Best Places to Invest in New York Real Estate
710 New York markets ranked from our sold history and per-listing investment modeling. Tap a city for its cap rate, cash flow and price detail — then sign up to see the actual cash-flowing listings.
| City | Median price | Cap rate | Cash flow/mo | Appreciation YoY | Sold (12mo) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New York | $760,000 | 2.6% | $-2,592 | +2.7% | 14,099 |
| Rochester | $225,000 | 7.5% | $198 | +6.2% | 2,882 |
| Buffalo | $260,000 | 6.8% | $88 | +0.6% | 2,481 |
| Syracuse | $220,000 | 7.7% | $237 | +7.8% | 1,188 |
| Yonkers | $575,000 | 5.1% | $-527 | +9.4% | 1,145 |
| Schenectady | $295,000 | 4.5% | $-402 | +5.0% | 975 |
| Albany | $302,000 | 5.7% | $-134 | +4.1% | 931 |
| Cheektowaga | $255,000 | 4.0% | $-447 | +3.6% | 736 |
| White Plains | $635,000 | 4.2% | $-1,139 | +3.7% | 687 |
| Binghamton | $179,450 | 5.7% | $-81 | +8.1% | 610 |
| Tonawanda Town | $269,250 | 3.9% | $-504 | +3.6% | 606 |
| Irondequoit | $260,000 | 4.7% | $-295 | +4.7% | 592 |
| Troy | $265,000 | 5.4% | $-183 | +5.8% | 546 |
| Niagara Falls | $155,500 | 7.7% | $148 | -2.5% | 508 |
| New Rochelle | $846,000 | 4.6% | $-1,285 | +9.5% | 507 |
| Webster | $400,000 | 3.7% | $-813 | +3.5% | 495 |
| Saratoga Springs | $742,500 | 1.9% | $-2,571 | +4.6% | 485 |
| West Seneca | $285,000 | 3.8% | $-547 | +4.1% | 453 |
| Poughkeepsie | $409,800 | 2.9% | $-1,032 | +3.8% | 449 |
| Coram | $545,750 | 3.5% | $-1,205 | +2.2% | 424 |
| Levittown | $750,000 | 3.4% | $-1,820 | +2.9% | 421 |
| Watertown | $219,000 | 6.0% | $-39 | +10.7% | 379 |
| Fairport | $395,557 | 3.7% | $-804 | +6.8% | 379 |
| Utica | $195,000 | 7.8% | $255 | +6.2% | 376 |
| Hamburg | $330,000 | 3.2% | $-829 | +4.8% | 376 |
| Pittsford | $529,000 | 3.2% | $-1,359 | +4.4% | 368 |
| Liverpool | $300,000 | 5.0% | $-301 | +6.4% | 363 |
| Lockport | $243,200 | 3.0% | $-644 | +7.7% | 362 |
| Middletown | $415,000 | 3.8% | $-829 | +1.7% | 359 |
| Long Beach | $805,000 | 2.0% | $-2,976 | -8.5% | 353 |
| North Tonawanda | $284,675 | 4.1% | $-470 | +1.9% | 346 |
| New City | $785,000 | 2.7% | $-2,153 | +3.5% | 340 |
| Jamestown | $100,000 | 9.8% | $245 | -9.6% | 334 |
| Rome | $190,000 | 6.0% | $-53 | -0.7% | 327 |
| Endicott | $200,000 | 5.7% | $-92 | +10.2% | 323 |
| Auburn | $198,950 | 5.8% | $-76 | -2.4% | 322 |
| Brighton | $360,150 | 4.2% | $-591 | +1.4% | 321 |
| Kingston | $385,000 | 3.2% | $-941 | +9.4% | 320 |
| Rotterdam | $300,000 | 3.6% | $-650 | +6.6% | 309 |
| Mount Vernon | $600,000 | 5.4% | $-501 | -6.5% | 309 |
| West Babylon | $675,000 | 2.9% | $-1,866 | +4.9% | 297 |
| Canandaigua | $350,000 | 2.5% | $-1,259 | +6.5% | 293 |
| Elmira | $110,500 | 10.9% | $373 | -3.0% | 282 |
| Lancaster | $360,000 | 2.8% | $-1,046 | +2.5% | 280 |
| Hicksville | $772,500 | 3.4% | $-1,927 | +6.5% | 276 |
| East Meadow | $818,000 | 3.1% | $-2,177 | +3.6% | 275 |
| Ridge | $475,000 | 3.1% | $-1,319 | +5.0% | 267 |
| Shirley | $550,000 | 4.4% | $-881 | +2.4% | 267 |
| Centereach | $655,000 | 4.1% | $-1,193 | +9.9% | 266 |
| Commack | $847,500 | 3.6% | $-1,801 | +5.3% | 260 |
| Oceanside | $759,600 | 2.6% | $-2,243 | +5.6% | 259 |
| Ballston Spa | $435,000 | 3.7% | $-1,000 | +4.0% | 254 |
| Orchard Park | $450,000 | 2.2% | $-1,700 | +5.6% | 254 |
| Niskayuna | $410,000 | 2.6% | $-1,283 | +3.3% | 254 |
| Hopewell Junction | $595,023 | 1.9% | $-2,232 | +4.8% | 253 |
| Amsterdam | $225,000 | 5.4% | $-158 | -2.3% | 253 |
| Clifton Park | $487,500 | 3.1% | $-1,149 | +5.6% | 250 |
| Plainview | $970,000 | 2.8% | $-2,887 | +5.7% | 250 |
| Valley Stream | $760,000 | 3.5% | $-1,738 | +3.7% | 248 |
| Baldwin | $715,000 | 3.0% | $-1,973 | +5.5% | 245 |
| Ossining | $640,000 | 3.1% | $-1,445 | +7.7% | 245 |
| Dix Hills | $1,300,000 | 1.8% | $-5,256 | +6.0% | 239 |
| Oswego | $178,950 | 7.2% | $138 | +13.9% | 238 |
| Freeport | $650,000 | 3.9% | $-1,253 | +3.6% | 237 |
| Medford | $590,000 | 3.6% | $-1,188 | +1.8% | 236 |
| Newburgh | $337,500 | 3.9% | $-678 | +7.8% | 232 |
| Vestal | $274,950 | 4.2% | $-468 | +10.6% | 228 |
| Ithaca | $395,000 | 3.6% | $-945 | +0.5% | 227 |
| Eastchester | $780,000 | 4.2% | $-1,081 | +5.6% | 227 |
| New Windsor | $457,000 | 3.4% | $-1,038 | +4.8% | 225 |
| Penfield | $375,000 | 3.6% | $-783 | +5.9% | 224 |
| Gloversville | $186,947 | 6.2% | $-10 | +5.7% | 218 |
| Huntington | $957,000 | 2.7% | $-3,000 | -1.0% | 215 |
| Hartsdale | $485,000 | 4.6% | $-1,014 | -5.4% | 209 |
| Larchmont | $1,700,000 | 2.6% | $-4,910 | +14.9% | 209 |
| Mechanicville | $485,000 | 2.1% | $-1,746 | +3.5% | 209 |
| Rockville Centre | $880,000 | 2.5% | $-2,515 | +6.7% | 209 |
| East Amherst | $520,000 | 2.9% | $-1,450 | +2.5% | 208 |
| Fulton | $167,680 | 5.2% | $-165 | +3.0% | 208 |
| Victor | $465,000 | 2.4% | $-1,402 | +2.5% | 207 |
| Central Islip | $560,000 | 3.3% | $-1,443 | +8.0% | 205 |
| Warwick | $585,000 | 2.6% | $-1,822 | +9.8% | 205 |
| Peekskill | $484,000 | 3.8% | $-993 | +1.9% | 205 |
| Carmel | $594,100 | 2.4% | $-2,137 | +7.6% | 204 |
| Smithtown | $854,000 | 2.6% | $-2,432 | +10.1% | 203 |
| Lindenhurst | $670,000 | 3.0% | $-1,807 | +6.1% | 203 |
| Harrison | $1,352,500 | 3.0% | $-4,251 | +6.3% | 200 |
| Scarsdale | $2,650,000 | 1.4% | $-10,140 | +14.2% | 199 |
| Huntington Station | $675,000 | 4.2% | $-1,227 | +2.5% | 198 |
| Mahopac | $649,900 | 3.8% | $-1,221 | +8.3% | 198 |
| Garden City | $1,330,000 | 2.4% | $-4,257 | +5.4% | 197 |
| Selden | $610,000 | 4.2% | $-1,043 | +8.8% | 197 |
| Cohoes | $293,000 | 5.1% | $-274 | +4.6% | 197 |
| Mamaroneck | $999,000 | 3.2% | $-2,167 | +11.5% | 196 |
| Baldwinsville | $312,000 | 4.0% | $-587 | +5.9% | 192 |
| Corning | $190,400 | 6.0% | $-54 | +9.3% | 192 |
| Plattsburgh | $248,000 | 2.8% | $-756 | +10.6% | 191 |
| Woodbury | $775,000 | 2.4% | $-2,754 | -4.9% | 189 |
| Holbrook | $680,000 | 3.8% | $-1,343 | +6.8% | 189 |
| Deer Park | $690,000 | 2.8% | $-1,878 | +6.6% | 188 |
| Delmar | $445,000 | 3.5% | $-984 | +3.5% | 187 |
| Middle Island | $435,000 | 3.3% | $-1,095 | +2.0% | 187 |
| Cicero | $332,500 | 4.6% | $-486 | +5.3% | 187 |
| Merrick | $925,000 | 2.5% | $-2,936 | +5.4% | 186 |
| Hempstead | $660,000 | 4.8% | $-797 | +2.8% | 185 |
| Wappingers Falls | $460,000 | 3.2% | $-1,198 | -1.7% | 183 |
| Johnson City | $160,000 | 5.8% | $-62 | +8.7% | 183 |
| Melville | $1,050,000 | 2.5% | $-2,952 | +1.5% | 182 |
| West Islip | $770,000 | 2.2% | $-2,520 | +9.7% | 181 |
| Latham | $404,000 | 3.9% | $-875 | +2.2% | 178 |
| Lynbrook | $765,000 | 3.2% | $-1,828 | +6.7% | 175 |
| Saugerties | $475,000 | 2.1% | $-1,872 | +12.7% | 175 |
| North Babylon | $671,000 | 3.0% | $-1,656 | +1.2% | 174 |
| Gansevoort | $505,000 | 3.7% | $-1,141 | -1.5% | 173 |
| Monroe | $525,000 | 3.3% | $-1,412 | +0.4% | 172 |
| Glen Cove | $800,000 | 3.6% | $-1,936 | +2.2% | 172 |
| Cortland | $200,700 | 5.1% | $-181 | +3.2% | 172 |
| Depew | $276,598 | 3.9% | $-497 | -2.8% | 172 |
| Manlius | $470,000 | 2.8% | $-1,533 | +9.9% | 172 |
| Franklin Square | $819,000 | 3.0% | $-2,224 | +11.2% | 171 |
| Suffern | $500,000 | 2.8% | $-1,415 | +1.4% | 170 |
| Batavia | $203,000 | 5.5% | $-114 | +11.3% | 169 |
| Copiague | $610,613 | 2.9% | $-1,731 | +13.2% | 168 |
| Greenville | $491,250 | 3.4% | $-1,233 | +9.3% | 168 |
| Brentwood | $640,000 | 3.6% | $-1,410 | +3.3% | 167 |
| East Patchogue | $637,500 | 3.3% | $-1,508 | +2.1% | 164 |
| Jefferson Valley-Yorktown | $650,000 | 2.9% | $-1,600 | +0.3% | 163 |
| Syosset | $1,238,888 | 2.0% | $-4,573 | +4.9% | 161 |
| Holtsville | $650,000 | 3.6% | $-1,348 | +10.6% | 161 |
| Cortlandt Manor | $703,000 | 2.5% | $-1,936 | +2.4% | 160 |
| Hampton Bays | $989,000 | 5.9% | $-314 | +4.1% | 159 |
| Patchogue | $565,000 | 3.3% | $-1,305 | +5.8% | 158 |
| Eggertsville | $305,000 | 4.2% | $-464 | +0.0% | 157 |
| Rye | $2,350,000 | 1.7% | $-9,001 | +12.2% | 157 |
| Manorville | $655,000 | 1.1% | $-2,411 | +9.9% | 157 |
| Mastic Beach | $455,500 | 4.6% | $-634 | +6.9% | 156 |
| Greece | $250,000 | 5.5% | $-161 | +5.0% | 155 |
| Beacon | $575,000 | 3.0% | $-1,601 | +7.4% | 155 |
| Rocky Point | $525,000 | 3.3% | $-1,437 | +1.1% | 155 |
| Ronkonkoma | $620,000 | 3.6% | $-1,259 | +11.9% | 155 |
| Horseheads | $212,000 | 4.7% | $-243 | +9.7% | 154 |
| Mount Kisco | $750,000 | 3.1% | $-1,675 | +9.1% | 153 |
| Massapequa | $900,000 | 2.7% | $-2,541 | +10.2% | 153 |
| St. James | $743,500 | 3.0% | $-1,945 | +6.7% | 152 |
| Geneva | $210,800 | 4.4% | $-310 | +1.5% | 151 |
| Oneonta | $227,000 | 5.3% | $-178 | +2.3% | 150 |
| Bay Shore | $630,000 | 3.1% | $-1,694 | +12.2% | 150 |
| Hilton | $305,000 | 3.9% | $-532 | +2.6% | 149 |
| Elmont | $755,000 | 3.1% | $-2,042 | +8.1% | 149 |
| Fayetteville | $399,900 | 3.4% | $-984 | +9.7% | 148 |
| Port Washington | $1,300,355 | 2.3% | $-4,296 | +14.4% | 146 |
| Nanuet | $575,000 | 2.5% | $-1,872 | +3.3% | 146 |
| Stony Brook | $800,000 | 4.0% | $-1,502 | +6.7% | 145 |
| Spring Valley | $705,000 | 2.1% | $-2,764 | -2.0% | 145 |
| East Syracuse | $239,000 | 5.8% | $-63 | +3.2% | 143 |
| Port Chester | $713,500 | 4.3% | $-1,232 | +8.9% | 143 |
| Kenmore | $275,000 | 3.1% | $-676 | -5.9% | 143 |
| Brewster | $547,500 | 1.6% | $-2,432 | +2.3% | 140 |
| Ballston Lake | $547,500 | 2.7% | $-1,945 | +3.5% | 140 |
| Rensselaer | $285,000 | 4.5% | $-410 | -0.3% | 140 |
| Hauppauge | $795,000 | 3.0% | $-2,125 | -1.0% | 139 |
| East Massapequa | $785,000 | 3.0% | $-2,121 | +8.2% | 138 |
| Massena | $128,000 | 5.7% | $-62 | +3.0% | 136 |
| Grand Island | $435,000 | 3.4% | $-1,055 | +7.6% | 136 |
| Hudson | $535,000 | 3.0% | $-1,552 | +16.9% | 135 |
| Pearl River | $700,000 | 1.9% | $-2,778 | +5.3% | 134 |
| North Massapequa | $781,000 | 3.2% | $-1,917 | +9.0% | 133 |
| Bellmore | $822,000 | 2.7% | $-2,379 | +2.8% | 132 |
| Mineola | $829,000 | 3.8% | $-1,651 | +11.1% | 132 |
| Miller Place | $737,500 | 2.3% | $-2,334 | +10.2% | 132 |
| Mastic | $530,000 | 4.4% | $-844 | -0.4% | 131 |
| Spencerport | $350,000 | 3.2% | $-809 | +6.7% | 130 |
| Watervliet | $270,000 | 5.7% | $-126 | +10.5% | 128 |
| Lake Ronkonkoma | $645,000 | 4.0% | $-1,231 | +9.0% | 127 |
| New Hartford | $318,000 | 4.4% | $-542 | +3.3% | 127 |
| Clay | $325,000 | 4.4% | $-550 | +4.8% | 127 |
| Chappaqua | $1,600,000 | 2.1% | $-4,815 | +14.1% | 127 |
| North Bellmore | $836,750 | 2.6% | $-2,557 | +7.4% | 126 |
| Fishkill | $441,000 | 2.9% | $-1,128 | +6.1% | 126 |
| Jericho | $1,235,000 | 1.7% | $-4,997 | +11.5% | 125 |
| Heritage Hills | $630,000 | 3.3% | $-1,606 | +5.4% | 123 |
| Mount Sinai | $777,000 | 2.2% | $-2,469 | +2.9% | 123 |
| Ogdensburg | $110,000 | 11.4% | $421 | +14.3% | 121 |
| East Aurora | $439,000 | 2.9% | $-1,178 | +0.8% | 121 |
| Stony Point | $653,520 | 2.5% | $-2,005 | +2.5% | 121 |
| East Setauket | $750,000 | 3.0% | $-1,861 | +5.3% | 121 |
| Hudson Falls | $230,000 | 4.4% | $-386 | +9.3% | 121 |
| Port Jervis | $322,500 | 4.4% | $-528 | -2.8% | 120 |
| Wallkill | $466,500 | 1.9% | $-1,834 | +4.9% | 120 |
| Rhinebeck | $690,000 | 2.3% | $-2,277 | +1.0% | 119 |
| Endwell | $237,000 | 4.1% | $-441 | +15.4% | 119 |
| Kings Park | $760,000 | 3.6% | $-1,640 | +6.1% | 119 |
| Farmington | $335,250 | 5.5% | $-196 | +2.9% | 118 |
| Glens Falls | $275,000 | 4.9% | $-286 | +4.4% | 116 |
| Brockport | $251,000 | 4.5% | $-327 | -6.8% | 116 |
| Goshen | $567,000 | 2.5% | $-1,836 | +5.7% | 116 |
| Olean | $120,750 | 8.2% | $164 | -2.6% | 116 |
| Ontario | $348,000 | 3.1% | $-854 | +11.3% | 115 |
| Irvington | $1,155,555 | 2.5% | $-3,684 | +5.6% | 115 |
| East Northport | $757,500 | 3.5% | $-1,694 | +13.4% | 114 |
| Farmingville | $649,450 | 4.2% | $-1,049 | -5.5% | 112 |
| Bethpage | $811,250 | 3.1% | $-2,168 | +3.3% | 112 |
| Camillus | $330,950 | 3.6% | $-792 | +12.2% | 112 |
| Seaford | $800,000 | 3.2% | $-1,973 | +6.7% | 111 |
| Loudonville | $478,460 | 4.0% | $-914 | +4.5% | 111 |
| Myers Corner | $520,000 | 3.4% | $-1,254 | +3.2% | 111 |
| East Glenville | $356,675 | 3.7% | $-750 | +6.2% | 110 |
| Newark | $203,852 | 4.8% | $-232 | -2.0% | 110 |
| South Farmingdale | $800,000 | 2.7% | $-2,299 | +9.3% | 110 |
| Lake Placid | $635,000 | -0.1% | $-4,320 | +1.5% | 109 |
| Dunkirk | $135,000 | 9.0% | $250 | -11.2% | 109 |
| Amityville | $679,000 | 2.8% | $-1,864 | +0.7% | 109 |
| North Wantagh | $766,000 | 3.3% | $-1,845 | +6.5% | 107 |
| Sayville | $756,000 | 2.6% | $-2,167 | +1.2% | 107 |
| Owego | $175,000 | 4.8% | $-282 | +2.8% | 107 |
| Halfmoon | $475,000 | 3.3% | $-1,000 | +2.1% | 106 |
| Riverhead | $597,500 | 3.8% | $-1,157 | +7.0% | 106 |
| Nyack | $785,000 | 2.3% | $-2,267 | +5.3% | 106 |
| Massapequa Park | $850,000 | 3.0% | $-2,338 | +8.9% | 105 |
| Roessleville | $310,000 | 4.9% | $-350 | +5.4% | 105 |
| Malverne | $800,000 | 3.1% | $-2,018 | +7.7% | 105 |
| Nesconset | $780,000 | 2.9% | $-2,350 | +9.5% | 105 |
| North New Hyde Park | $950,000 | 2.6% | $-2,920 | +4.4% | 104 |
| Lewiston | $324,950 | 3.8% | $-633 | -1.7% | 104 |
| Great Neck Plaza | $480,000 | 4.7% | $-734 | +3.3% | 104 |
| Briarcliff Manor | $1,237,500 | 2.3% | $-4,050 | +11.5% | 104 |
| Skaneateles | $644,950 | 2.3% | $-2,356 | -0.7% | 104 |
| Uniondale | $717,500 | 4.2% | $-1,225 | +2.9% | 104 |
| Lackawanna | $206,000 | 6.2% | $-14 | -2.6% | 102 |
| Fairmount | $271,250 | 5.0% | $-293 | +8.2% | 102 |
| Katonah | $1,160,000 | 2.9% | $-2,893 | -7.6% | 102 |
| Pleasantville | $984,400 | 2.9% | $-2,531 | +6.8% | 102 |
| Valley Cottage | $615,000 | 2.8% | $-1,675 | +9.5% | 101 |
| Walden | $414,500 | 2.7% | $-1,187 | +7.0% | 100 |
| Rye Brook | $1,207,480 | 2.1% | $-3,716 | +9.8% | 100 |
| Westbury | $767,500 | 3.1% | $-2,160 | +9.2% | 100 |
| Chester | $494,000 | 3.0% | $-1,642 | +2.1% | 100 |
| West Hempstead | $797,500 | 3.4% | $-1,969 | +3.7% | 100 |
| Carthage | $204,250 | 4.0% | $-371 | -2.8% | 99 |
| Oneida | $215,000 | 3.9% | $-366 | +0.4% | 99 |
| Hyde Park | $432,500 | 2.8% | $-1,190 | +9.3% | 98 |
| Babylon | $780,000 | 2.1% | $-2,689 | +0.7% | 98 |
| West Glens Falls | $320,000 | 4.0% | $-734 | +5.3% | 98 |
| Wantagh | $880,000 | 2.8% | $-2,434 | +3.4% | 98 |
| Yorktown Heights | $870,000 | 2.6% | $-3,110 | +11.1% | 98 |
| Salisbury | $880,000 | 2.4% | $-2,670 | +1.7% | 98 |
| Highland | $416,433 | 3.3% | $-1,038 | +7.5% | 98 |
| Johnstown | $202,500 | 4.3% | $-338 | +2.7% | 98 |
| Monticello | $315,000 | 3.3% | $-922 | -7.1% | 97 |
| Woodmere | $1,250,000 | 2.2% | $-4,409 | +4.0% | 97 |
| Colonie | $335,000 | 4.5% | $-550 | +4.2% | 97 |
| East Islip | $785,000 | 3.5% | $-1,621 | +11.1% | 97 |
| Terryville | $640,000 | 4.0% | $-1,157 | +5.6% | 97 |
| Scotia | $269,000 | 4.2% | $-451 | +3.4% | 97 |
| Lake Grove | $755,500 | 3.2% | $-1,909 | +4.1% | 96 |
| North Gates | $240,000 | 4.4% | $-337 | +2.0% | 96 |
| Ellicottville | $415,750 | 1.2% | $-1,735 | +0.9% | 96 |
| New Paltz | $554,000 | 2.5% | $-1,663 | +8.7% | 95 |
| Norwich | $157,950 | 4.7% | $-208 | +2.6% | 95 |
| Southold | $950,000 | 6.0% | $-272 | +6.7% | 95 |
| Clarence | $556,331 | 3.5% | $-1,243 | +10.6% | 95 |
| Chittenango | $300,000 | 2.2% | $-1,128 | +3.8% | 95 |
| Catskill | $360,000 | 4.0% | $-782 | +6.6% | 95 |
| Waterford | $360,000 | 4.0% | $-572 | +8.0% | 95 |
| North Valley Stream | $745,000 | 3.0% | $-1,959 | +5.5% | 94 |
| Elwood | $877,500 | 3.3% | $-2,083 | +25.4% | 94 |
| Sound Beach | $525,000 | 3.9% | $-1,099 | -2.5% | 94 |
| Medina | $170,000 | 4.2% | $-323 | +7.0% | 93 |
| East Greenbush | $350,000 | 2.9% | $-1,211 | +14.4% | 93 |
| Greenlawn | $805,000 | 3.1% | $-2,130 | +7.7% | 93 |
| Red Hook | $595,000 | 2.5% | $-2,028 | +5.2% | 93 |
| Center Moriches | $745,000 | 2.9% | $-2,107 | -0.1% | 92 |
| Washingtonville | $530,000 | 3.4% | $-1,208 | +4.3% | 92 |
| Floral Park | $862,500 | 3.0% | $-2,505 | +8.1% | 92 |
| North Hills | $1,775,000 | 1.5% | $-10,498 | +3.6% | 91 |
| West Henrietta | $350,000 | 4.3% | $-524 | +5.2% | 91 |
| Fort Edward | $235,870 | 3.6% | $-569 | -6.3% | 89 |
| Dobbs Ferry | $972,000 | 2.0% | $-3,704 | -4.7% | 89 |
| Putnam Valley | $607,499 | 2.1% | $-2,167 | +6.0% | 88 |
| Queensbury | $520,000 | 1.8% | $-2,216 | +7.0% | 88 |
| Lowville | $184,250 | 3.5% | $-521 | -3.0% | 88 |
| Malone | $136,450 | 4.9% | $-181 | +8.9% | 88 |
| De Witt | $341,500 | 3.8% | $-743 | -1.6% | 88 |
| Fort Salonga | $1,150,710 | 1.2% | $-5,879 | +9.5% | 87 |
| Lake Carmel | $425,000 | 2.5% | $-1,272 | +24.1% | 86 |
| Canastota | $222,000 | 3.4% | $-549 | +11.9% | 86 |
| Seneca Falls | $200,000 | 4.6% | $-329 | +12.2% | 86 |
| South Huntington | $750,000 | 3.4% | $-1,696 | -1.0% | 85 |
| East Rockaway | $740,000 | 2.7% | $-2,230 | +0.9% | 85 |
| Bedford | $1,520,000 | 3.0% | $-4,089 | +3.0% | 84 |
| South Lockport | $113,300 | 6.6% | $39 | -44.6% | 84 |
| Glens Falls North | $380,000 | 3.5% | $-922 | +3.9% | 84 |
| Williamsville | $342,500 | 3.5% | $-831 | +4.9% | 84 |
| Bohemia | $700,000 | 2.7% | $-1,803 | +5.9% | 84 |
| Lake View | $377,500 | 2.8% | $-998 | -5.2% | 84 |
| Great Neck | $1,267,500 | 2.9% | $-3,917 | +5.2% | 84 |
| Whitesboro | $260,000 | 5.0% | $-316 | +3.9% | 83 |
| Henrietta | $309,000 | 4.1% | $-521 | +11.5% | 83 |
| Potsdam | $177,000 | 4.6% | $-280 | +8.9% | 83 |
| Islip | $655,000 | 3.2% | $-1,503 | +6.2% | 83 |
| Pleasant Valley | $500,000 | 2.6% | $-1,530 | +3.5% | 83 |
| Radisson | $375,000 | 2.7% | $-1,090 | +9.5% | 83 |
| Akron | $267,500 | 4.2% | $-428 | +21.5% | 82 |
| Cazenovia | $440,000 | 2.1% | $-1,485 | +13.3% | 81 |
| Fredonia | $225,000 | 4.0% | $-417 | +19.3% | 81 |
| Wynantskill | $321,000 | 2.3% | $-1,140 | -3.8% | 81 |
| North Bellport | $560,000 | 4.7% | $-759 | +7.9% | 81 |
| Armonk | $1,800,000 | 0.9% | $-7,877 | +5.3% | 81 |
| Hornell | $110,500 | 11.0% | $474 | -9.2% | 80 |
| Pine Bush | $435,000 | 2.5% | $-1,485 | -0.2% | 79 |
| Port Jefferson | $790,000 | 3.1% | $-2,052 | +5.6% | 79 |
| Dansville | $180,000 | 5.0% | $-185 | +21.4% | 79 |
| Wading River | $750,000 | 4.7% | $-960 | -7.5% | 79 |
| Voorheesville | $398,000 | 3.2% | $-979 | +10.2% | 78 |
| Oakdale | $720,000 | 2.1% | $-2,330 | +7.9% | 78 |
| Airmont | $907,500 | 1.8% | $-3,431 | -0.4% | 78 |
| Altamont | $447,500 | 3.1% | $-1,025 | +6.3% | 78 |
| West Haverstraw | $469,500 | 2.3% | $-1,624 | -0.2% | 78 |
| Calverton | $340,000 | 5.9% | $-99 | +7.4% | 77 |
| Albion | $180,000 | 4.3% | $-333 | -1.8% | 77 |
| Monsey | $999,000 | 1.8% | $-3,737 | +5.6% | 77 |
| Bronxville | $1,850,000 | 1.9% | $-5,896 | +2.1% | 76 |
| Kerhonkson | $430,500 | 2.6% | $-1,383 | +3.1% | 76 |
| Hastings-on-Hudson | $1,187,500 | 2.5% | $-3,513 | +9.1% | 76 |
| South Salem | $982,000 | 4.3% | $-1,274 | +6.3% | 76 |
| Bath | $170,000 | 4.2% | $-300 | +32.9% | 76 |
| Orange Lake | $438,000 | 3.7% | $-988 | +7.2% | 75 |
| Tarrytown | $779,000 | 3.1% | $-1,655 | +12.8% | 75 |
| Naples | $325,000 | 2.0% | $-1,132 | +16.9% | 75 |
| South Glens Falls | $316,000 | 3.2% | $-825 | +5.8% | 74 |
| Clinton | $355,200 | 3.6% | $-705 | +0.0% | 74 |
| Penn Yan | $320,000 | 1.6% | $-1,190 | +7.2% | 74 |
| Montgomery | $492,500 | 2.1% | $-1,704 | +2.8% | 74 |
| Brewerton | $315,000 | 4.6% | $-429 | +5.8% | 74 |
| Northville | $457,500 | 4.2% | $-646 | +12.7% | 74 |
| Port Jefferson Station | $625,000 | 3.8% | $-1,355 | +3.7% | 74 |
| Windham | $680,000 | 2.8% | $-1,547 | +3.1% | 73 |
| Roosevelt | $650,000 | 4.2% | $-1,192 | -1.7% | 73 |
| Saranac Lake | $350,000 | 2.6% | $-1,141 | -3.1% | 73 |
| North Amityville | $598,000 | 3.7% | $-1,332 | +6.5% | 73 |
| Hoosick Falls | $206,000 | 4.0% | $-433 | +8.3% | 73 |
| Honeoye Falls | $430,000 | 1.4% | $-1,808 | -5.3% | 73 |
| Greenwood Lake | $457,000 | 2.9% | $-1,384 | +6.8% | 73 |
| West Elmira | $237,450 | 5.0% | $-219 | +8.2% | 72 |
| Clarence Center | $646,250 | 3.6% | $-1,575 | +6.1% | 72 |
| Granville | $196,160 | 3.6% | $-535 | +9.2% | 72 |
| Croton-on-Hudson | $780,000 | 2.5% | $-2,571 | +8.3% | 71 |
| East Rochester | $230,000 | 5.8% | $-99 | +6.8% | 71 |
| North Bay Shore | $640,000 | 3.9% | $-1,254 | +3.8% | 71 |
| Pawling | $512,500 | 1.8% | $-2,195 | -5.3% | 71 |
| Woodstock | $710,000 | 3.1% | $-2,264 | +4.4% | 71 |
| Wyandanch | $585,000 | 4.1% | $-950 | -12.5% | 71 |
| Churchville | $352,500 | 3.1% | $-794 | +9.8% | 70 |
| Tuckahoe | $778,058 | 2.8% | $-1,416 | +7.9% | 70 |
| Milton | $410,000 | 2.6% | $-1,531 | +1.6% | 70 |
| Slingerlands | $540,000 | 3.6% | $-1,247 | +3.9% | 69 |
| East Shoreham | $745,000 | 3.3% | $-1,848 | -3.7% | 69 |
| Farmingdale | $695,000 | 3.3% | $-1,510 | +10.4% | 69 |
| Averill Park | $350,000 | 2.4% | $-1,442 | +15.0% | 68 |
| Palmyra | $235,000 | 4.1% | $-406 | +1.7% | 68 |
| Lake George | $600,000 | 1.3% | $-2,425 | +0.3% | 67 |
| Haverstraw | $455,000 | 5.2% | $-333 | -3.9% | 67 |
| Mattydale | $202,500 | 6.2% | $-15 | +8.4% | 67 |
| Bloomingburg | $385,250 | 3.0% | $-1,078 | +7.6% | 66 |
| Mount Ivy | $367,500 | 1.6% | $-1,334 | +3.2% | 66 |
| East Quogue | $1,222,500 | 6.7% | $553 | +2.0% | 66 |
| Mechanicstown | $387,000 | 4.1% | $-741 | -1.4% | 65 |
| Waterloo | $175,000 | 4.6% | $-270 | -1.7% | 65 |
| Poughquag | $582,000 | 2.6% | $-1,786 | +0.0% | 65 |
| Hampton Manor | $310,000 | 4.4% | $-442 | +1.6% | 65 |
| Pound Ridge | $1,695,000 | 3.4% | $-3,461 | +3.9% | 65 |
| Congers | $670,000 | 2.9% | $-1,976 | +4.1% | 64 |
| Groton | $211,000 | 2.2% | $-826 | +4.8% | 64 |
| North Merrick | $850,000 | 2.8% | $-2,417 | +1.0% | 64 |
| Gates | $230,000 | 4.8% | $-246 | -2.1% | 64 |
| Wurtsboro | $200,000 | 3.4% | $-958 | +7.2% | 63 |
| Westhampton | $1,350,000 | 9.4% | $4,388 | -14.2% | 63 |
| Baiting Hollow | $669,000 | 4.8% | $-949 | +13.2% | 63 |
| Selkirk | $412,500 | 2.4% | $-1,410 | +13.1% | 62 |
| Hewlett | $727,500 | 2.7% | $-1,664 | +0.5% | 62 |
| Jamesville | $435,000 | 1.4% | $-1,903 | +7.2% | 62 |
| Canton | $174,000 | 5.1% | $-178 | +4.6% | 61 |
| Pelham Manor | $1,395,000 | 0.9% | $-5,279 | +9.3% | 61 |
| Getzville | $430,939 | 3.4% | $-1,114 | +1.4% | 61 |
| North Syracuse | $232,500 | 5.9% | $-90 | +4.8% | 61 |
| Hamlin | $251,300 | 7.2% | $103 | +8.3% | 61 |
| Little Falls | $137,500 | 7.2% | $91 | +3.1% | 60 |
| Ellenville | $285,000 | 3.8% | $-578 | -2.5% | 60 |
| Gananda | $346,250 | 3.7% | $-617 | +6.7% | 60 |
| Bayport | $800,000 | 2.6% | $-2,228 | +9.8% | 60 |
| Fairview | $413,650 | 3.0% | $-1,063 | +3.6% | 60 |
| Liberty | $279,500 | 4.2% | $-527 | +1.9% | 60 |
| East Moriches | $825,000 | 2.4% | $-2,340 | +2.1% | 60 |
| Centerport | $1,175,000 | 1.6% | $-4,252 | +12.0% | 60 |
| Youngstown | $363,313 | 3.3% | $-910 | +9.0% | 59 |
| Castleton On Hudson | $410,000 | 2.8% | $-1,317 | +5.5% | 59 |
| Merritt Park | $599,000 | 2.2% | $-1,879 | -1.6% | 59 |
| Northport | $987,700 | 3.2% | $-2,170 | +2.0% | 59 |
| Scotchtown | $445,000 | 3.8% | $-992 | +6.9% | 59 |
| Tappan | $780,000 | 2.7% | $-2,365 | +3.3% | 59 |
| Yaphank | $668,000 | 2.6% | $-2,290 | +7.4% | 59 |
| Manhasset | $1,750,000 | 2.6% | $-5,173 | -1.1% | 58 |
| Central Square | $279,538 | 3.7% | $-632 | +1.0% | 58 |
| East Hills | $1,784,000 | 2.9% | $-5,639 | +12.2% | 58 |
| Holley | $199,500 | 3.2% | $-502 | +16.6% | 58 |
| Stillwater | $384,000 | 4.9% | $-363 | +4.4% | 58 |
| Waverly | $148,388 | 5.7% | $-63 | -15.0% | 58 |
| Glenmont | $441,000 | 3.4% | $-1,000 | +5.0% | 58 |
| Corinth | $249,750 | 3.2% | $-777 | -3.1% | 58 |
| Macedon | $313,500 | 5.2% | $-225 | +5.7% | 58 |
| Springville | $235,000 | 2.2% | $-918 | +14.2% | 57 |
| Unadilla | $160,000 | 4.3% | $-314 | +4.4% | 57 |
| Lagrangeville | $650,000 | 2.9% | $-1,609 | -2.8% | 57 |
| North Lindenhurst | $640,000 | 3.2% | $-1,574 | +8.4% | 57 |
| Cobleskill | $254,900 | 2.8% | $-808 | +20.6% | 57 |
| Wolcott | $200,000 | 4.3% | $-347 | +12.4% | 57 |
| Wellsville | $125,000 | 7.8% | $160 | +1.8% | 57 |
| Cuba | $165,000 | 3.3% | $-468 | -0.4% | 56 |
| Broadalbin | $260,500 | 2.8% | $-812 | +8.3% | 56 |
| Montebello | $985,000 | 1.6% | $-4,184 | -3.4% | 56 |
| Old Bethpage | $1,155,000 | 1.8% | $-4,738 | +0.7% | 56 |
| Greenwich | $280,000 | 3.8% | $-626 | -5.2% | 55 |
| Newfane | $186,170 | 2.6% | $-711 | +0.7% | 55 |
| Westhampton Beach | $1,650,000 | 8.8% | $2,693 | -4.6% | 55 |
| Peru | $272,847 | 1.6% | $-1,067 | +21.7% | 55 |
| Trumansburg | $315,000 | 3.3% | $-860 | +1.3% | 55 |
| Southport | $127,000 | 7.3% | $109 | +4.5% | 55 |
| Livingston Manor | $363,500 | 2.4% | $-1,278 | +13.5% | 54 |
| Pelham | $1,557,750 | 0.9% | $-5,549 | +10.7% | 54 |
| Bloomfield | $267,860 | 4.1% | $-491 | -11.6% | 54 |
| Bemus Point | $342,750 | 2.7% | $-1,254 | +1.9% | 54 |
| Ardsley | $1,187,500 | 2.5% | $-3,526 | +11.2% | 54 |
| Grandyle Village | $269,900 | 5.7% | $-140 | -4.4% | 54 |
| Lansing | $404,000 | 3.1% | $-1,097 | -3.4% | 54 |
| Country Knolls | $499,000 | 3.6% | $-1,101 | +0.2% | 54 |
| University Gardens | $930,000 | 2.4% | $-3,611 | -3.4% | 54 |
| Avon | $258,500 | 4.4% | $-304 | +3.4% | 54 |
| Pulaski | $240,450 | 4.6% | $-332 | +0.7% | 54 |
| Phoenix | $238,000 | 4.1% | $-404 | +10.8% | 53 |
| Eden | $284,900 | 4.7% | $-408 | +0.0% | 53 |
| Alden | $320,000 | 3.4% | $-650 | -1.0% | 53 |
| Arcade | $165,000 | 4.9% | $-184 | -14.3% | 53 |
| Williamson | $185,000 | 3.7% | $-482 | +2.3% | 53 |
| Herkimer | $168,750 | 5.7% | $-92 | -3.1% | 52 |
| Lyons | $147,000 | 9.1% | $324 | -3.1% | 52 |
| Windsor | $182,500 | 2.5% | $-685 | +0.0% | 52 |
| West Hills | $918,500 | 2.7% | $-2,960 | +9.3% | 52 |
| Stone Ridge | $561,250 | 2.4% | $-1,826 | -3.6% | 52 |
| Lakewood | $261,950 | 5.5% | $-168 | +13.4% | 52 |
| Garden City Park | $945,000 | 2.6% | $-3,127 | -4.1% | 52 |
| Lake Luzerne | $272,500 | 4.4% | $-533 | +6.7% | 52 |
| Conesus Lake | $633,045 | 0.5% | $-3,331 | +5.8% | 52 |
| Harris Hill | $423,500 | 3.8% | $-985 | +8.5% | 52 |
| Sloan | $205,000 | 5.2% | $-158 | -1.7% | 51 |
| Plainedge | $773,000 | 2.8% | $-2,308 | +3.0% | 51 |
| Whitehall | $167,894 | 5.0% | $-116 | +29.6% | 51 |
| Somers | $864,410 | 2.7% | $-2,310 | +7.1% | 51 |
| Freeville | $295,000 | 2.7% | $-859 | +0.6% | 51 |
| Williston Park | $872,000 | 3.1% | $-2,213 | +6.0% | 51 |
| Village Green | $207,000 | 6.2% | $-15 | +5.4% | 51 |
| Bayville | $850,000 | 2.8% | $-2,596 | -7.2% | 50 |
| Hadley | $302,500 | 2.0% | $-1,103 | +11.4% | 50 |
| Moravia | $254,950 | 5.5% | $-134 | +5.8% | 50 |
| Mayville | $244,000 | 1.0% | $-1,642 | -8.5% | 50 |
| Setauket | $972,500 | 2.2% | $-3,361 | +27.8% | 50 |
| Cairo | $264,250 | 3.7% | $-693 | -17.9% | 50 |
| Galeville | $220,000 | 6.2% | $-15 | -0.8% | 50 |
| Hunter | $390,000 | 2.7% | $-1,105 | -14.3% | 50 |
| Chestertown | $344,900 | 1.6% | $-1,466 | +24.3% | 49 |
| Valhalla | $907,000 | 3.5% | $-1,842 | -4.0% | 49 |
| Delanson | $340,000 | 1.9% | $-1,137 | +16.0% | 49 |
| Tuxedo | $631,000 | 2.7% | $-2,374 | -1.3% | 49 |
| Ticonderoga | $195,000 | 3.9% | $-442 | +6.4% | 49 |
| Burnt Hills | $420,000 | 3.4% | $-982 | +5.2% | 49 |
| Newfield | $244,000 | 3.4% | $-578 | -10.0% | 48 |
| Hurley | $430,000 | 2.9% | $-1,175 | +0.4% | 48 |
| Elmsford | $663,000 | 3.8% | $-1,394 | +0.5% | 48 |
| Middleburgh | $202,000 | 3.8% | $-577 | -4.7% | 48 |
| Le Roy | $224,950 | 3.2% | $-552 | +4.5% | 48 |
| Lyncourt | $202,500 | 5.0% | $-194 | +24.3% | 48 |
| Painted Post | $180,500 | 5.2% | $-183 | +4.8% | 48 |
| Germantown | $717,500 | 4.3% | $-1,192 | -9.9% | 48 |
| Marcy | $323,200 | 3.0% | $-882 | +11.6% | 48 |
| Pomona | $905,000 | 2.0% | $-3,192 | +1.6% | 48 |
| Mattituck | $1,017,000 | 2.5% | $-3,454 | -8.0% | 48 |
| Mexico | $237,000 | 2.7% | $-695 | +3.7% | 47 |
| Sleepy Hollow Lake | $365,000 | 3.1% | $-1,666 | +19.4% | 47 |
| Port Ewen | $360,000 | 3.1% | $-942 | +11.1% | 47 |
| Westvale | $285,000 | 3.2% | $-687 | +8.4% | 47 |
| New Hempstead | $995,000 | 2.1% | $-3,087 | +7.7% | 47 |
| Rexford | $527,000 | 3.3% | $-1,336 | +6.5% | 47 |
| Marlboro | $499,500 | 3.1% | $-1,195 | +18.6% | 46 |
| West Bay Shore | $735,250 | 1.8% | $-2,650 | +10.0% | 46 |
| Firthcliffe | $460,000 | 2.7% | $-1,310 | +7.5% | 46 |
| New Cassel | $679,000 | 4.2% | $-1,222 | +11.7% | 46 |
| New Hyde Park | $839,000 | 3.2% | $-2,238 | +6.4% | 46 |
| Cape Vincent | $245,000 | 2.0% | $-1,150 | +30.3% | 46 |
| Valatie | $452,500 | 2.9% | $-1,158 | +0.2% | 46 |
| Homer | $240,000 | 3.5% | $-566 | +13.1% | 45 |
| Allegany | $170,000 | 2.7% | $-626 | -11.8% | 45 |
| Lake Mohegan | $517,500 | 3.8% | $-1,152 | +5.2% | 45 |
| Westfield | $188,000 | 3.3% | $-421 | +20.5% | 45 |
| Big Flats | $250,000 | 3.1% | $-777 | -9.0% | 45 |
| Gang Mills | $330,000 | 2.5% | $-1,170 | -3.7% | 45 |
| Sanborn | $325,000 | 1.1% | $-1,491 | +8.6% | 45 |
| Cutchogue | $1,200,000 | 5.8% | $-785 | -9.2% | 45 |
| Cold Spring | $730,500 | 3.2% | $-1,717 | +22.7% | 45 |
| Lakeview | $740,000 | 3.6% | $-1,724 | +5.5% | 44 |
| Delhi | $268,750 | 3.8% | $-595 | +17.7% | 44 |
| Boonville | $199,950 | 5.0% | $-233 | -3.7% | 44 |
| Hammondsport | $447,500 | 0.8% | $-2,532 | -13.9% | 44 |
| Elma | $419,500 | 2.1% | $-1,384 | +25.0% | 44 |
| Gordon Heights | $552,000 | 3.8% | $-1,124 | -10.2% | 44 |
| Mayfield | $225,350 | 3.7% | $-626 | +5.9% | 44 |
| Greenport West | $874,500 | 6.7% | $746 | -11.0% | 44 |
| Clayton | $252,105 | 2.0% | $-1,268 | +2.9% | 44 |
| Greenfield Center | $410,000 | 3.2% | $-984 | +0.6% | 44 |
| North Patchogue | $600,000 | 3.3% | $-1,419 | +8.2% | 44 |
| Andes | $197,500 | 4.8% | $-501 | +8.4% | 44 |
| Remsen | $171,720 | 2.6% | $-671 | -37.4% | 43 |
| Smallwood | $210,000 | 4.3% | $-483 | +2.1% | 43 |
| East Farmingdale | $670,000 | 2.9% | $-1,752 | -4.9% | 43 |
| Tupper Lake | $236,750 | 2.2% | $-915 | -4.3% | 43 |
| Lake Erie Beach | $215,000 | 3.8% | $-501 | +12.9% | 43 |
| Glenwood Landing | $1,127,000 | 2.6% | $-2,972 | +1.0% | 43 |
| Florida | $520,000 | 2.0% | $-1,577 | +13.7% | 43 |
| Sodus | $195,000 | 5.2% | $-170 | -11.9% | 43 |
| Glen Spey | $265,000 | 3.6% | $-954 | -28.8% | 43 |
| Schuylerville | $301,500 | 4.0% | $-504 | +0.2% | 42 |
| Fire Island | $1,262,500 | 0.8% | $-6,672 | -5.5% | 42 |
| Chestnut Ridge | $850,000 | 2.0% | $-3,430 | +3.7% | 42 |
| Garrison | $662,500 | 3.2% | $-2,007 | +2.7% | 42 |
| Haviland | $396,000 | 4.4% | $-538 | +5.3% | 42 |
| Patterson | $571,750 | 3.8% | $-1,060 | +15.3% | 42 |
| Rock Hill | $392,500 | 3.1% | $-1,014 | +8.8% | 42 |
| West Nyack | $710,000 | 3.2% | $-1,668 | -0.5% | 41 |
| Thornwood | $975,000 | 3.6% | $-2,179 | +6.5% | 41 |
| Locust Valley | $960,000 | 2.9% | $-2,683 | -4.7% | 41 |
| Stormville | $575,000 | 2.2% | $-2,107 | +7.3% | 41 |
| Walton Park | $515,000 | 3.5% | $-1,241 | +5.0% | 41 |
| Glen Head | $990,000 | 2.2% | $-4,191 | +6.4% | 41 |
| Remsenburg-Speonk | $1,075,000 | 7.0% | $438 | +2.3% | 41 |
| Perry | $180,000 | 4.6% | $-195 | -4.2% | 41 |
| Weedsport | $220,000 | 4.0% | $-418 | +1.5% | 41 |
| Marion | $237,000 | 4.6% | $-354 | -10.3% | 40 |
| Harriman | $284,500 | 3.9% | $-549 | +0.4% | 40 |
| Warrensburg | $241,350 | 4.3% | $-546 | +14.0% | 40 |
| Parish | $185,450 | 5.4% | $-127 | +1.0% | 40 |
| Bridgeport | $195,500 | 3.5% | $-505 | +11.0% | 40 |
| Albertson | $1,030,000 | 3.2% | $-2,608 | -2.7% | 40 |
| Richfield Springs | $202,500 | 2.6% | $-673 | -2.0% | 40 |
| Islandia | $645,000 | 3.1% | $-1,639 | -6.2% | 40 |
| Franklinville | $105,059 | 4.7% | $-156 | -6.0% | 40 |
| Frankfort | $185,400 | 5.7% | $-93 | -18.6% | 40 |
| Fort Ann | $254,253 | 2.0% | $-1,104 | +7.2% | 40 |
| Springs | $1,515,000 | 10.8% | $6,072 | +7.3% | 40 |
| Accord | $612,500 | 2.3% | $-1,911 | -26.5% | 40 |
| Schroon Lake | $375,000 | 1.4% | $-1,922 | +8.6% | 40 |
| Sea Cliff | $1,220,000 | 2.5% | $-3,598 | +15.8% | 40 |
| Marcellus | $382,000 | 1.6% | $-1,442 | +6.1% | 40 |
| Margaretville | $350,000 | 5.7% | $-173 | -4.6% | 40 |
| Cayuga Heights | $630,000 | 2.0% | $-2,246 | -8.0% | 40 |
| Mountain Lodge Park | $295,000 | 5.9% | $-109 | +7.8% | 39 |
| Camden | $159,000 | 3.0% | $-727 | -20.9% | 39 |
| Bedford Hills | $800,000 | 3.2% | $-1,887 | -1.9% | 39 |
| Warsaw | $165,000 | 3.3% | $-494 | -2.6% | 39 |
| Sidney | $143,000 | 4.4% | $-249 | -6.1% | 39 |
| Apalachin | $235,000 | 3.5% | $-528 | +7.6% | 39 |
| Gardnertown | $445,000 | 4.2% | $-724 | +1.4% | 39 |
| Jay | $300,000 | 1.2% | $-1,606 | -8.1% | 39 |
| Bainbridge | $180,000 | 3.6% | $-405 | +7.3% | 39 |
| Great Neck Estates | $1,680,000 | 1.4% | $-6,613 | -5.1% | 39 |
| Spackenkill | $500,000 | 2.2% | $-1,730 | +7.3% | 39 |
| Hamilton | $325,000 | 1.5% | $-1,740 | +5.3% | 39 |
| Balmville | $470,000 | 3.3% | $-1,186 | -3.8% | 39 |
| Putnam Lake | $415,000 | 3.0% | $-1,119 | +14.0% | 39 |
| Solvay | $226,000 | 4.7% | $-298 | +24.3% | 38 |
| Greene | $185,000 | 3.0% | $-686 | -2.0% | 38 |
| Oyster Bay | $904,481 | 3.2% | $-2,354 | -3.7% | 38 |
| Blauvelt | $776,000 | 2.1% | $-2,583 | +15.2% | 38 |
| Flower Hill | $2,612,500 | 2.4% | $-5,364 | +15.2% | 38 |
| Roslyn | $427,500 | 5.0% | $-1,005 | +10.0% | 38 |
| Lawrence | $1,600,000 | 2.4% | $-5,460 | -4.3% | 38 |
| Wilson | $232,450 | 1.8% | $-840 | -4.0% | 38 |
| Campbell Hall | $577,450 | 4.4% | $-949 | +2.6% | 38 |
| Thiells | $722,500 | 2.3% | $-2,309 | +3.6% | 38 |
| Angola | $225,500 | 3.9% | $-456 | +4.8% | 38 |
| Ravena | $276,000 | 3.1% | $-764 | +3.0% | 38 |
| Dryden | $293,250 | 3.1% | $-722 | +1.2% | 38 |
| Keeseville | $197,500 | 3.4% | $-600 | -8.8% | 38 |
| Callicoon | $385,000 | 1.8% | $-2,114 | +3.3% | 37 |
| Cold Spring Harbor | $1,950,000 | 2.4% | $-5,955 | +5.5% | 37 |
| Old Westbury | $2,600,000 | 0.1% | $-19,631 | -1.6% | 37 |
| Hillsdale | $686,000 | 1.1% | $-3,326 | -8.1% | 37 |
| Hillcrest | $849,000 | 2.7% | $-2,826 | +1.2% | 37 |
| Richmondville | $245,000 | 2.3% | $-854 | +59.4% | 37 |
| Tully | $325,000 | 1.4% | $-1,364 | +13.4% | 37 |
| Bolton Landing | $710,000 | 0.7% | $-3,261 | -13.8% | 37 |
| Geneseo | $270,000 | 3.3% | $-752 | -2.6% | 37 |
| Attica | $220,000 | 2.1% | $-710 | -6.1% | 37 |
| Evans Mills | $272,000 | 4.7% | $-360 | +12.3% | 37 |
| North Sea | $1,900,000 | 6.4% | $114 | +1.3% | 37 |
| Norfolk | $125,950 | 5.3% | $-129 | +9.0% | 36 |
| Morrisonville | $275,000 | 2.5% | $-896 | -2.6% | 36 |
| Nassau | $327,000 | 2.6% | $-967 | +37.8% | 36 |
| North Creek | $287,500 | 5.6% | $-232 | +29.4% | 36 |
| Jefferson | $172,500 | 3.0% | $-939 | +22.0% | 36 |
| Honeoye | $375,000 | 1.9% | $-1,369 | +51.2% | 36 |
| Otisville | $438,000 | 2.3% | $-1,694 | +9.8% | 36 |
| Piermont | $901,500 | 0.9% | $-3,370 | +10.5% | 36 |
| Dexter | $283,250 | 2.2% | $-1,176 | +11.4% | 36 |
| Adams | $204,985 | 4.8% | $-278 | +8.1% | 36 |
| Theresa | $219,500 | 2.9% | $-611 | -10.8% | 36 |
| Canajoharie | $177,000 | 3.0% | $-512 | +9.9% | 36 |
| Blue Point | $779,250 | 2.1% | $-2,613 | +16.2% | 36 |
| Wesley Hills | $999,000 | 2.0% | $-4,291 | +0.1% | 36 |
| Westtown | $505,000 | 2.2% | $-2,395 | +3.1% | 36 |
| Millbrook | $737,500 | 1.2% | $-3,681 | +7.5% | 36 |
| Middleport | $174,200 | 4.5% | $-306 | +2.9% | 36 |
| Gouverneur | $93,000 | 7.1% | $87 | +26.4% | 35 |
| Wanakah | $265,000 | 4.0% | $-530 | +3.6% | 35 |
| Walton | $229,000 | 5.8% | $-111 | +24.8% | 35 |
| Maybrook | $325,000 | 3.7% | $-1,078 | +12.9% | 35 |
| Westmere | $365,000 | 4.0% | $-649 | +6.5% | 35 |
| Jordan | $275,000 | 2.6% | $-788 | +2.0% | 35 |
| Jamesport | $1,095,000 | 3.5% | $-2,279 | -6.3% | 35 |
| Stamford | $259,000 | 4.3% | $-483 | +12.7% | 35 |
| Sherrill | $262,600 | 2.8% | $-938 | -3.2% | 35 |
| Rush | $330,000 | 0.7% | $-1,743 | +7.9% | 35 |
| Roxbury | $341,000 | 1.4% | $-1,407 | -24.6% | 34 |
| South Hill | $360,000 | 3.4% | $-949 | -14.8% | 34 |
| Lake Delta | $289,900 | 4.4% | $-526 | +9.3% | 34 |
| Athens | $349,950 | 4.5% | $-557 | -2.7% | 34 |
| Red Oaks Mill | $493,000 | 2.4% | $-1,680 | +1.5% | 34 |
| Indian Lake | $305,000 | 1.8% | $-1,389 | +14.3% | 34 |
| New Hampton | $472,500 | 2.3% | $-2,269 | +0.6% | 34 |
| Holland | $310,000 | 1.7% | $-1,175 | +31.8% | 34 |
| West Sayville | $724,250 | 2.8% | $-1,924 | +6.0% | 34 |
| Highland-on-the-Lake | $223,000 | 2.5% | $-790 | +5.6% | 34 |
| Clifton Springs | $240,000 | 3.4% | $-527 | +12.0% | 33 |
| Clarkson | $260,000 | 3.1% | $-710 | +14.5% | 33 |
| Noyack | $2,345,000 | 9.3% | $4,853 | +26.4% | 33 |
| Moriches | $585,000 | 2.0% | $-2,486 | +4.2% | 33 |
| Campbell | $210,000 | 3.0% | $-514 | -9.6% | 33 |
| Riverside | $149,999 | 7.2% | $120 | +19.1% | 33 |
| Chautauqua | $359,000 | -0.3% | $-2,468 | +14.6% | 33 |
| Gasport | $265,000 | 3.0% | $-769 | +0.3% | 33 |
| North Boston | $320,000 | 2.4% | $-1,199 | -3.4% | 33 |
| North Chili | $360,000 | 4.0% | $-625 | +5.3% | 33 |
| Baywood | $610,000 | 3.6% | $-1,419 | +11.2% | 33 |
| Halesite | $945,000 | 3.0% | $-2,418 | +15.8% | 33 |
| Verona | $224,500 | 5.8% | $-85 | +12.4% | 32 |
| Adams Center | $204,500 | 3.6% | $-551 | +14.6% | 32 |
| Northwest Harbor | $2,192,500 | 8.1% | $3,610 | +1.2% | 32 |
| Islip Terrace | $640,000 | 3.2% | $-1,584 | -11.8% | 32 |
| Chatham | $413,750 | 2.7% | $-1,470 | -2.5% | 32 |
| Inwood | $799,500 | 3.3% | $-2,643 | -2.1% | 32 |
| Lloyd Harbor | $2,500,000 | -0.2% | $-14,619 | +14.6% | 32 |
| Muttontown | $2,425,000 | 0.4% | $-15,354 | +10.1% | 32 |
| Petersburg | $246,000 | 3.1% | $-829 | +0.0% | 32 |
| Bardonia | $792,500 | 2.8% | $-2,224 | -0.9% | 32 |
| Montrose | $584,500 | 3.2% | $-1,543 | +9.4% | 32 |
| North Salem | $832,500 | 2.5% | $-2,442 | +2.0% | 32 |
| Oxford | $137,450 | 4.2% | $-271 | +31.2% | 32 |
| Brinckerhoff | $447,500 | 3.1% | $-1,118 | +10.2% | 32 |
| Gardiner | $558,950 | 0.8% | $-2,484 | +1.7% | 32 |
| Little Valley | $203,015 | 3.7% | $-350 | +13.1% | 32 |
| Conklin | $199,000 | 2.2% | $-821 | +1.6% | 32 |
| Minoa | $267,552 | 3.5% | $-704 | +7.8% | 32 |
| Sparrow Bush | $250,000 | 4.4% | $-584 | +6.5% | 31 |
| Silver Creek | $195,000 | 3.2% | $-531 | +18.3% | 31 |
| Dundee | $237,500 | 1.6% | $-1,380 | +11.3% | 31 |
| Roslyn Heights | $1,250,000 | 3.1% | $-4,210 | -8.5% | 31 |
| Roscoe | $345,000 | 2.2% | $-1,182 | +12.6% | 31 |
| Fort Plain | $105,000 | 5.8% | $-88 | +52.9% | 31 |
| Galway | $380,000 | 2.6% | $-1,205 | -2.6% | 31 |
| Great Valley | $195,000 | 2.6% | $-586 | -21.0% | 31 |
| Black River | $260,000 | 3.9% | $-509 | +0.3% | 31 |
| Highland Falls | $425,000 | 3.5% | $-994 | -0.9% | 31 |
| Horseheads North | $264,900 | 3.6% | $-550 | +12.1% | 31 |
| West Carthage | $205,000 | 4.8% | $-255 | +5.0% | 31 |
| Jamestown West | $201,000 | 1.8% | $-927 | +8.1% | 31 |
| Millerton | $401,000 | 2.7% | $-1,720 | -2.2% | 31 |
| Kinderhook | $567,000 | 3.0% | $-1,479 | -2.6% | 31 |
| Narrowsburg | $350,000 | 0.9% | $-2,162 | +29.6% | 31 |
| Cleveland | $256,000 | 5.3% | $-136 | +9.4% | 31 |
| Wayland | $197,500 | 5.6% | $-89 | +15.7% | 30 |
| Ashville | $280,000 | 1.4% | $-1,388 | -5.9% | 30 |
| Cooperstown | $464,500 | 1.2% | $-2,100 | +21.5% | 30 |
| Watkins Glen | $247,450 | 2.5% | $-1,058 | +15.8% | 30 |
| Southampton | $3,675,000 | 2.4% | $-14,392 | +16.9% | 30 |
| Argyle | $290,000 | 1.4% | $-1,470 | -10.0% | 30 |
| Phelps | $222,500 | 2.5% | $-949 | +0.0% | 30 |
| Port Washington North | $1,368,000 | 2.3% | $-4,463 | +5.7% | 30 |
| Addison | $120,000 | 5.7% | $-55 | -10.3% | 30 |
| Ransomville | $272,000 | 2.4% | $-892 | +1.6% | 30 |
| Rock Tavern | $590,500 | 1.8% | $-1,865 | +27.2% | 30 |
| Livonia | $292,900 | 2.5% | $-766 | +14.0% | 30 |
| Upper Nyack | $856,875 | 1.1% | $-4,877 | +12.7% | 30 |
| Scottsville | $280,000 | 5.4% | $-174 | +5.6% | 30 |
| Clinton Corners | $696,000 | 2.6% | $-2,236 | +37.5% | 30 |
| Manorhaven | $852,500 | 4.1% | $-1,978 | -1.4% | 30 |
| Dover Plains | $337,500 | 3.5% | $-729 | +9.8% | 30 |
| Searingtown | $1,410,000 | 2.2% | $-4,842 | +0.5% | 30 |
| Staatsburg | $512,500 | 2.8% | $-1,344 | +14.8% | 30 |
| Cedarhurst | $1,015,000 | 3.2% | $-2,374 | +12.6% | 30 |
| Barker | $254,000 | 1.4% | $-1,341 | +12.9% | 30 |
| Olivebridge | $618,500 | 2.0% | $-2,277 | +3.2% | 30 |
| Beaver Dam Lake | $550,000 | 2.6% | $-1,383 | +7.9% | 30 |
| West Sand Lake | $472,500 | 2.7% | $-1,471 | +6.3% | 30 |
Ready to act on these markets? Create a free account to screen New York listings by cash flow, or see the national market data.