Best Places to Invest in Massachusetts Real Estate
323 Massachusetts markets ranked from our sold history and per-listing investment modeling. Tap a city for its cap rate, cash flow and price detail — then sign up to see the actual cash-flowing listings.
| City | Median price | Cap rate | Cash flow/mo | Appreciation YoY | Sold (12mo) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boston | $850,000 | 2.1% | $-3,130 | +0.3% | 2,433 |
| Worcester | $467,000 | 4.2% | $-725 | +0.7% | 1,377 |
| Springfield | $315,000 | 5.3% | $-238 | +6.1% | 1,328 |
| Newton | $1,556,590 | 1.5% | $-6,223 | -0.7% | 826 |
| Plymouth | $641,500 | 2.4% | $-2,125 | +2.2% | 803 |
| Lowell | $515,000 | 3.5% | $-1,003 | +2.6% | 734 |
| Cambridge | $1,225,000 | 1.7% | $-4,373 | +0.9% | 723 |
| Haverhill | $540,000 | 3.2% | $-1,354 | +1.9% | 704 |
| Quincy | $680,000 | 2.5% | $-2,164 | +0.9% | 695 |
| Barnstable Town | $700,000 | 2.9% | $-2,065 | +5.9% | 679 |
| Brockton | $520,000 | 4.0% | $-879 | -1.8% | 651 |
| New Bedford | $476,000 | 3.7% | $-857 | +6.1% | 626 |
| Fall River | $500,000 | 4.1% | $-726 | -2.7% | 625 |
| Lynn | $585,000 | 3.6% | $-1,214 | -1.8% | 602 |
| Somerville | $1,037,500 | 2.1% | $-3,150 | +2.7% | 594 |
| Taunton | $488,000 | 3.3% | $-1,097 | +4.8% | 587 |
| Framingham | $682,500 | 3.1% | $-1,668 | -1.9% | 548 |
| Weymouth Town | $620,000 | 3.2% | $-1,489 | +0.1% | 534 |
| Pittsfield | $315,000 | 4.4% | $-440 | +2.2% | 497 |
| Brookline | $1,389,000 | 1.4% | $-5,930 | +2.9% | 491 |
| Chicopee | $315,000 | 4.3% | $-459 | +0.2% | 470 |
| Methuen Town | $600,000 | 3.2% | $-1,432 | +1.4% | 454 |
| Fitchburg | $430,000 | 4.0% | $-707 | -1.3% | 452 |
| Salem | $615,500 | 2.8% | $-1,693 | +1.2% | 444 |
| Attleboro | $515,000 | 3.1% | $-1,278 | -1.0% | 441 |
| Arlington | $1,087,750 | 1.9% | $-3,584 | +3.6% | 440 |
| Medford | $860,000 | 2.8% | $-2,321 | +0.5% | 440 |
| Natick | $897,750 | 2.1% | $-3,031 | +0.8% | 398 |
| Beverly | $782,000 | 2.6% | $-2,306 | +7.1% | 387 |
| Peabody | $650,325 | 3.4% | $-1,483 | -0.6% | 380 |
| Waltham | $820,000 | 2.6% | $-2,453 | +2.2% | 365 |
| Revere | $635,000 | 3.4% | $-1,463 | -0.7% | 360 |
| Andover | $991,000 | 2.3% | $-3,277 | +2.8% | 360 |
| Leominster | $458,500 | 3.1% | $-1,098 | -1.5% | 356 |
| Chelmsford | $640,000 | 2.7% | $-1,847 | -1.2% | 355 |
| Shrewsbury | $660,000 | 2.6% | $-2,009 | +0.6% | 347 |
| Dracut | $560,000 | 3.1% | $-1,383 | +3.8% | 340 |
| Marlborough | $570,500 | 3.4% | $-1,246 | -2.5% | 336 |
| Braintree Town | $709,950 | 2.9% | $-1,807 | +0.2% | 328 |
| Westfield | $363,000 | 4.0% | $-643 | -1.1% | 325 |
| Tewksbury | $660,000 | 2.7% | $-1,841 | +0.3% | 322 |
| Woburn | $765,500 | 3.0% | $-2,063 | +0.1% | 320 |
| North Andover | $735,000 | 2.9% | $-2,066 | -0.1% | 319 |
| Watertown Town | $850,000 | 2.2% | $-2,835 | -3.0% | 319 |
| Lexington | $1,690,000 | 1.3% | $-6,927 | -3.0% | 316 |
| Wellesley | $2,090,000 | 1.5% | $-8,845 | +0.5% | 309 |
| Agawam Town | $359,000 | 4.2% | $-532 | +3.4% | 308 |
| Franklin Town | $699,000 | 2.7% | $-1,936 | +3.3% | 307 |
| Malden | $740,000 | 2.9% | $-1,768 | -6.3% | 307 |
| North Attleborough Town | $586,000 | 2.8% | $-1,584 | +0.6% | 302 |
| Milford | $570,000 | 3.3% | $-1,410 | +0.0% | 298 |
| Needham | $1,700,000 | 1.6% | $-6,448 | +2.1% | 296 |
| Stoughton | $549,500 | 3.4% | $-1,333 | +2.1% | 280 |
| Melrose | $915,000 | 2.3% | $-2,686 | -0.8% | 276 |
| Wakefield | $799,950 | 2.5% | $-2,400 | +0.5% | 272 |
| Northampton | $532,000 | 2.5% | $-1,656 | +6.8% | 271 |
| Billerica | $686,000 | 3.1% | $-1,783 | +4.1% | 269 |
| Hingham | $1,399,000 | 1.4% | $-5,724 | +5.6% | 268 |
| Acton | $830,500 | 1.9% | $-3,014 | +2.2% | 264 |
| Dedham | $757,000 | 3.1% | $-1,883 | -1.4% | 263 |
| Bridgewater Town | $595,000 | 3.0% | $-1,656 | -0.3% | 261 |
| Lawrence | $560,000 | 4.4% | $-822 | -1.3% | 261 |
| Easton | $630,000 | 3.2% | $-1,685 | +0.0% | 255 |
| Saugus | $655,000 | 3.3% | $-1,636 | +0.0% | 247 |
| Walpole | $765,000 | 2.3% | $-2,416 | +0.5% | 245 |
| Winchester | $1,499,000 | 1.6% | $-5,880 | -2.5% | 245 |
| Amesbury Town | $597,500 | 2.5% | $-1,878 | +0.5% | 242 |
| Newburyport | $930,000 | 1.7% | $-3,827 | +1.5% | 241 |
| Randolph Town | $577,000 | 3.5% | $-1,374 | -4.7% | 241 |
| Gloucester | $725,000 | 2.6% | $-2,159 | -4.6% | 240 |
| Danvers | $685,000 | 3.0% | $-1,860 | +4.0% | 236 |
| Stoneham | $776,250 | 2.8% | $-2,130 | +1.3% | 235 |
| Canton | $731,658 | 1.9% | $-2,493 | +7.1% | 234 |
| Milton | $1,035,000 | 2.0% | $-3,387 | +1.3% | 233 |
| Westborough | $649,999 | 2.0% | $-2,122 | +2.5% | 229 |
| Holyoke | $340,250 | 4.6% | $-385 | -1.1% | 226 |
| Westford | $827,700 | 2.4% | $-2,698 | +1.4% | 226 |
| Marblehead | $930,000 | 2.0% | $-3,789 | +7.2% | 225 |
| Ludlow | $373,500 | 3.6% | $-832 | +4.3% | 220 |
| Sudbury | $1,128,000 | 1.2% | $-5,089 | +1.7% | 216 |
| North Reading | $792,450 | 1.6% | $-2,988 | +1.4% | 216 |
| Grafton | $590,000 | 2.4% | $-1,906 | -3.5% | 215 |
| Hudson | $628,125 | 2.6% | $-1,939 | +5.4% | 215 |
| West Springfield Town | $369,500 | 3.5% | $-756 | +5.7% | 212 |
| Gardner | $394,900 | 3.3% | $-867 | +3.0% | 211 |
| Norwood | $735,000 | 3.1% | $-1,794 | +5.0% | 210 |
| Rockland | $567,500 | 3.1% | $-1,286 | +4.1% | 208 |
| South Hadley | $380,000 | 3.5% | $-937 | -1.8% | 204 |
| Wilmington | $775,000 | 2.7% | $-2,121 | -5.9% | 202 |
| Holden | $550,000 | 2.8% | $-1,525 | +2.1% | 200 |
| Belmont | $1,429,500 | 1.4% | $-5,831 | -1.1% | 200 |
| Hopkinton | $1,050,000 | 1.3% | $-4,420 | +0.8% | 195 |
| Everett | $725,000 | 3.4% | $-1,511 | -4.7% | 193 |
| Ashland | $640,000 | 2.6% | $-1,897 | -4.8% | 188 |
| Amherst Town | $538,800 | 3.5% | $-1,188 | +6.7% | 185 |
| Burlington | $861,000 | 2.9% | $-2,474 | +3.1% | 185 |
| The Pinehills | $924,000 | 0.4% | $-4,989 | +5.4% | 184 |
| Southbridge Town | $398,950 | 4.5% | $-559 | +2.2% | 182 |
| East Longmeadow | $425,000 | 3.5% | $-978 | +9.0% | 181 |
| Wareham | $500,000 | 2.8% | $-1,468 | -5.1% | 179 |
| Winthrop Town | $657,000 | 2.0% | $-2,154 | -3.5% | 179 |
| Marshfield | $825,000 | 1.9% | $-2,894 | +2.7% | 176 |
| Northborough | $697,500 | 2.6% | $-2,178 | -0.3% | 176 |
| Sharon | $850,000 | 2.1% | $-3,102 | +2.4% | 175 |
| Middleborough | $542,500 | 2.4% | $-1,786 | +1.5% | 170 |
| Bellingham | $538,500 | 3.4% | $-1,282 | -8.4% | 170 |
| Scituate | $1,075,000 | 1.3% | $-5,219 | +3.8% | 167 |
| Provincetown | $1,075,000 | -0.5% | $-9,009 | +3.8% | 165 |
| South Yarmouth | $595,000 | 3.0% | $-1,661 | -2.0% | 165 |
| Wilbraham | $480,000 | 2.9% | $-1,459 | +1.4% | 163 |
| Auburn | $455,000 | 3.3% | $-1,012 | +4.8% | 163 |
| Pembroke | $630,500 | 2.7% | $-1,871 | +1.7% | 162 |
| Norton | $600,000 | 2.8% | $-1,932 | +2.3% | 159 |
| Athol | $330,000 | 4.2% | $-576 | -1.8% | 158 |
| Swampscott | $748,250 | 2.6% | $-2,348 | +4.6% | 158 |
| Holliston | $731,500 | 1.8% | $-2,564 | +3.9% | 158 |
| Somerset | $530,000 | 2.5% | $-1,691 | +0.5% | 157 |
| Ipswich | $862,000 | 1.8% | $-3,103 | +4.2% | 155 |
| Abington | $578,500 | 3.0% | $-1,531 | +2.0% | 154 |
| Fairhaven | $510,500 | 2.2% | $-1,881 | -5.1% | 152 |
| Clinton | $440,900 | 3.0% | $-1,256 | -2.8% | 152 |
| Palmer Town | $330,000 | 3.7% | $-662 | -1.3% | 151 |
| Oxford | $409,000 | 3.3% | $-1,055 | +4.2% | 151 |
| Duxbury | $1,100,000 | 1.2% | $-4,827 | +10.7% | 149 |
| East Falmouth | $730,000 | 1.8% | $-3,447 | +4.5% | 149 |
| Groton | $810,750 | 2.0% | $-3,014 | +0.3% | 148 |
| Brewster | $685,500 | 1.5% | $-2,809 | +4.4% | 148 |
| Foxborough | $709,000 | 3.1% | $-1,709 | +5.7% | 148 |
| Dartmouth | $662,000 | 2.4% | $-2,332 | +0.0% | 148 |
| Hull | $730,000 | 2.6% | $-2,186 | +4.9% | 147 |
| Belchertown | $447,000 | 3.5% | $-1,092 | +3.8% | 144 |
| North Adams | $220,000 | 5.6% | $-123 | +2.0% | 143 |
| Kingston | $675,000 | 2.6% | $-2,144 | +4.0% | 143 |
| Easthampton Town | $519,000 | 3.0% | $-1,292 | -4.0% | 142 |
| Raynham | $625,356 | 1.5% | $-2,378 | +3.6% | 142 |
| Charlton | $486,250 | 2.4% | $-1,649 | +4.5% | 142 |
| Webster | $455,000 | 3.5% | $-921 | +7.5% | 141 |
| Medway | $720,000 | 2.9% | $-1,905 | +0.6% | 141 |
| Bedford | $1,017,500 | 1.4% | $-4,698 | +4.0% | 140 |
| Concord | $1,739,813 | 0.7% | $-7,950 | +4.3% | 140 |
| Greenfield | $326,300 | 4.5% | $-440 | -0.5% | 139 |
| Lunenburg | $537,500 | 2.7% | $-1,716 | +3.0% | 138 |
| Halifax | $470,000 | 2.5% | $-1,472 | +3.3% | 137 |
| Spencer | $430,000 | 3.6% | $-857 | +8.3% | 137 |
| Whitinsville | $522,000 | 3.0% | $-1,256 | +1.6% | 137 |
| Norfolk | $890,000 | 2.3% | $-2,711 | +1.2% | 136 |
| Dennis Port | $510,000 | 2.7% | $-1,514 | +12.7% | 135 |
| Chelsea | $490,000 | 3.5% | $-1,124 | -2.5% | 135 |
| Lynnfield | $1,100,000 | 1.5% | $-4,935 | +0.1% | 133 |
| Winchendon | $399,536 | 4.5% | $-526 | +5.7% | 132 |
| Rutland | $517,450 | 3.3% | $-1,284 | -0.2% | 132 |
| Medfield | $1,125,000 | 2.1% | $-3,792 | -3.3% | 130 |
| Salisbury | $599,900 | 1.8% | $-2,289 | +4.3% | 130 |
| Weston | $2,274,500 | 1.3% | $-11,033 | +4.5% | 130 |
| Hanover | $867,500 | 1.8% | $-3,330 | +6.5% | 128 |
| Norwell | $990,500 | 1.9% | $-4,350 | +2.1% | 128 |
| Millbury | $510,000 | 3.5% | $-1,119 | -1.0% | 128 |
| Yarmouth Port | $655,000 | 2.4% | $-2,320 | +4.1% | 126 |
| Rehoboth | $712,500 | 1.5% | $-2,998 | +4.7% | 124 |
| Tyngsborough | $615,000 | 3.2% | $-1,303 | -4.9% | 124 |
| West Yarmouth | $550,000 | 3.0% | $-1,522 | +3.5% | 123 |
| Northbridge | $570,000 | 2.6% | $-1,710 | -2.0% | 123 |
| Whitman | $535,000 | 3.1% | $-1,315 | -4.6% | 123 |
| East Bridgewater | $572,500 | 2.6% | $-1,719 | -3.3% | 120 |
| Swansea | $550,000 | 2.6% | $-1,640 | +2.9% | 119 |
| Cohasset | $1,545,000 | 1.9% | $-5,993 | +9.5% | 119 |
| Maynard | $575,000 | 2.6% | $-1,900 | -0.3% | 119 |
| Holbrook | $547,500 | 3.4% | $-1,351 | -1.3% | 118 |
| Westwood | $1,222,000 | 1.6% | $-5,110 | +2.2% | 118 |
| Mansfield | $715,000 | 2.5% | $-2,113 | +2.5% | 115 |
| Orleans | $894,950 | 0.8% | $-5,070 | -7.0% | 114 |
| Pepperell | $600,003 | 2.5% | $-1,778 | -0.9% | 112 |
| Boxford | $1,015,000 | 3.5% | $-2,434 | -2.5% | 111 |
| Plainville | $522,500 | 2.9% | $-1,379 | -10.0% | 110 |
| Dudley | $439,950 | 3.2% | $-1,233 | -1.2% | 110 |
| East Harwich | $805,000 | 2.3% | $-2,634 | -3.8% | 109 |
| North Eastham | $810,000 | 1.2% | $-3,697 | -2.4% | 108 |
| Carver | $525,000 | 3.5% | $-1,040 | +3.0% | 107 |
| Middleton | $862,450 | 2.0% | $-3,458 | -1.8% | 106 |
| Hanson | $600,000 | 2.7% | $-1,692 | +4.1% | 105 |
| Sturbridge | $483,500 | 2.7% | $-1,591 | +0.8% | 104 |
| Wayland | $1,220,000 | 1.4% | $-5,034 | -3.5% | 104 |
| Leicester | $435,000 | 4.4% | $-614 | +6.6% | 103 |
| Ayer | $550,000 | 2.7% | $-1,444 | +9.5% | 103 |
| Falmouth | $905,000 | 1.7% | $-3,326 | -13.8% | 102 |
| Sutton | $620,000 | 2.0% | $-2,236 | -3.5% | 102 |
| Sandwich | $717,000 | 2.0% | $-2,786 | -9.3% | 102 |
| Seekonk | $590,000 | 2.6% | $-1,858 | +5.6% | 101 |
| Westminster | $572,320 | 3.0% | $-1,768 | -4.5% | 101 |
| Dighton | $625,000 | 1.3% | $-2,859 | +9.7% | 101 |
| Adams | $253,500 | 4.6% | $-387 | -2.2% | 100 |
| Ware | $309,500 | 4.4% | $-509 | +6.8% | 100 |
| Southwick | $388,950 | 3.1% | $-1,062 | -0.2% | 100 |
| Mashpee Neck | $539,000 | 0.4% | $-9,021 | -4.1% | 99 |
| Lakeville | $630,000 | 2.9% | $-1,790 | -2.2% | 99 |
| Westport | $682,500 | 1.5% | $-2,905 | +1.0% | 98 |
| Rockport | $800,000 | 1.9% | $-2,763 | -3.4% | 93 |
| Upton | $722,500 | 2.2% | $-2,669 | -1.2% | 92 |
| Orange | $325,000 | 3.8% | $-657 | -1.4% | 91 |
| Newbury | $917,500 | 1.5% | $-4,157 | -12.4% | 90 |
| Forestdale | $610,000 | 4.9% | $-847 | +1.8% | 87 |
| Hamilton | $825,000 | 1.8% | $-3,121 | -4.6% | 85 |
| Bolton | $832,500 | 1.1% | $-3,938 | +2.3% | 84 |
| Chatham | $1,800,000 | 0.3% | $-8,267 | -1.4% | 83 |
| Blackstone | $486,000 | 2.9% | $-1,355 | -1.2% | 83 |
| Freetown | $578,000 | 2.1% | $-2,328 | -2.0% | 83 |
| Lenox | $598,000 | 2.1% | $-1,890 | +5.4% | 82 |
| Groveland | $675,000 | 2.8% | $-1,898 | +5.0% | 82 |
| Wrentham | $880,000 | 2.5% | $-2,349 | +5.8% | 82 |
| Ashburnham | $485,000 | 3.1% | $-1,303 | -1.0% | 79 |
| Mashpee | $579,000 | 1.7% | $-2,307 | — | 78 |
| Shirley | $459,900 | 3.2% | $-1,188 | +12.1% | 78 |
| South Dennis | $552,500 | 2.5% | $-1,767 | +11.9% | 78 |
| Cochituate | $950,000 | 2.3% | $-3,249 | -2.8% | 77 |
| Stow | $850,000 | 1.8% | $-2,888 | +0.4% | 76 |
| Dalton | $320,000 | 3.3% | $-883 | +1.0% | 75 |
| Townsend | $530,000 | 2.9% | $-1,628 | -3.1% | 75 |
| Williamstown | $495,000 | 2.0% | $-2,129 | +6.0% | 75 |
| Bourne | $750,000 | 1.9% | $-2,467 | +15.0% | 74 |
| Topsfield | $970,500 | 2.6% | $-3,090 | +3.7% | 72 |
| Great Barrington | $635,000 | 1.7% | $-2,873 | +12.7% | 72 |
| New Seabury | $1,182,500 | 0.5% | $-4,589 | +14.3% | 72 |
| Monson | $385,000 | 1.9% | $-1,388 | +7.2% | 72 |
| Northwest Harwich | $800,000 | 2.4% | $-2,388 | -2.1% | 71 |
| Hopedale | $550,000 | 2.4% | $-1,911 | +4.6% | 71 |
| East Dennis | $975,000 | 0.6% | $-4,871 | +13.6% | 71 |
| Douglas | $603,750 | 2.6% | $-2,032 | +1.0% | 70 |
| West Boylston | $522,000 | 2.9% | $-1,441 | +5.3% | 69 |
| Dover | $1,955,000 | 1.4% | $-8,550 | +4.7% | 69 |
| Southampton | $520,000 | 1.8% | $-2,073 | +20.0% | 69 |
| Southborough | $894,500 | 1.8% | $-3,796 | -3.0% | 68 |
| Monument Beach | $600,000 | 1.7% | $-2,861 | +9.2% | 68 |
| Granby | $410,000 | 2.3% | $-1,289 | +6.1% | 66 |
| Sterling | $549,800 | 2.4% | $-1,917 | +9.6% | 66 |
| West Concord | $1,082,500 | 1.6% | $-3,967 | -1.0% | 66 |
| Merrimac | $657,500 | 2.7% | $-2,080 | +8.6% | 66 |
| Sherborn | $1,225,000 | 2.1% | $-4,055 | -4.8% | 65 |
| Mansfield Center | $570,000 | 3.4% | $-1,343 | -1.1% | 65 |
| Barre | $411,450 | 3.3% | $-918 | +7.1% | 64 |
| Uxbridge | $570,000 | 2.3% | $-1,897 | — | 64 |
| Warren | $357,000 | 3.5% | $-858 | +1.8% | 64 |
| Middleborough Center | $537,450 | 3.8% | $-1,003 | +3.7% | 64 |
| Boylston | $623,048 | 2.9% | $-1,681 | -5.7% | 64 |
| Templeton | $431,500 | 3.0% | $-1,300 | -12.2% | 63 |
| Boxborough | $717,500 | 2.9% | $-1,302 | -2.4% | 62 |
| West Bridgewater | $584,500 | 2.6% | $-1,906 | +1.1% | 62 |
| Rochester | $707,450 | 2.3% | $-2,507 | -4.3% | 62 |
| East Sandwich | $855,000 | 0.9% | $-4,153 | -0.1% | 62 |
| Harvard | $798,000 | 1.6% | $-3,232 | +1.5% | 61 |
| Pinehurst | $723,500 | 3.6% | $-1,515 | +2.2% | 60 |
| Littleton | $855,000 | 2.5% | $-2,454 | +4.7% | 60 |
| Teaticket | $686,000 | 1.1% | $-3,123 | -11.0% | 60 |
| Mendon | $744,950 | 2.0% | $-2,742 | +0.0% | 60 |
| Becket | $390,000 | 2.8% | $-1,427 | +4.2% | 59 |
| North Scituate | $972,500 | 2.6% | $-2,827 | -0.4% | 58 |
| Millis | $807,500 | 1.9% | $-3,269 | +2.4% | 58 |
| Manchester-by-the-Sea | $1,275,000 | 2.4% | $-4,595 | +2.6% | 57 |
| Lincoln | $1,323,375 | 1.2% | $-6,926 | -4.7% | 56 |
| Pocasset | $675,000 | 2.2% | $-2,302 | -2.4% | 55 |
| North Falmouth | $1,130,000 | 2.1% | $-4,170 | +7.2% | 55 |
| West Brookfield | $410,000 | 3.0% | $-1,203 | -3.4% | 55 |
| Dennis | $1,012,500 | 1.1% | $-2,830 | +0.7% | 54 |
| West Chatham | $1,311,000 | 0.4% | $-6,261 | -1.0% | 53 |
| Sagamore | $762,000 | 3.3% | $-2,400 | +13.0% | 53 |
| Rowley | $800,000 | 2.0% | $-3,159 | +4.0% | 53 |
| Edgartown | $2,350,000 | 0.9% | $-13,588 | +10.5% | 53 |
| North Brookfield | $407,000 | 3.0% | $-1,185 | +2.4% | 52 |
| Lee | $482,500 | 2.8% | $-1,544 | +10.6% | 52 |
| Lancaster | $634,000 | 2.6% | $-1,986 | +2.7% | 52 |
| Ocean Bluff-Brant Rock | $711,000 | 2.1% | $-2,709 | -8.1% | 51 |
| Harwich Port | $775,000 | 1.6% | $-3,359 | +1.7% | 51 |
| West Dennis | $695,000 | 2.3% | $-2,888 | -4.0% | 51 |
| Smith Mills | $532,625 | 3.3% | $-1,523 | +4.7% | 50 |
| Berkley | $650,000 | 1.7% | $-2,524 | +1.3% | 49 |
| Carlisle | $1,425,000 | 1.5% | $-5,256 | -1.2% | 47 |
| Princeton | $673,700 | 2.4% | $-1,988 | +2.2% | 47 |
| Wenham | $1,275,000 | 0.9% | $-4,966 | -6.9% | 47 |
| Lanesborough | $384,500 | 2.5% | $-1,687 | +15.6% | 47 |
| Marion | $795,000 | 1.2% | $-4,891 | +1.5% | 46 |
| Paxton | $527,500 | 2.7% | $-1,574 | -0.9% | 46 |
| West Falmouth | $1,225,000 | 1.2% | $-3,877 | -3.3% | 46 |
| West Newbury | $963,500 | 2.6% | $-3,000 | +0.4% | 46 |
| Buzzards Bay | $524,900 | 1.9% | $-1,945 | +12.0% | 45 |
| Brimfield | $475,500 | 2.2% | $-1,484 | -1.8% | 44 |
| Wareham Center | $433,000 | 3.1% | $-1,194 | +8.9% | 44 |
| North Westport | $580,000 | 3.2% | $-1,279 | +4.4% | 43 |
| Chester | $335,000 | 5.1% | $-249 | -10.6% | 43 |
| Mattapoisett | $839,000 | 1.4% | $-3,390 | +7.3% | 43 |
| Acushnet Center | $542,500 | 2.6% | $-1,438 | +8.3% | 42 |
| Hadley | $620,000 | 4.0% | $-1,164 | +9.4% | 42 |
| Hampden | $430,000 | 4.3% | $-728 | +15.3% | 42 |
| Holland | $407,750 | 3.3% | $-1,108 | +16.2% | 42 |
| Berlin | $737,500 | 1.7% | $-3,318 | -7.9% | 42 |
| Mattapoisett Center | $945,000 | 0.8% | $-5,054 | +6.3% | 41 |
| Littleton Common | $685,000 | 2.5% | $-1,998 | +9.1% | 41 |
| North Plymouth | $530,000 | 3.2% | $-1,355 | +17.1% | 41 |
| Truro | $799,000 | 0.3% | $-5,415 | — | 39 |
| Millis-Clicquot | $592,500 | 2.5% | $-2,154 | -0.4% | 38 |
| Oak Bluffs | $1,565,000 | 5.7% | $-1,153 | +12.4% | 38 |
| Brookfield | $327,500 | 1.7% | $-1,271 | +13.8% | 38 |
| Plympton | $670,000 | 3.1% | $-1,781 | +1.1% | 37 |
| Hubbardston | $470,000 | 2.7% | $-1,432 | +17.6% | 37 |
| Wellfleet | $835,000 | 0.5% | $-4,420 | — | 37 |
| South Duxbury | $1,535,500 | 0.9% | $-6,386 | -4.8% | 36 |
| Essex | $850,000 | 2.3% | $-2,718 | -2.7% | 36 |
| North Lakeville | $557,500 | 2.5% | $-2,016 | +8.1% | 36 |
| Egremont | $810,000 | 0.8% | $-4,635 | +17.1% | 36 |
| Ashby | $420,000 | 4.2% | $-770 | -17.3% | 35 |
| Hardwick | $369,900 | 3.0% | $-1,157 | -0.8% | 35 |
| West Wareham | $235,000 | 3.1% | $-560 | -2.6% | 34 |
| Bliss Corner | $627,000 | 2.1% | $-1,783 | +10.3% | 34 |
| Avon | $577,000 | 3.1% | $-1,601 | +6.9% | 34 |
| White Island Shores | $482,500 | 4.5% | $-672 | +3.1% | 34 |
| Ocean Grove | $450,000 | 3.2% | $-1,236 | +19.7% | 33 |
| East Douglas | $565,000 | 2.8% | $-1,665 | +1.2% | 33 |
| Phillipston | $508,500 | 1.8% | $-2,164 | +4.4% | 32 |
| Turners Falls | $352,500 | 3.4% | $-755 | -11.3% | 32 |
| Northfield | $385,000 | 3.3% | $-1,105 | -15.5% | 31 |
| Onset | $369,900 | 2.2% | $-1,488 | -0.6% | 31 |
| Raynham Center | $572,500 | 2.6% | $-1,849 | -4.5% | 31 |
| East Brookfield | $431,500 | 3.2% | $-1,130 | -9.2% | 31 |
| Weweantic | $449,500 | 3.5% | $-1,039 | +7.9% | 30 |
| Cordaville | $807,500 | 3.1% | $-2,177 | +3.2% | 30 |
Ready to act on these markets? Create a free account to screen Massachusetts listings by cash flow, or see the national market data.