Best Places to Invest in California Real Estate
873 California markets ranked from our sold history and per-listing investment modeling. Tap a city for its cap rate, cash flow and price detail — then sign up to see the actual cash-flowing listings.
| City | Median price | Cap rate | Cash flow/mo | Appreciation YoY | Sold (12mo) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Los Angeles | $1,060,000 | 2.2% | $-3,276 | -2.8% | 16,966 |
| San Diego | $980,000 | 2.0% | $-3,247 | -2.0% | 9,320 |
| San Jose | $1,360,000 | 1.6% | $-4,605 | -2.1% | 5,620 |
| San Francisco | $1,615,000 | 2.1% | $-4,159 | +13.0% | 5,435 |
| Fresno | $400,000 | 3.8% | $-847 | -0.8% | 3,963 |
| Sacramento | $499,000 | 3.0% | $-1,378 | -2.1% | 3,700 |
| Bakersfield | $419,900 | 3.7% | $-879 | -1.3% | 3,596 |
| Oakland | $810,000 | 2.5% | $-2,052 | +0.3% | 2,818 |
| Long Beach | $900,000 | 2.0% | $-2,789 | -1.6% | 2,484 |
| Irvine | $1,478,500 | 1.3% | $-6,441 | -4.5% | 2,011 |
| Santa Clarita | $775,000 | 2.8% | $-2,067 | -3.7% | 1,999 |
| Roseville | $635,000 | 2.8% | $-1,877 | -0.9% | 1,949 |
| Riverside | $640,000 | 3.1% | $-1,657 | -1.2% | 1,941 |
| Stockton | $435,000 | 3.7% | $-931 | -3.3% | 1,904 |
| Lancaster | $435,000 | 4.3% | $-769 | +1.2% | 1,800 |
| Menifee | $565,000 | 3.4% | $-1,439 | -1.1% | 1,746 |
| Modesto | $450,000 | 3.3% | $-1,112 | -1.7% | 1,731 |
| Oceanside | $859,900 | 2.6% | $-2,541 | -0.2% | 1,731 |
| Santa Rosa | $705,000 | 2.6% | $-2,132 | +0.2% | 1,717 |
| Palm Springs | $605,000 | 2.5% | $-1,886 | -3.4% | 1,604 |
| Huntington Beach | $1,318,990 | 1.8% | $-4,749 | +1.7% | 1,567 |
| Palm Desert | $549,000 | 3.3% | $-1,311 | -2.7% | 1,463 |
| Chula Vista | $815,000 | 2.7% | $-2,321 | -1.1% | 1,462 |
| Redding | $385,000 | 3.4% | $-923 | +1.2% | 1,424 |
| San Bernardino | $507,000 | 3.4% | $-1,184 | +3.2% | 1,418 |
| Clovis | $485,000 | 3.1% | $-1,347 | +2.4% | 1,417 |
| Murrieta | $660,000 | 3.0% | $-1,747 | -1.3% | 1,407 |
| Anaheim | $940,000 | 2.3% | $-3,061 | -0.7% | 1,400 |
| Temecula | $752,930 | 2.7% | $-2,301 | -2.3% | 1,357 |
| Visalia | $409,990 | 3.3% | $-1,057 | +1.0% | 1,353 |
| Palmdale | $500,000 | 4.3% | $-844 | -1.1% | 1,328 |
| Hemet | $381,500 | 4.3% | $-569 | -3.9% | 1,278 |
| Apple Valley | $414,000 | 3.6% | $-970 | +0.0% | 1,268 |
| Fremont | $1,440,000 | 1.3% | $-5,497 | -1.5% | 1,261 |
| Thousand Oaks | $1,088,000 | 2.9% | $-2,976 | -1.2% | 1,255 |
| Moreno Valley | $550,000 | 3.8% | $-1,104 | +0.6% | 1,249 |
| Elk Grove | $625,000 | 2.8% | $-1,869 | -1.2% | 1,234 |
| Escondido | $815,000 | 2.5% | $-2,446 | -2.3% | 1,234 |
| Victorville | $424,500 | 4.2% | $-762 | -0.8% | 1,208 |
| Carlsbad | $1,492,859 | 2.1% | $-4,932 | +1.5% | 1,206 |
| Ontario | $649,998 | 2.8% | $-1,825 | -3.7% | 1,185 |
| Fontana | $650,000 | 3.4% | $-1,522 | -1.2% | 1,181 |
| Rancho Cucamonga | $779,950 | 2.8% | $-2,227 | -2.7% | 1,124 |
| Indio | $525,000 | 4.2% | $-814 | -2.5% | 1,095 |
| Newport Beach | $3,748,750 | 0.7% | $-19,368 | +5.9% | 1,066 |
| La Quinta | $837,500 | 3.4% | $-1,879 | +0.5% | 1,056 |
| Corona | $770,000 | 2.9% | $-2,086 | -2.3% | 1,047 |
| Pasadena | $1,252,778 | 1.6% | $-4,394 | -1.4% | 1,032 |
| Simi Valley | $819,250 | 3.1% | $-2,048 | -1.6% | 1,022 |
| Walnut Creek | $875,000 | 1.4% | $-3,450 | +1.2% | 1,008 |
| Hesperia | $460,000 | 3.8% | $-992 | -0.4% | 1,006 |
| Concord | $730,500 | 3.0% | $-1,873 | +1.2% | 1,005 |
| Sunnyvale | $1,699,500 | 1.2% | $-6,168 | +1.7% | 988 |
| Lincoln | $620,280 | 2.9% | $-1,823 | -0.3% | 978 |
| Chico | $451,995 | 2.8% | $-1,271 | -3.0% | 964 |
| Merced | $410,000 | 3.2% | $-1,092 | -0.4% | 955 |
| Vallejo | $505,000 | 3.3% | $-1,236 | -0.6% | 937 |
| Vacaville | $610,000 | 3.1% | $-1,627 | -1.2% | 934 |
| Mission Viejo | $1,225,000 | 2.1% | $-4,098 | +0.5% | 929 |
| Torrance | $1,180,000 | 2.0% | $-3,915 | -3.3% | 928 |
| Rancho Cordova | $529,475 | 3.0% | $-1,486 | +0.0% | 898 |
| Santa Ana | $835,000 | 2.7% | $-2,249 | +1.6% | 861 |
| Glendale | $1,264,625 | 2.0% | $-4,027 | +1.0% | 836 |
| Folsom | $739,900 | 2.5% | $-2,352 | -0.1% | 833 |
| Fairfield | $600,000 | 3.3% | $-1,467 | -2.7% | 831 |
| Orange | $1,155,000 | 2.3% | $-3,602 | +0.8% | 829 |
| Manteca | $599,650 | 2.8% | $-1,793 | -6.6% | 824 |
| San Buenaventura (Ventura) | $850,000 | 2.5% | $-2,616 | -0.5% | 821 |
| Antioch | $600,000 | 4.0% | $-1,149 | -1.5% | 811 |
| Hayward | $825,000 | 2.3% | $-2,600 | -4.2% | 811 |
| Livermore | $1,098,000 | 1.7% | $-3,768 | -2.8% | 795 |
| Fullerton | $1,050,000 | 2.0% | $-3,373 | -0.3% | 787 |
| Paradise | $65,000 | 2.4% | $-1,282 | +2.2% | 787 |
| Napa | $825,000 | 2.3% | $-2,897 | -4.1% | 779 |
| Camarillo | $840,000 | 2.5% | $-2,590 | -6.0% | 779 |
| El Dorado Hills | $867,000 | 2.4% | $-2,932 | +0.3% | 776 |
| San Mateo | $1,627,113 | 1.4% | $-6,014 | +1.9% | 774 |
| Truckee | $1,150,000 | 1.5% | $-4,954 | +5.8% | 773 |
| Lake Forest | $1,205,400 | 2.1% | $-3,937 | -1.4% | 768 |
| Lake Elsinore | $590,750 | 3.2% | $-1,525 | -2.4% | 762 |
| Oxnard | $777,000 | 2.6% | $-2,296 | +0.6% | 757 |
| Vista | $852,000 | 2.5% | $-2,701 | -3.3% | 743 |
| Cathedral City | $428,000 | 4.6% | $-587 | -4.9% | 741 |
| Citrus Heights | $460,000 | 3.5% | $-1,053 | -2.6% | 731 |
| Rancho Mirage | $850,000 | 3.0% | $-2,408 | -3.0% | 729 |
| San Marcos | $800,000 | 2.5% | $-2,458 | -4.2% | 719 |
| Berkeley | $1,500,000 | 2.0% | $-3,806 | +4.1% | 710 |
| Santa Clara | $1,680,000 | 1.3% | $-6,343 | -1.2% | 694 |
| Rocklin | $679,000 | 2.7% | $-1,980 | -1.2% | 683 |
| Laguna Niguel | $1,397,500 | 1.9% | $-5,160 | +0.0% | 678 |
| Beaumont | $530,000 | 3.5% | $-1,216 | +0.6% | 674 |
| Redlands | $645,000 | 2.9% | $-1,834 | -3.5% | 673 |
| San Clemente | $1,800,000 | 1.7% | $-7,143 | +2.3% | 672 |
| Richmond | $635,000 | 2.8% | $-1,664 | -0.6% | 669 |
| Brentwood | $740,000 | 2.8% | $-2,231 | -4.2% | 666 |
| Hanford | $385,000 | 3.9% | $-780 | +0.4% | 655 |
| Yorba Linda | $1,342,500 | 2.2% | $-4,802 | -1.9% | 650 |
| Salinas | $742,500 | 2.8% | $-2,160 | +2.2% | 648 |
| Carmichael | $545,450 | 2.8% | $-1,582 | +0.9% | 642 |
| Pomona | $660,000 | 2.7% | $-1,947 | -4.2% | 639 |
| Lodi | $540,000 | 3.0% | $-1,529 | +1.6% | 635 |
| El Cajon | $735,000 | 2.6% | $-2,015 | -2.4% | 623 |
| Jurupa Valley | $660,000 | 3.1% | $-1,718 | +0.8% | 620 |
| Costa Mesa | $1,512,195 | 1.9% | $-5,210 | +3.7% | 617 |
| Redondo Beach | $1,579,000 | 1.9% | $-5,312 | -0.8% | 615 |
| Lake Arrowhead | $547,812 | 2.8% | $-1,851 | -2.4% | 614 |
| Laguna Woods | $440,000 | 2.1% | $-1,562 | +4.4% | 613 |
| Redwood City | $2,010,000 | 1.4% | $-6,875 | +5.6% | 612 |
| Chino | $750,000 | 2.7% | $-2,180 | -3.5% | 611 |
| Santa Monica | $1,800,000 | 1.2% | $-6,423 | -2.1% | 609 |
| Burbank | $1,235,000 | 1.8% | $-4,222 | -4.3% | 606 |
| Fallbrook | $872,000 | 2.5% | $-2,818 | -1.8% | 605 |
| Encinitas | $1,975,000 | 1.8% | $-7,470 | +3.6% | 604 |
| San Jacinto | $485,412 | 3.7% | $-1,053 | +2.8% | 598 |
| Garden Grove | $1,010,000 | 2.1% | $-3,427 | +2.2% | 597 |
| Madera | $425,000 | 3.6% | $-1,026 | -3.9% | 592 |
| Mountain View | $1,740,000 | 1.5% | $-6,457 | -0.3% | 584 |
| Santa Barbara | $1,930,000 | 1.7% | $-7,718 | +1.6% | 583 |
| Arden-Arcade | $545,000 | 2.5% | $-1,351 | +0.9% | 575 |
| Upland | $770,000 | 2.7% | $-2,284 | -1.6% | 570 |
| Banning | $395,000 | 3.1% | $-1,119 | +1.0% | 567 |
| Palo Alto | $3,455,875 | 0.5% | $-14,917 | +6.4% | 566 |
| Rialto | $580,000 | 3.6% | $-1,317 | -1.1% | 563 |
| Yucaipa | $550,000 | 2.9% | $-1,570 | +3.6% | 560 |
| Santee | $746,000 | 2.8% | $-2,063 | -0.8% | 559 |
| Perris | $550,000 | 3.6% | $-1,237 | +0.2% | 552 |
| Yuba City | $442,000 | 3.6% | $-985 | +1.8% | 551 |
| Grass Valley | $489,450 | 2.7% | $-1,497 | +4.3% | 546 |
| San Rafael | $1,300,000 | 1.9% | $-4,481 | -0.9% | 545 |
| South Lake Tahoe | $660,000 | 2.6% | $-1,977 | +1.3% | 542 |
| Turlock | $485,000 | 3.2% | $-1,280 | +1.7% | 538 |
| Big Bear City | $355,000 | 3.3% | $-966 | -6.1% | 535 |
| San Ramon | $1,470,000 | 1.4% | $-5,397 | -2.2% | 532 |
| Pleasanton | $1,501,667 | 1.4% | $-5,703 | -2.7% | 530 |
| Novato | $1,050,000 | 2.6% | $-3,027 | -1.8% | 528 |
| Tulare | $375,000 | 3.3% | $-1,026 | +1.7% | 524 |
| Desert Hot Springs | $372,000 | 3.9% | $-751 | -4.9% | 511 |
| Chino Hills | $985,000 | 2.3% | $-3,328 | +0.0% | 507 |
| Dublin | $1,250,000 | 1.3% | $-5,146 | -7.0% | 506 |
| Tracy | $625,000 | 2.8% | $-2,030 | -3.8% | 505 |
| Alameda | $1,125,000 | 1.6% | $-3,955 | -7.0% | 501 |
| French Valley | $675,000 | 3.4% | $-1,653 | -1.8% | 493 |
| San Luis Obispo | $979,000 | 2.0% | $-3,598 | +1.2% | 493 |
| Petaluma | $880,000 | 2.4% | $-2,829 | -2.6% | 491 |
| Seal Beach | $434,500 | 3.3% | $-1,079 | +1.1% | 486 |
| Yucca Valley | $350,000 | 3.6% | $-899 | -2.4% | 485 |
| Altadena | $865,000 | 1.8% | $-5,360 | -7.6% | 483 |
| Morgan Hill | $1,280,000 | 1.8% | $-4,588 | +1.6% | 470 |
| Santa Maria | $620,000 | 3.4% | $-1,471 | +5.3% | 464 |
| San Leandro | $828,250 | 2.3% | $-2,622 | +0.2% | 456 |
| Lakewood | $895,000 | 2.6% | $-2,701 | -2.5% | 455 |
| Eastvale | $900,000 | 2.8% | $-2,542 | -0.9% | 454 |
| Woodland | $550,000 | 3.3% | $-1,338 | -0.6% | 447 |
| Danville | $1,775,000 | 1.5% | $-6,912 | -1.6% | 443 |
| Los Gatos | $2,305,000 | 0.7% | $-11,651 | +1.0% | 442 |
| Big Bear Lake | $530,000 | 2.1% | $-1,922 | -7.5% | 437 |
| West Covina | $855,000 | 2.5% | $-2,622 | -3.0% | 437 |
| La Mesa | $837,500 | 2.2% | $-2,756 | -1.9% | 434 |
| Rancho Santa Margarita | $1,060,000 | 2.2% | $-3,138 | -1.6% | 429 |
| Ridgecrest | $265,000 | 4.1% | $-458 | -0.6% | 426 |
| Whittier | $879,000 | 2.1% | $-2,938 | -0.2% | 422 |
| Gilroy | $1,099,000 | 1.9% | $-3,880 | +0.4% | 419 |
| Dana Point | $1,979,500 | 1.5% | $-8,756 | +6.2% | 412 |
| Tustin | $1,160,000 | 1.9% | $-3,782 | -1.3% | 411 |
| Castro Valley | $1,131,000 | 1.8% | $-4,043 | -1.8% | 405 |
| Daly City | $1,175,000 | 2.3% | $-3,476 | +3.2% | 400 |
| Pittsburg | $580,000 | 3.5% | $-1,303 | -3.9% | 400 |
| Davis | $789,444 | 2.0% | $-2,690 | -1.6% | 400 |
| Placerville | $515,500 | 2.7% | $-1,523 | +0.5% | 398 |
| Vineyard | $570,000 | 3.1% | $-1,604 | -3.8% | 396 |
| Oakley | $660,000 | 3.1% | $-1,824 | -3.2% | 396 |
| Milpitas | $1,289,250 | 1.6% | $-4,728 | -5.3% | 394 |
| Porterville | $355,000 | 3.0% | $-1,002 | +0.9% | 391 |
| Winchester | $603,990 | 3.7% | $-1,281 | -4.3% | 389 |
| Hollister | $760,000 | 2.7% | $-2,321 | -1.0% | 386 |
| Temescal Valley | $722,310 | 2.9% | $-2,101 | -2.6% | 386 |
| Mammoth Lakes | $869,000 | 1.1% | $-3,508 | -4.7% | 385 |
| Highland | $565,000 | 3.1% | $-1,439 | +1.2% | 385 |
| San Juan Capistrano | $1,400,000 | 2.3% | $-4,678 | +2.5% | 385 |
| Poway | $1,246,063 | 2.0% | $-4,697 | -0.2% | 384 |
| Arcadia | $1,663,000 | 1.3% | $-6,936 | -1.0% | 382 |
| Diamond Bar | $1,049,500 | 2.1% | $-3,231 | +0.9% | 380 |
| Twentynine Palms | $227,500 | 4.1% | $-500 | -5.0% | 377 |
| El Paso de Robles (Paso Robles) | $750,000 | 2.2% | $-2,742 | +1.5% | 375 |
| Orcutt | $720,000 | 3.2% | $-1,815 | +7.1% | 371 |
| Manhattan Beach | $3,575,000 | 0.6% | $-19,407 | +8.8% | 367 |
| Rohnert Park | $679,000 | 2.9% | $-1,739 | +0.0% | 365 |
| Oildale | $290,000 | 4.0% | $-542 | -3.9% | 365 |
| Buena Park | $910,000 | 2.3% | $-2,952 | +0.9% | 361 |
| Newark | $1,250,000 | 1.6% | $-4,711 | -5.8% | 360 |
| Norwalk | $760,000 | 2.6% | $-2,230 | +1.4% | 359 |
| Rancho Palos Verdes | $1,782,500 | 1.9% | $-6,667 | +0.5% | 358 |
| Santa Cruz | $1,352,000 | 1.6% | $-4,893 | -1.2% | 356 |
| Carson | $797,000 | 2.9% | $-2,370 | -0.8% | 355 |
| $80,000 | 1.4% | $-2,190 | +1.8% | 355 | |
| Aliso Viejo | $900,000 | 2.2% | $-3,219 | -0.7% | 353 |
| Rosamond | $385,000 | 4.3% | $-671 | +0.0% | 353 |
| Compton | $650,000 | 3.0% | $-1,761 | +1.2% | 352 |
| Wildomar | $627,000 | 3.2% | $-1,539 | -5.6% | 351 |
| Laguna Beach | $3,075,000 | 0.9% | $-16,018 | +4.7% | 350 |
| La Habra | $845,000 | 2.2% | $-2,714 | -2.4% | 348 |
| California City | $254,000 | 5.1% | $-295 | -2.6% | 343 |
| Glendora | $902,500 | 2.4% | $-2,868 | +3.0% | 340 |
| Adelanto | $373,500 | 4.2% | $-668 | -3.5% | 340 |
| Inglewood | $800,000 | 2.9% | $-1,975 | -2.0% | 340 |
| Auburn | $675,000 | 2.1% | $-2,394 | +2.6% | 336 |
| Martinez | $811,875 | 2.5% | $-2,369 | -4.0% | 328 |
| Rancho Mission Viejo | $1,202,500 | 1.8% | $-4,412 | -0.3% | 324 |
| El Monte | $760,000 | 2.4% | $-2,377 | -1.8% | 323 |
| Union City | $1,290,000 | 1.8% | $-4,376 | -2.5% | 323 |
| Phelan | $353,000 | 2.9% | $-1,230 | +0.8% | 323 |
| Brea | $1,100,000 | 2.1% | $-3,613 | -2.1% | 322 |
| Fountain Valley | $1,405,000 | 2.1% | $-4,865 | -1.4% | 321 |
| Cypress | $1,000,000 | 2.3% | $-3,218 | -2.6% | 321 |
| Covina | $810,000 | 2.2% | $-2,435 | -0.6% | 320 |
| San Carlos | $2,500,000 | 0.9% | $-9,529 | +3.5% | 319 |
| Downey | $875,000 | 2.2% | $-3,114 | +0.4% | 318 |
| Placentia | $1,132,000 | 2.4% | $-3,102 | +2.1% | 317 |
| Los Banos | $458,000 | 3.3% | $-1,221 | -0.7% | 317 |
| Antelope | $499,000 | 3.4% | $-1,296 | +2.3% | 315 |
| Atascadero | $764,100 | 2.3% | $-2,493 | -4.9% | 314 |
| Crestline | $328,500 | 4.1% | $-672 | -2.5% | 314 |
| North Highlands | $400,000 | 4.1% | $-704 | -0.3% | 312 |
| Nevada City | $535,000 | 1.9% | $-2,320 | +2.5% | 310 |
| Barstow | $256,750 | 4.7% | $-362 | -5.7% | 307 |
| Moorpark | $938,290 | 2.5% | $-3,032 | -2.3% | 306 |
| Westminster | $1,092,500 | 2.0% | $-3,953 | -0.5% | 306 |
| Desert Palms | $518,500 | 4.0% | $-947 | -3.0% | 306 |
| Alhambra | $929,433 | 1.9% | $-3,144 | -4.2% | 304 |
| Hacienda Heights | $968,000 | 2.7% | $-2,775 | -1.2% | 303 |
| Galt | $531,085 | 3.2% | $-1,451 | -2.5% | 302 |
| Pacifica | $1,300,000 | 2.1% | $-4,116 | -1.8% | 302 |
| South San Francisco | $1,251,000 | 2.4% | $-3,726 | +3.2% | 300 |
| La Mirada | $893,000 | 2.4% | $-2,810 | +2.7% | 299 |
| Oakdale | $530,000 | 3.0% | $-1,433 | -2.9% | 297 |
| Los Altos | $4,600,000 | 0.6% | $-20,816 | +2.7% | 295 |
| Fair Oaks | $690,000 | 2.4% | $-2,118 | +4.0% | 295 |
| Joshua Tree | $300,000 | 2.9% | $-1,312 | +5.2% | 295 |
| Pleasant Hill | $949,000 | 2.2% | $-3,052 | -1.3% | 294 |
| Cupertino | $3,050,000 | 0.6% | $-13,155 | +11.9% | 291 |
| Orangevale | $559,900 | 3.1% | $-1,471 | -1.1% | 291 |
| Red Bluff | $305,000 | 3.5% | $-746 | -1.8% | 291 |
| Campbell | $1,785,000 | 0.9% | $-7,481 | +1.1% | 289 |
| Monterey Park | $890,000 | 2.0% | $-3,117 | -2.6% | 289 |
| Menlo Park | $2,874,000 | 1.1% | $-10,622 | +2.4% | 286 |
| Culver City | $1,292,500 | 2.1% | $-2,782 | +1.1% | 286 |
| Foothill Farms | $415,000 | 4.0% | $-734 | -4.7% | 284 |
| Beverly Hills | $4,071,250 | 0.3% | $-18,960 | +5.2% | 282 |
| Claremont | $1,037,500 | 2.1% | $-3,435 | +0.5% | 280 |
| Gardena | $800,000 | 2.6% | $-2,236 | -4.0% | 278 |
| Calabasas | $1,699,500 | 2.4% | $-6,215 | -4.8% | 276 |
| La Verne | $865,500 | 2.8% | $-2,510 | -4.9% | 276 |
| Florin | $425,000 | 3.7% | $-961 | +2.4% | 273 |
| Malibu | $2,219,125 | 0.8% | $-20,305 | -1.7% | 272 |
| Granite Bay | $1,250,000 | 2.0% | $-4,522 | +0.1% | 272 |
| Saratoga | $4,100,000 | 0.5% | $-18,361 | +1.5% | 271 |
| Benicia | $800,000 | 2.6% | $-2,205 | -5.0% | 271 |
| Sonoma | $1,275,000 | 1.4% | $-5,774 | +5.2% | 271 |
| Colton | $500,000 | 3.4% | $-1,165 | +5.0% | 268 |
| Burlingame | $2,900,000 | 0.9% | $-12,194 | +5.6% | 267 |
| Dixon | $599,999 | 3.1% | $-1,725 | +2.3% | 267 |
| Lafayette | $1,966,575 | 1.2% | $-7,185 | -1.4% | 266 |
| Monterey | $1,110,000 | 1.6% | $-4,625 | -3.7% | 256 |
| Arroyo Grande | $960,000 | 1.6% | $-3,766 | +1.0% | 252 |
| West Hollywood | $1,155,000 | 1.7% | $-4,042 | -3.5% | 250 |
| Coronado | $2,890,000 | 0.8% | $-13,830 | +1.0% | 250 |
| Oroville | $269,000 | 4.0% | $-547 | -3.0% | 249 |
| Eureka | $395,000 | 3.5% | $-915 | -6.9% | 249 |
| Lompoc | $600,000 | 3.2% | $-1,582 | +7.3% | 248 |
| East Los Angeles | $700,000 | 3.3% | $-1,703 | -2.5% | 244 |
| Valley Center | $873,750 | 2.5% | $-2,984 | +2.7% | 244 |
| Clearlake | $185,000 | 3.8% | $-541 | -3.2% | 244 |
| La Presa | $760,000 | 3.1% | $-1,950 | +2.1% | 240 |
| Laguna Hills | $1,200,000 | 2.0% | $-4,168 | +1.5% | 239 |
| Rio Vista | $440,000 | 2.6% | $-1,343 | -5.4% | 238 |
| Montebello | $879,990 | 2.3% | $-3,048 | -1.0% | 237 |
| Azusa | $670,000 | 2.7% | $-1,848 | -5.5% | 236 |
| San Bruno | $1,331,000 | 1.9% | $-4,760 | +4.0% | 235 |
| El Sobrante | $810,000 | 2.7% | $-2,417 | +1.1% | 235 |
| Ladera Ranch | $1,350,000 | 1.9% | $-5,231 | +2.9% | 234 |
| Riverbank | $502,500 | 3.4% | $-1,229 | -5.8% | 234 |
| Cerritos | $1,170,000 | 2.2% | $-3,867 | -0.6% | 233 |
| Idyllwild-Pine Cove | $450,000 | 2.7% | $-1,395 | -1.3% | 233 |
| San Dimas | $826,250 | 2.6% | $-2,474 | -5.8% | 232 |
| Anderson | $326,775 | 3.6% | $-812 | +6.1% | 231 |
| South Whittier | $805,000 | 2.6% | $-2,451 | -0.3% | 231 |
| Magalia | $201,000 | 4.4% | $-403 | +0.6% | 231 |
| El Cerrito | $1,067,500 | 2.0% | $-3,073 | +2.2% | 230 |
| Indian Wells | $1,475,000 | 1.7% | $-4,713 | +2.3% | 229 |
| Orinda | $1,865,000 | 2.0% | $-6,288 | -0.8% | 229 |
| Atwater | $412,500 | 3.5% | $-864 | +0.4% | 229 |
| Monrovia | $1,010,000 | 2.0% | $-3,449 | -1.4% | 229 |
| Spring Valley | $694,500 | 2.8% | $-1,999 | -3.0% | 228 |
| Lathrop | $639,000 | 3.1% | $-1,607 | -5.7% | 225 |
| Rowland Heights | $936,500 | 2.5% | $-2,916 | -1.2% | 224 |
| Ramona | $800,000 | 2.1% | $-2,875 | -3.5% | 223 |
| Lucerne Valley | $40,000 | 4.4% | $-518 | -1.3% | 223 |
| Cameron Park | $609,000 | 3.0% | $-1,585 | +0.0% | 223 |
| Lemoore | $389,000 | 3.8% | $-833 | +6.6% | 221 |
| Sanger | $421,770 | 3.4% | $-1,040 | -4.7% | 219 |
| Goleta | $1,275,000 | 2.6% | $-3,833 | +1.9% | 218 |
| Lakeside | $727,500 | 2.7% | $-1,971 | -3.6% | 216 |
| North Tustin | $1,800,000 | 1.4% | $-7,733 | +1.5% | 216 |
| Foster City | $1,450,000 | 1.5% | $-5,782 | -3.6% | 216 |
| Windsor | $802,000 | 3.2% | $-2,020 | -2.4% | 216 |
| Ukiah | $447,200 | 2.9% | $-1,452 | +1.0% | 215 |
| Canyon Lake | $725,000 | 2.3% | $-2,535 | -0.3% | 214 |
| Valle Vista | $415,000 | 3.9% | $-812 | -1.1% | 213 |
| Ceres | $450,000 | 3.5% | $-1,094 | +2.8% | 211 |
| Belmont | $2,250,000 | 1.1% | $-8,892 | +3.6% | 211 |
| Santa Paula | $724,995 | 2.6% | $-2,253 | +1.8% | 210 |
| Bellflower | $820,000 | 2.5% | $-2,421 | -0.4% | 210 |
| Linda | $428,000 | 3.2% | $-1,080 | +1.3% | 209 |
| Sebastopol | $1,130,000 | 1.4% | $-4,395 | +3.9% | 209 |
| Pico Rivera | $743,444 | 2.7% | $-2,224 | -2.0% | 208 |
| Discovery Bay | $765,000 | 2.6% | $-2,366 | -3.0% | 207 |
| Coto de Caza | $1,890,000 | 1.9% | $-7,221 | -2.1% | 201 |
| Crescent City | $350,900 | 3.2% | $-1,020 | +3.9% | 200 |
| Agoura Hills | $1,300,000 | 2.8% | $-3,734 | -4.0% | 198 |
| Pollock Pines | $356,500 | 4.0% | $-658 | -0.8% | 198 |
| Patterson | $499,490 | 3.4% | $-1,230 | +0.0% | 197 |
| Rosemont | $460,000 | 3.7% | $-1,018 | -1.4% | 196 |
| Rosedale | $619,000 | 2.9% | $-1,861 | +3.9% | 196 |
| Watsonville | $677,500 | 3.1% | $-1,783 | -2.2% | 196 |
| Live Oak | $750,000 | 3.0% | $-2,173 | +3.6% | 195 |
| Running Springs | $349,950 | 3.9% | $-726 | -6.2% | 192 |
| Casa de Oro-Mount Helix | $1,152,500 | 2.4% | $-3,913 | +1.9% | 190 |
| Suisun City | $539,950 | 3.8% | $-1,116 | +1.2% | 190 |
| Tehachapi | $375,000 | 3.5% | $-879 | +1.0% | 190 |
| Hermosa Beach | $2,415,000 | 1.8% | $-8,057 | -5.0% | 189 |
| Hawthorne | $899,000 | 2.1% | $-3,125 | +7.5% | 187 |
| Port Hueneme | $585,000 | 2.8% | $-1,795 | -0.3% | 187 |
| Piñon Hills | $395,000 | 3.0% | $-1,187 | -1.4% | 186 |
| Plumas Lake | $530,000 | 3.3% | $-1,323 | -0.6% | 185 |
| Castaic | $790,000 | 2.9% | $-2,236 | +1.8% | 185 |
| Carmel | $1,774,300 | 0.8% | $-8,956 | -0.5% | 184 |
| Baldwin Park | $700,000 | 2.9% | $-1,948 | -2.0% | 183 |
| Temple City | $1,198,000 | 1.7% | $-4,376 | +2.6% | 183 |
| Cottonwood | $350,000 | 3.1% | $-1,084 | +3.2% | 181 |
| Arnold | $427,000 | 1.7% | $-1,665 | -1.3% | 180 |
| East Niles | $290,000 | 4.6% | $-391 | +2.2% | 178 |
| Stanton | $645,000 | 2.7% | $-1,936 | -4.0% | 178 |
| North Auburn | $424,000 | 4.0% | $-822 | -4.7% | 177 |
| Bear Valley Springs | $440,000 | 3.0% | $-1,413 | -2.7% | 177 |
| Healdsburg | $1,050,000 | 1.1% | $-7,065 | -3.1% | 173 |
| Alpine | $950,000 | 1.8% | $-3,357 | +0.3% | 173 |
| Shafter | $425,000 | 3.5% | $-1,109 | +0.4% | 173 |
| Norco | $905,000 | 2.6% | $-2,920 | +0.2% | 173 |
| Eastern Goleta Valley | $1,605,000 | 1.8% | $-6,495 | +2.1% | 171 |
| Scotts Valley | $1,150,000 | 1.8% | $-4,317 | -2.3% | 170 |
| East Hemet | $446,000 | 3.7% | $-965 | +2.2% | 170 |
| Rancho San Diego | $932,500 | 2.6% | $-2,654 | -0.9% | 168 |
| Nipomo | $749,000 | 2.5% | $-2,538 | -5.5% | 167 |
| Winter Gardens | $715,000 | 2.7% | $-1,792 | -3.6% | 167 |
| Susanville | $237,500 | 4.2% | $-441 | -1.4% | 166 |
| Rancho Santa Fe | $4,250,000 | 1.5% | $-18,981 | -6.1% | 165 |
| Alamo | $2,800,000 | 1.4% | $-12,343 | +10.6% | 165 |
| Spring Valley Lake | $460,000 | 3.4% | $-1,136 | +2.9% | 165 |
| Marina | $915,000 | 1.8% | $-4,419 | -3.8% | 163 |
| Golden Hills | $419,500 | 3.3% | $-1,125 | +0.8% | 162 |
| Lemon Grove | $750,000 | 3.0% | $-2,012 | -8.8% | 162 |
| Cambria | $870,000 | 2.0% | $-3,970 | +5.7% | 161 |
| La Cañada Flintridge | $2,401,830 | 1.4% | $-9,621 | +1.8% | 161 |
| Walnut | $1,275,000 | 1.6% | $-5,713 | -0.5% | 160 |
| Mariposa | $350,000 | 3.3% | $-944 | -1.4% | 159 |
| Palos Verdes Estates | $2,900,000 | 1.0% | $-13,687 | +1.6% | 159 |
| West Carson | $649,000 | 2.9% | $-1,666 | +1.9% | 159 |
| Loma Linda | $660,000 | 2.9% | $-1,872 | -3.7% | 159 |
| Olivehurst | $388,500 | 3.8% | $-952 | +3.2% | 158 |
| Fortuna | $406,000 | 3.3% | $-1,077 | -5.1% | 158 |
| McKinleyville | $455,000 | 2.8% | $-1,379 | -0.9% | 157 |
| Lake Los Angeles | $370,000 | 4.6% | $-549 | -2.5% | 157 |
| Rio del Mar | $1,450,000 | 1.5% | $-5,493 | -7.8% | 155 |
| Imperial Beach | $850,000 | 2.6% | $-2,686 | -2.7% | 155 |
| Pacific Grove | $1,320,000 | 1.3% | $-5,907 | -3.0% | 155 |
| Woodcrest | $855,000 | 2.6% | $-2,766 | +0.4% | 154 |
| Mill Valley | $2,230,000 | 1.5% | $-7,405 | -3.2% | 153 |
| Clayton | $1,050,000 | 2.5% | $-3,060 | +2.3% | 152 |
| Rosemead | $911,500 | 2.4% | $-2,928 | -2.3% | 152 |
| San Gabriel | $1,186,000 | 1.6% | $-4,494 | +8.0% | 152 |
| Thousand Palms | $215,000 | 3.3% | $-603 | -1.8% | 150 |
| Los Osos | $867,500 | 1.8% | $-3,409 | -2.1% | 150 |
| Calimesa | $303,000 | 4.2% | $-584 | -17.6% | 149 |
| Moraga | $1,737,561 | 1.9% | $-5,679 | +5.6% | 148 |
| Lakeland Village | $498,500 | 3.0% | $-1,491 | -2.3% | 148 |
| Oak Hills | $557,000 | 2.8% | $-1,972 | -2.3% | 148 |
| Solana Beach | $2,300,000 | 1.6% | $-7,839 | -3.0% | 147 |
| Copperopolis | $408,850 | 2.1% | $-2,135 | +8.4% | 147 |
| Quartz Hill | $510,000 | 3.9% | $-944 | +0.0% | 147 |
| South Pasadena | $1,840,000 | 1.0% | $-6,741 | +3.3% | 146 |
| South Gate | $716,500 | 2.8% | $-1,920 | -9.0% | 146 |
| Exeter | $380,000 | 3.1% | $-1,046 | +3.1% | 145 |
| Seaside | $800,000 | 2.6% | $-2,343 | +7.9% | 145 |
| Shasta Lake | $304,000 | 3.6% | $-654 | +6.3% | 144 |
| Pismo Beach | $1,357,500 | 1.2% | $-5,234 | -2.8% | 144 |
| Silver Lakes | $350,000 | 3.6% | $-768 | -1.0% | 144 |
| Diamond Springs | $414,500 | 3.7% | $-867 | -0.9% | 144 |
| Colfax | $430,000 | 3.0% | $-1,444 | +1.4% | 144 |
| Alta Sierra | $500,000 | 3.5% | $-1,053 | -0.4% | 144 |
| Homeland | $420,000 | 3.0% | $-1,176 | -3.1% | 143 |
| Morro Bay | $857,000 | 2.0% | $-3,185 | -5.2% | 143 |
| Delano | $364,925 | 3.5% | $-800 | -1.6% | 142 |
| Grover Beach | $785,000 | 2.2% | $-2,707 | -1.9% | 141 |
| Kingsburg | $475,000 | 2.4% | $-1,853 | -0.4% | 141 |
| Prunedale | $860,500 | 2.5% | $-2,843 | +1.2% | 141 |
| San Diego Country Estates | $775,000 | 2.7% | $-2,320 | +0.1% | 141 |
| Sun Village | $399,900 | 3.6% | $-1,062 | +1.5% | 139 |
| San Lorenzo | $830,000 | 2.5% | $-2,455 | -4.8% | 139 |
| Millbrae | $2,060,000 | 1.4% | $-8,320 | -0.4% | 139 |
| Dinuba | $403,750 | 2.9% | $-1,161 | +3.4% | 138 |
| Templeton | $783,250 | 1.8% | $-3,713 | +3.0% | 138 |
| Mountain House | $850,000 | 1.9% | $-3,196 | -10.3% | 138 |
| Lake San Marcos | $1,010,000 | 1.6% | $-4,040 | +0.2% | 137 |
| Half Moon Bay | $1,400,007 | 1.5% | $-6,112 | +1.3% | 137 |
| Loomis | $827,500 | 2.0% | $-3,667 | +7.9% | 136 |
| Stevenson Ranch | $1,155,000 | 2.9% | $-2,083 | -1.6% | 136 |
| Oak Park | $1,139,000 | 2.4% | $-3,270 | -3.1% | 135 |
| Arcata | $470,000 | 2.3% | $-1,746 | -2.3% | 135 |
| Chowchilla | $382,500 | 2.9% | $-1,195 | +6.7% | 134 |
| Ripon | $715,000 | 2.5% | $-2,036 | +1.1% | 132 |
| Sonora | $390,000 | 3.0% | $-1,148 | -2.5% | 131 |
| Anza | $277,500 | 2.7% | $-1,123 | +6.7% | 130 |
| Piedmont | $2,829,000 | 0.6% | $-11,101 | +9.9% | 130 |
| Paso Robles | $850,000 | 0.9% | $-4,686 | +4.9% | 129 |
| Emeryville | $450,000 | 2.0% | $-1,656 | -2.7% | 129 |
| Boulder Creek | $700,000 | 2.1% | $-2,460 | -3.0% | 129 |
| Tiburon | $3,200,000 | 1.0% | $-14,216 | +9.9% | 127 |
| Paramount | $601,500 | 3.2% | $-1,406 | -5.3% | 126 |
| Hercules | $719,000 | 2.7% | $-1,885 | -1.8% | 126 |
| Montecito | $5,685,000 | 0.3% | $-35,591 | -1.2% | 126 |
| San Anselmo | $1,505,000 | 1.9% | $-5,465 | +2.6% | 124 |
| Selma | $370,000 | 4.1% | $-660 | +4.5% | 123 |
| Blythe | $222,000 | 5.0% | $-248 | +3.2% | 123 |
| La Crescenta-Montrose | $1,385,000 | 1.9% | $-4,738 | +1.0% | 123 |
| Oakhurst | $414,600 | 3.4% | $-973 | -1.4% | 122 |
| National City | $705,000 | 3.0% | $-1,956 | +0.3% | 121 |
| Hillsborough | $6,380,000 | -0.4% | $-36,221 | +5.1% | 121 |
| Fort Bragg | $550,000 | 1.8% | $-2,250 | -5.0% | 121 |
| Tamalpais-Homestead Valley | $2,000,000 | 1.9% | $-6,558 | +11.6% | 120 |
| Lynwood | $715,000 | 3.1% | $-1,867 | -5.6% | 119 |
| Pine Mountain Lake | $350,000 | 3.1% | $-924 | -8.9% | 119 |
| Shingletown | $270,000 | 3.8% | $-636 | -2.5% | 119 |
| Montclair | $650,000 | 3.2% | $-1,506 | -4.0% | 119 |
| Carpinteria | $1,100,000 | 2.8% | $-4,279 | +4.4% | 119 |
| Oroville East | $330,000 | 3.4% | $-784 | +7.4% | 118 |
| Marysville | $355,000 | 3.9% | $-659 | +1.2% | 118 |
| Coachella | $499,000 | 4.1% | $-994 | +0.5% | 118 |
| Salton City | $78,500 | 4.1% | $-561 | -2.9% | 118 |
| Rancho Murieta | $677,500 | 2.4% | $-2,278 | +1.0% | 118 |
| Rolling Hills Estates | $1,630,000 | 2.0% | $-4,375 | -3.1% | 117 |
| Gold River | $642,000 | 1.9% | $-2,365 | -2.2% | 117 |
| Pinole | $730,000 | 2.8% | $-1,903 | -0.6% | 117 |
| San Pablo | $539,975 | 3.0% | $-1,351 | +2.4% | 116 |
| Rio Linda | $447,500 | 3.6% | $-1,007 | +3.2% | 116 |
| Guerneville | $527,500 | 2.4% | $-1,729 | +8.0% | 116 |
| Larkspur | $1,655,000 | 1.5% | $-4,617 | +6.1% | 115 |
| Blackhawk | $2,265,000 | 1.4% | $-8,958 | -3.1% | 114 |
| Soquel | $987,000 | 1.9% | $-4,185 | -4.5% | 113 |
| Yreka | $255,000 | 3.5% | $-679 | -7.1% | 113 |
| Acton | $675,000 | 2.7% | $-2,590 | -4.7% | 113 |
| Reedley | $368,000 | 3.1% | $-1,146 | +1.1% | 113 |
| Rancho Calaveras | $435,000 | 3.4% | $-1,103 | +4.0% | 113 |
| Lakeport | $356,000 | 3.2% | $-941 | +4.5% | 112 |
| Bermuda Dunes | $715,000 | 3.8% | $-1,383 | +0.7% | 111 |
| El Segundo | $1,700,000 | 1.3% | $-6,027 | +7.9% | 111 |
| Ojai | $1,435,000 | 1.5% | $-6,284 | -2.5% | 110 |
| Julian | $512,500 | 2.1% | $-2,110 | +4.0% | 110 |
| Valencia | $699,995 | 3.1% | $-2,024 | -8.9% | 110 |
| Borrego Springs | $238,750 | 5.4% | $-258 | +0.0% | 110 |
| Bay Point | $497,000 | 3.8% | $-928 | +12.1% | 109 |
| Jackson | $375,000 | 2.8% | $-1,220 | -9.9% | 109 |
| Albany | $1,300,000 | 1.3% | $-3,079 | +0.6% | 109 |
| Los Altos Hills | $5,431,000 | -0.2% | $-41,101 | -4.2% | 108 |
| Ione | $475,500 | 3.5% | $-1,158 | -0.7% | 108 |
| Lake Wildwood | $488,000 | 2.9% | $-1,378 | -7.9% | 108 |
| Corning | $326,500 | 3.0% | $-852 | +1.3% | 107 |
| Valley Springs | $430,000 | 2.7% | $-1,569 | -5.9% | 107 |
| Cherry Valley | $355,000 | 3.6% | $-901 | -10.8% | 107 |
| Shingle Springs | $795,000 | 1.6% | $-2,789 | -1.4% | 106 |
| Fillmore | $723,000 | 2.4% | $-2,428 | -6.7% | 106 |
| Twain Harte | $378,600 | 3.1% | $-1,154 | +1.1% | 106 |
| Westlake Village | $1,770,000 | 2.3% | $-4,732 | +6.4% | 105 |
| Garden Acres | $485,000 | 3.0% | $-1,146 | -10.9% | 105 |
| Desert Edge | $75,000 | 10.1% | $295 | -3.4% | 105 |
| Duarte | $760,000 | 2.7% | $-2,187 | +0.2% | 105 |
| Capitola | $961,500 | 1.4% | $-4,684 | -7.2% | 104 |
| Lomita | $850,000 | 2.4% | $-3,025 | -3.6% | 103 |
| Yosemite Lakes | $367,000 | 3.5% | $-911 | -3.4% | 103 |
| Shaver Lake | $530,000 | 0.9% | $-2,905 | -7.6% | 103 |
| Kelseyville | $302,500 | 3.2% | $-1,101 | -5.6% | 102 |
| El Centro | $425,000 | 3.6% | $-910 | +4.6% | 102 |
| Bonsall | $1,082,188 | 2.2% | $-3,916 | -5.8% | 102 |
| Foresthill | $435,000 | 2.4% | $-1,576 | +2.8% | 101 |
| Topanga | $1,400,000 | 2.3% | $-5,801 | -11.5% | 101 |
| Pine Mountain Club | $334,000 | 3.3% | $-986 | -7.0% | 101 |
| Goshen | $388,789 | 3.3% | $-940 | -2.7% | 100 |
| Hidden Valley Lake | $338,500 | 3.1% | $-994 | -3.7% | 100 |
| Lawndale | $802,500 | 3.0% | $-2,038 | -3.8% | 100 |
| American Canyon | $627,500 | 3.5% | $-1,553 | +11.4% | 100 |
| East Palo Alto | $1,045,000 | 3.2% | $-2,318 | -1.0% | 99 |
| Mira Monte | $962,500 | 3.5% | $-2,456 | +49.8% | 98 |
| Florence-Graham | $650,000 | 4.0% | $-1,182 | -5.5% | 98 |
| Lake of the Pines | $638,750 | 1.8% | $-2,254 | +0.6% | 98 |
| Coarsegold | $384,800 | 3.4% | $-1,113 | -0.8% | 97 |
| Cloverdale | $612,500 | 2.3% | $-2,169 | +6.2% | 96 |
| San Marino | $3,115,000 | 0.8% | $-14,543 | +2.4% | 96 |
| Coalinga | $305,000 | 3.7% | $-565 | +6.7% | 96 |
| Highgrove | $680,000 | 3.0% | $-1,895 | +3.6% | 96 |
| West Whittier-Los Nietos | $785,000 | 3.0% | $-2,342 | +3.5% | 95 |
| Signal Hill | $695,000 | 2.2% | $-2,097 | -1.4% | 95 |
| Grand Terrace | $577,500 | 3.6% | $-1,302 | -2.9% | 94 |
| Vandenberg Village | $715,000 | 2.8% | $-2,181 | +5.3% | 93 |
| Fairfax | $1,150,000 | 2.1% | $-3,681 | +7.6% | 93 |
| West Rancho Dominguez | $670,000 | 3.2% | $-1,704 | +3.1% | 93 |
| Cotati | $685,000 | 2.7% | $-1,724 | -1.6% | 93 |
| Sausalito | $1,600,000 | 1.7% | $-5,942 | -4.1% | 93 |
| Newcastle | $905,000 | 1.2% | $-4,644 | +4.3% | 92 |
| Mount Shasta | $435,000 | 3.6% | $-1,183 | +0.6% | 92 |
| Larkfield-Wikiup | $767,000 | 2.5% | $-2,298 | +2.0% | 92 |
| Bostonia | $449,950 | 3.4% | $-831 | -4.0% | 92 |
| Happy Valley | $329,500 | 3.4% | $-921 | +6.8% | 92 |
| Orland | $376,750 | 2.8% | $-1,118 | +0.0% | 92 |
| Newman | $445,000 | 3.1% | $-1,201 | -0.5% | 91 |
| La Puente | $740,000 | 2.8% | $-2,071 | +2.7% | 91 |
| Sierra Madre | $1,328,000 | 1.6% | $-5,533 | +5.8% | 91 |
| Jamul | $950,000 | 1.9% | $-3,664 | -0.7% | 90 |
| Buckhorn | $315,000 | 3.3% | $-862 | +1.5% | 90 |
| Homestead Valley | $205,000 | 3.4% | $-862 | +10.0% | 89 |
| Del Monte Forest | $2,910,000 | 0.5% | $-19,740 | +4.5% | 89 |
| Mojave | $72,500 | 4.0% | $-456 | +10.1% | 89 |
| Wrightwood | $412,000 | 3.5% | $-1,093 | -2.4% | 88 |
| Country Club | $385,500 | 3.3% | $-1,002 | -1.7% | 86 |
| Clearlake Oaks | $163,375 | 3.4% | $-601 | -10.1% | 86 |
| Corte Madera | $1,737,500 | 2.0% | $-6,351 | +12.9% | 86 |
| San Miguel | $910,500 | 1.7% | $-4,244 | +17.7% | 86 |
| Parkway | $420,000 | 4.2% | $-735 | -5.5% | 85 |
| Nuevo | $550,000 | 3.0% | $-1,616 | -0.5% | 85 |
| Bloomington | $550,000 | 3.1% | $-1,630 | -2.4% | 85 |
| Salida | $499,250 | 3.1% | $-1,329 | -2.8% | 84 |
| Bonita | $1,194,500 | 2.1% | $-4,164 | +0.9% | 84 |
| Montague | $160,000 | 2.6% | $-793 | +6.7% | 83 |
| Woodside | $4,049,000 | 0.0% | $-21,374 | +7.2% | 83 |
| View Park-Windsor Hills | $1,275,000 | 2.3% | $-4,133 | -11.3% | 83 |
| Brooktrails | $310,000 | 3.3% | $-871 | +9.6% | 83 |
| Mayflower Village | $873,341 | 2.2% | $-2,984 | -10.6% | 83 |
| East San Gabriel | $1,282,500 | 1.7% | $-5,029 | -4.6% | 83 |
| Jamestown | $315,000 | 3.6% | $-600 | +17.7% | 83 |
| Sage | $303,000 | 1.8% | $-2,746 | +8.5% | 82 |
| Kerman | $424,475 | 3.4% | $-1,031 | +3.6% | 82 |
| Waterford | $439,500 | 3.2% | $-1,177 | -5.0% | 82 |
| Imperial | $474,260 | 3.8% | $-971 | +0.2% | 82 |
| Hidden Meadows | $932,450 | 2.1% | $-2,866 | -0.1% | 82 |
| La Riviera | $482,000 | 3.4% | $-1,158 | -0.3% | 82 |
| Stallion Springs | $425,000 | 3.2% | $-1,196 | +1.4% | 81 |
| Fairview | $950,000 | 1.9% | $-3,514 | -0.8% | 81 |
| Willits | $345,000 | 2.6% | $-1,268 | +8.8% | 81 |
| Atherton | $11,200,000 | 0.2% | $-49,510 | +15.1% | 81 |
| Forestville | $594,000 | 1.9% | $-2,154 | +11.3% | 81 |
| Hughson | $545,084 | 3.3% | $-1,306 | -1.7% | 80 |
| Meadow Vista | $722,500 | 1.8% | $-3,335 | +1.1% | 80 |
| Lake Nacimiento | $566,000 | 2.4% | $-1,736 | +3.1% | 80 |
| Penn Valley | $499,000 | 2.8% | $-1,288 | -6.5% | 80 |
| Morongo Valley | $319,500 | 4.2% | $-597 | +4.3% | 80 |
| Escalon | $590,850 | 2.9% | $-1,447 | +5.0% | 79 |
| Rossmoor | $1,717,500 | 1.3% | $-7,626 | +7.5% | 78 |
| Oceano | $558,500 | 2.2% | $-1,835 | +1.0% | 78 |
| Taft | $252,944 | 3.2% | $-697 | +1.9% | 78 |
| Mead Valley | $550,000 | 3.2% | $-1,595 | +5.9% | 77 |
| South El Monte | $790,000 | 2.5% | $-2,321 | -13.7% | 77 |
| King City | $552,953 | 3.4% | $-1,390 | +5.0% | 77 |
| Westmont | $725,000 | 3.8% | $-1,608 | -2.5% | 77 |
| Solvang | $1,217,500 | 2.2% | $-4,614 | +19.1% | 76 |
| Phoenix Lake | $439,000 | 2.2% | $-1,731 | -3.6% | 75 |
| Mentone | $470,000 | 3.7% | $-1,072 | +2.4% | 75 |
| Thermalito | $267,120 | 4.1% | $-544 | -7.4% | 75 |
| Lake California | $340,000 | 3.8% | $-762 | +3.9% | 75 |
| Buellton | $872,661 | 2.9% | $-2,501 | -2.1% | 73 |
| Sea Ranch | $1,312,500 | -0.2% | $-6,972 | +3.3% | 72 |
| Santa Fe Springs | $765,000 | 3.1% | $-2,013 | +3.1% | 72 |
| North Fair Oaks | $1,515,000 | 1.6% | $-5,546 | +4.1% | 71 |
| Willows | $305,000 | 3.3% | $-819 | -4.2% | 71 |
| Lake Shastina | $312,000 | 4.1% | $-624 | -5.6% | 71 |
| Needles | $135,000 | 4.8% | $-276 | -23.1% | 71 |
| Auburn Lake Trails | $490,000 | 3.1% | $-1,446 | +0.2% | 71 |
| Weldon | $60,000 | 4.2% | $-309 | +10.8% | 71 |
| Tahoma | $850,000 | 2.2% | $-3,118 | +10.1% | 71 |
| Kings Beach | $787,500 | 1.6% | $-3,228 | -6.6% | 70 |
| Greenfield | $545,500 | 3.4% | $-1,492 | -6.5% | 70 |
| Artesia | $802,495 | 2.6% | $-2,481 | -3.2% | 70 |
| Winters | $680,500 | 3.2% | $-1,687 | +8.8% | 70 |
| La Palma | $1,203,000 | 2.1% | $-4,246 | +1.1% | 70 |
| Charter Oak | $595,000 | 3.1% | $-1,379 | -9.2% | 69 |
| Garnet | $70,000 | 4.6% | $-485 | -14.4% | 69 |
| Woodlands | $1,300,000 | 1.8% | $-5,099 | +4.9% | 69 |
| Carmel-by-the-Sea | $3,292,500 | -0.2% | $-19,696 | -1.4% | 69 |
| Lucas Valley-Marinwood | $1,475,000 | 1.7% | $-5,618 | +0.3% | 69 |
| Corcoran | $276,000 | 4.0% | $-597 | +7.0% | 68 |
| Tahoe Vista | $750,000 | 1.3% | $-4,191 | -11.7% | 67 |
| East Whittier | $915,000 | 2.4% | $-3,006 | +2.8% | 67 |
| Lake Almanor Country Club | $610,000 | 2.7% | $-1,804 | +0.9% | 67 |
| Frazier Park | $262,000 | 4.0% | $-685 | -2.4% | 67 |
| Del Mar | $4,167,500 | 0.6% | $-24,216 | -3.0% | 66 |
| Dorrington | $430,750 | 1.7% | $-1,767 | -0.3% | 66 |
| Wasco | $339,950 | 4.0% | $-641 | +8.5% | 66 |
| Camino | $497,450 | 2.6% | $-1,514 | -1.4% | 66 |
| Home Gardens | $629,950 | 3.2% | $-1,525 | -3.2% | 66 |
| Squaw Valley | $255,000 | 3.7% | $-804 | +7.4% | 66 |
| Ridgemark | $847,450 | 2.6% | $-2,618 | +6.2% | 66 |
| South San Jose Hills | $672,750 | 3.1% | $-1,750 | -1.9% | 66 |
| Woodlake | $349,150 | 2.3% | $-1,204 | +7.3% | 65 |
| Sutter Creek | $415,000 | 2.0% | $-1,763 | +6.6% | 65 |
| St. Helena | $1,475,000 | 1.6% | $-5,871 | +2.4% | 65 |
| Olympic Valley | $979,000 | -1.3% | $-5,745 | -9.2% | 65 |
| Gridley | $390,000 | 3.3% | $-917 | -7.6% | 65 |
| Willowbrook | $599,000 | 3.1% | $-1,479 | +8.0% | 65 |
| Cayucos | $1,250,000 | 0.8% | $-7,185 | -3.9% | 65 |
| Lemon Hill | $379,500 | 3.8% | $-783 | +4.2% | 64 |
| Ashland | $736,500 | 2.3% | $-2,153 | +5.1% | 64 |
| Huntington Park | $737,500 | 3.1% | $-1,431 | +5.1% | 64 |
| Lucerne | $167,500 | 4.2% | $-408 | -16.3% | 64 |
| Boyes Hot Springs | $705,000 | 2.3% | $-2,187 | -12.1% | 64 |
| Kensington | $1,685,000 | 2.5% | $-3,877 | -2.4% | 64 |
| Friant | $509,995 | 1.9% | $-2,204 | -0.4% | 64 |
| Portola Valley | $4,600,000 | 0.5% | $-20,741 | -14.3% | 63 |
| Murphys | $477,000 | 1.4% | $-2,282 | -0.7% | 63 |
| Sky Valley | $130,000 | 6.9% | $55 | +20.2% | 63 |
| Twin Lakes | $905,000 | 2.0% | $-2,763 | -8.6% | 62 |
| Wheatland | $465,000 | 2.8% | $-1,276 | +5.9% | 61 |
| Palo Cedro | $605,000 | 2.3% | $-1,998 | +3.0% | 61 |
| Brawley | $360,000 | 3.0% | $-1,145 | +3.5% | 61 |
| Fawnskin | $345,000 | 3.6% | $-962 | -9.3% | 61 |
| Vincent | $742,000 | 2.8% | $-2,137 | -2.0% | 61 |
| Kelly Ridge | $225,000 | 4.0% | $-559 | -19.2% | 61 |
| Denair | $599,450 | 2.1% | $-2,217 | -1.8% | 60 |
| Aptos | $999,950 | 2.6% | $-3,563 | +3.2% | 60 |
| Bella Vista | $382,500 | 2.3% | $-1,486 | +2.0% | 60 |
| Greenacres | $397,500 | 4.6% | $-586 | +2.4% | 60 |
| Pine Grove | $385,000 | 3.2% | $-1,086 | +1.8% | 59 |
| El Granada | $1,385,000 | 1.8% | $-5,629 | +0.7% | 59 |
| Clearlake Riviera | $315,000 | 4.4% | $-555 | -0.5% | 59 |
| Del Aire | $1,050,000 | 1.9% | $-3,711 | -6.8% | 59 |
| Santa Ynez | $1,700,000 | 1.0% | $-11,220 | -13.4% | 59 |
| Old Fig Garden | $538,500 | 2.7% | $-1,560 | -4.5% | 58 |
| Lake Mathews | $750,000 | 2.1% | $-3,089 | +4.8% | 58 |
| Carmel Valley Village | $1,570,000 | 1.3% | $-6,541 | -0.8% | 58 |
| Weed | $287,250 | 3.0% | $-879 | +0.0% | 58 |
| Middletown | $257,500 | 3.6% | $-815 | -7.6% | 58 |
| Cabazon | $70,350 | 3.8% | $-633 | -4.1% | 58 |
| Contra Costa Centre | $608,750 | 1.5% | $-2,525 | -4.7% | 58 |
| Newberry Springs | $100,000 | 5.8% | $-77 | -6.3% | 58 |
| Temelec | $708,000 | 3.4% | $-1,705 | +89.2% | 57 |
| Calistoga | $690,000 | 2.4% | $-2,611 | -8.0% | 57 |
| Soledad | $685,000 | 3.3% | $-1,711 | +10.4% | 57 |
| Mountain Center | $359,000 | 1.7% | $-3,083 | +3.5% | 57 |
| Madera Acres | $450,000 | 2.7% | $-1,481 | +1.4% | 57 |
| Lower Lake | $267,250 | 2.5% | $-1,276 | -10.0% | 57 |
| Lindsay | $352,500 | 2.6% | $-1,220 | -5.6% | 56 |
| Alum Rock | $1,025,000 | 2.1% | $-3,649 | -3.1% | 56 |
| Llano | $34,750 | 4.6% | $-402 | -15.1% | 56 |
| Bonadelle Ranchos | $611,000 | 3.0% | $-1,770 | -2.2% | 56 |
| Sunnyside-Tahoe City | $1,244,628 | 0.6% | $-6,081 | -1.4% | 56 |
| Wilton | $885,000 | 1.4% | $-4,000 | -0.5% | 56 |
| Bethel Island | $450,000 | 1.8% | $-2,861 | -2.2% | 55 |
| La Habra Heights | $1,470,000 | 1.4% | $-5,896 | -2.6% | 55 |
| Pearblossom | $60,000 | 3.5% | $-1,282 | -4.5% | 55 |
| Kentfield | $2,715,000 | 0.8% | $-11,751 | +19.8% | 55 |
| Oak View | $945,000 | 1.9% | $-3,683 | +2.3% | 55 |
| Valinda | $780,000 | 2.9% | $-2,111 | +0.5% | 55 |
| North Lakeport | $374,750 | 3.0% | $-1,052 | -3.9% | 54 |
| Cherryland | $760,000 | 2.8% | $-1,936 | -9.0% | 54 |
| Santa Margarita | $246,000 | 1.3% | $-3,768 | -7.5% | 54 |
| Agua Dulce | $970,000 | 2.1% | $-3,954 | -0.6% | 54 |
| Elverta | $547,500 | 3.1% | $-1,549 | -4.5% | 54 |
| Dollar Point | $997,500 | 1.3% | $-2,834 | +1.8% | 54 |
| West Puente Valley | $755,000 | 2.8% | $-2,234 | +2.1% | 53 |
| Villa Park | $2,850,000 | 1.1% | $-11,400 | +4.9% | 53 |
| Livingston | $413,000 | 3.4% | $-1,041 | +1.5% | 53 |
| Ben Lomond | $899,000 | 1.6% | $-3,397 | +1.7% | 53 |
| Angels | $429,000 | 3.6% | $-1,054 | +0.9% | 53 |
| Saranap | $1,375,000 | 1.7% | $-3,308 | +1.0% | 52 |
| East Foothills | $1,461,250 | 1.4% | $-5,849 | +9.7% | 52 |
| Palermo | $261,500 | 2.5% | $-1,035 | +16.3% | 52 |
| Channel Islands Beach | $1,502,500 | 1.3% | $-6,387 | +1.1% | 52 |
| Shelter Cove | $37,200 | 1.6% | $-1,886 | +7.4% | 52 |
| Mono Vista | $337,000 | 4.7% | $-512 | -0.6% | 51 |
| Three Rivers | $520,000 | 1.1% | $-3,026 | +2.5% | 51 |
| La Cresta | $302,000 | 3.4% | $-703 | -0.4% | 51 |
| Auberry | $352,500 | 3.6% | $-813 | -4.2% | 50 |
| Hillcrest | $335,000 | 4.0% | $-641 | +0.0% | 50 |
| Lake Don Pedro | $277,000 | 3.5% | $-926 | -13.4% | 50 |
| Los Alamitos | $1,394,000 | 1.8% | $-5,143 | +0.0% | 50 |
| Fairbanks Ranch | $5,050,000 | 2.0% | $-22,414 | +7.5% | 50 |
| Durham | $607,500 | 0.9% | $-3,132 | +7.8% | 50 |
| Franklin | $353,000 | 3.9% | $-717 | -3.6% | 49 |
| Colusa | $419,000 | 1.6% | $-1,889 | -1.6% | 49 |
| Georgetown | $360,000 | 1.9% | $-1,476 | -11.9% | 49 |
| San Andreas | $328,000 | 2.8% | $-1,011 | +12.1% | 49 |
| Ladera Heights | $1,745,000 | 2.2% | $-5,868 | +0.2% | 49 |
| Strawberry | $1,365,000 | 1.1% | $-6,256 | -5.1% | 49 |
| Springville | $415,000 | 1.6% | $-2,043 | +5.0% | 49 |
| Rodeo | $690,000 | 2.9% | $-1,985 | +7.3% | 49 |
| Lake Riverside | $559,000 | 2.6% | $-2,017 | +7.1% | 49 |
| Morada | $755,000 | 3.4% | $-1,516 | +1.2% | 48 |
| Bodfish | $109,250 | 5.6% | $-76 | -10.2% | 48 |
| Amador Pines | $340,000 | 2.8% | $-1,226 | +21.0% | 48 |
| Rio Dell | $320,000 | 4.8% | $-523 | -7.9% | 48 |
| Soda Springs | $680,000 | 0.5% | $-5,813 | -2.6% | 47 |
| Nice | $160,000 | 4.5% | $-350 | +1.0% | 47 |
| Felton | $977,000 | 2.1% | $-2,935 | +1.8% | 47 |
| Silverado Resort | $1,200,000 | 0.9% | $-7,535 | -11.2% | 47 |
| Citrus | $725,000 | 3.1% | $-2,016 | +11.7% | 47 |
| Harbison Canyon | $760,000 | 2.7% | $-2,229 | +4.7% | 47 |
| West Menlo Park | $3,925,000 | 0.6% | $-21,995 | +4.8% | 46 |
| Dos Palos | $356,250 | 3.1% | $-942 | -17.1% | 46 |
| San Fernando | $730,000 | 3.0% | $-1,975 | -9.5% | 46 |
| Sunnyside | $540,000 | 3.0% | $-1,664 | -1.6% | 45 |
| Hilmar-Irwin | $495,000 | 3.0% | $-1,353 | +4.9% | 45 |
| Gustine | $400,000 | 2.9% | $-1,140 | +10.1% | 45 |
| Emerald Lake Hills | $3,000,000 | 0.7% | $-14,380 | +8.5% | 45 |
| North Fork | $299,900 | 3.6% | $-938 | -6.5% | 45 |
| Meyers | $663,700 | 2.6% | $-2,199 | -0.5% | 45 |
| Reliez Valley | $1,700,000 | 1.7% | $-6,359 | +0.6% | 45 |
| Lake Isabella | $143,000 | 6.1% | $-38 | +9.4% | 44 |
| Green Valley | $674,000 | 2.3% | $-3,123 | -6.2% | 44 |
| Somerset | $354,250 | 2.7% | $-1,310 | -5.1% | 44 |
| Littlerock | $59,000 | 3.2% | $-1,148 | +7.8% | 44 |
| Hayfork | $185,000 | 2.3% | $-825 | +23.3% | 43 |
| Campo | $483,000 | 3.6% | $-1,151 | +11.0% | 43 |
| Inyokern | $100,000 | 3.5% | $-428 | +1.0% | 43 |
| Wofford Heights | $199,000 | 5.8% | $-104 | +14.6% | 43 |
| Brisbane | $1,200,000 | 2.1% | $-3,454 | +3.4% | 43 |
| Winton | $350,000 | 3.0% | $-973 | +4.0% | 43 |
| Whitewater | $249,000 | 3.5% | $-859 | -0.4% | 43 |
| Good Hope | $461,000 | 3.2% | $-1,267 | -1.4% | 43 |
| Pioneer | $330,000 | 3.9% | $-757 | -3.3% | 43 |
| August | $325,000 | 4.8% | $-417 | -3.8% | 43 |
| Forest Meadows | $500,000 | 2.5% | $-1,648 | -5.3% | 43 |
| Guadalupe | $645,000 | 3.1% | $-1,770 | -5.3% | 42 |
| Lake Almanor Peninsula | $415,000 | 1.0% | $-3,067 | +5.8% | 42 |
| Keyes | $402,000 | 4.0% | $-795 | -10.2% | 42 |
| Mi-Wuk Village | $357,500 | 4.0% | $-699 | +5.5% | 42 |
| East Oakdale | $977,500 | 0.7% | $-5,343 | -10.1% | 42 |
| Occidental | $1,050,000 | 1.8% | $-3,896 | -17.2% | 42 |
| Garden Valley | $420,000 | 2.1% | $-1,588 | -5.1% | 41 |
| Fowler | $499,000 | 3.0% | $-1,467 | -5.7% | 41 |
| Old Stine | $325,000 | 3.8% | $-695 | +1.3% | 41 |
| Santa Venetia | $985,000 | 2.1% | $-3,287 | +2.7% | 41 |
| Toro Canyon | $3,700,000 | 0.2% | $-20,726 | +18.2% | 41 |
| Myrtletown | $445,000 | 3.0% | $-1,212 | +0.7% | 41 |
| Aguanga | $165,000 | 2.4% | $-1,746 | +2.2% | 41 |
| Weaverville | $288,000 | 2.7% | $-1,044 | +3.5% | 41 |
| Humboldt Hill | $439,900 | 3.5% | $-1,083 | -8.6% | 41 |
| Bell Gardens | $820,500 | 4.4% | $-1,261 | +5.2% | 40 |
| Janesville | $328,950 | 2.9% | $-1,031 | +11.1% | 40 |
| San Martin | $1,562,500 | 0.6% | $-9,056 | +11.0% | 40 |
| Gualala | $645,000 | 1.0% | $-2,756 | -7.1% | 40 |
| Columbia | $297,500 | 2.0% | $-1,072 | +9.7% | 40 |
| Lincoln Village | $417,500 | 3.2% | $-1,052 | -3.1% | 40 |
| Dixon Lane-MeadowCreek | $167,500 | 9.9% | $570 | +17.7% | 40 |
| Green Valley Lake | $312,500 | 3.4% | $-810 | +3.4% | 40 |
| Elizabeth Lake | $382,495 | 4.6% | $-602 | -6.9% | 40 |
| Monte Sereno | $4,550,000 | 0.4% | $-20,312 | -3.5% | 39 |
| Calexico | $407,000 | 3.5% | $-881 | -0.6% | 39 |
| Cobb | $60,000 | 4.8% | $-393 | +14.3% | 39 |
| Searles Valley | $75,000 | 10.9% | $314 | -25.1% | 39 |
| East Pasadena | $1,890,000 | 1.4% | $-7,524 | +0.4% | 39 |
| East Sonora | $293,000 | 3.5% | $-709 | -5.8% | 39 |
| Benton Park | $299,000 | 3.9% | $-639 | -5.2% | 39 |
| Bass Lake | $440,000 | 1.0% | $-3,456 | +0.8% | 39 |
| Lake Sherwood | $3,100,000 | -0.2% | $-24,513 | -8.7% | 39 |
| Harmony Grove | $1,250,000 | 2.1% | $-3,958 | -5.4% | 39 |
| Bayview | $501,400 | 3.5% | $-1,234 | +14.5% | 38 |
| Bodega Bay | $1,557,500 | 0.5% | $-8,477 | +7.8% | 38 |
| Mission Hills | $707,000 | 2.8% | $-2,249 | -13.0% | 38 |
| Berry Creek | $82,500 | 2.6% | $-1,016 | -33.2% | 38 |
| Portola | $215,500 | 3.5% | $-612 | +2.9% | 38 |
| Fort Jones | $330,000 | 1.3% | $-1,908 | +24.3% | 38 |
| Vine Hill | $731,750 | 2.8% | $-2,140 | -6.1% | 38 |
| McSwain | $815,000 | 1.5% | $-3,500 | +0.3% | 37 |
| Lenwood | $235,000 | 5.4% | $-200 | -8.1% | 37 |
| Warner Springs | $230,000 | 3.3% | $-656 | -18.8% | 37 |
| Pleasure Point | $2,051,000 | 0.6% | $-8,263 | +15.0% | 37 |
| Carmel Valley | $1,110,000 | 1.5% | $-4,948 | -4.3% | 37 |
| Ahwahnee | $494,000 | 3.3% | $-1,314 | -7.8% | 37 |
| La Grange | $326,000 | 3.0% | $-1,020 | -5.7% | 37 |
| Montalvin Manor | $410,000 | 11.2% | $622 | +88.6% | 37 |
| Caliente | $200,000 | 3.4% | $-710 | -22.7% | 37 |
| Beckwourth | $85,000 | -0.1% | $-4,600 | +1.7% | 37 |
| Avocado Heights | $810,000 | 2.7% | $-2,596 | -6.5% | 37 |
| Graeagle | $430,000 | 1.8% | $-1,549 | -7.4% | 37 |
| Laytonville | $239,500 | 2.4% | $-1,058 | -28.1% | 36 |
| North Shore | $43,500 | 3.1% | $-758 | -2.0% | 36 |
| Mountain View Acres | $400,000 | 4.0% | $-881 | -6.8% | 36 |
| Isleton | $360,750 | 1.8% | $-1,621 | -22.9% | 36 |
| Fruitridge Pocket | $360,000 | 4.3% | $-569 | -6.4% | 36 |
| Rancho Tehama Reserve | $64,400 | 6.3% | $3 | -11.5% | 36 |
| Farmersville | $313,500 | 4.0% | $-630 | +1.9% | 36 |
| Las Flores | $1,147,500 | 2.4% | $-3,619 | +5.7% | 36 |
| Fetters Hot Springs-Agua Caliente | $780,000 | 2.7% | $-2,203 | -11.2% | 36 |
| Arvin | $310,000 | 3.9% | $-687 | -1.5% | 35 |
| Willow Creek | $222,000 | 3.5% | $-874 | -7.0% | 35 |
| East Rancho Dominguez | $630,000 | 2.4% | $-2,149 | +18.8% | 35 |
| Hawaiian Gardens | $625,000 | 3.9% | $-1,053 | -7.0% | 35 |
| East Richmond Heights | $880,000 | 2.3% | $-2,756 | +14.4% | 35 |
| Bishop | $529,000 | 2.6% | $-1,762 | +13.0% | 35 |
| Camino Tassajara | $2,225,000 | 1.5% | $-8,709 | -1.6% | 35 |
| Cedar Ridge | $335,000 | 3.4% | $-870 | -1.8% | 35 |
| Midway City | $1,070,000 | 3.1% | $-1,974 | +31.2% | 34 |
| Sutter | $445,000 | 2.6% | $-1,288 | -3.2% | 34 |
| Pacheco | $399,000 | 4.5% | $-436 | +98.2% | 34 |
| Moss Beach | $1,225,000 | 2.8% | $-4,053 | +5.3% | 34 |
| Pajaro Dunes | $990,000 | -0.8% | $-5,620 | +13.5% | 34 |
| Penryn | $982,500 | 1.3% | $-4,821 | +15.6% | 34 |
| Avila Beach | $1,475,000 | 0.2% | $-10,765 | +10.6% | 34 |
| Sleepy Hollow | $2,837,500 | 1.2% | $-11,793 | +1.3% | 34 |
| Delhi | $430,000 | 3.2% | $-1,106 | -5.7% | 34 |
| Glen Ellen | $1,575,000 | -0.2% | $-11,918 | -9.7% | 34 |
| Cutten | $462,313 | 3.0% | $-1,219 | -3.2% | 34 |
| San Antonio Heights | $1,367,500 | 2.3% | $-4,627 | -6.6% | 34 |
| Meiners Oaks | $959,000 | 2.0% | $-3,872 | +2.8% | 33 |
| Pine Hills | $475,000 | 2.5% | $-1,585 | -2.9% | 33 |
| Plymouth | $618,000 | 0.3% | $-4,273 | -3.9% | 33 |
| West Modesto | $350,000 | 3.1% | $-967 | -4.1% | 33 |
| Forest Ranch | $347,500 | 4.1% | $-652 | +3.9% | 33 |
| El Verano | $805,000 | 1.8% | $-3,768 | -2.1% | 33 |
| Loyola | $5,150,000 | 0.2% | $-22,798 | +2.7% | 33 |
| Burney | $235,000 | 4.5% | $-362 | -2.5% | 33 |
| Los Molinos | $345,000 | 2.7% | $-897 | -12.5% | 33 |
| Rescue | $715,000 | 2.0% | $-2,495 | +5.2% | 33 |
| Soulsbyville | $379,900 | 3.9% | $-732 | -5.4% | 33 |
| Penngrove | $1,250,000 | 1.3% | $-5,093 | +0.8% | 33 |
| Loma Rica | $515,000 | 2.2% | $-1,747 | -10.6% | 33 |
| Rolling Hills | $3,700,000 | 3.4% | $-1,260 | +33.5% | 33 |
| Leona Valley | $575,000 | 3.0% | $-2,150 | -7.9% | 33 |
| Val Verde | $580,000 | 3.3% | $-1,492 | +4.8% | 33 |
| Blue Lake | $485,000 | 1.8% | $-2,012 | -13.6% | 33 |
| Boulevard | $447,500 | 2.4% | $-1,964 | -7.9% | 32 |
| Kernville | $297,500 | 3.2% | $-904 | +3.6% | 32 |
| Kingvale | $437,500 | 0.8% | $-1,857 | -3.5% | 32 |
| Dunsmuir | $277,500 | 3.7% | $-644 | -3.7% | 32 |
| Mccloud | $55,000 | 3.6% | $-799 | -3.4% | 32 |
| Lockeford | $522,000 | 1.7% | $-2,037 | +0.6% | 32 |
| Crockett | $695,000 | 2.9% | $-2,021 | -10.9% | 32 |
| Crest | $762,501 | 2.2% | $-2,558 | -12.3% | 32 |
| Hornbrook | $113,500 | 3.7% | $-482 | -12.3% | 32 |
| Potomac Park | $295,000 | 4.4% | $-465 | -7.7% | 32 |
| Mather | $525,000 | 2.9% | $-1,499 | -7.0% | 32 |
| West Point | $264,000 | 2.3% | $-1,164 | -9.2% | 32 |
| Day Valley | $1,317,500 | 0.8% | $-7,217 | +3.7% | 32 |
| Ventura | $793,000 | 2.1% | $-3,414 | -7.0% | 32 |
| Esparto | $435,000 | 3.4% | $-991 | -11.2% | 32 |
| East Bakersfield | $270,000 | 4.6% | $-575 | +2.9% | 31 |
| Garberville | $265,000 | 2.5% | $-1,289 | +5.8% | 31 |
| McFarland | $330,000 | 3.0% | $-872 | -2.9% | 31 |
| Avenal | $300,000 | 1.8% | $-1,198 | +0.0% | 31 |
| Seacliff | $1,330,000 | 1.3% | $-5,736 | +21.6% | 31 |
| Boron | $110,000 | 5.8% | $-75 | +2.5% | 31 |
| Alondra Park | $910,000 | 2.7% | $-2,890 | -1.6% | 31 |
| Carnelian Bay | $950,000 | 0.3% | $-3,686 | -2.9% | 31 |
| Yountville | $890,000 | 1.4% | $-3,289 | +36.6% | 31 |
| Mokelumne Hill | $415,000 | 1.9% | $-1,444 | -3.0% | 30 |
| Browns Valley | $442,000 | 1.0% | $-2,769 | -3.2% | 30 |
| Centerville | $582,500 | 2.2% | $-2,143 | +7.0% | 30 |
| El Dorado | $644,000 | 1.8% | $-2,211 | +2.0% | 30 |
| Romoland | $589,495 | 3.4% | $-1,453 | -7.2% | 30 |
| Rainbow | $564,500 | 2.2% | $-2,904 | +74.9% | 30 |
| San Juan Bautista | $995,000 | 1.1% | $-4,261 | +5.9% | 30 |
| Forest Falls | $362,500 | 3.2% | $-898 | +5.6% | 30 |
| Applegate | $463,500 | 2.1% | $-2,294 | -7.1% | 30 |
| China Lake Acres | $157,500 | 4.2% | $-363 | -0.8% | 30 |
| Muscoy | $550,000 | 3.3% | $-1,185 | +0.9% | 30 |
| Cedar Flat | $1,237,500 | 0.8% | $-5,377 | -15.4% | 30 |
| Cazadero | $502,000 | 3.3% | $-1,321 | -5.0% | 30 |
Ready to act on these markets? Create a free account to screen California listings by cash flow, or see the national market data.