Best Places to Invest in Tennessee Real Estate
332 Tennessee markets ranked from our sold history and per-listing investment modeling. Tap a city for its cap rate, cash flow and price detail — then sign up to see the actual cash-flowing listings.
| City | Median price | Cap rate | Cash flow/mo | Appreciation YoY | Sold (12mo) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nashville-Davidson metropolitan government (balance) | $470,000 | 3.0% | $-1,336 | -1.1% | 9,541 |
| Clarksville | $325,000 | 3.6% | $-777 | -1.6% | 3,844 |
| Murfreesboro | $430,756 | 3.2% | $-1,179 | -1.1% | 3,295 |
| Chattanooga | $359,000 | 3.6% | $-794 | -1.0% | 2,910 |
| Franklin | $971,000 | 2.4% | $-3,274 | +2.1% | 2,118 |
| Lebanon | $440,000 | 2.9% | $-1,279 | +0.5% | 1,697 |
| Sevierville | $450,000 | 1.6% | $-2,227 | -1.7% | 1,584 |
| Maryville | $390,000 | 3.8% | $-867 | -0.5% | 1,394 |
| Cleveland | $318,135 | 3.6% | $-744 | -1.3% | 1,385 |
| Gallatin | $440,000 | 3.0% | $-1,195 | +1.4% | 1,309 |
| Columbia | $384,950 | 3.0% | $-1,153 | -1.0% | 1,306 |
| Johnson City | $335,000 | 3.7% | $-749 | -0.5% | 1,249 |
| Kingsport | $287,000 | 4.3% | $-496 | +1.9% | 1,233 |
| Spring Hill | $537,000 | 3.0% | $-1,538 | +0.0% | 1,219 |
| Mount Juliet | $575,000 | 2.8% | $-1,786 | -1.5% | 1,100 |
| Hendersonville | $525,000 | 2.9% | $-1,574 | +0.9% | 1,043 |
| Jackson | $276,000 | 4.7% | $-392 | +0.0% | 989 |
| Smyrna | $400,000 | 3.2% | $-1,150 | -0.9% | 942 |
| Cookeville | $339,500 | 3.4% | $-853 | -1.5% | 847 |
| Ooltewah | $435,900 | 3.8% | $-992 | -0.7% | 752 |
| Morristown | $295,000 | 4.0% | $-621 | +2.3% | 696 |
| Brentwood | $1,564,500 | 1.5% | $-7,506 | +4.2% | 660 |
| Collierville | $510,000 | 2.5% | $-2,511 | -5.9% | 651 |
| Greeneville | $258,000 | 3.0% | $-838 | +1.2% | 647 |
| Bristol | $250,000 | 4.4% | $-482 | +4.7% | 645 |
| $120,000 | — | — | +0.5% | 641 | |
| Crossville | $250,000 | 2.8% | $-1,009 | +2.6% | 629 |
| Oak Ridge | $380,950 | 3.9% | $-788 | -0.5% | 592 |
| White House | $389,900 | 3.4% | $-979 | -0.5% | 592 |
| Germantown | $492,500 | 4.0% | $-923 | -2.3% | 589 |
| Jonesborough | $377,500 | 3.3% | $-1,070 | +1.0% | 551 |
| Lenoir City | $434,000 | 2.9% | $-1,411 | +0.2% | 543 |
| Dickson | $340,000 | 3.0% | $-1,038 | -2.1% | 520 |
| Tullahoma | $290,250 | 3.5% | $-652 | +0.5% | 492 |
| Shelbyville | $318,995 | 3.8% | $-652 | +1.5% | 464 |
| Sparta | $269,900 | 2.8% | $-968 | -1.5% | 463 |
| Portland | $324,990 | 3.7% | $-737 | -3.2% | 461 |
| Tellico Village | $630,500 | 2.8% | $-2,025 | -0.2% | 452 |
| Lewisburg | $299,900 | 3.9% | $-612 | -5.7% | 439 |
| Gatlinburg | $475,000 | 1.5% | $-2,207 | -1.2% | 431 |
| Dandridge | $319,900 | 2.3% | $-1,504 | +3.1% | 419 |
| Fairfield Glade | $323,350 | 1.9% | $-1,514 | -5.5% | 410 |
| La Vergne | $357,000 | 3.8% | $-905 | -1.4% | 408 |
| Manchester | $315,000 | 3.4% | $-848 | -1.5% | 397 |
| Springfield | $339,990 | 3.3% | $-907 | +1.9% | 388 |
| Athens | $252,000 | 3.3% | $-739 | +0.0% | 371 |
| Elizabethton | $259,000 | 3.3% | $-735 | +3.4% | 358 |
| Nolensville | $929,872 | 2.2% | $-3,439 | +1.4% | 344 |
| Fairview | $554,200 | 2.3% | $-2,423 | -0.2% | 340 |
| Pigeon Forge | $450,000 | 1.7% | $-2,058 | +2.0% | 338 |
| Clinton | $357,340 | 3.6% | $-798 | +2.0% | 335 |
| Seymour | $360,000 | 3.3% | $-986 | +1.9% | 333 |
| Oakland | $350,000 | 3.6% | $-928 | -5.4% | 326 |
| Smithville | $282,950 | 3.0% | $-973 | -0.7% | 326 |
| Winchester | $334,000 | 3.2% | $-1,074 | +0.7% | 325 |
| Kingston | $275,000 | 2.7% | $-1,168 | +8.1% | 312 |
| Loudon | $296,500 | 4.0% | $-767 | +0.7% | 291 |
| Arlington | $459,000 | 2.3% | $-1,561 | -2.5% | 286 |
| Harriman | $258,600 | 4.3% | $-488 | +0.6% | 285 |
| Madisonville | $282,500 | 2.9% | $-951 | +5.9% | 282 |
| Fayetteville | $279,731 | 2.7% | $-878 | -0.6% | 281 |
| East Ridge | $285,000 | 4.1% | $-528 | -4.9% | 281 |
| Rogersville | $222,000 | 2.9% | $-800 | +0.0% | 279 |
| Thompson's Station | $855,000 | 1.9% | $-3,042 | +2.3% | 275 |
| Rockwood | $205,000 | 3.5% | $-653 | +11.5% | 270 |
| Jamestown | $215,000 | 2.0% | $-1,204 | +2.1% | 267 |
| College Grove | $1,453,089 | 1.4% | $-9,798 | +3.2% | 261 |
| Sweetwater | $260,325 | 3.2% | $-736 | +1.7% | 254 |
| Harrison | $345,000 | 3.9% | $-732 | -7.7% | 246 |
| Newport | $235,000 | 3.3% | $-658 | -2.8% | 245 |
| Dunlap | $249,450 | 2.3% | $-1,227 | +2.0% | 244 |
| Signal Mountain | $683,000 | 1.6% | $-3,114 | +4.7% | 242 |
| Lafayette | $280,000 | 3.5% | $-711 | -0.5% | 240 |
| Christiana | $390,000 | 3.3% | $-1,022 | +3.7% | 233 |
| Ashland City | $350,000 | 3.6% | $-798 | +3.2% | 229 |
| Pulaski | $247,450 | 3.3% | $-722 | -1.7% | 228 |
| Lawrenceburg | $254,000 | 3.4% | $-683 | +3.6% | 219 |
| Savannah | $192,500 | 2.3% | $-974 | +3.1% | 218 |
| Soddy Daisy | $374,950 | 3.3% | $-1,048 | -2.4% | 217 |
| Dayton | $272,500 | 2.9% | $-876 | +3.8% | 216 |
| Goodlettsville | $409,950 | 3.4% | $-975 | -2.9% | 210 |
| Middle Valley | $375,000 | 4.4% | $-622 | +0.5% | 210 |
| Paris | $208,000 | 3.5% | $-580 | +5.8% | 201 |
| Pleasant View | $395,000 | 3.4% | $-986 | +2.0% | 199 |
| Jefferson City | $307,400 | 3.3% | $-784 | +4.1% | 198 |
| Chapel Hill | $360,000 | 3.1% | $-1,046 | -5.6% | 195 |
| Lakeland | $504,900 | 4.8% | $-711 | -2.1% | 193 |
| Collegedale | $399,990 | 3.8% | $-832 | -7.1% | 187 |
| Decatur | $189,500 | 2.0% | $-1,223 | +7.9% | 186 |
| Greenbrier | $380,000 | 3.1% | $-1,123 | -3.1% | 186 |
| Westmoreland | $306,500 | 3.9% | $-662 | +8.5% | 185 |
| Monterey | $174,000 | 1.1% | $-1,691 | -0.7% | 183 |
| Soddy-Daisy | $320,000 | 3.4% | $-868 | +2.4% | 181 |
| Lexington | $243,500 | 2.6% | $-980 | +1.9% | 180 |
| Hartsville/Trousdale County | $355,000 | 2.5% | $-1,262 | -1.6% | 180 |
| Apison | $468,622 | 4.1% | $-877 | -2.5% | 174 |
| Lake Tansi | $249,900 | 3.0% | $-864 | +6.5% | 169 |
| Waverly | $230,000 | 3.2% | $-721 | +7.8% | 169 |
| Greenback | $390,000 | 1.9% | $-2,126 | +10.3% | 169 |
| Blountville | $294,225 | 3.8% | $-624 | +1.4% | 166 |
| Red Bank | $320,000 | 3.8% | $-632 | -4.0% | 165 |
| Tellico Plains | $200,000 | 1.4% | $-1,481 | +0.8% | 163 |
| Baxter | $299,995 | 3.4% | $-806 | +7.3% | 162 |
| La Follette | $229,950 | 2.3% | $-863 | -1.2% | 160 |
| Hohenwald | $239,900 | 2.6% | $-937 | +0.0% | 159 |
| Church Hill | $252,500 | 3.7% | $-631 | +0.6% | 158 |
| Munford | $305,000 | 5.5% | $-288 | -12.0% | 155 |
| Jasper | $230,000 | 2.5% | $-1,394 | +4.7% | 149 |
| Louisville | $450,000 | 1.2% | $-2,973 | +9.5% | 147 |
| Arrington | $1,500,000 | 2.9% | $-4,609 | +6.0% | 143 |
| Mountain City | $249,500 | 2.9% | $-987 | +7.3% | 142 |
| Humboldt | $188,500 | 4.2% | $-442 | +1.3% | 141 |
| Henderson | $225,000 | 4.1% | $-445 | -5.1% | 141 |
| Etowah | $229,000 | 2.5% | $-826 | -3.7% | 139 |
| Piney Flats | $389,998 | 3.9% | $-1,009 | +2.9% | 136 |
| Ripley | $180,500 | 5.2% | $-215 | -4.0% | 136 |
| Milan | $210,200 | 4.6% | $-308 | +3.2% | 135 |
| Bluff City | $246,000 | 3.3% | $-758 | +1.2% | 135 |
| Martin | $186,250 | 3.7% | $-484 | +2.3% | 134 |
| Erwin | $240,500 | 3.5% | $-635 | -6.9% | 134 |
| Maynardville | $300,000 | 3.2% | $-868 | +17.1% | 133 |
| Atoka | $351,000 | 2.5% | $-1,545 | -5.5% | 132 |
| Chuckey | $245,000 | 3.1% | $-848 | +0.9% | 130 |
| Spring City | $201,588 | 2.8% | $-942 | -9.6% | 126 |
| Camden | $165,000 | 5.5% | $-139 | +9.1% | 125 |
| New Market | $310,000 | 3.2% | $-961 | -0.3% | 125 |
| White Bluff | $334,900 | 3.1% | $-1,022 | -6.0% | 123 |
| Rutledge | $240,000 | 1.7% | $-1,532 | +3.7% | 123 |
| Estill Springs | $299,000 | 3.1% | $-923 | -0.7% | 123 |
| Bloomingdale | $224,000 | 5.0% | $-244 | +0.0% | 120 |
| Medina | $359,900 | 4.4% | $-581 | -1.1% | 120 |
| Niota | $270,835 | 3.2% | $-753 | +1.2% | 119 |
| Gainesboro | $186,250 | 2.4% | $-940 | +1.8% | 118 |
| Livingston | $240,000 | 3.2% | $-648 | +7.8% | 115 |
| Woodbury | $309,000 | 2.8% | $-1,104 | -2.9% | 115 |
| Charlotte | $349,950 | 2.9% | $-1,132 | +9.3% | 114 |
| Townsend | $337,850 | 1.5% | $-2,092 | +7.5% | 114 |
| Kodak | $371,000 | 2.4% | $-1,420 | +5.3% | 113 |
| Vonore | $316,120 | 4.6% | $-455 | +9.8% | 111 |
| Mount Pleasant | $290,000 | 2.5% | $-1,208 | -5.6% | 111 |
| South Cleveland | $284,950 | 4.4% | $-472 | +4.4% | 110 |
| Decherd | $250,000 | 4.2% | $-520 | +2.7% | 110 |
| Cosby | $272,500 | 2.7% | $-967 | +12.5% | 107 |
| Englewood | $215,000 | 2.8% | $-925 | +6.1% | 106 |
| Talbott | $314,000 | 4.2% | $-574 | +8.9% | 105 |
| Covington | $239,000 | 3.4% | $-692 | -10.1% | 105 |
| Burns | $408,250 | 2.7% | $-1,350 | -4.0% | 104 |
| Somerville | $323,990 | 3.2% | $-865 | -9.9% | 103 |
| Limestone | $294,500 | 3.5% | $-653 | +3.4% | 103 |
| Pikeville | $219,500 | 3.1% | $-876 | -8.5% | 102 |
| Lynchburg, Moore County | $364,000 | 2.3% | $-1,424 | -4.9% | 100 |
| Bethpage | $320,000 | 3.2% | $-1,013 | -0.4% | 99 |
| Jacksboro | $293,950 | 3.2% | $-728 | -4.5% | 98 |
| Spencer | $160,000 | 2.2% | $-985 | -2.4% | 97 |
| Centerville | $259,450 | 2.4% | $-1,078 | -0.6% | 96 |
| Millersville | $349,700 | 4.0% | $-606 | -1.2% | 96 |
| White Pine | $255,000 | 3.4% | $-779 | -1.3% | 95 |
| Piperton | $677,000 | 3.8% | $-592 | -1.9% | 92 |
| Friendsville | $450,000 | 2.4% | $-1,665 | +2.4% | 92 |
| Mount Carmel | $253,500 | 4.0% | $-585 | +5.6% | 92 |
| Bon Aqua | $330,000 | 2.6% | $-1,073 | -1.4% | 91 |
| Riceville | $275,000 | 1.2% | $-1,490 | -17.0% | 91 |
| Counce | $267,000 | 4.1% | $-553 | -2.6% | 90 |
| Bell Buckle | $446,950 | 2.4% | $-1,675 | -1.2% | 90 |
| Dyersburg | $242,000 | 3.3% | $-672 | +10.2% | 90 |
| Brownsville | $173,400 | 3.7% | $-440 | -15.3% | 89 |
| Adamsville | $153,500 | 4.2% | $-443 | +15.8% | 88 |
| Selmer | $186,000 | 3.1% | $-591 | +4.6% | 88 |
| Benton | $205,000 | 2.6% | $-954 | +0.5% | 87 |
| Ten Mile | $332,500 | 2.2% | $-1,426 | +15.9% | 86 |
| Linden | $165,000 | 1.9% | $-917 | -5.0% | 84 |
| Green Hill | $438,500 | 3.6% | $-1,037 | +0.0% | 84 |
| Trenton | $169,900 | 4.8% | $-237 | -6.6% | 83 |
| Bean Station | $275,000 | 2.7% | $-1,049 | +5.0% | 82 |
| Cottontown | $550,000 | 2.8% | $-1,702 | +11.2% | 82 |
| Oak Hill | $1,850,000 | 1.1% | $-9,298 | +3.2% | 81 |
| Brighton | $265,000 | 5.5% | $-198 | -7.8% | 81 |
| Oliver Springs | $257,007 | 3.3% | $-682 | -4.4% | 81 |
| Dover | $260,000 | 2.4% | $-1,235 | +0.6% | 81 |
| Butler | $287,714 | 2.2% | $-2,011 | +8.4% | 80 |
| Lascassas | $594,000 | 1.5% | $-3,195 | +3.0% | 80 |
| Forest Hills | $2,112,500 | 0.5% | $-12,660 | -1.9% | 80 |
| Summertown | $317,777 | 2.0% | $-1,297 | -1.4% | 79 |
| Cornersville | $287,500 | 4.2% | $-528 | -1.2% | 78 |
| Sharps Chapel | $255,000 | 0.5% | $-3,779 | -2.6% | 77 |
| Kingston Springs | $480,000 | 3.0% | $-1,452 | +8.3% | 77 |
| Rockvale | $523,999 | 2.2% | $-1,992 | -2.4% | 77 |
| Andersonville | $460,000 | 2.2% | $-1,698 | +1.5% | 76 |
| Hixson | $401,925 | 3.7% | $-915 | -1.8% | 76 |
| Mosheim | $223,750 | 2.9% | $-750 | +12.1% | 76 |
| Eagleton Village | $305,000 | 5.1% | $-316 | +1.6% | 75 |
| Roan Mountain | $259,000 | 1.2% | $-1,670 | +6.6% | 75 |
| Culleoka | $441,500 | 1.5% | $-2,388 | +1.8% | 74 |
| Oak Grove | $381,000 | 4.1% | $-825 | +17.7% | 74 |
| Parrottsville | $195,000 | 2.3% | $-996 | -3.9% | 74 |
| Adams | $425,000 | 3.8% | $-939 | +4.6% | 73 |
| Mt. Juliet | $572,995 | 2.4% | $-1,670 | -22.1% | 72 |
| Monteagle | $278,450 | 0.9% | $-1,627 | +9.2% | 72 |
| Kahite | $617,500 | 1.2% | $-3,247 | -1.7% | 72 |
| Georgetown | $329,000 | 2.0% | $-1,779 | -4.0% | 72 |
| Parsons | $148,000 | 2.8% | $-700 | -3.9% | 71 |
| Charleston | $262,500 | 2.5% | $-894 | +5.6% | 71 |
| Ocoee | $285,000 | 1.2% | $-1,926 | +28.4% | 69 |
| Woodlawn | $335,000 | 3.5% | $-703 | +3.3% | 69 |
| Spurgeon | $375,000 | 3.2% | $-928 | +2.9% | 67 |
| Graysville | $175,000 | 2.5% | $-771 | -23.2% | 67 |
| Castalian Springs | $397,500 | 4.1% | $-679 | +0.8% | 66 |
| Tracy City | $195,000 | 1.4% | $-1,588 | +21.0% | 65 |
| Watertown | $349,900 | 2.4% | $-1,396 | -8.9% | 65 |
| Soddy-daisy | $539,900 | 0.9% | $-2,833 | +9.9% | 65 |
| Oneida | $210,000 | 1.6% | $-1,389 | +7.1% | 64 |
| Newbern | $193,750 | 3.9% | $-416 | +5.1% | 64 |
| Walling | $172,000 | 1.0% | $-1,628 | +15.5% | 64 |
| Strawberry Plains | $279,000 | 3.6% | $-696 | -3.6% | 63 |
| Whitwell | $232,000 | 2.7% | $-796 | -1.1% | 63 |
| Bulls Gap | $214,000 | 2.4% | $-840 | -1.3% | 62 |
| Coopertown | $452,500 | 3.2% | $-1,087 | +2.7% | 62 |
| Nashville | $1,425,000 | 1.6% | $-5,671 | -0.9% | 61 |
| Gray | $397,500 | 3.4% | $-914 | +8.7% | 60 |
| Walland | $399,450 | 1.8% | $-1,736 | +12.2% | 60 |
| Telford | $292,500 | 2.8% | $-989 | +0.5% | 59 |
| Guild | $300,000 | -1.1% | $-7,707 | — | 59 |
| Leoma | $281,750 | 2.8% | $-984 | +7.8% | 58 |
| Dresden | $187,500 | 4.8% | $-317 | +7.5% | 58 |
| Big Sandy | $174,000 | 5.4% | $-153 | +20.2% | 58 |
| Hillsboro | $295,000 | 2.1% | $-1,401 | -5.0% | 58 |
| Rarity Bay | $712,500 | 2.1% | $-2,666 | -1.8% | 58 |
| Thompsons Station | $1,464,993 | 0.4% | $-7,700 | -4.9% | 58 |
| Union City | $190,000 | 3.5% | $-624 | -1.2% | 57 |
| Loretto | $233,000 | 2.6% | $-842 | +6.6% | 57 |
| Afton | $299,900 | 2.1% | $-1,327 | +0.3% | 57 |
| Byrdstown | $230,500 | 0.9% | $-1,803 | +2.7% | 56 |
| Eagleville | $577,000 | 0.5% | $-6,200 | -14.8% | 56 |
| Cross Plains | $415,000 | 2.9% | $-1,682 | -5.0% | 56 |
| Sale Creek | $275,000 | 2.5% | $-1,099 | -6.2% | 55 |
| Waynesboro | $174,400 | 4.5% | $-339 | -12.1% | 55 |
| Russellville | $299,000 | 2.3% | $-1,138 | -3.0% | 55 |
| Cedar Hill | $375,000 | 3.0% | $-1,039 | -2.2% | 54 |
| Bolivar | $158,500 | 5.6% | $-95 | -14.4% | 54 |
| Blaine | $312,500 | 1.1% | $-1,503 | -8.0% | 54 |
| Decaturville | $189,500 | 1.6% | $-972 | -4.0% | 53 |
| Unionville | $360,000 | 1.7% | $-1,707 | +5.3% | 53 |
| Fall Branch | $290,000 | 3.8% | $-634 | +1.1% | 53 |
| Springville | $196,000 | 2.3% | $-969 | -4.5% | 53 |
| Rural Hill | $624,000 | 2.8% | $-1,799 | -6.8% | 52 |
| Pegram | $470,000 | 2.8% | $-1,590 | +2.0% | 52 |
| South Pittsburg | $165,000 | 2.9% | $-1,018 | +11.6% | 52 |
| Rossville | $539,000 | 1.0% | $-2,607 | +1.8% | 51 |
| Red Boiling Springs | $215,000 | 2.0% | $-826 | -8.0% | 51 |
| Eads | $577,800 | 4.2% | $-789 | +4.8% | 51 |
| Unicoi | $250,000 | 2.1% | $-1,360 | +3.5% | 51 |
| Birchwood | $249,900 | 4.8% | $-445 | -11.6% | 51 |
| Three Way | $260,700 | 3.8% | $-650 | +1.7% | 50 |
| Hilham | $156,250 | 1.9% | $-1,052 | -1.5% | 50 |
| Lyles | $319,950 | 3.4% | $-769 | -4.7% | 50 |
| Philadelphia | $247,500 | 1.4% | $-1,407 | -2.5% | 49 |
| Petersburg | $279,000 | 2.5% | $-999 | -15.4% | 49 |
| Buchanan | $199,900 | 1.5% | $-1,186 | -8.5% | 49 |
| Lakesite | $444,000 | 2.6% | $-1,404 | +16.9% | 49 |
| Del Rio | $158,000 | 1.5% | $-1,557 | -9.0% | 49 |
| Mc Ewen | $259,500 | 1.7% | $-1,229 | -8.3% | 48 |
| Cumberland Furnace | $421,000 | 0.8% | $-2,307 | +7.1% | 48 |
| Drummonds | $270,000 | 4.9% | $-302 | +8.4% | 47 |
| Nunnelly | $258,000 | 1.9% | $-1,139 | -3.0% | 47 |
| Chapmansboro | $345,000 | 3.7% | $-985 | -11.8% | 47 |
| Wildwood Lake | $253,500 | 4.5% | $-418 | -15.5% | 46 |
| Caryville | $299,000 | 2.5% | $-1,033 | -15.6% | 45 |
| Clifton | $63,350 | 1.0% | $-1,371 | +44.9% | 44 |
| Powell | $297,500 | 5.0% | $-334 | +4.4% | 44 |
| Celina | $185,000 | 1.5% | $-1,108 | -20.0% | 44 |
| Rickman | $302,000 | 2.4% | $-1,294 | +1.0% | 44 |
| Flintville | $179,950 | 2.4% | $-943 | +7.2% | 44 |
| Troy | $144,750 | 7.5% | $219 | +26.8% | 44 |
| Mt Pleasant | $400,000 | 2.7% | $-1,270 | -12.2% | 44 |
| Shackle Island | $729,850 | 2.6% | $-2,130 | +0.8% | 44 |
| Holladay | $118,800 | 2.0% | $-1,415 | +11.0% | 43 |
| Rocky Top | $217,500 | 3.4% | $-522 | -8.7% | 43 |
| Whitesburg | $239,900 | 2.9% | $-874 | -2.2% | 43 |
| Greenfield | $155,000 | 4.4% | $-266 | +9.3% | 42 |
| Indian Mound | $153,500 | 2.5% | $-1,260 | +1.8% | 42 |
| Algood | $325,500 | 3.6% | $-768 | -9.3% | 41 |
| Tusculum | $350,000 | 2.0% | $-1,511 | -19.6% | 41 |
| Cunningham | $399,999 | 3.3% | $-1,148 | -23.6% | 41 |
| Fairmount | $608,000 | 2.1% | $-2,410 | +4.0% | 41 |
| Delano | $235,000 | 2.0% | $-1,514 | +21.0% | 40 |
| Mowbray Mountain | $604,950 | 0.8% | $-3,027 | +1.3% | 40 |
| Sewanee | $385,250 | 2.4% | $-1,631 | +0.8% | 40 |
| Mooresburg | $254,325 | 1.0% | $-2,242 | +8.5% | 40 |
| Middleton | $199,950 | 3.1% | $-563 | -20.7% | 40 |
| Wartburg | $237,500 | 3.4% | $-712 | -10.4% | 40 |
| Lafollette | $400,000 | -0.6% | $-3,430 | +11.8% | 40 |
| Grimsley | $225,450 | 2.0% | $-1,237 | -16.5% | 40 |
| Surgoinsville | $250,000 | 4.5% | $-386 | +5.2% | 39 |
| Crawford | $100,000 | 1.8% | $-1,067 | -14.4% | 39 |
| New Johnsonville | $245,000 | 2.5% | $-818 | -3.6% | 39 |
| Dyer | $129,900 | 5.4% | $-88 | -1.0% | 39 |
| Ardmore | $277,500 | 2.9% | $-981 | +26.3% | 38 |
| Bradyville | $296,950 | 0.9% | $-1,812 | -4.0% | 38 |
| Hampton | $165,000 | 4.1% | $-531 | -9.1% | 37 |
| Lookout Mountain | $1,055,256 | 1.1% | $-5,728 | +1.6% | 37 |
| Belle Meade | $4,000,000 | -0.2% | $-26,232 | +20.1% | 37 |
| Alamo | $225,000 | 3.0% | $-650 | +11.8% | 37 |
| Joelton | $363,825 | 3.1% | $-1,040 | +4.3% | 36 |
| Colonial Heights | $268,625 | 5.7% | $-161 | +2.0% | 36 |
| Evensville | $206,250 | 3.5% | $-666 | -5.0% | 36 |
| Hopewell | $324,150 | 3.9% | $-636 | +5.6% | 35 |
| Old Fort | $232,150 | 1.1% | $-1,687 | +34.7% | 35 |
| Walnut Hill | $253,000 | 4.1% | $-595 | +10.7% | 35 |
| Mc Donald | $285,000 | 2.1% | $-1,812 | -8.3% | 35 |
| Ethridge | $265,000 | 3.6% | $-651 | +8.4% | 35 |
| Deer Lodge | $170,690 | 2.0% | $-1,134 | +28.3% | 35 |
| Halls | $165,000 | 5.5% | $-124 | +1.9% | 35 |
| South Fulton | $169,000 | 4.4% | $-349 | +9.5% | 34 |
| Park City | $230,500 | 2.7% | $-742 | +5.8% | 34 |
| Michie | $205,000 | 0.8% | $-2,121 | -11.6% | 33 |
| Mason | $259,000 | -0.9% | $-18,946 | +12.0% | 33 |
| Midway | $160,000 | 2.6% | $-717 | -5.8% | 33 |
| Lakewood Park | $129,000 | 2.8% | $-610 | -0.7% | 33 |
| Wartrace | $315,000 | 1.8% | $-2,045 | +2.0% | 33 |
| Falling Water | $510,000 | 2.0% | $-2,498 | -3.5% | 33 |
| Moscow | $260,528 | 0.2% | $-3,280 | +8.5% | 32 |
| Copperhill | $215,000 | 2.5% | $-1,540 | -7.3% | 32 |
| Cowan | $178,500 | 3.4% | $-572 | -16.8% | 32 |
| Knoxville | $379,500 | 3.9% | $-851 | +7.0% | 32 |
| Alexandria | $280,000 | 2.5% | $-982 | -10.4% | 31 |
| Palmyra | $370,000 | 1.7% | $-1,968 | -6.8% | 31 |
| Doyle | $240,000 | 2.0% | $-1,154 | +1.5% | 31 |
| Farner | $226,000 | 1.4% | $-1,443 | -22.0% | 31 |
| Olivet | $237,500 | 2.6% | $-1,014 | -15.6% | 31 |
| Turtletown | $255,000 | 1.4% | $-1,468 | -7.3% | 31 |
| Ridgetop | $407,400 | 3.2% | $-1,145 | -1.6% | 30 |
| Plainview | $303,950 | 3.7% | $-680 | +6.4% | 30 |
Ready to act on these markets? Create a free account to screen Tennessee listings by cash flow, or see the national market data.