Best Places to Invest in Washington Real Estate
357 Washington markets ranked from our sold history and per-listing investment modeling. Tap a city for its cap rate, cash flow and price detail — then sign up to see the actual cash-flowing listings.
| City | Median price | Cap rate | Cash flow/mo | Appreciation YoY | Sold (12mo) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Seattle | $865,000 | 1.7% | $-2,920 | -3.8% | 7,812 |
| Spokane | $400,000 | 3.2% | $-999 | -1.0% | 3,807 |
| Tacoma | $490,000 | 3.0% | $-1,328 | -1.8% | 2,399 |
| Vancouver | $495,000 | 2.9% | $-1,384 | +0.3% | 2,281 |
| Olympia | $565,000 | 2.6% | $-1,720 | +1.0% | 1,768 |
| Bellevue | $1,500,000 | 1.3% | $-6,023 | -6.8% | 1,361 |
| Kirkland | $1,275,000 | 1.3% | $-5,004 | -5.8% | 1,261 |
| Kennewick | $416,104 | 3.0% | $-1,184 | +0.0% | 1,253 |
| Bellingham | $660,000 | 2.0% | $-2,299 | -1.5% | 1,234 |
| Spokane Valley | $420,000 | 3.1% | $-1,152 | +0.7% | 1,191 |
| Richland | $457,448 | 2.9% | $-1,426 | -1.2% | 1,131 |
| Everett | $555,000 | 2.5% | $-1,690 | -5.2% | 1,118 |
| Kent | $649,000 | 2.7% | $-1,803 | -4.7% | 976 |
| Marysville | $625,000 | 3.1% | $-1,683 | +0.3% | 961 |
| South Hill | $575,000 | 3.1% | $-1,541 | -1.4% | 951 |
| Bremerton | $470,000 | 3.4% | $-1,165 | +0.4% | 944 |
| Yakima | $375,000 | 3.2% | $-972 | +5.2% | 937 |
| Pasco | $420,000 | 2.9% | $-1,273 | +0.8% | 924 |
| Renton | $675,000 | 2.4% | $-2,176 | -2.9% | 838 |
| Auburn | $570,000 | 2.8% | $-1,584 | -1.9% | 803 |
| Lacey | $505,000 | 3.1% | $-1,363 | +0.3% | 765 |
| Federal Way | $600,000 | 2.8% | $-1,590 | -1.6% | 743 |
| Port Orchard | $590,000 | 3.0% | $-1,672 | +0.2% | 669 |
| Sequim | $479,950 | 2.6% | $-1,478 | -3.0% | 651 |
| Sammamish | $1,550,000 | 1.4% | $-6,436 | -7.7% | 606 |
| Longview | $371,500 | 3.2% | $-953 | +2.2% | 596 |
| Shelton | $365,000 | 2.7% | $-1,208 | -1.5% | 586 |
| Moses Lake | $360,361 | 3.3% | $-932 | -2.6% | 574 |
| Lake Stevens | $661,000 | 3.0% | $-1,936 | -4.9% | 552 |
| Edmonds | $985,000 | 1.6% | $-3,528 | +2.0% | 552 |
| Redmond | $1,319,998 | 1.2% | $-5,129 | -6.8% | 550 |
| Camas | $824,000 | 2.0% | $-3,021 | +0.3% | 541 |
| Bothell | $969,950 | 1.6% | $-4,019 | -8.6% | 536 |
| Graham | $549,950 | 3.4% | $-1,344 | +0.7% | 534 |
| Oak Harbor | $515,000 | 2.8% | $-1,516 | +2.3% | 527 |
| Ridgefield | $662,750 | 2.0% | $-2,609 | +0.0% | 526 |
| Ocean Shores | $292,500 | 3.3% | $-903 | -8.7% | 516 |
| Issaquah | $999,250 | 1.4% | $-4,178 | -7.3% | 516 |
| Battle Ground | $545,000 | 3.0% | $-1,461 | -1.3% | 512 |
| Shoreline | $765,000 | 2.0% | $-2,761 | +2.4% | 502 |
| Lakewood | $520,000 | 2.7% | $-1,545 | -1.4% | 496 |
| Puyallup | $550,000 | 2.7% | $-1,680 | -2.3% | 487 |
| Mount Vernon | $549,975 | 2.6% | $-1,737 | -2.7% | 484 |
| Port Angeles | $419,900 | 2.7% | $-1,366 | -1.4% | 481 |
| Yelm | $472,500 | 3.8% | $-1,062 | -2.9% | 472 |
| Bainbridge Island | $1,200,000 | 1.4% | $-5,164 | +0.5% | 452 |
| Ellensburg | $434,498 | 2.5% | $-1,531 | +0.8% | 436 |
| East Wenatchee | $514,900 | 2.9% | $-1,597 | +4.2% | 435 |
| Walla Walla | $405,000 | 2.4% | $-1,458 | -0.2% | 435 |
| Spanaway | $481,650 | 3.7% | $-1,060 | -3.1% | 434 |
| Poulsbo | $660,000 | 2.9% | $-1,934 | -1.9% | 429 |
| Wenatchee | $474,500 | 2.9% | $-1,341 | +0.0% | 422 |
| Arlington | $620,000 | 2.5% | $-1,931 | +0.1% | 413 |
| Burien | $670,000 | 2.3% | $-2,075 | -0.9% | 409 |
| Tumwater | $525,000 | 3.1% | $-1,368 | +0.2% | 383 |
| Parkland | $465,000 | 2.6% | $-1,578 | -3.6% | 383 |
| Anacortes | $718,500 | 1.8% | $-3,018 | -0.3% | 374 |
| Tehaleh | $732,435 | 2.6% | $-2,295 | -5.0% | 373 |
| Deer Park | $379,995 | 3.2% | $-1,140 | +1.2% | 367 |
| Liberty Lake | $512,365 | 2.7% | $-1,585 | -2.7% | 363 |
| Enumclaw | $630,000 | 2.4% | $-2,266 | +2.3% | 349 |
| Orchards | $529,513 | 3.2% | $-1,437 | +4.3% | 348 |
| $212,250 | — | — | +1.4% | 344 | |
| University Place | $682,000 | 2.2% | $-2,279 | +1.1% | 341 |
| Camano | $672,500 | 2.0% | $-2,695 | -2.1% | 340 |
| Maple Valley | $727,500 | 2.9% | $-2,092 | -2.5% | 332 |
| Port Townsend | $541,500 | 2.4% | $-2,038 | -9.5% | 330 |
| Washougal | $625,000 | 2.2% | $-2,525 | -0.3% | 327 |
| Bonney Lake | $643,554 | 2.9% | $-1,792 | -1.8% | 314 |
| Kelso | $356,000 | 3.0% | $-1,137 | +0.4% | 312 |
| West Richland | $448,500 | 2.9% | $-1,354 | +2.5% | 312 |
| Cle Elum | $610,000 | 1.2% | $-4,053 | -5.2% | 312 |
| Cheney | $399,995 | 2.8% | $-1,211 | +2.2% | 311 |
| Ferndale | $620,000 | 2.4% | $-1,992 | +1.0% | 309 |
| Centralia | $363,000 | 3.2% | $-1,052 | -2.5% | 309 |
| Frederickson | $545,000 | 3.4% | $-1,314 | -1.1% | 307 |
| Pullman | $411,500 | 2.3% | $-1,323 | -0.9% | 302 |
| Des Moines | $585,000 | 2.5% | $-1,713 | -0.6% | 299 |
| Chehalis | $451,705 | 1.9% | $-1,734 | +1.7% | 294 |
| Lynnwood | $725,000 | 2.4% | $-2,098 | -3.9% | 293 |
| Kenmore | $900,000 | 1.6% | $-3,655 | -7.3% | 287 |
| Buckley | $655,610 | 3.1% | $-1,780 | -2.9% | 286 |
| North Lynnwood | $629,995 | 2.5% | $-1,941 | -3.3% | 283 |
| Birch Bay | $495,000 | 2.9% | $-1,485 | -7.1% | 283 |
| Fairwood | $715,000 | 2.5% | $-2,213 | -9.7% | 281 |
| Covington | $675,000 | 2.9% | $-1,929 | -5.1% | 279 |
| Stanwood | $635,000 | 2.7% | $-1,915 | -6.7% | 279 |
| Cottage Lake | $1,485,000 | 1.3% | $-6,801 | -6.3% | 263 |
| Lynden | $580,000 | 2.2% | $-2,087 | +0.8% | 263 |
| Monroe | $725,000 | 2.7% | $-2,071 | -1.0% | 258 |
| Union Hill-Novelty Hill | $1,470,000 | 1.1% | $-6,101 | -4.4% | 257 |
| Bothell West | $869,950 | 2.2% | $-2,943 | -5.4% | 256 |
| Mukilteo | $920,000 | 2.0% | $-3,311 | -4.0% | 243 |
| Silverdale | $588,000 | 2.9% | $-1,507 | -1.3% | 241 |
| Silver Firs | $890,000 | 2.2% | $-2,932 | -6.3% | 241 |
| Salmon Creek | $538,000 | 3.2% | $-1,407 | -1.8% | 237 |
| Aberdeen | $241,250 | 4.2% | $-474 | -6.0% | 236 |
| Mill Creek East | $925,000 | 1.9% | $-3,389 | -6.3% | 233 |
| Snohomish | $809,975 | 1.9% | $-2,831 | -2.9% | 232 |
| Woodland | $480,000 | 2.9% | $-1,407 | -2.7% | 227 |
| Martha Lake | $860,000 | 2.1% | $-3,063 | -8.1% | 227 |
| Black Diamond | $749,000 | 2.5% | $-2,252 | -16.8% | 225 |
| Hazel Dell | $473,245 | 3.3% | $-1,146 | +0.8% | 224 |
| Ocean Park | $265,675 | 3.5% | $-860 | -4.7% | 222 |
| Grandview | $352,850 | 2.8% | $-1,066 | -1.6% | 220 |
| North Bend | $1,200,000 | 1.5% | $-3,990 | -2.4% | 212 |
| Mercer Island | $2,340,000 | 1.1% | $-10,583 | -1.8% | 212 |
| Duvall | $899,995 | 2.6% | $-2,550 | -5.6% | 211 |
| Artondale | $835,000 | 1.7% | $-3,695 | -2.2% | 211 |
| Eastmont | $792,500 | 2.2% | $-2,676 | -7.1% | 210 |
| Blaine | $609,000 | 2.2% | $-2,401 | +0.2% | 209 |
| Gig Harbor | $800,000 | 2.1% | $-2,689 | +3.1% | 204 |
| Selah | $415,000 | 2.8% | $-1,287 | -3.3% | 203 |
| Mountlake Terrace | $630,000 | 2.4% | $-1,999 | -7.5% | 193 |
| Lake Tapps | $850,000 | 2.3% | $-2,884 | +1.7% | 189 |
| Belfair | $424,000 | 3.1% | $-1,327 | +5.2% | 188 |
| Minnehaha | $455,000 | 3.0% | $-1,269 | +0.4% | 187 |
| Elk Plain | $500,000 | 3.7% | $-1,042 | +0.2% | 187 |
| Coupeville | $571,500 | 2.1% | $-2,186 | -2.0% | 186 |
| Sudden Valley | $555,000 | 2.8% | $-1,613 | -2.2% | 185 |
| Prairie Ridge | $490,000 | 3.4% | $-1,329 | -2.9% | 184 |
| Edgewood | $770,000 | 2.3% | $-2,702 | -6.0% | 184 |
| Prosser | $392,687 | 2.5% | $-1,214 | -2.2% | 184 |
| Ephrata | $324,995 | 3.3% | $-877 | -1.1% | 182 |
| Sedro Woolley | $506,000 | 2.4% | $-1,874 | -2.0% | 180 |
| Five Corners | $500,000 | 3.3% | $-1,257 | -6.0% | 179 |
| Orting | $525,000 | 3.3% | $-1,349 | -3.6% | 178 |
| Chelan | $569,450 | 0.6% | $-3,630 | +2.9% | 178 |
| Mill Creek | $960,000 | 1.8% | $-3,438 | -8.1% | 178 |
| Newcastle | $1,489,995 | 1.1% | $-6,703 | +1.1% | 178 |
| Barberton | $700,000 | 2.6% | $-2,306 | -3.7% | 177 |
| La Center | $659,872 | 2.2% | $-2,242 | -2.5% | 173 |
| SeaTac | $540,000 | 2.9% | $-1,467 | -7.1% | 166 |
| Lake Stickney | $675,000 | 2.5% | $-1,937 | -2.6% | 165 |
| Mount Vista | $599,500 | 2.5% | $-2,142 | +1.2% | 164 |
| Vashon | $838,000 | 1.2% | $-3,692 | +0.0% | 164 |
| Colville | $290,000 | 2.0% | $-1,353 | -5.7% | 162 |
| Newport | $317,500 | 1.7% | $-2,031 | +8.5% | 162 |
| Castle Rock | $354,500 | 2.3% | $-1,487 | -3.0% | 162 |
| Leavenworth | $615,500 | 1.1% | $-3,300 | -1.1% | 160 |
| Sultan | $550,000 | 3.1% | $-1,404 | +1.5% | 160 |
| Burlington | $515,000 | 2.1% | $-1,766 | +3.6% | 157 |
| Hoquiam | $245,000 | 3.9% | $-484 | -2.7% | 157 |
| Winlock | $424,900 | 2.5% | $-1,375 | +3.1% | 153 |
| Tukwila | $550,000 | 2.1% | $-1,703 | -3.2% | 153 |
| Snoqualmie | $1,066,000 | 1.6% | $-4,298 | -5.0% | 152 |
| Lakeland South | $620,000 | 3.0% | $-1,739 | -4.3% | 151 |
| Sedro-Woolley | $501,000 | 3.3% | $-1,276 | -5.2% | 150 |
| Lake Forest Park | $1,025,000 | 1.9% | $-3,496 | -3.6% | 149 |
| Woodinville | $1,180,000 | 1.3% | $-5,044 | -7.5% | 147 |
| Goldendale | $269,900 | 2.2% | $-1,285 | +10.2% | 145 |
| Bryn Mawr-Skyway | $675,000 | 2.4% | $-2,258 | -6.3% | 140 |
| Benton City | $389,500 | 2.2% | $-1,484 | +5.3% | 140 |
| Port Ludlow | $617,700 | 2.9% | $-1,794 | -0.5% | 136 |
| Elma | $349,950 | 2.5% | $-1,268 | +0.6% | 134 |
| Bothell East | $1,296,000 | 1.5% | $-5,329 | -8.4% | 132 |
| East Renton Highlands | $832,500 | 2.3% | $-2,690 | -5.3% | 132 |
| Mead | $429,000 | 3.4% | $-1,161 | -3.8% | 129 |
| Kingston | $719,380 | 1.9% | $-2,915 | +0.3% | 128 |
| Langley | $698,500 | 1.4% | $-3,444 | -11.7% | 128 |
| Cathcart | $675,000 | 2.2% | $-2,140 | -6.3% | 127 |
| Kalama | $460,000 | 2.3% | $-1,860 | -2.7% | 127 |
| Picnic Point | $830,000 | 2.2% | $-2,896 | -3.4% | 125 |
| Long Beach | $311,000 | 2.6% | $-1,092 | +8.9% | 124 |
| Rochester | $482,500 | 2.5% | $-1,647 | -6.2% | 124 |
| Hoodsport | $272,475 | 2.2% | $-1,189 | +1.1% | 124 |
| Lake Morton-Berrydale | $735,000 | 2.0% | $-2,833 | +4.3% | 123 |
| Carnation | $797,705 | 1.6% | $-3,257 | -3.8% | 122 |
| College Place | $380,000 | 2.9% | $-1,193 | +4.9% | 121 |
| Summit | $555,000 | 2.4% | $-1,999 | -6.3% | 120 |
| Sunnyside | $336,500 | 2.3% | $-1,317 | -0.5% | 120 |
| Eatonville | $519,999 | 2.1% | $-1,982 | -6.1% | 119 |
| Clarkston Heights-Vineland | $415,000 | 2.1% | $-1,514 | -3.2% | 118 |
| Maltby | $1,173,000 | 1.8% | $-3,619 | -3.3% | 118 |
| Sumner | $589,000 | 2.5% | $-1,699 | -5.8% | 117 |
| Chattaroy | $535,000 | 1.5% | $-2,098 | -3.4% | 117 |
| Roy | $549,000 | 2.0% | $-2,097 | -3.4% | 117 |
| White Center | $675,000 | 2.7% | $-1,790 | -8.1% | 116 |
| DuPont | $560,000 | 3.6% | $-1,287 | -1.9% | 115 |
| Medical Lake | $397,950 | 2.9% | $-1,249 | +2.8% | 113 |
| Summit View | $575,000 | 3.1% | $-1,664 | -11.5% | 113 |
| Colbert | $584,000 | 2.0% | $-2,584 | +2.8% | 112 |
| Freeland | $635,000 | 2.2% | $-2,476 | -2.9% | 111 |
| Granite Falls | $555,000 | 3.0% | $-1,550 | +2.2% | 111 |
| Airway Heights | $384,995 | 3.4% | $-964 | +1.8% | 109 |
| Everson | $475,000 | 1.9% | $-2,332 | +4.5% | 109 |
| Lakeland North | $580,000 | 3.1% | $-1,599 | -2.8% | 108 |
| Longbranch | $419,750 | 2.4% | $-1,739 | -0.5% | 108 |
| Felida | $794,450 | 2.3% | $-2,632 | +3.7% | 108 |
| Terrace Heights | $392,500 | 2.7% | $-1,121 | +1.0% | 108 |
| Clarkston | $289,900 | 3.2% | $-769 | -0.7% | 106 |
| Manchester | $509,750 | 2.9% | $-1,630 | +0.3% | 104 |
| Friday Harbor | $639,000 | 0.7% | $-4,368 | +8.1% | 101 |
| Kettle Falls | $265,000 | 1.7% | $-1,520 | -12.9% | 98 |
| Clinton | $640,000 | 1.4% | $-3,591 | -0.3% | 97 |
| Concrete | $350,000 | 2.1% | $-1,349 | -6.3% | 96 |
| Wollochet | $944,500 | 2.0% | $-3,534 | -4.1% | 96 |
| Milton | $628,000 | 2.8% | $-1,793 | +1.6% | 96 |
| Tonasket | $160,000 | 1.5% | $-1,297 | -10.6% | 94 |
| Tenino | $469,950 | 2.2% | $-1,960 | +1.2% | 94 |
| Parkwood | $500,000 | 3.3% | $-1,211 | -0.3% | 93 |
| Quincy | $389,900 | 2.3% | $-1,414 | -5.0% | 93 |
| Ahtanum | $438,180 | 3.1% | $-1,173 | +0.6% | 91 |
| Normandy Park | $1,186,900 | 1.2% | $-5,119 | -2.8% | 90 |
| Omak | $298,500 | 2.6% | $-1,038 | +7.2% | 88 |
| Tracyton | $490,000 | 3.7% | $-943 | -0.4% | 86 |
| Chewelah | $299,000 | 1.5% | $-1,922 | +0.9% | 86 |
| White Salmon | $623,200 | 1.9% | $-2,589 | +2.9% | 86 |
| Waller | $585,000 | 2.5% | $-1,890 | +0.6% | 84 |
| Raymond | $255,000 | 4.2% | $-554 | +1.8% | 83 |
| Suncrest | $500,000 | 2.0% | $-2,177 | +2.6% | 83 |
| Fircrest | $642,000 | 2.7% | $-2,013 | -5.0% | 82 |
| Seabeck | $574,000 | 2.2% | $-2,335 | -2.7% | 82 |
| Clover Creek | $510,000 | 2.9% | $-1,485 | -3.0% | 81 |
| Sunnyslope | $609,500 | 2.0% | $-2,828 | +6.4% | 80 |
| Gold Bar | $482,500 | 2.2% | $-1,691 | +0.8% | 80 |
| Montesano | $392,500 | 2.8% | $-1,237 | -4.8% | 79 |
| Alderwood Manor | $775,000 | 2.2% | $-2,485 | +2.7% | 79 |
| Canterwood | $1,059,975 | 1.5% | $-4,536 | -8.1% | 78 |
| Steilacoom | $650,000 | 2.4% | $-2,441 | +4.0% | 78 |
| Cashmere | $495,000 | 1.6% | $-2,691 | +4.9% | 78 |
| Maplewood | $863,070 | 1.6% | $-4,130 | +5.0% | 78 |
| Eastsound | $950,000 | 0.1% | $-5,662 | +0.6% | 77 |
| Brier | $950,000 | 1.8% | $-3,722 | -4.1% | 77 |
| Chico | $629,900 | 2.4% | $-2,061 | -7.0% | 77 |
| Lake Shore | $550,000 | 2.8% | $-1,460 | +3.5% | 74 |
| Midland | $445,000 | 3.3% | $-1,188 | -5.3% | 74 |
| Westport | $285,000 | 1.5% | $-1,635 | -4.4% | 73 |
| Davenport | $282,000 | 2.5% | $-1,275 | +5.8% | 73 |
| Grapeview | $470,000 | 1.7% | $-2,437 | -13.5% | 73 |
| Maple Falls | $45,000 | 4.4% | $-550 | -17.6% | 72 |
| Peaceful Valley | $326,750 | 3.5% | $-794 | -3.6% | 72 |
| Ronald | $584,975 | 1.4% | $-3,333 | -13.7% | 72 |
| Allyn | $488,000 | 3.5% | $-1,215 | -4.1% | 72 |
| Greenacres | $627,500 | 1.9% | $-2,884 | +8.8% | 70 |
| Hobart | $1,040,000 | 1.8% | $-4,097 | +0.2% | 69 |
| Oroville | $220,000 | 1.3% | $-1,644 | +14.9% | 69 |
| Yacolt | $495,000 | 1.9% | $-1,899 | -2.4% | 69 |
| Fall City | $1,185,000 | 0.7% | $-5,610 | -8.6% | 68 |
| Nine Mile Falls | $485,000 | 1.8% | $-2,171 | -4.0% | 68 |
| Hockinson | $725,000 | 2.0% | $-2,876 | -4.1% | 68 |
| Mirrormont | $1,150,000 | 1.7% | $-4,499 | +0.5% | 67 |
| Manson | $565,000 | 1.1% | $-3,311 | -14.3% | 67 |
| Toledo | $440,000 | 1.2% | $-1,992 | -2.3% | 67 |
| Bethel | $525,000 | 3.4% | $-1,267 | +7.4% | 67 |
| Union | $444,000 | 1.9% | $-2,078 | -2.7% | 66 |
| La Conner | $482,500 | 1.0% | $-2,631 | +8.3% | 66 |
| North Yelm | $391,975 | 3.5% | $-885 | -2.2% | 66 |
| Loon Lake | $413,500 | 1.9% | $-1,853 | -10.1% | 66 |
| Colfax | $305,000 | 3.3% | $-801 | -5.4% | 65 |
| Anderson Island | $60,000 | 2.6% | $-1,329 | +11.6% | 65 |
| West Clarkston-Highland | $339,900 | 2.8% | $-1,084 | +12.6% | 65 |
| Fox Island | $1,150,000 | 1.4% | $-4,955 | +3.6% | 64 |
| Hansville | $700,000 | 1.9% | $-2,778 | -3.4% | 63 |
| Onalaska | $298,125 | 1.9% | $-1,909 | -6.6% | 62 |
| Dayton | $297,000 | 2.0% | $-1,212 | +3.7% | 62 |
| Forks | $260,000 | 1.4% | $-1,891 | +10.2% | 62 |
| Otis Orchards-East Farms | $435,000 | 2.8% | $-1,456 | -3.6% | 61 |
| Indianola | $475,000 | 3.3% | $-1,234 | -4.4% | 61 |
| Wauna | $693,000 | 2.5% | $-2,220 | -3.1% | 61 |
| Key Center | $610,000 | 2.4% | $-1,842 | -7.3% | 60 |
| Suquamish | $507,000 | 4.2% | $-1,011 | -2.2% | 60 |
| Carlsborg | $401,475 | 2.7% | $-1,350 | +98.6% | 60 |
| Brinnon | $186,000 | 1.8% | $-1,733 | -3.3% | 59 |
| Tanglewilde | $480,000 | 3.4% | $-1,104 | +3.8% | 58 |
| Elk | $422,500 | 1.1% | $-2,402 | -1.5% | 58 |
| Tulalip | $570,000 | 2.4% | $-1,992 | -2.3% | 58 |
| Pacific Beach | $707,000 | 1.3% | $-3,895 | -5.7% | 56 |
| Othello | $359,900 | 2.7% | $-1,232 | -0.8% | 56 |
| Canyon Creek | $495,000 | 2.8% | $-1,507 | -2.7% | 55 |
| Chain Lake | $980,000 | 1.5% | $-4,018 | +1.0% | 55 |
| East Port Orchard | $474,999 | 3.7% | $-1,000 | +8.8% | 55 |
| Esperance | $775,000 | 2.1% | $-2,590 | -4.3% | 54 |
| Ashford | $390,700 | 5.3% | $-370 | +7.6% | 54 |
| Zillah | $340,000 | 2.1% | $-1,309 | -8.4% | 54 |
| Soap Lake | $315,500 | 2.9% | $-876 | -5.0% | 54 |
| Ravensdale | $910,000 | 1.1% | $-4,286 | -6.3% | 53 |
| Country Homes | $439,000 | 3.1% | $-1,291 | +5.6% | 53 |
| Moxee | $408,300 | 3.4% | $-998 | -2.7% | 53 |
| Port Hadlock-Irondale | $415,000 | 2.0% | $-1,639 | -1.6% | 53 |
| Longview Heights | $435,500 | 3.1% | $-1,359 | +5.9% | 52 |
| Olalla | $680,000 | 1.8% | $-2,789 | -2.3% | 52 |
| Greenbank | $610,000 | 1.6% | $-3,088 | -13.2% | 51 |
| Point Roberts | $300,000 | 2.8% | $-1,232 | -26.1% | 51 |
| Larch Way | $900,000 | 2.1% | $-3,181 | -12.6% | 51 |
| Fife | $510,000 | 3.0% | $-1,367 | +0.0% | 51 |
| Winthrop | $525,000 | 0.3% | $-3,873 | -12.5% | 51 |
| Woods Creek | $788,500 | 1.9% | $-3,125 | +6.2% | 51 |
| Rainier | $469,975 | 2.4% | $-1,512 | +0.4% | 50 |
| Brush Prairie | $797,500 | 1.9% | $-3,301 | -7.8% | 50 |
| Town and Country | $382,500 | 3.5% | $-869 | -3.8% | 50 |
| Veradale | $629,950 | 1.5% | $-3,378 | -4.7% | 49 |
| Lexington | $384,900 | 3.4% | $-1,037 | +5.4% | 49 |
| Big Lake | $799,000 | 1.6% | $-3,222 | -7.8% | 49 |
| High Bridge | $1,050,000 | 1.4% | $-4,930 | +13.8% | 49 |
| Union Gap | $292,500 | 4.2% | $-482 | +21.0% | 48 |
| Navy Yard City | $342,777 | 3.9% | $-733 | +1.9% | 47 |
| Tahuya | $315,000 | 1.4% | $-1,800 | +8.5% | 47 |
| Prairie Heights | $610,000 | 2.9% | $-1,730 | -7.2% | 47 |
| Three Lakes | $1,056,475 | 1.0% | $-4,966 | -2.7% | 46 |
| Packwood | $537,750 | 0.6% | $-3,077 | +3.5% | 46 |
| Morton | $316,950 | 2.0% | $-1,383 | +7.1% | 46 |
| Pacific | $535,000 | 2.8% | $-1,572 | +5.9% | 45 |
| Lake Cassidy | $810,000 | 2.2% | $-3,124 | +13.6% | 45 |
| Ariel | $282,500 | 0.9% | $-2,503 | -9.9% | 44 |
| Cascade Valley | $289,500 | 3.1% | $-1,052 | -6.4% | 44 |
| Finley | $460,000 | 2.2% | $-1,771 | +5.2% | 43 |
| Port Angeles East | $345,000 | 2.5% | $-1,219 | -0.2% | 43 |
| Rosedale | $985,000 | 1.9% | $-3,868 | -11.5% | 43 |
| Republic | $142,500 | 2.6% | $-929 | +2.7% | 42 |
| Tieton | $357,350 | 2.1% | $-1,197 | -2.4% | 42 |
| Mossyrock | $360,000 | 1.8% | $-1,632 | -9.3% | 41 |
| Lake Goodwin | $670,000 | 2.1% | $-2,500 | +24.0% | 40 |
| Malaga | $517,250 | 2.7% | $-1,541 | -5.6% | 40 |
| Central Park | $364,000 | 2.9% | $-1,093 | +3.7% | 40 |
| Meadowdale | $1,230,000 | 1.6% | $-4,687 | +2.1% | 39 |
| Newman Lake | $610,000 | 1.0% | $-3,084 | -12.2% | 39 |
| Lopez Island | $930,000 | 0.1% | $-5,017 | +54.3% | 39 |
| Naches | $313,000 | 1.9% | $-1,449 | +5.4% | 39 |
| Lake Holm | $1,000,000 | 0.0% | $-8,102 | -3.3% | 38 |
| Orondo | $616,250 | 0.4% | $-4,207 | -20.4% | 38 |
| Venersborg | $778,849 | 1.9% | $-3,020 | -2.5% | 38 |
| Napavine | $394,950 | 3.0% | $-1,206 | +0.2% | 38 |
| Grand Mound | $465,000 | 2.8% | $-1,363 | -1.4% | 37 |
| South Creek | $612,500 | 2.4% | $-1,960 | -12.6% | 37 |
| Warm Beach | $715,000 | 1.7% | $-2,943 | -9.0% | 37 |
| Alderton | $525,000 | 2.6% | $-1,733 | -3.1% | 37 |
| Quilcene | $290,000 | 1.5% | $-2,670 | -2.7% | 37 |
| North Puyallup | $287,500 | 3.2% | $-1,004 | +3.7% | 37 |
| Nooksack | $500,000 | 2.2% | $-1,805 | +2.1% | 36 |
| Entiat | $418,000 | 2.0% | $-2,680 | -2.0% | 36 |
| Amboy | $645,000 | 1.3% | $-3,456 | -10.8% | 36 |
| Ione | $200,000 | 2.9% | $-747 | -14.2% | 35 |
| Desert Aire | $370,000 | 1.3% | $-1,973 | -5.6% | 35 |
| Stevenson | $525,000 | 2.4% | $-1,983 | +6.1% | 35 |
| Maple Heights-Lake Desire | $1,015,000 | 1.4% | $-3,907 | -8.1% | 35 |
| Bunk Foss | $855,000 | 1.5% | $-4,533 | -7.4% | 34 |
| Darrington | $423,190 | 3.0% | $-1,282 | -15.4% | 34 |
| Bow | $882,500 | 0.3% | $-6,231 | +10.5% | 34 |
| Medina | $4,644,650 | 0.5% | $-26,843 | -3.8% | 34 |
| Lochsloy | $825,000 | 1.8% | $-3,222 | -0.4% | 33 |
| Clear Lake | $575,000 | 1.6% | $-2,467 | +4.5% | 33 |
| Custer | $545,000 | 1.3% | $-2,553 | -1.8% | 33 |
| McCleary | $380,000 | 2.9% | $-1,087 | +1.5% | 33 |
| Lofall | $578,750 | 3.2% | $-1,582 | -7.6% | 32 |
| Deming | $650,000 | 1.2% | $-2,880 | -21.5% | 32 |
| Lilliwaup | $283,750 | 1.5% | $-1,176 | -5.3% | 32 |
| Vader | $317,500 | 1.4% | $-1,605 | -0.2% | 32 |
| Okanogan | $200,000 | 3.2% | $-838 | +3.0% | 32 |
| Geneva | $930,250 | 1.6% | $-3,931 | +7.4% | 32 |
| Carson | $475,000 | 2.1% | $-1,736 | +0.4% | 31 |
| Royal City | $366,750 | 1.3% | $-1,527 | -0.8% | 31 |
| Home | $520,000 | 1.7% | $-2,377 | +15.7% | 31 |
| Fobes Hill | $798,750 | 1.4% | $-3,864 | +4.4% | 30 |
| Enetai | $452,000 | 3.5% | $-1,093 | -1.2% | 30 |
| South Bend | $282,250 | 2.8% | $-957 | +7.4% | 30 |
| Wapato | $304,500 | 2.0% | $-1,211 | +21.6% | 30 |
Ready to act on these markets? Create a free account to screen Washington listings by cash flow, or see the national market data.