.0% | 416 |
| Wilkes-Barre | $177,500 | 5.8% | $-88 | +4.0% | 412 |
| Hempfield | $274,900 | 2.2% | $-1,114 | +1.4% | 405 |
| Bethel Park | $325,000 | 3.4% | $-750 | +1.0% | 395 |
| Haverford | $562,000 | 2.7% | $-1,705 | +2.2% | 384 |
| Bensalem | $424,900 | 3.3% | $-1,121 | +4.6% | 373 |
| Newtown | $763,000 | 2.6% | $-2,369 | +3.0% | 364 |
| Fairview | $361,000 | 2.3% | $-1,361 | +2.9% | 361 |
| Drexel Hill | $350,000 | 3.9% | $-699 | -1.0% | 360 |
| Northampton | $535,000 | 3.0% | $-1,620 | +6.4% | 353 |
| Lower Makefield | $715,000 | 2.1% | $-2,687 | +2.1% | 351 |
| Greene | $279,500 | 3.5% | $-677 | +4.7% | 337 |
| Hampden | $385,000 | 3.6% | $-918 | +5.6% | 336 |
| Franklin | $297,500 | 3.4% | $-837 | +6.5% | 322 |
| Warwick | $540,000 | 2.5% | $-2,069 | +0.8% | 309 |
| Pottstown | $254,000 | 4.8% | $-292 | +4.9% | 304 |
| Upper Providence | $600,000 | 2.3% | $-2,284 | +0.6% | 303 |
| North Huntingdon | $265,000 | 2.5% | $-1,179 | +5.6% | 303 |
| Norristown | $285,000 | 5.6% | $-156 | +5.3% | 299 |
| Doylestown | $721,000 | 2.5% | $-2,513 | +1.4% | 297 |
| Manchester | $332,575 | 1.8% | $-1,609 | +3.8% | 296 |
| Upper Allen | $365,000 | 3.1% | $-1,081 | +1.7% | 293 |
| Weigelstown | $285,000 | 4.0% | $-547 | +4.1% | 291 |
| Butler | $225,000 | 4.0% | $-519 | +6.0% | 287 |
| Lower Macungie | $450,000 | 3.1% | $-1,284 | -1.0% | 282 |
| Bristol | $385,000 | 3.9% | $-763 | +8.1% | 280 |
| Lower Paxton | $427,250 | 2.8% | $-1,262 | +2.7% | 276 |
| Warrington | $570,500 | 2.4% | $-1,966 | +2.1% | 272 |
| Scott | $270,000 | 3.7% | $-586 | -2.4% | 268 |
| Warminster | $500,000 | 3.3% | $-1,234 | +1.5% | 265 |
| Silver Spring | $450,000 | 2.1% | $-1,962 | +3.6% | 264 |
| Hopewell | $262,000 | 3.1% | $-796 | +5.6% | 263 |
| Plum | $265,000 | 3.5% | $-626 | +1.8% | 261 |
| Adams | $565,000 | 2.7% | $-1,698 | +3.9% | 260 |
| Towamensing Trails | $290,000 | 3.6% | $-848 | +7.7% | 260 |
| New Castle | $91,238 | 10.9% | $382 | +6.3% | 259 |
| Middle Smithfield | $318,000 | 4.0% | $-644 | +2.8% | 257 |
| Phoenixville | $435,000 | 3.4% | $-1,023 | +1.9% | 253 |
| Lower Merion | $1,300,000 | 2.3% | $-2,978 | +9.2% | 249 |
| Palmyra | $322,500 | 3.2% | $-826 | +16.7% | 248 |
| East Hempfield | $425,490 | 3.0% | $-1,293 | +0.5% | 247 |
| Montgomery | $353,000 | 2.9% | $-1,186 | +5.8% | 247 |
| Mount Joy | $354,200 | 2.7% | $-1,187 | +3.7% | 245 |
| Murrysville | $365,000 | 2.8% | $-1,279 | +1.4% | 244 |
| Derry | $268,950 | 3.5% | $-743 | +1.7% | 244 |
| Conewago | $364,945 | 2.2% | $-1,359 | +2.3% | 244 |
| Richland | $397,500 | 3.5% | $-801 | +0.0% | 240 |
| Manor | $311,000 | 3.3% | $-702 | -2.9% | 234 |
| Limerick | $485,000 | 3.1% | $-1,418 | +2.3% | 229 |
| North Strabane | $359,950 | 3.3% | $-894 | +8.0% | 228 |
| Buckingham | $761,000 | 2.4% | $-2,818 | +3.4% | 227 |
| Peters | $536,803 | 1.9% | $-1,999 | -2.0% | 226 |
| Baldwin | $239,900 | 3.8% | $-493 | +1.7% | 225 |
| Susquehanna | $270,500 | 3.6% | $-631 | -4.0% | 224 |
| Easton | $270,000 | 5.2% | $-245 | +4.3% | 224 |
| East Goshen | $594,500 | 1.9% | $-2,201 | -2.2% | 222 |
| Windsor | $329,800 | 2.3% | $-1,332 | +1.8% | 221 |
| Tobyhanna | $311,000 | 3.2% | $-1,023 | -2.4% | 221 |
| Chester | $136,500 | 8.1% | $236 | -7.0% | 220 |
| South Fayette | $381,250 | 3.0% | $-1,113 | -5.4% | 220 |
| Allison Park | $399,900 | 2.7% | $-1,194 | +6.1% | 219 |
| Exeter | $276,000 | 4.0% | $-574 | +1.0% | 218 |
| Tredyffrin | $950,000 | 2.3% | $-2,870 | +2.4% | 217 |
| Ephrata | $325,000 | 2.9% | $-1,005 | +1.1% | 216 |
| McCandless | $404,390 | 3.5% | $-961 | +6.0% | 216 |
| Spring | $384,000 | 2.9% | $-1,056 | +7.6% | 215 |
| Whitehall | $299,000 | 3.1% | $-841 | +1.3% | 211 |
| Horsham | $507,500 | 2.9% | $-1,600 | +4.3% | 210 |
| Chambersburg | $238,900 | 4.5% | $-348 | -2.5% | 207 |
| Carlisle | $265,000 | 4.2% | $-488 | +6.2% | 207 |
| Lower Allen | $305,000 | 3.6% | $-744 | +0.0% | 205 |
| The Hideout | $280,000 | 5.3% | $-260 | +3.7% | 203 |
| Pine | $581,200 | 1.9% | $-2,174 | +5.4% | 200 |
| Union | $330,000 | 3.0% | $-806 | -3.3% | 200 |
| West Norriton | $344,545 | 3.6% | $-731 | -4.3% | 199 |
| Hazleton | $235,000 | 4.5% | $-342 | +9.1% | 197 |
| Dormont | $315,000 | 3.9% | $-586 | -3.1% | 196 |
| Nether Providence | $474,900 | 1.9% | $-2,111 | -3.0% | 193 |
| Middlesex | $401,990 | 3.2% | $-1,120 | -0.5% | 191 |
| Swatara | $274,900 | 4.5% | $-407 | +0.0% | 191 |
| Mount Pleasant | $245,000 | 2.2% | $-1,120 | +4.3% | 190 |
| King of Prussia | $511,250 | 3.2% | $-1,370 | -2.4% | 190 |
| Upper Saucon | $519,500 | 2.2% | $-2,258 | -0.9% | 190 |
| Penn Forest | $269,450 | 3.8% | $-746 | +6.3% | 186 |
| Palmer | $419,900 | 3.1% | $-1,253 | +2.4% | 185 |
| Bethel | $499,500 | 2.5% | $-1,578 | +6.4% | 184 |
| East Pennsboro | $350,000 | 3.8% | $-753 | +2.9% | 183 |
| Darby | $209,000 | 5.8% | $-84 | -3.6% | 181 |
| Berwick | $214,950 | 4.0% | $-393 | +17.2% | 178 |
| Springfield | $361,000 | 1.9% | $-1,564 | -8.5% | 177 |
| Hamilton | $325,000 | 2.6% | $-1,150 | +0.9% | 177 |
| Upper Gwynedd | $525,000 | 2.7% | $-1,820 | -3.2% | 176 |
| West Mifflin | $185,000 | 5.3% | $-151 | +5.1% | 175 |
| Delaware | $265,000 | 4.2% | $-515 | -4.9% | 174 |
| Forks | $427,995 | 2.8% | $-1,401 | -2.6% | 174 |
| Hatfield | $497,000 | 3.0% | $-1,300 | +6.4% | 173 |
| Greensburg | $191,000 | 4.3% | $-345 | +14.2% | 169 |
| Southampton | $305,000 | 2.9% | $-959 | -2.5% | 168 |
| Hemlock Farms | $340,000 | 4.6% | $-550 | -2.8% | 168 |
| West Goshen | $670,000 | 2.6% | $-2,043 | +4.9% | 166 |
| Waynesboro | $249,000 | 4.6% | $-366 | +2.5% | 165 |
| Moon | $376,475 | 3.4% | $-869 | +1.6% | 164 |
| Johnstown | $55,000 | 15.0% | $373 | +5.9% | 163 |
| Unity | $340,000 | 1.8% | $-1,186 | -3.8% | 163 |
| West Whiteland | $535,000 | 3.0% | $-1,664 | +0.8% | 163 |
| Lansdale | $399,500 | 3.8% | $-812 | -1.8% | 163 |
| Upper Macungie | $474,060 | 2.9% | $-1,311 | -4.2% | 162 |
| Guilford | $339,700 | 2.6% | $-1,180 | -1.8% | 162 |
| Franklin Park | $575,000 | 2.8% | $-1,721 | +0.9% | 160 |
| Carroll | $414,500 | 2.9% | $-1,131 | +4.7% | 160 |
| Concord | $618,500 | 2.1% | $-2,186 | +5.2% | 160 |
| West Manheim | $345,950 | 2.7% | $-1,163 | -1.2% | 160 |
| Robinson | $358,000 | 3.4% | $-731 | +5.8% | 159 |
| West Hempfield | $389,900 | 2.4% | $-1,432 | +9.4% | 159 |
| Shaler | $287,000 | 3.8% | $-644 | -5.3% | 157 |
| South Whitehall | $434,000 | 3.9% | $-834 | -9.5% | 155 |
| North Fayette | $329,990 | 4.3% | $-459 | +0.3% | 155 |
| Upper Southampton | $521,000 | 2.9% | $-1,699 | +5.3% | 155 |
| Center | $282,950 | 3.0% | $-791 | +12.5% | 154 |
| Kidder | $407,500 | 1.4% | $-1,914 | -2.4% | 153 |
| Columbia | $231,000 | 4.9% | $-276 | -3.1% | 153 |
| South Park | $300,000 | 3.5% | $-728 | +4.0% | 151 |
| Colonial Park | $300,000 | 4.1% | $-539 | +9.0% | 150 |
| Monroeville | $261,820 | — | — | -5.4% | 149 |
| Salisbury | $350,000 | 3.4% | $-789 | +1.0% | 149 |
| Upper Dublin | $640,000 | 2.5% | $-1,926 | +2.4% | 149 |
| Pottsville | $133,900 | 6.8% | $60 | -7.7% | 147 |
| East Norriton | $410,000 | 3.3% | $-1,055 | +2.2% | 147 |
| Lower Southampton | $520,000 | 2.9% | $-1,394 | +0.0% | 145 |
| Ridley | $311,500 | 3.1% | $-918 | +1.3% | 144 |
| Jefferson Hills | $362,500 | 2.3% | $-1,421 | -2.7% | 144 |
| Jefferson | $282,125 | 2.5% | $-1,017 | +12.3% | 144 |
| Hilltown | $520,000 | 2.9% | $-1,478 | +5.7% | 144 |
| Indiana | $202,000 | 3.0% | $-485 | +18.9% | 143 |
| South Middleton | $322,500 | 3.9% | $-706 | +2.9% | 143 |
| Summit | $235,000 | 2.9% | $-599 | +3.2% | 143 |
| Wyomissing | $372,500 | 3.6% | $-764 | +3.3% | 142 |
| Economy | $380,000 | 1.2% | $-1,740 | +1.9% | 142 |
| Montgomeryville | $490,250 | 3.1% | $-1,393 | -1.2% | 142 |
| State College | $449,500 | 2.5% | $-1,367 | +7.7% | 140 |
| Saw Creek | $275,000 | 4.0% | $-539 | -0.9% | 139 |
| Shiloh | $305,000 | 3.6% | $-671 | +5.6% | 139 |
| White | $240,000 | 2.4% | $-777 | +9.4% | 138 |
| Castle Shannon | $255,320 | 5.0% | $-267 | -7.6% | 137 |
| Sharon | $81,000 | 13.2% | $433 | +14.3% | 137 |
| Newberry | $338,450 | 2.6% | $-990 | +7.1% | 136 |
| Mechanicsburg | $289,950 | 3.4% | $-697 | +2.9% | 136 |
| Franconia | $484,500 | 2.3% | $-1,864 | +0.8% | 135 |
| Antrim | $349,950 | 2.6% | $-1,189 | -5.6% | 134 |
| Lower Moreland | $680,000 | 1.6% | $-2,630 | +3.1% | 133 |
| Caln | $377,000 | 4.0% | $-786 | +2.1% | 132 |
| Dallas | $297,000 | 3.1% | $-719 | +9.3% | 132 |
| Kingston | $248,000 | 4.8% | $-281 | +14.6% | 131 |
| New Kensington | $168,875 | 6.4% | $26 | +44.3% | 130 |
| Marshall | $590,000 | 2.0% | $-3,039 | +2.4% | 129 |
| Wayne | $465,000 | 2.2% | $-1,328 | -0.8% | 129 |
| Emmaus | $350,000 | 3.9% | $-715 | +0.0% | 129 |
| Carnot-Moon | $312,500 | 3.9% | $-476 | +3.4% | 128 |
| Sanatoga | $351,250 | 3.3% | $-931 | +8.2% | 128 |
| Parkville | $265,000 | 3.9% | $-562 | +1.5% | 128 |
| Hershey | $435,500 | 3.1% | $-1,207 | +3.9% | 128 |
| Indian Mountain Lake | $254,975 | 4.9% | $-336 | +6.3% | 128 |
| Upper Chichester | $385,000 | 3.1% | $-967 | +4.3% | 127 |
| Allegheny | $265,000 | 3.3% | $-454 | +1.6% | 127 |
| McKeesport | $92,500 | 10.6% | $322 | +10.2% | 127 |
| Pocono | $326,750 | 3.8% | $-800 | +0.0% | 126 |
| Brookhaven | $314,900 | 3.9% | $-549 | +4.2% | 125 |
| Spring Garden | $375,000 | 1.8% | $-1,469 | +1.3% | 124 |
| Benner | $430,522 | 2.4% | $-1,413 | +3.6% | 124 |
| Upper Uwchlan | $718,502 | 2.3% | $-2,400 | +3.7% | 124 |
| Rapho | $410,000 | 2.4% | $-1,407 | +2.0% | 124 |
| East Lampeter | $382,000 | 4.0% | $-623 | -0.5% | 123 |
| Solebury | $965,000 | 1.1% | $-6,310 | +16.6% | 123 |
| Cumberland | $353,350 | 2.3% | $-1,169 | +5.2% | 122 |
| Shrewsbury | $380,000 | 1.9% | $-1,563 | -3.4% | 122 |
| Upper Milford | $487,500 | 3.0% | $-1,340 | -2.4% | 121 |
| Lower Burrell | $221,000 | 2.6% | $-777 | +10.8% | 121 |
| West Manchester | $265,000 | 3.2% | $-683 | +3.6% | 120 |
| Willistown | $767,500 | 2.4% | $-2,467 | -7.7% | 120 |
| East Brandywine | $594,250 | 2.7% | $-1,796 | +7.0% | 120 |
| West Chester | $610,000 | 2.9% | $-1,735 | +4.1% | 119 |
| Monroe | $350,000 | 2.2% | $-1,361 | +4.7% | 119 |
| Milford | $425,000 | 2.8% | $-1,404 | +11.8% | 119 |
| Ardmore | $550,500 | 3.1% | $-1,353 | +0.8% | 118 |
| Lower Saucon | $410,000 | 1.5% | $-2,672 | +5.8% | 117 |
| Pocono Pines | $455,000 | 2.0% | $-1,818 | +8.0% | 117 |
| O'Hara | $533,725 | 2.5% | $-1,934 | +6.1% | 116 |
| North Whitehall | $490,000 | 1.4% | $-2,464 | -2.0% | 115 |
| Canonsburg | $225,000 | 4.7% | $-241 | +7.1% | 114 |
| East Whiteland | $717,500 | 2.8% | $-2,021 | -5.0% | 114 |
| Progress | $252,950 | 4.5% | $-377 | +5.6% | 114 |
| North Londonderry | $448,200 | 2.3% | $-1,764 | +0.5% | 114 |
| North Middleton | $309,690 | 2.9% | $-1,062 | +6.1% | 113 |
| New Garden | $580,000 | 2.4% | $-1,952 | +19.0% | 113 |
| New Britain | $600,000 | 3.2% | $-1,629 | +2.8% | 113 |
| Dunmore | $251,659 | 4.8% | $-233 | +4.4% | 113 |
| Brentwood | $182,000 | 4.8% | $-237 | -5.1% | 113 |
| Nanticoke | $180,000 | 6.1% | $-25 | -1.0% | 113 |
| Stowe | $195,750 | 7.9% | $200 | -2.1% | 112 |
| Heidelberg | $317,950 | 2.3% | $-1,231 | +1.6% | 112 |
| Upper Moreland | $482,500 | 3.1% | $-1,200 | +0.8% | 112 |
| Lansdowne | $293,000 | 4.0% | $-539 | +0.3% | 112 |
| East Marlborough | $725,000 | 2.7% | $-2,275 | -1.3% | 111 |
| Munhall | $176,500 | 6.7% | $55 | +18.3% | 110 |
| East York | $320,000 | 3.8% | $-649 | -0.6% | 109 |
| Skippack | $599,000 | 2.2% | $-2,264 | +9.5% | 109 |
| Bala Cynwyd | $715,000 | 1.9% | $-2,326 | +13.1% | 109 |
| Cumru | $350,000 | 3.3% | $-876 | -4.7% | 108 |
| North Lebanon | $337,000 | 1.6% | $-1,625 | -4.2% | 108 |
| Buffalo | $325,000 | 2.1% | $-1,305 | -7.1% | 107 |
| Chippewa | $300,000 | 2.8% | $-941 | -5.6% | 107 |
| Mahoning | $321,117 | 2.7% | $-1,076 | +5.4% | 107 |
| Homeacre-Lyndora | $242,400 | 2.9% | $-801 | +5.7% | 107 |
| Muhlenberg | $310,000 | 4.4% | $-489 | +3.5% | 107 |
| Schlusser | $288,745 | 4.3% | $-440 | +5.5% | 106 |
| Latrobe | $170,000 | 4.8% | $-258 | -10.2% | 106 |
| Ellwood City | $157,500 | 5.2% | $-155 | +2.6% | 106 |
| Wilkinsburg | $175,000 | 10.3% | $403 | +2.6% | 106 |
| Polk | $289,950 | 3.9% | $-615 | +2.5% | 106 |
| Willow Grove | $425,000 | 3.4% | $-997 | +0.8% | 106 |
| Somerset | $215,000 | 2.8% | $-537 | +5.4% | 105 |
| New Hanover | $520,000 | 2.5% | $-1,539 | +14.5% | 105 |
| Lackawaxen | $249,900 | 3.6% | $-871 | +10.4% | 105 |
| West Brandywine | $490,000 | 3.0% | $-1,370 | +12.9% | 105 |
| Plumstead | $717,500 | 2.6% | $-2,088 | +4.0% | 104 |
| Whitpain | $747,500 | 2.8% | $-2,113 | -0.4% | 104 |
| Paradise | $333,750 | 2.7% | $-1,046 | +1.7% | 104 |
| Conshohocken | $500,000 | — | — | +2.5% | 104 |
| Carnegie | $237,250 | 4.4% | $-287 | -0.3% | 104 |
| Hampton | $415,000 | 2.8% | $-1,336 | +5.0% | 104 |
| Village Green-Green Ridge | $357,500 | 4.4% | $-428 | +0.0% | 103 |
| North Codorus | $340,000 | 3.5% | $-845 | -4.2% | 103 |
| Carroll Valley | $325,000 | 2.4% | $-1,303 | -3.6% | 103 |
| Upper Hanover | $441,025 | 3.8% | $-828 | -1.7% | 103 |
| Morrisville | $352,500 | 4.5% | $-567 | -1.2% | 103 |
| Springettsbury | $320,000 | 3.4% | $-796 | -3.8% | 102 |
| Fullerton | $326,000 | 3.6% | $-739 | -5.0% | 102 |
| South Strabane | $311,250 | 2.5% | $-858 | -1.7% | 102 |
| Swissvale | $194,500 | 6.3% | $-1 | +3.5% | 102 |
| Lehigh | $236,500 | 3.1% | $-723 | -9.9% | 102 |
| West Deer | $360,000 | 2.3% | $-1,157 | +8.9% | 102 |
| Elizabethtown | $326,944 | 3.3% | $-784 | +0.3% | 101 |
| Upper Merion | $700,000 | 2.9% | $-1,793 | +7.2% | 101 |
| Meadville | $156,900 | 4.7% | $-203 | +21.7% | 101 |
| Patton | $379,950 | 3.0% | $-1,123 | +10.6% | 100 |
| Dingman | $95,500 | 4.2% | $-644 | +10.1% | 100 |
| West Bradford | $570,000 | 2.5% | $-1,987 | +3.4% | 99 |
| Ferguson | $449,000 | 2.5% | $-1,382 | +0.5% | 99 |
| Steelton | $165,000 | 7.6% | $150 | +4.0% | 99 |
| Penn Wynne | $550,000 | 3.2% | $-1,262 | -0.7% | 99 |
| Collier | $460,000 | 2.2% | $-1,455 | -3.5% | 98 |
| Aliquippa | $138,950 | 7.7% | $149 | +12.7% | 98 |
| East Manchester | $331,950 | 3.0% | $-858 | +5.7% | 98 |
| Pleasant Hills | $275,000 | 3.4% | $-736 | +5.0% | 98 |
| Schuylkill | $700,000 | 2.5% | $-2,431 | +4.7% | 97 |
| Chestnut Hill | $467,000 | 3.0% | $-1,204 | -2.2% | 97 |
| Kennett | $655,000 | 2.6% | $-2,292 | +3.9% | 96 |
| Elizabeth | $269,500 | 3.1% | $-641 | +12.4% | 96 |
| Oxford | $322,450 | 2.4% | $-1,137 | +0.7% | 96 |
| Big Bass Lake | $337,000 | 2.3% | $-1,205 | -1.3% | 96 |
| Amity | $475,000 | 3.3% | $-1,137 | +11.0% | 96 |
| Croydon | $350,000 | 3.7% | $-767 | -5.4% | 96 |
| East Bradford | $707,000 | 1.8% | $-2,825 | +8.1% | 96 |
| Swarthmore | $575,000 | 0.6% | $-2,432 | +3.5% | 96 |
| Carbondale | $175,000 | 6.0% | $-35 | +0.0% | 96 |
| Forest Hills | $239,000 | 4.1% | $-376 | +11.1% | 96 |
| Neshannock | $259,900 | 3.4% | $-676 | +6.0% | 95 |
| Falls | $360,000 | 4.2% | $-635 | +19.7% | 95 |
| Camp Hill | $360,000 | 3.2% | $-879 | +2.6% | 95 |
| Broomall | $540,000 | 2.9% | $-1,594 | -1.2% | 95 |
| Brighton | $300,000 | 2.5% | $-1,022 | +2.8% | 95 |
| Liberty | $195,000 | 3.5% | $-457 | -7.0% | 95 |
| Towamencin | $541,000 | 3.0% | $-1,286 | +4.3% | 95 |
| North East | $250,000 | 4.0% | $-436 | +13.2% | 95 |
| Jeannette | $133,550 | 8.4% | $194 | -15.7% | 94 |
| Coatesville | $200,000 | 7.8% | $206 | +2.6% | 93 |
| Perkiomen | $480,000 | 3.6% | $-1,154 | -5.0% | 93 |
| Upper Makefield | $1,265,000 | 1.0% | $-6,551 | +2.1% | 93 |
| Ligonier | $339,000 | 2.1% | $-1,280 | +6.6% | 93 |
| Westtown | $680,000 | 2.6% | $-2,079 | +4.8% | 93 |
| Archbald | $248,250 | 2.7% | $-865 | +20.2% | 92 |
| Paupack | $398,487 | 2.8% | $-1,259 | +5.9% | 92 |
| Kennedy | $298,250 | 3.5% | $-679 | +8.8% | 92 |
| Pittston | $200,000 | 6.5% | $37 | -0.5% | 92 |
| Lower Swatara | $265,000 | 3.7% | $-573 | +14.1% | 91 |
| Ohio | $480,000 | 1.6% | $-2,136 | -7.0% | 91 |
| Chesterbrook | $515,000 | 2.9% | $-1,455 | -2.1% | 90 |
| Lower Windsor | $317,500 | 2.8% | $-1,159 | +13.4% | 90 |
| Tamaqua | $124,950 | 6.8% | $52 | +4.8% | 90 |
| Londonderry | $371,500 | 3.4% | $-892 | +2.9% | 90 |
| Aston | $372,500 | 3.9% | $-658 | -0.5% | 90 |
| Skyline View | $335,000 | 3.8% | $-653 | -3.8% | 89 |
| Marple | $675,000 | 2.5% | $-2,062 | -0.9% | 89 |
| Blue Bell | $705,000 | 2.5% | $-2,381 | +5.7% | 88 |
| Shippensburg | $195,250 | 4.4% | $-346 | +4.8% | 88 |
| Glenshaw | $325,000 | 4.7% | $-410 | +9.9% | 88 |
| Kulpsville | $330,000 | 3.9% | $-610 | -3.0% | 88 |
| Lititz | $387,500 | 4.3% | $-600 | +7.3% | 88 |
| Dover | $311,000 | 3.7% | $-644 | -5.1% | 88 |
| Shohola | $125,000 | 9.9% | $255 | +15.2% | 87 |
| Fairless Hills | $390,000 | 4.7% | $-566 | -2.8% | 87 |
| Worcester | $750,000 | 1.4% | $-2,996 | +2.0% | 87 |
| West Lampeter | $405,000 | 2.5% | $-1,409 | +9.1% | 87 |
| Valley | $380,000 | 2.6% | $-1,379 | +6.2% | 87 |
| Woodlyn | $328,500 | 3.4% | $-780 | +15.8% | 86 |
| Sewickley | $297,500 | 2.9% | $-1,119 | -2.6% | 86 |
| East Fallowfield | $435,000 | 2.6% | $-1,311 | +8.2% | 86 |
| Smithfield | $356,250 | 3.3% | $-1,005 | +5.8% | 85 |
| South Heidelberg | $417,000 | 3.1% | $-1,161 | +1.4% | 85 |
| Radnor | $1,300,000 | 1.6% | $-4,419 | +12.9% | 85 |
| Breinigsville | $400,000 | 3.5% | $-987 | +0.0% | 85 |
| Shamokin | $62,000 | 10.2% | $251 | +3.4% | 85 |
| Moore | $385,000 | 2.0% | $-1,156 | +3.7% | 85 |
| Cornwall | $415,000 | 0.8% | $-2,526 | -2.5% | 85 |
| Perkasie | $447,913 | 3.5% | $-1,036 | +0.8% | 84 |
| Tunkhannock | $312,250 | 4.4% | $-523 | +4.0% | 84 |
| Lower Heidelberg | $560,000 | 1.9% | $-2,066 | +2.6% | 84 |
| Old Forge | $236,000 | 5.6% | $-109 | -2.2% | 84 |
| Plymouth Meeting | $537,500 | — | — | +0.7% | 84 |
| Shenango | $202,500 | 3.8% | $-469 | +1.4% | 84 |
| Downingtown | $415,500 | 4.0% | $-656 | +4.2% | 84 |
| Pennside | $263,000 | 4.2% | $-433 | +4.7% | 83 |
| Maple Glen | $730,000 | 1.5% | $-3,185 | +6.7% | 83 |
| Bradford | $117,000 | 5.4% | $-107 | -2.4% | 83 |
| Glenolden | $295,000 | 4.1% | $-402 | +6.5% | 83 |
| Uwchlan | $738,500 | 2.9% | $-2,078 | +0.8% | 82 |
| New Cumberland | $274,000 | 3.2% | $-651 | +5.7% | 82 |
| Bridgeport | $420,000 | 4.4% | $-535 | -0.4% | 81 |
| North Versailles | $160,000 | 6.1% | $-27 | +6.5% | 81 |
| Connoquenessing | $394,990 | 2.5% | $-1,282 | -3.7% | 81 |
| Tinicum | $360,000 | 2.6% | $-1,135 | +7.9% | 81 |
| Plains | $235,000 | 5.5% | $-121 | -2.8% | 81 |
| Emerald Lakes | $343,625 | 4.1% | $-614 | +2.2% | 80 |
| Straban | $399,995 | 1.0% | $-1,866 | -3.4% | 80 |
| Collingdale | $227,950 | 6.2% | $-16 | -3.9% | 80 |
| Salem | $260,350 | 2.7% | $-951 | +15.3% | 80 |
| Avalon | $232,000 | 5.0% | $-241 | -4.7% | 80 |
| West Caln | $430,000 | 3.0% | $-1,211 | +3.9% | 79 |
| Clairton | $70,000 | 10.9% | $337 | -18.8% | 79 |
| Wilson | $262,500 | 5.0% | $-286 | +5.2% | 78 |
| Newtown Grant | $590,000 | 3.2% | $-1,532 | +5.2% | 78 |
| Folsom | $335,000 | 3.1% | $-863 | +4.7% | 78 |
| Roslyn | $418,500 | 3.0% | $-1,668 | +4.7% | 78 |
| Lower Gwynedd | $762,500 | 1.7% | $-3,525 | -0.5% | 78 |
| Park Forest Village | $393,750 | 3.4% | $-918 | +2.7% | 78 |
| Chadds Ford | $399,450 | 3.0% | $-1,153 | -2.1% | 78 |
| Douglass | $371,000 | 2.6% | $-1,582 | +0.5% | 77 |
| Hazle | $255,000 | 3.8% | $-640 | -4.3% | 77 |
| Thornbury | $845,000 | 2.0% | $-3,314 | +7.4% | 77 |
| West Hanover | $290,000 | 3.4% | $-841 | +2.7% | 77 |
| North Cornwall | $450,000 | 1.4% | $-1,925 | +5.8% | 77 |
| Trexlertown | $427,120 | 3.4% | $-1,007 | -6.5% | 77 |
| Lansford | $119,500 | 8.8% | $235 | +10.1% | 76 |
| Beaver Falls | $93,050 | 8.8% | $254 | -40.3% | 76 |
| White Oak | $204,500 | 4.2% | $-325 | +17.6% | 76 |
| Plymouth | $171,000 | 7.8% | $205 | -4.4% | 76 |
| Bellevue | $255,000 | 4.0% | $-490 | -0.3% | 75 |
| Monaca | $200,000 | 5.3% | $-114 | +2.4% | 75 |
| Red Lion | $220,000 | 5.3% | $-209 | -3.2% | 75 |
| Linglestown | $326,000 | 4.5% | $-468 | -2.3% | 75 |
| Northwest Harborcreek | $269,900 | 3.0% | $-619 | -4.0% | 75 |
| Girard | $190,000 | 4.0% | $-434 | +9.2% | 75 |
| Lower Salford | $725,000 | 2.0% | $-2,255 | +4.6% | 75 |
| Tyrone | $197,000 | 3.2% | $-408 | -18.1% | 74 |
| Reiffton | $369,950 | 3.1% | $-996 | +9.7% | 74 |
| Rostraver | $336,450 | 1.2% | $-1,609 | +4.7% | 74 |
| East Rockhill | $507,500 | 2.4% | $-2,002 | +13.6% | 74 |
| Jenkintown | $310,000 | 1.9% | $-906 | -14.3% | 74 |
| Charlestown | $662,450 | 2.2% | $-2,450 | +2.4% | 74 |
| Coraopolis | $170,000 | 6.2% | $-19 | -11.8% | 73 |
| Perry | $280,000 | 4.3% | $-434 | +7.5% | 73 |
| Providence | $310,000 | 3.3% | $-705 | -1.8% | 73 |
| Clay | $363,000 | 1.7% | $-1,659 | +6.0% | 73 |
| Easttown | $1,450,000 | 1.4% | $-5,310 | +6.5% | 73 |
| London Grove | $570,000 | 2.3% | $-1,923 | -1.0% | 73 |
| Westmont | $192,000 | 4.0% | $-408 | +1.1% | 73 |
| Shanor-Northvue | $310,000 | 2.4% | $-906 | +1.8% | 73 |
| Spring City | $415,000 | 4.1% | $-658 | -2.9% | 73 |
| Bedford | $220,000 | 3.9% | $-527 | +6.6% | 73 |
| Ambridge | $140,000 | 7.2% | $98 | +13.3% | 73 |
| Folcroft | $231,000 | 6.0% | $-48 | -1.6% | 72 |
| Duryea | $220,750 | 5.8% | $-75 | +4.5% | 72 |
| Danville | $209,700 | 6.4% | $26 | +10.8% | 72 |
| Moosic | $294,000 | 3.5% | $-788 | +1.2% | 72 |
| Beaver | $277,450 | 2.5% | $-982 | -0.8% | 72 |
| East Pikeland | $564,950 | 2.2% | $-1,925 | +6.7% | 72 |
| Paoli | $559,500 | 3.5% | $-1,342 | -7.1% | 72 |
| Bushkill | $701,000 | 1.7% | $-2,734 | +3.1% | 71 |
| College | $440,000 | 1.8% | $-1,526 | +1.1% | 71 |
| West View | $245,000 | 4.3% | $-388 | -2.2% | 71 |
| East Allen | $432,000 | 1.8% | $-1,533 | -5.1% | 71 |
| Spry | $289,000 | 4.0% | $-592 | +2.2% | 71 |
| Monessen | $133,000 | 5.1% | $-109 | +13.8% | 71 |
| Enola | $225,000 | 5.1% | $-275 | -2.2% | 71 |
| Quakertown | $325,000 | 4.8% | $-359 | +7.6% | 70 |
| Harleysville | $530,000 | 3.4% | $-1,149 | -5.6% | 70 |
| East Stroudsburg | $282,250 | 4.2% | $-472 | +0.6% | 70 |
| Pine Grove | $230,000 | 1.8% | $-808 | +4.2% | 70 |
| Bloomsburg | $210,600 | 4.4% | $-365 | +3.4% | 70 |
| Bedminster | $574,950 | 2.8% | $-1,741 | +3.3% | 70 |
| Catasauqua | $269,900 | 4.9% | $-317 | -4.9% | 69 |
| West York | $189,000 | 5.1% | $-207 | +10.2% | 69 |
| Jim Thorpe | $225,000 | 4.3% | $-433 | -7.1% | 69 |
| Cecil | $350,000 | 2.4% | $-1,212 | -3.0% | 69 |
| Sunbury | $150,000 | 7.3% | $112 | +14.6% | 69 |
| Clifton Heights | $240,000 | 5.6% | $-151 | +4.4% | 69 |
| Clinton | $261,000 | 2.7% | $-942 | +21.8% | 69 |
| Robeson | $490,000 | 3.0% | $-1,000 | -1.5% | 68 |
| Honey Brook | $430,000 | 5.4% | $-175 | -0.5% | 68 |
| Lehman | $284,950 | 3.6% | $-693 | +4.7% | 68 |
| Ridley Park | $350,000 | 2.7% | $-1,030 | +2.7% | 68 |
| South Abington | $393,500 | 3.2% | $-1,042 | +7.7% | 68 |
| Price | $284,950 | 4.0% | $-586 | +2.4% | 68 |
| Chestnuthill | $357,500 | 2.7% | $-1,216 | +7.8% | 68 |
| Hellertown | $351,000 | 4.2% | $-595 | +8.0% | 67 |
| Wilkins | $192,500 | 5.5% | $-127 | -0.7% | 67 |
| Emigsville | $280,000 | 4.0% | $-537 | -5.6% | 67 |
| Allen | $379,990 | 2.8% | $-1,425 | -3.3% | 67 |
| New Sewickley | $327,500 | 2.9% | $-763 | +9.9% | 67 |
| Littlestown | $283,000 | 2.0% | $-1,044 | -6.1% | 67 |
| Boalsburg | $400,000 | 2.4% | $-1,388 | +6.3% | 67 |
| Dickinson | $400,000 | 2.7% | $-1,388 | +0.5% | 67 |
| Lewistown | $145,000 | 4.8% | $-196 | +26.0% | 67 |
| South Hanover | $350,000 | 3.8% | $-775 | -1.1% | 67 |
| Canton | $187,846 | 4.7% | $-118 | +15.3% | 67 |
| Grove City | $198,900 | 3.2% | $-589 | -2.9% | 67 |
| Lehighton | $226,970 | 5.6% | $-133 | +12.7% | 66 |
| Middle Paxton | $305,000 | 2.9% | $-1,022 | +0.6% | 65 |
| Wallenpaupack Lake Estates | $325,000 | 3.6% | $-758 | +13.7% | 65 |
| New Freedom | $391,000 | 3.5% | $-1,066 | +4.1% | 65 |
| Hatboro | $410,000 | 3.2% | $-1,041 | +6.6% | 65 |
| Shillington | $270,000 | 5.5% | $-174 | +0.6% | 64 |
| Richboro | $702,500 | 2.6% | $-2,125 | -5.9% | 64 |
| Mount Carmel | $75,000 | 10.0% | $274 | -1.7% | 64 |
| Valley View | $262,500 | 3.1% | $-692 | -0.6% | 64 |
| Bellefonte | $294,500 | 5.2% | $-256 | +6.3% | 64 |
| Laureldale | $249,950 | 4.5% | $-379 | -6.1% | 64 |
| West Reading | $255,000 | 5.8% | $-115 | -6.3% | 63 |
| Rochester | $140,000 | 5.5% | $-76 | +1.8% | 63 |
| Ontelaunee | $402,218 | 2.9% | $-1,096 | +1.0% | 63 |
| East Buffalo | $498,400 | 2.0% | $-2,165 | +7.7% | 63 |
| Oil City | $73,000 | 9.2% | $201 | +7.3% | 63 |
| West Donegal | $490,000 | 1.4% | $-2,147 | -1.3% | 63 |
| Yeadon | $260,000 | 3.8% | $-535 | +1.0% | 63 |
| Millersville | $335,000 | 3.0% | $-1,025 | +1.0% | 63 |
| Masthope | $405,000 | 3.4% | $-894 | +1.6% | 63 |
| Rutherford | $254,900 | 5.4% | $-202 | +2.1% | 63 |
| Brittany Farms-The Highlands | $475,000 | 3.9% | $-916 | -3.5% | 63 |
| Slatington | $255,000 | 4.5% | $-369 | -4.4% | 62 |
| Paxtonia | $300,000 | 4.5% | $-438 | -1.1% | 62 |
| Clarks Summit | $317,950 | 4.5% | $-474 | +7.1% | 62 |
| Bridgeville | $237,950 | 4.8% | $-280 | +1.9% | 62 |
| Upper Mount Bethel | $355,000 | 2.3% | $-1,351 | +1.6% | 62 |
| Whitfield | $382,500 | 4.0% | $-746 | -0.3% | 62 |
| East Nottingham | $499,950 | 2.4% | $-1,658 | -12.2% | 62 |
| North Union | $131,200 | 3.3% | $-422 | +20.9% | 62 |
| Edgewood | $284,000 | 2.3% | $-889 | +37.8% | 62 |
| Elkins Park | $387,450 | — | — | -9.4% | 62 |
| Pennsburg | $394,990 | 3.9% | $-856 | +3.1% | 61 |
| East Hanover | $415,000 | 2.3% | $-1,123 | +18.3% | 61 |
| Ancient Oaks | $557,000 | 2.7% | $-1,699 | -1.7% | 61 |
| Sierra View | $305,000 | 3.8% | $-752 | +4.7% | 61 |
| McMurray | $464,999 | 3.5% | $-1,039 | +5.0% | 61 |
| Barrett | $320,000 | 3.5% | $-800 | +11.3% | 61 |
| North Sewickley | $252,450 | 2.8% | $-733 | -7.2% | 60 |
| Media | $520,000 | 2.8% | $-1,447 | +4.5% | 60 |
| New Holland | $351,200 | 2.8% | $-1,074 | +12.4% | 60 |
| Lower Nazareth | $501,500 | 3.0% | $-1,422 | -3.0% | 60 |
| Forward | $275,000 | 4.0% | $-343 | +5.9% | 60 |
| Uniontown | $139,500 | 4.5% | $-190 | +23.3% | 60 |
| Oreland | $485,000 | 3.3% | $-1,347 | -5.2% | 59 |
| Damascus | $275,000 | 1.3% | $-1,471 | +0.9% | 59 |
| Zion | $373,378 | 1.9% | $-1,436 | +3.3% | 58 |
| Centre | $300,000 | 3.4% | $-693 | +23.0% | 58 |
| Codorus | $399,995 | 2.2% | $-1,271 | +4.2% | 58 |
| Connellsville | $120,000 | 6.7% | $52 | +3.7% | 58 |
| Minersville | $94,500 | 9.2% | $191 | -3.5% | 58 |
| New Brighton | $146,000 | 7.9% | $159 | +15.5% | 58 |
| Pymatuning Central | $125,000 | 5.9% | $-69 | -18.5% | 58 |
| Taylor | $225,000 | 6.8% | $54 | -1.2% | 57 |
| Earl | $370,000 | 2.2% | $-1,556 | +4.2% | 57 |
| Boothwyn | $325,125 | 3.4% | $-802 | +4.2% | 57 |
| Lemoyne | $276,000 | 4.6% | $-389 | +4.5% | 57 |
| Nottingham | $485,000 | 1.3% | $-1,840 | -3.6% | 57 |
| Wescosville | $450,000 | 2.8% | $-1,697 | -7.9% | 57 |
| Greencastle | $285,000 | 3.6% | $-647 | +0.3% | 57 |
| Strasburg | $410,000 | 1.4% | $-2,317 | -2.9% | 57 |
| Natrona Heights | $185,000 | 4.2% | $-353 | +9.1% | 57 |
| Blakely | $241,500 | 4.5% | $-352 | +0.0% | 56 |
| Fort Washington | $624,950 | 2.2% | $-2,260 | +3.0% | 56 |
| Schuylkill Haven | $168,000 | 3.6% | $-464 | -8.6% | 56 |
| Birdsboro | $275,000 | 4.4% | $-389 | +6.1% | 55 |
| Sayre | $195,000 | 5.6% | $-128 | +8.6% | 55 |
| East Petersburg | $351,000 | 3.6% | $-743 | +18.2% | 55 |
| Rush | $231,000 | 2.7% | $-765 | +16.0% | 55 |
| Prospect Park | $306,000 | 3.7% | $-738 | -4.2% | 55 |
| Grantley | $341,000 | 0.9% | $-2,171 | +8.2% | 55 |
| Fox Chapel | $1,000,000 | 0.1% | $-6,408 | -0.6% | 55 |
| Fountain Hill | $265,000 | 5.2% | $-245 | -4.5% | 55 |
| Athens | $230,000 | 3.6% | $-462 | -1.6% | 55 |
| West Wyomissing | $275,000 | 4.8% | $-348 | +13.1% | 54 |
| Halfway House | $439,750 | 2.8% | $-1,318 | +18.9% | 54 |
| Larksville | $193,500 | 5.0% | $-224 | +0.4% | 54 |
| New Hope | $1,038,376 | 1.0% | $-5,562 | +22.5% | 54 |
| Maytown | $333,000 | 3.3% | $-833 | +12.0% | 54 |
| Sadsbury | $410,500 | 3.0% | $-960 | +13.9% | 54 |
| Huntingdon | $136,000 | 4.6% | $-299 | +13.1% | 54 |
| Frackville | $149,250 | 3.5% | $-319 | -1.6% | 54 |
| Harveys Lake | $225,000 | 4.1% | $-430 | +28.9% | 54 |
| Williams | $403,500 | 1.7% | $-2,391 | -9.0% | 54 |
| Lionville | $517,500 | 3.7% | $-1,121 | -1.8% | 54 |
| Mount Penn | $232,000 | 4.5% | $-354 | +0.6% | 54 |
| Arnold | $84,000 | 10.8% | $366 | +0.0% | 54 |
| Menallen | $299,000 | 2.7% | $-925 | +0.8% | 53 |
| Lorane | $319,000 | 4.9% | $-350 | +10.8% | 53 |
| Gilbertsville | $430,000 | 2.7% | $-1,480 | +6.2% | 53 |
| Mount Pocono | $191,000 | 4.9% | $-335 | +13.8% | 53 |
| Findlay | $400,000 | 2.1% | $-1,693 | -4.4% | 53 |
| Palmerton | $220,000 | 4.5% | $-308 | -16.3% | 53 |
| Meridian | $299,900 | 1.9% | $-1,121 | -8.3% | 53 |
| Trappe | $445,444 | 1.6% | $-3,132 | +7.7% | 53 |
| Crafton | $260,000 | 5.2% | $-240 | +15.6% | 53 |
| Vandergrift | $95,000 | 9.2% | $216 | -10.5% | 53 |
| Harborcreek | $287,450 | 2.9% | $-852 | +0.3% | 52 |
| St. Thomas | $273,000 | 3.5% | $-695 | +11.3% | 52 |
| Chalfont | $542,500 | 3.7% | $-1,205 | -2.5% | 52 |
| Chanceford | $317,500 | 2.4% | $-1,251 | +5.4% | 52 |
| Oakmont | $382,500 | — | — | -3.9% | 52 |
| Souderton | $375,000 | 3.4% | $-939 | +0.9% | 51 |
| South Annville | $385,000 | 2.4% | $-1,668 | +5.1% | 51 |
| Pocono Woodland Lakes | $370,000 | 3.2% | $-1,069 | -5.3% | 51 |
| Pleasureville | $245,000 | 4.1% | $-469 | +20.9% | 51 |
| Valley Green | $214,900 | 5.2% | $-238 | +8.6% | 51 |
| South Lebanon | $410,000 | 2.5% | $-1,352 | +1.7% | 51 |
| Bangor | $237,000 | 4.4% | $-418 | -4.3% | 51 |
| Willow Street | $351,000 | 3.7% | $-863 | -6.2% | 51 |
| Slippery Rock | $255,000 | 1.4% | $-1,115 | -1.9% | 51 |
| Lake Wynonah | $349,900 | 2.5% | $-1,067 | -6.8% | 51 |
| Oakland | $145,000 | 3.7% | $-423 | -1.5% | 51 |
| Green Tree | $292,000 | 3.9% | $-531 | +4.6% | 50 |
| Mohnton | $261,750 | 4.5% | $-362 | +5.9% | 50 |
| Middlecreek | $350,000 | 0.3% | $-1,584 | -13.8% | 50 |
| Blandon | $304,700 | 4.0% | $-687 | +3.6% | 50 |
| Linwood | $202,500 | 6.1% | $-31 | -2.3% | 50 |
| North Franklin | $273,500 | 2.4% | $-807 | +11.5% | 50 |
| Lake | $297,500 | 4.2% | $-492 | +21.3% | 50 |
| Telford | $425,000 | 3.3% | $-989 | -2.6% | 50 |
| Swoyersville | $230,000 | 4.8% | $-267 | +13.3% | 50 |
| Marlborough | $350,000 | 3.2% | $-879 | +0.0% | 49 |
| Edwardsville | $200,000 | 7.7% | $185 | +18.6% | 49 |
| Sharon Hill | $250,000 | 4.9% | $-281 | +2.8% | 49 |
| McKees Rocks | $90,000 | 11.5% | $479 | +0.8% | 49 |
| Milton | $205,000 | 5.4% | $-120 | +15.3% | 49 |
| Nazareth | $335,000 | 3.7% | $-778 | -1.3% | 49 |
| South Coatesville | $340,000 | 2.8% | $-984 | +1.8% | 49 |
| Annville | $236,000 | 4.4% | $-387 | -1.0% | 49 |
| Morton | $420,000 | — | — | -2.8% | 49 |
| Monongahela | $130,000 | 7.8% | $185 | -20.9% | 48 |
| Titusville | $102,000 | 10.1% | $317 | -7.1% | 48 |
| Frankstown | $305,000 | 2.5% | $-1,365 | +5.5% | 48 |
| Dorneyville | $435,000 | 2.8% | $-1,334 | +2.4% | 48 |
| Pocopson | $867,500 | 1.5% | $-3,416 | +8.5% | 48 |
| Audubon | $565,450 | 2.7% | $-1,756 | +7.5% | 48 |
| Leola | $394,000 | 3.9% | $-804 | +0.3% | 48 |
| Beech Mountain Lakes | $294,500 | 5.3% | $-236 | +3.5% | 48 |
| Glenside | $422,500 | — | — | +5.8% | 48 |
| West Mead | $187,500 | 4.7% | $-232 | +7.0% | 48 |
| Vernon | $212,450 | 3.9% | $-379 | +7.5% | 48 |
| Sharpsville | $174,950 | 5.3% | $-124 | +112.7% | 48 |
| Freeland | $200,000 | 7.4% | $196 | +12.0% | 47 |
| Luzerne | $179,000 | 6.4% | $22 | +0.0% | 47 |
| Conneaut Lakeshore | $287,000 | 2.9% | $-897 | -2.9% | 47 |
| Lake Meade | $352,000 | 1.9% | $-1,213 | -4.1% | 47 |
| Edgmont | $800,000 | 1.7% | $-3,836 | +5.7% | 47 |
| Hummelstown | $327,500 | 4.7% | $-489 | -0.9% | 46 |
| Harmony | $220,450 | 3.9% | $-470 | +10.1% | 46 |
| Honesdale | $233,000 | 5.5% | $-200 | +11.9% | 46 |
| Porter | $172,500 | 3.6% | $-539 | +0.8% | 46 |
| West Rockhill | $479,950 | 2.4% | $-1,645 | +5.6% | 46 |
| Bryn Mawr | $475,000 | 3.2% | $-1,436 | +11.8% | 46 |
| Elim | $160,000 | 5.8% | $-52 | +3.2% | 46 |
| Red Hill | $355,000 | 4.1% | $-699 | -11.7% | 45 |
| Dublin | $375,000 | 3.6% | $-1,040 | +1.3% | 45 |
| Lawnton | $249,000 | 5.0% | $-267 | -4.8% | 45 |
| Gold Key Lake | $287,500 | 4.5% | $-452 | -5.5% | 45 |
| Hamburg | $255,000 | 4.9% | $-288 | -4.1% | 45 |
| Churchill | $303,430 | 2.3% | $-1,101 | +0.0% | 45 |
| Logan | $215,000 | 4.6% | $-259 | +2.3% | 45 |
| Potter | $430,000 | 1.7% | $-1,833 | -5.6% | 45 |
| New London | $616,619 | 1.5% | $-2,618 | -2.9% | 45 |
| Northumberland | $180,000 | 6.1% | $-49 | -9.2% | 44 |
| Lawrence Park | $148,000 | 3.1% | $-489 | +5.0% | 44 |
| Richmond | $334,500 | 2.9% | $-882 | +4.4% | 44 |
| Trooper | $538,750 | 2.6% | $-1,882 | +11.3% | 44 |
| McSherrystown | $238,250 | 4.1% | $-393 | -7.7% | 44 |
| Todd | $159,569 | 2.3% | $-999 | -6.4% | 44 |
| Eldred | $205,000 | 3.8% | $-463 | -3.2% | 44 |
| Forty Fort | $249,625 | 4.5% | $-440 | +0.0% | 44 |
| Nesquehoning | $165,000 | 5.3% | $-144 | -2.2% | 44 |
| Fawn Lake Forest | $239,750 | 4.0% | $-537 | +21.6% | 44 |
| Womelsdorf | $240,500 | 4.5% | $-389 | -7.7% | 44 |
| Wyndmoor | $572,250 | — | — | -4.5% | 44 |
| Brecknock | $415,000 | 2.1% | $-1,619 | +15.3% | 43 |
| Marysville | $302,000 | 0.8% | $-2,412 | +0.0% | 43 |
| Narberth | $800,000 | 2.8% | $-2,531 | +2.1% | 43 |
| McKinley | $500,000 | — | — | -3.6% | 43 |
| Conemaugh | $149,900 | 6.0% | $-36 | +8.3% | 43 |
| Loyalhanna | $215,000 | 2.7% | $-873 | -0.6% | 43 |
| Gettysburg | $325,000 | 2.9% | $-987 | -14.1% | 43 |
| Pottsgrove | $415,000 | 3.0% | $-1,055 | +11.3% | 43 |
| Bern | $427,000 | 2.1% | $-1,483 | +11.8% | 43 |
| Kenhorst | $265,000 | 5.1% | $-254 | +3.6% | 43 |
| Parkesburg | $325,000 | 4.0% | $-641 | +5.3% | 43 |
| West Pittston | $235,000 | 4.2% | $-430 | +12.0% | 43 |
| Sugarloaf | $314,900 | 3.1% | $-955 | -3.9% | 43 |
| Ruscombmanor | $480,500 | 2.6% | $-1,452 | -17.3% | 42 |
| Farrell | $75,000 | 9.5% | $192 | +150.0% | 42 |
| Ambler | $523,000 | 3.0% | $-1,433 | +2.5% | 42 |
| Aspinwall | $447,500 | 2.7% | $-1,406 | +9.6% | 42 |
| Hollidaysburg | $225,000 | 3.9% | $-429 | +9.4% | 42 |
| Freedom | $203,661 | 6.2% | $-14 | +4.0% | 42 |
| Macungie | $351,000 | 3.6% | $-851 | -7.7% | 42 |
| South Union | $244,950 | 3.9% | $-627 | +15.5% | 42 |
| Fayetteville | $234,250 | 4.6% | $-335 | -4.6% | 42 |
| Reserve | $259,000 | 4.9% | $-297 | +12.6% | 42 |
| Norwood | $322,500 | 3.9% | $-585 | -14.5% | 42 |
| Shenandoah | $75,500 | 11.7% | $437 | +7.4% | 42 |
| Sellersville | $329,000 | 3.5% | $-961 | -3.9% | 41 |
| Fairfield | $295,000 | 3.4% | $-748 | +0.3% | 41 |
| Trucksville | $262,500 | 3.1% | $-800 | +3.0% | 41 |
| East Caln | $501,000 | 3.0% | $-1,460 | -2.7% | 41 |
| Martic | $365,000 | 2.5% | $-1,271 | +10.7% | 41 |
| Charleroi | $57,900 | 14.8% | $436 | -13.9% | 41 |
| Dunbar | $165,000 | 4.9% | $-181 | +3.1% | 41 |
| Spring House | $885,000 | 1.1% | $-3,768 | +1.7% | 41 |
| Mountville | $330,000 | 3.3% | $-778 | +3.9% | 41 |
| Dallastown | $215,000 | 4.4% | $-356 | +11.9% | 41 |
| Flying Hills | $244,000 | 3.6% | $-559 | -1.2% | 41 |
| Corry | $125,000 | 5.6% | $-90 | -9.6% | 41 |
| Patterson | $175,000 | 3.9% | $-338 | +11.7% | 41 |
| Berwyn | $850,000 | 2.4% | $-2,586 | +9.7% | 41 |
| Thompsonville | $473,500 | 3.0% | $-1,296 | +16.3% | 40 |
| Quincy | $255,500 | 3.8% | $-677 | +22.2% | 40 |
| Kutztown | $292,950 | 3.6% | $-703 | -5.1% | 40 |
| Irwin | $225,000 | 4.3% | $-335 | +7.1% | 40 |
| Hyde Park | $227,500 | 5.8% | $-95 | +3.5% | 40 |
| Halifax | $247,500 | 3.5% | $-566 | +3.1% | 40 |
| Greenville | $119,897 | 6.8% | $74 | +331.0% | 40 |
| Tarentum | $112,500 | 7.3% | $164 | +23.1% | 40 |
| East Huntingdon | $176,000 | 3.5% | $-295 | -45.9% | 40 |
| Coplay | $307,500 | 3.8% | $-656 | +2.9% | 40 |
| Waterford | $215,000 | 4.6% | $-357 | -5.0% | 40 |
| Chester Heights | $395,000 | 3.0% | $-1,059 | +3.6% | 40 |
| Blooming Grove | $199,875 | 4.4% | $-528 | -3.2% | 40 |
| Towamensing | $375,000 | 2.7% | $-1,065 | -10.9% | 39 |
| Greenfield | $222,400 | 3.4% | $-687 | +1.2% | 39 |
| Frazer | $555,000 | 3.3% | $-1,383 | -7.9% | 39 |
| Portage | $135,000 | 7.6% | $151 | +5.6% | 39 |
| Fawn | $268,000 | 2.0% | $-1,355 | -2.5% | 39 |
| Merion Station | $1,200,000 | 1.9% | $-4,495 | +11.4% | 39 |
| East Donegal | $360,000 | 2.8% | $-1,060 | +9.2% | 39 |
| Port Vue | $98,000 | 9.0% | $197 | +3.7% | 39 |
| Baden | $203,000 | 4.0% | $-387 | +2.5% | 39 |
| Flourtown | $615,000 | — | — | +10.9% | 39 |
| Cecil-Bishop | $336,900 | 3.5% | $-748 | -6.2% | 39 |
| Wayne Heights | $340,000 | 3.1% | $-815 | +7.4% | 39 |
| Kenilworth | $425,000 | — | — | +2.7% | 39 |
| Foster | $183,000 | 4.2% | $-427 | +4.3% | 39 |
| Donora | $55,000 | 18.2% | $487 | +48.5% | 39 |
| Berlin | $225,000 | 3.5% | $-665 | +42.8% | 39 |
| Fleetwood | $281,500 | 3.3% | $-808 | +14.5% | 38 |
| Akron | $340,000 | 4.4% | $-467 | +6.3% | 38 |
| Mahanoy City | $69,450 | 10.5% | $295 | +39.7% | 38 |
| Lykens | $150,000 | 5.1% | $-156 | -16.3% | 38 |
| Greenwood | $192,500 | 4.0% | $-395 | +28.0% | 38 |
| Ashland | $74,323 | 8.2% | $147 | -28.9% | 38 |
| Harrison | $208,050 | 3.7% | $-433 | -9.5% | 38 |
| Clarion | $171,200 | 3.5% | $-374 | +27.0% | 38 |
| Lower Oxford | $498,250 | 2.8% | $-1,586 | -7.1% | 38 |
| Edinboro | $265,500 | 3.2% | $-560 | +12.6% | 38 |
| Towanda | $170,000 | 4.1% | $-316 | +17.3% | 38 |
| Royersford | $381,750 | 4.1% | $-586 | +3.2% | 38 |
| Pleasant Gap | $313,400 | 2.1% | $-1,156 | +1.0% | 38 |
| Lawrence | $241,500 | 4.5% | $-327 | -4.7% | 38 |
| Meadowood | $249,100 | 2.9% | $-821 | +4.3% | 38 |
| Lower Frederick | $605,000 | 0.9% | $-3,668 | -4.5% | 37 |
| Upper Frederick | $375,000 | 2.4% | $-1,263 | +9.5% | 37 |
| Marion | $360,000 | 2.4% | $-1,063 | +29.7% | 37 |
| Windber | $108,400 | 3.1% | $-221 | -2.0% | 37 |
| St. Davids | $1,450,000 | -0.1% | $-6,251 | +13.7% | 37 |
| Thorndale | $363,000 | 3.8% | $-745 | +18.9% | 37 |
| Palmer Heights | $350,000 | 4.3% | $-557 | +11.2% | 37 |
| McGovern | $315,000 | 2.9% | $-1,032 | +7.5% | 37 |
| Plainfield | $435,000 | 2.0% | $-1,674 | +4.4% | 37 |
| Westfall | $380,000 | 2.8% | $-1,425 | +10.9% | 37 |
| Boyertown | $292,500 | 4.1% | $-493 | +5.0% | 37 |
| Stonybrook | $365,000 | 3.6% | $-747 | -0.3% | 37 |
| Campbelltown | $425,000 | 2.6% | $-1,274 | +6.7% | 37 |
| Rosemont | $495,000 | 2.5% | $-2,688 | +8.6% | 37 |
| Rockland | $420,000 | 2.5% | $-1,208 | +16.1% | 37 |
| Lock Haven | $195,000 | 3.7% | $-363 | +13.3% | 37 |
| Germany | $415,000 | 1.6% | $-1,798 | +7.7% | 37 |
| McKean | $180,000 | 2.9% | $-773 | -7.3% | 37 |
| Lewisburg | $290,000 | 3.2% | $-885 | -10.6% | 37 |
| Covington | $275,000 | 3.1% | $-852 | +8.1% | 37 |
| Penbrook | $195,000 | 5.4% | $-158 | +10.0% | 37 |
| Yardley | $480,000 | 2.7% | $-1,894 | +6.3% | 37 |
| South Franklin | $318,000 | 2.3% | $-1,180 | -2.6% | 37 |
| Sinking Spring | $317,500 | 3.5% | $-763 | +12.1% | 36 |
| Swartzville | $370,000 | 2.4% | $-1,313 | +2.8% | 36 |
| Conashaugh Lakes | $410,000 | 3.6% | $-887 | +16.8% | 36 |
| Lemont | $369,750 | 3.6% | $-1,084 | +4.4% | 36 |
| Benton | $235,000 | 2.0% | $-885 | +8.6% | 36 |
| West Penn | $287,500 | -0.2% | $-1,780 | -0.5% | 36 |
| Collegeville | $636,000 | 2.8% | $-1,522 | +11.3% | 36 |
| Lower Providence | $540,000 | 2.9% | $-1,539 | +4.7% | 35 |
| Oley | $425,000 | 2.4% | $-1,387 | +10.2% | 35 |
| Scottdale | $165,000 | 3.2% | $-456 | +23.8% | 35 |
| Jessup | $215,000 | 5.2% | $-234 | +21.4% | 35 |
| Kenmar | $230,000 | 4.5% | $-392 | +3.5% | 35 |
| East Penn | $225,000 | 2.9% | $-677 | +23.0% | 35 |
| North Manheim | $360,000 | 1.3% | $-1,644 | -3.0% | 35 |
| Eagle | $739,900 | 3.6% | $-959 | -1.3% | 35 |
| South Greensburg | $180,000 | 5.3% | $-206 | +4.0% | 35 |
| Blairsville | $149,000 | — | — | -6.7% | 35 |
| Churchville | $739,000 | 2.7% | $-1,877 | +0.9% | 35 |
| Zelienople | $328,500 | 2.0% | $-1,540 | +6.5% | 35 |
| Gastonville | $221,000 | 6.3% | $3 | -5.0% | 35 |
| Springdale | $185,000 | 5.6% | $-91 | +13.4% | 35 |
| Newmanstown | $307,500 | 2.5% | $-968 | -3.1% | 34 |
| Denver | $331,000 | 5.0% | $-405 | +12.3% | 34 |
| State Line | $312,500 | 3.8% | $-701 | +7.6% | 34 |
| Ingram | $229,000 | 5.2% | $-182 | +24.2% | 34 |
| Seven Fields | $399,950 | 3.4% | $-1,117 | -7.6% | 34 |
| Ashley | $160,000 | 6.3% | $-1 | +15.8% | 34 |
| Freemansburg | $302,130 | 4.8% | $-381 | -8.4% | 34 |
| West Cocalico | $467,500 | 2.1% | $-1,185 | -1.1% | 34 |
| Letterkenny | $275,000 | 3.0% | $-954 | -14.0% | 34 |
| Delmont | $243,500 | 6.5% | $47 | +7.8% | 34 |
| Southpointe | $547,500 | 2.8% | $-1,381 | -2.9% | 34 |
| Upper Pottsgrove | $417,500 | 2.9% | $-1,178 | -2.3% | 34 |
| Pequea | $387,500 | 3.6% | $-770 | -1.1% | 34 |
| West Pikeland | $800,000 | 1.9% | $-3,050 | +6.5% | 33 |
| Gibsonia | $395,000 | 2.8% | $-1,241 | +6.0% | 33 |
| Hellam | $415,000 | 2.4% | $-1,139 | +9.3% | 33 |
| Trafford | $201,500 | 8.9% | $421 | +17.6% | 33 |
| Trevose | $480,000 | 3.1% | $-1,139 | +8.3% | 33 |
| East Greenville | $309,900 | 5.0% | $-291 | +6.9% | 33 |
| Lebanon South | $275,000 | 3.7% | $-600 | +9.2% | 33 |
| Quarryville | $380,000 | 1.6% | $-1,978 | +2.8% | 33 |
| Cresson | $179,000 | 6.5% | $17 | +2.1% | 33 |
| Weisenberg | $581,000 | 1.6% | $-2,500 | -2.4% | 33 |
| Wellsboro | $239,900 | 3.8% | $-485 | +2.2% | 33 |
| Chartiers | $275,000 | 3.9% | $-507 | -13.6% | 33 |
| Charleston | $298,600 | 1.6% | $-1,475 | +36.6% | 33 |
| Pleasant Hill | $245,000 | 3.8% | $-562 | +2.2% | 33 |
| Cetronia | $367,500 | 4.4% | $-600 | -2.2% | 33 |
| Centerville | $91,000 | 4.8% | $-179 | -19.4% | 33 |
| Bowmansville | $419,000 | 3.0% | $-1,080 | -4.4% | 33 |
| Malvern | $380,000 | 3.3% | $-1,447 | +3.4% | 33 |
| Marietta | $256,000 | 4.4% | $-409 | -19.9% | 33 |
| Mont Clare | $430,000 | 3.9% | $-455 | +4.5% | 32 |
| Wormleysburg | $275,000 | 2.9% | $-1,085 | +5.7% | 32 |
| Granville | $187,625 | 3.3% | $-647 | -8.8% | 32 |
| Morgantown | $335,000 | 2.8% | $-933 | +8.0% | 32 |
| Sun Valley | $300,000 | 4.7% | $-386 | +6.9% | 32 |
| Loyalsock | $402,500 | 3.2% | $-777 | -3.0% | 32 |
| Aldan | $331,250 | 3.6% | $-701 | +1.9% | 32 |
| Eagle Lake | $55,000 | 7.8% | $69 | +28.2% | 32 |
| East Cocalico | $445,000 | 2.1% | $-1,288 | -20.1% | 32 |
| East Earl | $482,500 | 2.1% | $-1,411 | +10.7% | 32 |
| Sugarcreek | $147,000 | 6.1% | $-47 | +75.3% | 32 |
| Hayti | $335,000 | 3.3% | $-917 | +3.3% | 32 |
| Donegal | $280,000 | 1.4% | $-874 | +41.4% | 31 |
| Duquesne | $71,000 | 16.9% | $613 | +12.8% | 31 |
| Pocono Springs | $125,000 | 5.6% | $-158 | +9.0% | 31 |
| Masontown | $130,000 | 5.3% | $-108 | +1.1% | 31 |
| Oliver | $163,000 | 2.9% | $-489 | -9.2% | 31 |
| Kennett Square | $495,000 | 3.1% | $-1,382 | -6.6% | 31 |
| Mercer | $167,400 | 4.2% | $-369 | -7.2% | 31 |
| Youngwood | $160,000 | 5.1% | $-161 | -48.7% | 31 |
| Orwigsburg | $272,000 | 3.4% | $-721 | -1.1% | 31 |
| Wallace | $740,000 | 0.8% | $-4,325 | +14.8% | 31 |
| Midland | $139,000 | 5.7% | $-60 | +20.0% | 31 |
| Spring Ridge | $340,000 | 3.1% | $-980 | +6.3% | 31 |
| Coopersburg | $430,000 | 3.9% | $-891 | -7.6% | 31 |
| Millersburg | $167,000 | 5.1% | $-159 | -1.8% | 31 |
| Spring Mount | $352,500 | 4.1% | $-603 | -4.8% | 30 |
| West Wyoming | $234,000 | 4.4% | $-383 | +11.2% | 30 |
| Village Shires | $444,000 | 2.8% | $-1,643 | +3.1% | 30 |
| Hickory Hills | $161,000 | 5.4% | $-116 | +26.8% | 30 |
| Paint | $158,000 | 5.2% | $-178 | -3.4% | 30 |
| Nockamixon | $582,625 | 1.8% | $-2,363 | +13.1% | 30 |
| Harmar | $277,500 | 5.0% | $-271 | -8.1% | 30 |
| Glen Rock | $294,500 | 1.9% | $-1,023 | +7.6% | 30 |
| Glassport | $121,000 | 8.6% | $226 | +4.4% | 30 |
| Brownstown | $405,000 | 2.5% | $-1,196 | +24.6% | 30 |
| Buckhorn | $349,990 | 1.6% | $-1,431 | +17.1% | 30 |
| West Conshohocken | $542,500 | 3.3% | $-1,363 | +5.0% | 30 |
Ready to act on these markets? Create a free account to screen Pennsylvania listings by cash flow, or see the national market data.