Best Places to Invest in Texas Real Estate
707 Texas markets ranked from our sold history and per-listing investment modeling. Tap a city for its cap rate, cash flow and price detail — then sign up to see the actual cash-flowing listings.
| City | Median price | Cap rate | Cash flow/mo | Appreciation YoY | Sold (12mo) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Houston | $325,000 | 3.0% | $-836 | -1.7% | 22,824 |
| San Antonio | $271,990 | 3.8% | $-575 | -4.4% | 11,613 |
| Fort Worth | $339,990 | 4.0% | $-660 | -1.1% | 10,334 |
| Austin | $550,000 | 1.8% | $-1,855 | -3.2% | 9,742 |
| Dallas | $463,250 | 2.2% | $-1,403 | +0.4% | 9,270 |
| Katy | $357,583 | 3.4% | $-872 | -5.1% | 5,330 |
| Conroe | $311,990 | 3.4% | $-808 | -3.0% | 4,525 |
| Cypress | $425,000 | 2.6% | $-1,379 | -1.7% | 3,339 |
| Corpus Christi | $275,000 | 3.9% | $-548 | +0.6% | 3,206 |
| Georgetown | $445,000 | 2.6% | $-1,445 | -4.6% | 2,951 |
| Arlington | $335,000 | 3.7% | $-697 | -0.5% | 2,872 |
| Spring | $384,990 | 3.3% | $-843 | -1.9% | 2,831 |
| New Braunfels | $336,000 | 3.3% | $-912 | -4.4% | 2,728 |
| McKinney | $523,745 | 2.6% | $-1,704 | -2.8% | 2,418 |
| Plano | $524,900 | 2.9% | $-1,462 | -1.8% | 2,394 |
| Richmond | $379,990 | 2.6% | $-1,325 | -3.4% | 2,311 |
| Montgomery | $409,000 | 2.5% | $-1,409 | -3.7% | 2,271 |
| Abilene | $269,990 | 6.2% | $-24 | +8.4% | 2,171 |
| Frisco | $674,950 | 2.3% | $-2,296 | -5.7% | 2,108 |
| Magnolia | $320,000 | 3.6% | $-758 | -0.6% | 2,055 |
| League City | $399,990 | 3.0% | $-1,165 | -1.1% | 1,681 |
| Garland | $305,000 | 3.4% | $-741 | -3.7% | 1,654 |
| Killeen | $239,000 | 4.0% | $-475 | -6.8% | 1,645 |
| Celina | $539,990 | 2.9% | $-1,555 | -8.5% | 1,633 |
| Denton | $384,900 | 3.4% | $-958 | -3.0% | 1,621 |
| The Woodlands | $625,000 | 2.2% | $-1,918 | +0.9% | 1,615 |
| Temple | $265,000 | 3.7% | $-592 | -5.5% | 1,566 |
| Fulshear | $454,949 | 3.5% | $-1,001 | -2.2% | 1,519 |
| Round Rock | $401,360 | 2.7% | $-1,177 | -5.3% | 1,506 |
| Tomball | $375,250 | 2.9% | $-1,070 | -2.3% | 1,474 |
| Leander | $469,900 | 2.3% | $-1,704 | -5.7% | 1,472 |
| $278,990 | 2.3% | $-1,296 | -3.7% | 1,470 | |
| Baytown | $280,132 | 4.3% | $-441 | -2.0% | 1,435 |
| Princeton | $295,000 | 4.6% | $-432 | -6.0% | 1,432 |
| Hockley | $324,990 | 4.0% | $-644 | -4.1% | 1,414 |
| Mesquite | $279,995 | 4.4% | $-480 | -4.1% | 1,368 |
| Pearland | $385,000 | 3.1% | $-1,007 | -1.2% | 1,362 |
| Kyle | $319,990 | 3.3% | $-849 | -7.7% | 1,361 |
| Weatherford | $421,450 | 2.7% | $-1,419 | +3.3% | 1,340 |
| Mckinney | $398,349 | 3.1% | $-1,279 | -9.1% | 1,327 |
| San Angelo | $256,500 | 3.8% | $-567 | +1.3% | 1,302 |
| Sugar Land | $465,000 | 2.8% | $-1,342 | -0.6% | 1,287 |
| Forney | $339,835 | 4.2% | $-623 | -3.1% | 1,272 |
| Grand Prairie | $354,250 | 3.7% | $-795 | -2.2% | 1,246 |
| Waxahachie | $419,500 | 3.4% | $-1,106 | -1.1% | 1,235 |
| Willis | $264,990 | 4.0% | $-535 | -0.6% | 1,227 |
| Pflugerville | $389,000 | 2.9% | $-1,080 | -4.5% | 1,220 |
| Waco | $249,900 | 4.1% | $-500 | -1.8% | 1,161 |
| Crosby | $275,000 | 4.7% | $-363 | +0.0% | 1,145 |
| Atascocita | $309,900 | 3.6% | $-685 | -4.2% | 1,144 |
| Galveston | $385,000 | 0.4% | $-1,889 | -1.1% | 1,144 |
| Edinburg | $256,000 | 3.2% | $-703 | -0.6% | 1,128 |
| Granbury | $329,620 | 3.9% | $-709 | -0.5% | 1,122 |
| Carrollton | $420,000 | 3.0% | $-1,096 | -0.2% | 1,116 |
| Irving | $399,000 | 2.6% | $-1,275 | -1.8% | 1,099 |
| Seguin | $280,000 | 3.6% | $-660 | -3.1% | 1,083 |
| Allen | $506,445 | 2.6% | $-1,611 | -3.1% | 1,064 |
| Canyon Lake | $369,000 | 2.5% | $-1,549 | +1.3% | 1,045 |
| Hutto | $343,740 | 3.7% | $-721 | -8.4% | 1,039 |
| McAllen | $258,990 | 3.9% | $-547 | +0.0% | 1,035 |
| Rosenberg | $354,990 | 3.5% | $-815 | -3.2% | 1,021 |
| Mansfield | $490,000 | 3.1% | $-1,426 | -2.1% | 1,021 |
| Waller | $306,441 | 3.4% | $-824 | -2.5% | 974 |
| Converse | $248,300 | 4.4% | $-413 | -6.1% | 953 |
| Boerne | $550,000 | 2.3% | $-2,072 | -0.4% | 952 |
| Richardson | $473,900 | 2.6% | $-1,410 | -1.3% | 948 |
| Flower Mound | $635,000 | 2.6% | $-2,113 | +0.8% | 946 |
| Midlothian | $499,000 | 3.5% | $-1,173 | -0.3% | 933 |
| Rockwall | $530,000 | 2.7% | $-1,732 | -3.5% | 921 |
| Burleson | $341,900 | 3.5% | $-870 | -3.3% | 911 |
| Sherman | $280,000 | 3.8% | $-607 | -4.8% | 900 |
| Cleburne | $279,990 | 3.8% | $-594 | -1.2% | 895 |
| San Marcos | $324,530 | 2.9% | $-932 | -7.1% | 873 |
| Little Elm | $418,679 | 3.1% | $-1,220 | -5.7% | 873 |
| New Caney | $274,950 | 4.7% | $-363 | -5.6% | 869 |
| Manvel | $489,888 | 2.6% | $-1,541 | -2.7% | 865 |
| Buda | $359,990 | 3.4% | $-930 | -4.2% | 861 |
| Missouri City | $335,000 | 3.5% | $-801 | -2.9% | 857 |
| Texas City | $289,900 | 4.2% | $-511 | -5.0% | 850 |
| Lewisville | $399,900 | 3.2% | $-1,067 | -3.6% | 849 |
| Royse City | $329,990 | 4.2% | $-585 | -4.8% | 846 |
| Mission | $240,000 | 3.7% | $-564 | -1.4% | 831 |
| Pasadena | $249,000 | 3.5% | $-589 | -1.9% | 825 |
| Anna | $356,386 | 3.7% | $-812 | -5.6% | 814 |
| Dayton | $299,990 | 3.5% | $-716 | -6.1% | 809 |
| Cedar Park | $499,995 | 2.0% | $-1,829 | -4.4% | 806 |
| Schertz | $374,990 | 2.9% | $-1,133 | -1.2% | 802 |
| North Richland Hills | $390,250 | 3.3% | $-938 | +1.5% | 773 |
| Porter | $349,900 | 2.8% | $-1,174 | +0.6% | 763 |
| Aubrey | $357,990 | 3.4% | $-891 | -6.3% | 761 |
| Cleveland | $199,000 | 5.0% | $-247 | -6.6% | 736 |
| Rowlett | $381,000 | 3.2% | $-1,033 | -3.3% | 735 |
| Liberty Hill | $459,195 | 2.9% | $-1,335 | -2.5% | 723 |
| Victoria | $240,000 | 3.6% | $-576 | +4.6% | 721 |
| Prosper | $875,000 | 1.9% | $-3,297 | -5.0% | 716 |
| Friendswood | $425,000 | 2.8% | $-1,246 | -2.2% | 694 |
| Huntsville | $249,040 | 3.0% | $-723 | +1.6% | 678 |
| Tyler | $295,000 | 3.6% | $-694 | -6.6% | 666 |
| Dripping Springs | $599,000 | 2.5% | $-1,901 | -3.8% | 658 |
| Angleton | $264,490 | 4.3% | $-470 | -6.2% | 647 |
| Bastrop | $359,995 | 3.1% | $-1,087 | -4.4% | 638 |
| Copperas Cove | $245,000 | 3.7% | $-576 | -4.0% | 624 |
| Justin | $447,995 | 3.7% | $-1,022 | -0.5% | 614 |
| Keller | $698,500 | 2.6% | $-2,222 | +1.3% | 613 |
| Brookshire | $349,990 | 4.3% | $-572 | -8.1% | 609 |
| Alvin | $299,000 | 3.0% | $-835 | -1.5% | 608 |
| Lavon | $344,990 | 4.5% | $-540 | -3.8% | 608 |
| Greenville | $259,900 | 4.2% | $-461 | -4.4% | 597 |
| Elgin | $289,000 | 4.3% | $-496 | -8.7% | 581 |
| Timberwood Park | $510,000 | 2.9% | $-1,514 | -1.5% | 577 |
| Belton | $319,600 | 3.6% | $-707 | -1.2% | 573 |
| Sienna | $518,388 | 2.8% | $-1,521 | -2.7% | 564 |
| Northlake | $511,240 | 2.9% | $-1,628 | -6.2% | 563 |
| Cibolo | $350,000 | 3.1% | $-1,018 | -3.8% | 548 |
| Crandall | $269,990 | 5.3% | $-235 | -2.3% | 528 |
| Jarrell | $274,010 | 4.8% | $-334 | -9.2% | 526 |
| Springtown | $349,450 | 3.3% | $-999 | +0.5% | 504 |
| Rosharon | $310,000 | 4.4% | $-498 | -1.3% | 499 |
| The Colony | $449,000 | 3.0% | $-1,367 | -3.5% | 497 |
| Cedar Hill | $324,900 | 3.6% | $-862 | -2.9% | 496 |
| Pilot Point | $315,900 | 4.0% | $-664 | -4.1% | 496 |
| Azle | $319,900 | 3.3% | $-885 | +0.5% | 495 |
| Aledo | $514,950 | 3.0% | $-1,663 | -2.8% | 492 |
| Bulverde | $475,000 | 2.1% | $-2,395 | +5.7% | 485 |
| Crowley | $326,990 | 4.5% | $-482 | -2.3% | 483 |
| Denison | $239,000 | 4.0% | $-441 | -7.1% | 481 |
| Manor | $342,500 | 3.4% | $-825 | -8.2% | 469 |
| Lakeway | $799,995 | 1.8% | $-3,083 | -1.3% | 466 |
| Bedford | $389,900 | 3.3% | $-960 | +0.5% | 462 |
| College Station | $347,393 | 3.2% | $-849 | -2.3% | 460 |
| Humble | $257,500 | 3.7% | $-604 | +2.3% | 457 |
| Grapevine | $612,500 | 3.1% | $-1,586 | +0.0% | 454 |
| Iowa Colony | $339,990 | 4.2% | $-643 | -1.2% | 452 |
| La Porte | $275,000 | 3.6% | $-624 | +1.3% | 451 |
| Huffman | $251,765 | 5.4% | $-193 | -12.4% | 440 |
| Splendora | $241,990 | 5.2% | $-228 | +5.6% | 435 |
| Bryan | $306,990 | 3.9% | $-589 | +0.3% | 434 |
| Argyle | $594,400 | 2.7% | $-2,028 | +0.5% | 432 |
| Weslaco | $199,950 | 3.7% | $-476 | -0.7% | 430 |
| Lago Vista | $376,900 | 2.4% | $-1,405 | -4.5% | 425 |
| Southlake | $1,375,000 | 1.8% | $-6,532 | +3.7% | 423 |
| Hurst | $359,945 | 3.4% | $-910 | -0.3% | 414 |
| DeSoto | $349,945 | 3.4% | $-994 | -5.0% | 412 |
| Melissa | $440,000 | 3.0% | $-1,311 | -7.5% | 409 |
| Seagoville | $313,595 | 5.0% | $-346 | -6.1% | 406 |
| Farmersville | $303,885 | 4.1% | $-545 | -6.8% | 405 |
| Euless | $395,000 | 3.4% | $-993 | +1.9% | 402 |
| Brenham | $299,000 | 3.2% | $-836 | -3.8% | 401 |
| Livingston | $189,000 | 2.7% | $-876 | +0.9% | 400 |
| Fate | $381,500 | 3.4% | $-1,097 | -2.3% | 390 |
| Bolivar Peninsula | $339,000 | 2.6% | $-1,500 | -4.6% | 385 |
| Haslet | $549,900 | 3.2% | $-1,383 | -0.5% | 377 |
| Corinth | $429,450 | 3.1% | $-1,171 | -1.6% | 368 |
| Wylie | $419,000 | 3.1% | $-1,164 | -3.6% | 367 |
| Paris | $189,450 | 3.9% | $-460 | +2.1% | 362 |
| La Marque | $249,990 | 5.1% | $-265 | +2.8% | 357 |
| Terrell | $299,900 | 4.0% | $-595 | +0.0% | 356 |
| Ennis | $269,990 | 4.4% | $-431 | +0.0% | 354 |
| Heartland | $269,825 | 4.9% | $-339 | -3.9% | 348 |
| Providence Village | $295,500 | 4.0% | $-602 | -6.1% | 346 |
| Stephenville | $319,450 | 2.8% | $-1,115 | +3.1% | 346 |
| Harker Heights | $313,000 | 3.8% | $-663 | -5.8% | 343 |
| Coppell | $649,900 | 2.2% | $-2,082 | -1.5% | 343 |
| Beaumont | $229,400 | 5.3% | $-173 | +1.2% | 342 |
| San Juan | $226,900 | 3.4% | $-589 | +0.0% | 341 |
| Mont Belvieu | $464,945 | 3.2% | $-1,232 | -0.5% | 340 |
| Salado | $485,950 | 2.6% | $-1,575 | -1.6% | 336 |
| Corsicana | $240,000 | 4.0% | $-520 | +1.9% | 336 |
| Van Alstyne | $434,750 | 2.6% | $-1,528 | -5.0% | 335 |
| Godley | $424,444 | 3.5% | $-1,018 | -5.2% | 334 |
| Colleyville | $1,000,000 | 2.5% | $-3,217 | +0.9% | 333 |
| Lockhart | $299,000 | 3.6% | $-782 | -6.1% | 333 |
| Decatur | $439,900 | 1.8% | $-1,744 | +3.9% | 332 |
| Red Oak | $385,900 | 4.2% | $-764 | -1.1% | 331 |
| Joshua | $349,900 | 2.9% | $-1,243 | -1.2% | 329 |
| Port Aransas | $619,950 | 0.9% | $-2,696 | -11.0% | 328 |
| Alvarado | $309,990 | 3.9% | $-615 | -6.2% | 328 |
| Deer Park | $279,999 | 3.4% | $-761 | +0.0% | 325 |
| Mabank | $252,850 | 2.8% | $-975 | -5.5% | 324 |
| Santa Rita Ranch | $574,900 | 2.2% | $-2,004 | -4.2% | 321 |
| Pharr | $195,000 | 4.0% | $-411 | -2.2% | 318 |
| Elmendorf | $203,499 | 4.3% | $-435 | -21.2% | 316 |
| Portland | $285,999 | 4.2% | $-540 | -1.8% | 315 |
| Sanger | $343,409 | 3.7% | $-736 | -9.4% | 313 |
| Benbrook | $335,000 | 3.2% | $-940 | -1.3% | 313 |
| Venus | $350,000 | 4.0% | $-725 | -1.8% | 311 |
| Lake Jackson | $289,900 | 4.1% | $-505 | -1.0% | 310 |
| Marion | $267,999 | 4.4% | $-451 | -7.7% | 306 |
| Pecan Grove | $420,000 | 2.5% | $-1,501 | +1.2% | 301 |
| Santa Fe | $325,000 | 3.6% | $-684 | +1.6% | 296 |
| Haltom City | $265,000 | 4.0% | $-499 | -3.2% | 291 |
| Watauga | $285,000 | 4.5% | $-444 | -2.0% | 290 |
| Brownwood | $211,993 | 3.8% | $-464 | -2.8% | 285 |
| Floresville | $310,000 | 2.3% | $-1,311 | +3.9% | 283 |
| Farmers Branch | $440,000 | 2.7% | $-1,466 | -0.4% | 281 |
| Heath | $744,495 | 1.7% | $-3,194 | -2.1% | 278 |
| Whitney | $199,000 | 3.4% | $-611 | -7.9% | 275 |
| Lancaster | $275,000 | 4.7% | $-390 | -1.9% | 272 |
| La Vernia | $467,000 | 1.9% | $-1,927 | -0.9% | 270 |
| Caddo Mills | $314,995 | 4.1% | $-546 | +3.0% | 268 |
| Lindale | $303,000 | 3.3% | $-806 | -5.5% | 267 |
| Saginaw | $320,000 | 4.2% | $-591 | -1.7% | 264 |
| Dickinson | $292,000 | 2.5% | $-833 | -1.9% | 258 |
| Castroville | $520,000 | 2.9% | $-1,469 | -1.7% | 257 |
| Sulphur Springs | $249,000 | 4.4% | $-410 | -3.1% | 255 |
| Pinehurst | $405,000 | 2.0% | $-1,575 | +1.1% | 253 |
| Spicewood | $699,000 | 1.5% | $-3,715 | +0.2% | 252 |
| Gainesville | $284,500 | 3.2% | $-782 | -8.7% | 248 |
| Wimberley | $550,000 | 1.4% | $-2,692 | +7.3% | 246 |
| Burnet | $339,995 | 2.5% | $-1,178 | -8.2% | 242 |
| Taylor | $299,900 | 4.2% | $-521 | -4.6% | 242 |
| Horseshoe Bay | $550,000 | 1.4% | $-3,030 | -3.1% | 241 |
| Spring Branch | $439,990 | 2.5% | $-1,437 | +0.0% | 239 |
| Needville | $345,000 | 4.6% | $-430 | -13.2% | 239 |
| Fredericksburg | $399,990 | 1.8% | $-2,378 | +2.3% | 237 |
| Krum | $335,000 | 3.9% | $-689 | -1.6% | 233 |
| Duncanville | $309,950 | 3.6% | $-660 | +0.9% | 232 |
| Canton | $297,990 | 2.8% | $-948 | +1.5% | 232 |
| Fresno | $290,000 | 4.8% | $-371 | -2.8% | 229 |
| Mineral Wells | $220,840 | 3.8% | $-460 | +2.0% | 228 |
| Brushy Creek | $539,000 | 1.8% | $-2,215 | -6.1% | 227 |
| Rhome | $391,990 | 3.2% | $-1,086 | +1.1% | 227 |
| Pecan Plantation | $400,000 | 2.6% | $-1,650 | +4.2% | 226 |
| Kaufman | $285,000 | 3.8% | $-713 | -2.8% | 225 |
| Adkins | $344,990 | 3.2% | $-874 | -0.3% | 224 |
| Orange | $250,428 | 3.8% | $-492 | -0.7% | 224 |
| Oak Point | $499,000 | 3.3% | $-1,274 | -10.1% | 217 |
| Sachse | $429,000 | 2.8% | $-1,310 | -5.0% | 217 |
| Athens | $267,000 | 2.8% | $-932 | -1.8% | 216 |
| Cedar Creek | $374,995 | 2.5% | $-1,343 | -11.6% | 214 |
| Pleasanton | $199,900 | 3.5% | $-612 | -7.1% | 214 |
| Mission Bend | $260,000 | 3.9% | $-554 | -3.1% | 214 |
| Ponder | $327,665 | 4.4% | $-519 | -6.8% | 212 |
| Glenn Heights | $349,950 | 4.1% | $-715 | -3.2% | 210 |
| Clyde | $232,000 | 5.4% | $-171 | +10.3% | 209 |
| Wills Point | $250,000 | 2.8% | $-1,076 | -0.3% | 207 |
| Kerrville | $347,450 | 2.8% | $-1,160 | -3.2% | 206 |
| Bay City | $234,990 | 3.4% | $-583 | +2.9% | 206 |
| Harlingen | $259,150 | 4.1% | $-474 | -3.9% | 204 |
| Bellaire | $1,249,900 | 0.4% | $-5,443 | -1.6% | 203 |
| Maxwell | $239,990 | 4.5% | $-402 | -10.7% | 201 |
| Seabrook | $354,995 | 2.2% | $-1,184 | -2.1% | 200 |
| Barrett | $262,990 | 5.9% | $-78 | -1.9% | 199 |
| Whitesboro | $276,200 | 2.3% | $-1,202 | -1.2% | 198 |
| Alamo | $199,700 | 3.6% | $-464 | +2.5% | 198 |
| Highland Village | $610,000 | 2.6% | $-1,846 | -0.2% | 197 |
| Sealy | $349,000 | 3.5% | $-786 | +5.3% | 197 |
| Marble Falls | $334,495 | 2.5% | $-1,274 | -18.6% | 196 |
| Geronimo | $244,999 | 4.6% | $-357 | -9.9% | 194 |
| Graford | $422,500 | -0.2% | $-3,545 | -4.8% | 194 |
| Steiner Ranch | $850,000 | 1.6% | $-3,067 | -2.7% | 193 |
| Universal City | $275,000 | 3.2% | $-733 | -2.6% | 193 |
| Fair Oaks Ranch | $750,000 | 2.4% | $-2,407 | +1.7% | 190 |
| Bandera | $215,000 | 2.2% | $-1,397 | +4.9% | 190 |
| Trophy Club | $845,000 | 2.4% | $-2,496 | +1.6% | 189 |
| Gatesville | $235,500 | 3.5% | $-572 | -11.5% | 188 |
| Channelview | $239,999 | 4.8% | $-308 | +0.7% | 187 |
| Hempstead | $257,500 | 2.1% | $-1,218 | -4.4% | 186 |
| Alton | $213,500 | 3.1% | $-650 | -4.6% | 184 |
| Lantana | $617,950 | 2.7% | $-1,838 | -3.0% | 182 |
| Cinco Ranch | $550,000 | 2.0% | $-1,882 | +0.8% | 181 |
| Bonham | $227,000 | 3.8% | $-495 | -11.0% | 180 |
| Eagle Pass | $287,000 | 3.4% | $-722 | -1.1% | 177 |
| Beasley | $305,490 | 5.5% | $-195 | -5.5% | 176 |
| Lampasas | $286,000 | 2.0% | $-1,315 | -1.8% | 175 |
| Kingsville | $183,750 | 5.2% | $-138 | -6.5% | 174 |
| Bridgeport | $279,000 | 3.5% | $-669 | -3.3% | 173 |
| Donna | $189,900 | 3.3% | $-482 | +0.0% | 171 |
| Nolanville | $334,540 | 3.6% | $-724 | -1.1% | 170 |
| Quinlan | $279,950 | 3.1% | $-777 | -10.5% | 168 |
| Liberty | $217,000 | 4.3% | $-420 | -2.9% | 166 |
| Nevada | $358,761 | 3.7% | $-796 | -4.1% | 162 |
| West University Place | $1,860,000 | 0.3% | $-9,020 | +4.2% | 162 |
| Canyon Creek | $264,750 | 4.9% | $-347 | -2.3% | 160 |
| Poolville | $431,950 | 2.1% | $-1,891 | +4.1% | 158 |
| Mineola | $259,000 | 2.9% | $-964 | -17.9% | 157 |
| Bowie | $198,500 | 3.4% | $-586 | -6.9% | 156 |
| Fairview | $565,000 | 1.4% | $-2,197 | +0.8% | 156 |
| Potosi | $349,900 | 5.8% | $-123 | +6.2% | 153 |
| White Settlement | $224,999 | 4.5% | $-354 | -1.7% | 153 |
| Onalaska | $172,000 | 3.5% | $-544 | +3.6% | 149 |
| Lufkin | $239,900 | 3.5% | $-551 | -6.7% | 148 |
| Aransas Pass | $229,450 | 4.5% | $-383 | -4.4% | 146 |
| Krugerville | $332,240 | 3.8% | $-849 | -17.2% | 146 |
| Boyd | $305,490 | 4.3% | $-504 | -5.9% | 146 |
| Robinson | $339,950 | 3.0% | $-910 | +0.0% | 146 |
| Flint | $299,000 | 3.7% | $-797 | -2.1% | 145 |
| Navasota | $269,900 | 3.9% | $-554 | -1.2% | 145 |
| Pottsboro | $350,000 | 2.4% | $-1,422 | -4.1% | 145 |
| Graham | $268,000 | 2.1% | $-1,087 | -6.3% | 145 |
| Smithville | $309,970 | 3.0% | $-911 | -3.6% | 144 |
| Josephine | $275,745 | 4.4% | $-463 | -6.7% | 144 |
| Live Oak | $254,950 | 3.7% | $-598 | -3.8% | 143 |
| Trinity | $120,000 | 4.7% | $-230 | -13.8% | 143 |
| Port Lavaca | $212,250 | 2.5% | $-828 | -14.9% | 142 |
| Gun Barrel City | $188,700 | 3.6% | $-610 | -1.2% | 142 |
| Park Row | $427,110 | 4.6% | $-515 | -18.1% | 141 |
| Murphy | $625,000 | 2.7% | $-1,810 | -3.5% | 141 |
| Murillo | $279,820 | 3.4% | $-704 | +2.3% | 141 |
| Lucas | $1,075,000 | 0.8% | $-5,630 | +1.4% | 141 |
| Bertram | $292,250 | 2.9% | $-944 | -22.3% | 140 |
| Commerce | $224,500 | 3.2% | $-799 | -4.1% | 139 |
| Balch Springs | $269,000 | 4.6% | $-496 | -3.1% | 139 |
| Roanoke | $585,000 | 2.2% | $-2,359 | -6.4% | 139 |
| Rendon | $489,000 | 3.4% | $-980 | -2.6% | 137 |
| West Columbia | $276,500 | 4.1% | $-503 | -3.1% | 137 |
| Bullard | $387,000 | 2.8% | $-1,342 | +3.6% | 135 |
| Travis Ranch | $275,000 | 4.4% | $-445 | -8.4% | 135 |
| Del Valle | $334,990 | 3.4% | $-826 | -4.2% | 135 |
| Briar | $477,200 | 3.3% | $-1,243 | +2.3% | 134 |
| McLendon-Chisholm | $644,900 | 2.8% | $-1,911 | -0.7% | 133 |
| Wharton | $199,999 | 5.0% | $-201 | -15.4% | 131 |
| Beeville | $174,900 | 4.1% | $-337 | -3.8% | 131 |
| Kempner | $359,900 | 2.3% | $-1,318 | -6.0% | 131 |
| Kemp | $249,500 | 1.8% | $-1,247 | -9.6% | 131 |
| Tolar | $291,500 | 3.2% | $-924 | +5.8% | 130 |
| Freeport | $194,950 | 0.9% | $-1,453 | +17.0% | 130 |
| Bellville | $359,000 | 1.7% | $-1,898 | -4.7% | 129 |
| Grandview | $319,990 | 3.3% | $-867 | -3.4% | 129 |
| Paloma Creek South | $349,450 | 4.0% | $-654 | -7.9% | 128 |
| Coldspring | $223,999 | 3.3% | $-763 | -4.0% | 127 |
| Uvalde | $233,500 | 5.0% | $-228 | -5.2% | 126 |
| Hitchcock | $265,998 | 2.0% | $-907 | +6.5% | 126 |
| Scenic Oaks | $564,535 | 3.2% | $-1,425 | -2.7% | 126 |
| Ferris | $300,990 | 4.5% | $-482 | -0.9% | 126 |
| Brazoria | $214,000 | 2.3% | $-826 | -7.7% | 125 |
| Addison | $547,500 | 1.7% | $-2,024 | +3.6% | 124 |
| Hillsboro | $259,900 | 4.5% | $-371 | -3.9% | 123 |
| Sargent | $192,931 | -0.2% | $-1,869 | -1.4% | 122 |
| La Grange | $315,000 | 2.9% | $-969 | -7.4% | 122 |
| El Campo | $225,250 | 3.0% | $-708 | -1.1% | 120 |
| Blue Ridge | $304,990 | 3.5% | $-751 | +0.0% | 120 |
| New Waverly | $319,990 | 3.0% | $-1,279 | -20.6% | 119 |
| Kemah | $317,940 | 3.8% | $-677 | -0.9% | 119 |
| Palacios | $110,000 | 1.8% | $-833 | +4.0% | 118 |
| Rockdale | $239,949 | 4.0% | $-443 | -0.6% | 118 |
| Keene | $269,290 | 4.1% | $-485 | -2.8% | 117 |
| San Leon | $230,000 | 1.9% | $-1,006 | -5.8% | 117 |
| Hornsby Bend | $274,000 | 4.5% | $-416 | -5.8% | 117 |
| Howe | $276,999 | 4.3% | $-444 | -13.6% | 117 |
| Tuscola | $439,450 | 4.0% | $-865 | +8.3% | 116 |
| Selma | $279,900 | 4.0% | $-564 | -6.3% | 113 |
| Crockett | $225,000 | 2.6% | $-773 | -10.9% | 113 |
| Gunter | $600,000 | 3.5% | $-1,093 | -8.6% | 113 |
| Leonard | $387,500 | 2.0% | $-1,693 | -0.5% | 112 |
| Glen Rose | $387,000 | 2.5% | $-1,261 | -2.4% | 112 |
| Sonterra | $239,000 | 4.4% | $-402 | -15.5% | 111 |
| Dale | $239,900 | 2.1% | $-1,589 | -3.9% | 111 |
| Palestine | $215,000 | 4.2% | $-362 | -3.0% | 111 |
| Brownsville | $229,750 | 5.2% | $-242 | -1.9% | 110 |
| Von Ormy | $211,499 | 5.4% | $-145 | -9.9% | 110 |
| Alvord | $254,990 | 3.4% | $-823 | +0.9% | 109 |
| Winnsboro | $245,000 | 3.1% | $-800 | -1.6% | 109 |
| Weston Lakes | $674,900 | 0.9% | $-3,272 | -3.2% | 109 |
| Emory | $290,000 | 2.2% | $-1,280 | +2.1% | 108 |
| Moody | $243,500 | 2.1% | $-1,246 | +5.2% | 108 |
| Jonestown | $453,250 | 0.9% | $-3,108 | +1.3% | 108 |
| Uhland | $235,999 | 4.8% | $-291 | -18.9% | 107 |
| Devine | $241,500 | 3.0% | $-846 | +1.2% | 106 |
| Lytle | $292,450 | 3.8% | $-566 | -1.0% | 106 |
| Gordonville | $79,900 | 1.0% | $-1,790 | +10.4% | 105 |
| Wichita Falls | $179,900 | 4.8% | $-255 | -1.2% | 103 |
| Willow Park | $450,000 | 3.2% | $-1,209 | +7.1% | 101 |
| Mount Pleasant | $257,000 | 3.4% | $-711 | -3.9% | 101 |
| Reno | $389,000 | 3.0% | $-1,296 | +0.0% | 100 |
| Quitman | $199,450 | 3.9% | $-434 | -0.6% | 100 |
| Ingleside | $224,000 | 3.9% | $-464 | +1.2% | 99 |
| University Park | $2,900,000 | 0.5% | $-12,962 | +4.2% | 99 |
| Bee Cave | $936,500 | 1.8% | $-3,372 | -11.1% | 98 |
| Hondo | $257,250 | 2.0% | $-1,054 | +3.4% | 98 |
| Driftwood | $957,250 | 1.6% | $-3,936 | -2.8% | 98 |
| Lorena | $449,000 | 2.8% | $-1,347 | +7.7% | 97 |
| Mexia | $149,500 | 3.8% | $-399 | -12.5% | 97 |
| Comanche | $234,900 | 2.1% | $-1,053 | +20.6% | 97 |
| Kingsland | $574,500 | 0.3% | $-3,497 | +3.2% | 96 |
| Alice | $181,000 | 5.0% | $-175 | -9.4% | 96 |
| Paradise | $434,950 | 1.0% | $-2,272 | -3.0% | 96 |
| Lakewood Village | $644,185 | 2.2% | $-2,664 | -0.4% | 96 |
| Hallettsville | $350,000 | 1.0% | $-1,709 | +22.5% | 95 |
| Webster | $259,450 | 1.7% | $-790 | -10.0% | 94 |
| Mercedes | $218,000 | 3.6% | $-394 | +2.6% | 94 |
| Forest Hill | $249,945 | 4.8% | $-316 | -1.2% | 94 |
| Hawley | $169,000 | 3.6% | $-606 | +12.8% | 93 |
| Sweeny | $199,000 | 4.0% | $-430 | -10.3% | 93 |
| Caldwell | $319,450 | 3.8% | $-548 | -2.3% | 92 |
| Pittsburg | $309,000 | 3.4% | $-664 | +3.7% | 92 |
| Fairfield | $193,500 | 2.3% | $-914 | +10.8% | 92 |
| Troy | $247,400 | 4.8% | $-347 | +3.1% | 92 |
| Bellmead | $159,900 | 5.2% | $-188 | +19.9% | 92 |
| Port Arthur | $132,450 | 5.3% | $-125 | -3.2% | 92 |
| Savannah | $344,900 | 3.1% | $-905 | -9.9% | 91 |
| Cloverleaf | $242,500 | 3.6% | $-530 | +2.9% | 91 |
| Alamo Heights | $699,900 | 1.2% | $-3,422 | -4.4% | 91 |
| Trinidad | $254,450 | 2.9% | $-859 | -1.6% | 90 |
| Cuero | $226,990 | 5.2% | $-191 | +26.5% | 90 |
| Hidalgo | $248,500 | 4.0% | $-490 | +2.6% | 90 |
| Kennedale | $400,000 | 2.8% | $-1,331 | +3.4% | 89 |
| Woodville | $199,900 | 3.3% | $-639 | +21.0% | 89 |
| Anahuac | $281,000 | 3.4% | $-809 | -0.6% | 89 |
| Porter Heights | $249,900 | 4.8% | $-369 | -3.2% | 88 |
| Pecan Acres | $675,000 | 1.2% | $-3,134 | -9.0% | 87 |
| Gonzales | $245,000 | 3.0% | $-690 | -7.7% | 87 |
| Eastland | $171,993 | 2.9% | $-872 | -14.0% | 87 |
| Arcola | $294,990 | 4.4% | $-509 | -9.9% | 87 |
| Surfside Beach | $371,389 | -0.4% | $-1,957 | -9.7% | 86 |
| Belterra | $699,000 | 1.6% | $-3,145 | -1.2% | 86 |
| Grand Saline | $238,500 | 2.8% | $-766 | +7.7% | 86 |
| Clute | $299,000 | 2.6% | $-901 | -2.5% | 85 |
| Merkel | $209,900 | 3.9% | $-486 | +8.0% | 85 |
| Luling | $214,500 | 3.6% | $-539 | -10.3% | 85 |
| Oak Trail Shores | $78,000 | 5.6% | $-104 | -12.2% | 85 |
| Whitewright | $259,000 | 2.6% | $-1,092 | -17.8% | 85 |
| Dublin | $289,000 | 1.8% | $-1,320 | -0.9% | 85 |
| Westwood Shores | $184,950 | 3.5% | $-417 | -10.4% | 84 |
| Sunnyvale | $724,945 | 1.6% | $-3,244 | +0.9% | 84 |
| Sinton | $189,950 | 3.3% | $-583 | -1.0% | 84 |
| Groesbeck | $190,000 | 1.8% | $-941 | -8.0% | 83 |
| Celeste | $359,900 | 2.2% | $-1,569 | -3.3% | 83 |
| Lake Dallas | $340,000 | 3.5% | $-805 | -6.0% | 83 |
| West Livingston | $180,000 | 3.3% | $-467 | -8.6% | 83 |
| Highlands | $235,000 | 4.5% | $-354 | +2.8% | 83 |
| Lakehills | $237,000 | 3.0% | $-957 | +6.6% | 82 |
| Chandler | $249,450 | 3.6% | $-625 | -6.6% | 82 |
| Robstown | $199,000 | 3.9% | $-437 | -4.8% | 82 |
| Poteet | $199,500 | 3.8% | $-483 | -1.5% | 82 |
| Windcrest | $334,000 | 3.0% | $-863 | -3.4% | 81 |
| Jacksonville | $265,000 | 2.2% | $-962 | -3.8% | 81 |
| Chico | $315,000 | 2.0% | $-1,401 | +29.7% | 81 |
| Stafford | $349,950 | 3.0% | $-1,075 | -2.4% | 80 |
| Tool | $240,000 | 3.0% | $-847 | +0.0% | 80 |
| Lake Kiowa | $467,500 | 0.9% | $-2,270 | -1.7% | 80 |
| Longview | $267,000 | 3.6% | $-610 | +2.8% | 80 |
| Jourdanton | $213,179 | 3.2% | $-565 | +9.6% | 79 |
| Early | $249,900 | 2.5% | $-904 | +3.8% | 77 |
| Richwood | $270,990 | 2.8% | $-746 | -3.6% | 77 |
| Bluff Dale | $389,999 | 1.3% | $-2,224 | +14.2% | 77 |
| Palmview | $169,000 | 4.5% | $-238 | -2.8% | 77 |
| Parker | $1,250,000 | 0.7% | $-6,493 | -4.8% | 77 |
| Lumberton | $377,000 | 3.8% | $-797 | +2.1% | 76 |
| Runaway Bay | $281,250 | 3.4% | $-748 | -2.0% | 76 |
| China Spring | $447,500 | 1.4% | $-2,439 | +19.2% | 76 |
| Breckenridge | $162,500 | 3.4% | $-502 | -19.6% | 76 |
| Hideaway | $324,950 | 2.1% | $-1,272 | +0.3% | 76 |
| Chappell Hill | $712,778 | 0.2% | $-3,943 | -2.7% | 76 |
| Somerville | $184,900 | 3.4% | $-535 | +20.5% | 75 |
| Columbus | $369,900 | 2.0% | $-1,381 | -9.8% | 75 |
| Richland Hills | $320,000 | 3.9% | $-612 | -9.5% | 75 |
| South Padre Island | $500,000 | 1.8% | $-1,901 | +5.3% | 75 |
| Bedias | $290,000 | 2.1% | $-1,198 | +11.2% | 75 |
| Malakoff | $299,950 | 1.2% | $-2,272 | +51.9% | 74 |
| Clifton | $274,900 | 2.2% | $-1,348 | -1.8% | 74 |
| Trenton | $397,500 | 2.6% | $-1,265 | +5.3% | 74 |
| Palmer | $314,999 | 3.4% | $-824 | -1.0% | 73 |
| Wolfe City | $199,000 | 2.3% | $-1,091 | +13.0% | 73 |
| Streetman | $215,000 | 4.7% | $-462 | -16.6% | 73 |
| Johnson City | $448,396 | 0.9% | $-3,119 | -7.4% | 72 |
| McGregor | $214,950 | 3.7% | $-581 | -8.0% | 72 |
| Morgan's Point Resort | $237,000 | 3.7% | $-585 | -9.5% | 72 |
| Terrell Hills | $924,500 | 1.0% | $-3,824 | +8.9% | 72 |
| Whitehouse | $290,000 | 3.9% | $-618 | -5.6% | 71 |
| Shepherd | $155,000 | 5.1% | $-197 | -17.9% | 71 |
| Yoakum | $192,000 | 3.5% | $-543 | -2.9% | 71 |
| Bacliff | $199,900 | 5.2% | $-212 | +1.7% | 71 |
| Vidor | $215,000 | 4.7% | $-301 | +9.2% | 70 |
| Gilmer | $240,000 | 2.9% | $-740 | -3.3% | 70 |
| Cross Roads | $319,950 | 3.3% | $-868 | -1.0% | 70 |
| Cameron | $229,770 | 3.0% | $-776 | -18.8% | 69 |
| Florence | $450,000 | 1.5% | $-3,247 | -11.6% | 69 |
| Panorama Village | $299,900 | 3.3% | $-823 | -7.6% | 69 |
| Natalia | $290,000 | 1.0% | $-1,639 | -7.6% | 69 |
| Collinsville | $452,000 | 2.0% | $-1,356 | +1.0% | 68 |
| Cresson | $289,990 | 4.7% | $-392 | -1.7% | 68 |
| Cisco | $164,500 | 4.6% | $-254 | -14.2% | 68 |
| The Hills | $950,000 | 1.8% | $-3,556 | -1.6% | 67 |
| Granite Shoals | $395,000 | 1.8% | $-1,646 | +15.2% | 67 |
| Ovilla | $548,000 | 2.5% | $-2,009 | +1.0% | 67 |
| Brady | $152,000 | 3.6% | $-350 | +6.3% | 67 |
| Giddings | $321,950 | 3.4% | $-716 | -11.3% | 66 |
| Alba | $339,900 | 3.0% | $-822 | -4.3% | 65 |
| Jamaica Beach | $525,000 | 0.6% | $-2,468 | -0.8% | 65 |
| Millsap | $494,950 | 1.4% | $-2,083 | -0.8% | 64 |
| Yantis | $297,450 | 3.6% | $-919 | -20.0% | 64 |
| Port O'Connor | $312,450 | 4.5% | $-503 | +3.3% | 64 |
| Anson | $194,450 | 10.9% | $842 | +60.3% | 64 |
| Edna | $189,500 | 2.5% | $-504 | -9.2% | 64 |
| Roman Forest | $359,490 | 3.7% | $-738 | -2.9% | 64 |
| Hickory Creek | $489,000 | 2.8% | $-1,553 | -0.8% | 63 |
| Hilltop Lakes | $5,600 | 1.4% | $-1,331 | -4.7% | 63 |
| Itasca | $220,000 | 5.7% | $-110 | -3.2% | 63 |
| Clodine | $448,900 | 2.6% | $-1,520 | — | 63 |
| Hamilton | $229,000 | 3.4% | $-533 | -14.6% | 63 |
| Coleman | $155,000 | 5.7% | $-59 | +4.9% | 63 |
| Kingwood | $299,900 | 3.3% | $-769 | -1.4% | 63 |
| Powderly | $279,000 | 2.0% | $-1,259 | +6.0% | 63 |
| Lipan | $377,450 | 1.6% | $-2,636 | +5.6% | 62 |
| Kerens | $192,500 | 1.8% | $-1,201 | -4.8% | 62 |
| Lacy-Lakeview | $230,500 | 5.2% | $-205 | -0.9% | 62 |
| Manchaca | $487,000 | 3.0% | $-1,317 | +1.6% | 62 |
| Plantersville | $355,000 | 1.0% | $-2,495 | -4.5% | 61 |
| Cape Royale | $239,000 | 2.1% | $-1,176 | -6.3% | 61 |
| Pelican Bay | $183,000 | 5.7% | $-107 | +10.7% | 61 |
| East Bernard | $325,000 | 1.7% | $-1,435 | +4.1% | 61 |
| Lake Worth | $229,500 | 5.2% | $-240 | -3.1% | 60 |
| Buffalo | $198,750 | 1.1% | $-1,641 | +17.9% | 60 |
| Camp Swift | $200,000 | 3.6% | $-622 | -6.8% | 59 |
| Spring Valley Village | $1,450,000 | -0.1% | $-7,688 | +12.6% | 59 |
| Tiki Island | $749,999 | -1.1% | $-5,145 | -18.4% | 59 |
| DeCordova | $389,000 | 3.1% | $-1,079 | -3.5% | 59 |
| Edgewood | $329,900 | 2.3% | $-1,136 | +18.5% | 59 |
| Jacksboro | $233,075 | 3.5% | $-649 | -7.4% | 58 |
| Marlin | $140,500 | 6.0% | $-43 | -16.7% | 58 |
| Sandy Oaks | $162,500 | 3.7% | $-420 | -19.1% | 58 |
| Taylor Lake Village | $367,450 | 3.3% | $-1,044 | -6.4% | 58 |
| Wilmer | $239,999 | 5.1% | $-236 | +0.0% | 58 |
| Ben Wheeler | $312,500 | 2.1% | $-1,267 | +9.7% | 58 |
| Jersey Village | $419,000 | 1.7% | $-1,511 | +1.5% | 57 |
| Sunset | $315,000 | 1.1% | $-2,342 | -14.6% | 57 |
| Garden Ridge | $739,000 | 1.4% | $-3,152 | -3.0% | 57 |
| George West | $198,900 | 2.6% | $-598 | -19.5% | 57 |
| Newark | $348,000 | 4.6% | $-461 | +0.0% | 57 |
| Bayou Vista | $387,000 | 0.5% | $-1,857 | -1.0% | 56 |
| Pointblank | $196,500 | 4.8% | $-260 | -2.5% | 56 |
| Atascosa | $322,450 | 2.5% | $-1,252 | -1.0% | 56 |
| Lone Oak | $225,000 | 1.8% | $-1,121 | -11.2% | 56 |
| Madisonville | $262,500 | 1.9% | $-1,089 | -0.9% | 56 |
| San Benito | $180,000 | 3.9% | $-471 | -22.9% | 55 |
| Saint Hedwig | $224,900 | 4.8% | $-292 | -9.4% | 55 |
| De Leon | $197,900 | 3.2% | $-642 | +0.0% | 55 |
| Nassau Bay | $349,900 | 1.5% | $-1,437 | +4.9% | 55 |
| Highland Park | $2,999,900 | -0.3% | $-19,967 | +2.8% | 55 |
| La Feria | $219,750 | 4.3% | $-347 | -5.9% | 54 |
| Nederland | $265,000 | 4.7% | $-325 | +6.3% | 54 |
| Haskell | $182,000 | 4.0% | $-403 | +24.9% | 54 |
| Nocona | $228,560 | 3.6% | $-556 | +13.4% | 54 |
| Comfort | $607,000 | 2.6% | $-1,648 | -10.7% | 52 |
| Briarcliff | $591,774 | 2.2% | $-2,389 | -2.8% | 52 |
| Odem | $245,499 | 2.6% | $-686 | +0.7% | 52 |
| Point | $240,000 | 3.3% | $-761 | -12.1% | 52 |
| South Houston | $226,250 | 2.8% | $-611 | -10.5% | 52 |
| Bells | $308,250 | 2.7% | $-869 | -10.5% | 52 |
| Teague | $162,000 | 2.9% | $-685 | -10.2% | 51 |
| Hudson Bend | $774,990 | 1.6% | $-2,642 | -2.4% | 51 |
| River Oaks | $259,000 | 4.1% | $-473 | +2.5% | 51 |
| Cooper | $153,500 | 4.7% | $-270 | -8.0% | 51 |
| Castle Hills | $479,000 | 1.1% | $-2,446 | +0.3% | 51 |
| Double Oak | $924,500 | 1.8% | $-3,417 | +3.0% | 50 |
| Stockdale | $322,500 | 3.0% | $-901 | +7.7% | 50 |
| Port Neches | $230,000 | 4.2% | $-456 | +2.1% | 50 |
| Holly Lake Ranch | $261,000 | 2.9% | $-704 | -1.7% | 50 |
| Franklin | $337,500 | 0.9% | $-2,315 | +26.3% | 50 |
| Shady Hollow | $624,000 | 1.8% | $-2,316 | +4.1% | 50 |
| Preston | $229,000 | 2.8% | $-839 | +8.0% | 50 |
| Blossom | $158,000 | 3.1% | $-766 | +7.9% | 50 |
| Hutchins | $334,400 | 3.9% | $-683 | +22.7% | 50 |
| Hunters Creek Village | $3,300,000 | -0.6% | $-18,804 | +3.4% | 49 |
| Mico | $374,990 | 3.4% | $-897 | -4.1% | 49 |
| Midway North | $249,950 | 2.6% | $-790 | -3.4% | 49 |
| Baird | $197,500 | 7.0% | $139 | +1.6% | 49 |
| Point Blank | $110,000 | 5.0% | $-253 | -30.5% | 49 |
| Shenandoah | $598,700 | 1.9% | $-1,967 | +2.0% | 49 |
| Point Venture | $375,000 | 2.2% | $-1,350 | -7.0% | 49 |
| Italy | $294,900 | 3.1% | $-782 | -1.9% | 49 |
| Holland | $278,745 | 5.2% | $-316 | +22.6% | 48 |
| Thorndale | $399,270 | 2.9% | $-1,134 | -4.1% | 48 |
| Rusk | $185,000 | 3.5% | $-546 | -22.1% | 48 |
| Circle D-KC Estates | $358,800 | 2.9% | $-1,037 | -13.3% | 48 |
| Seadrift | $145,000 | 2.3% | $-611 | +6.9% | 48 |
| Four Corners | $317,000 | 3.5% | $-796 | -5.6% | 48 |
| Rio Vista | $255,000 | 2.8% | $-1,069 | +0.0% | 48 |
| Centerville | $229,750 | 1.0% | $-1,507 | -4.6% | 48 |
| Goliad | $275,000 | 2.0% | $-967 | -6.8% | 47 |
| West Lake Hills | $2,298,800 | -0.1% | $-15,839 | +7.3% | 47 |
| Mustang Ridge | $302,690 | 4.2% | $-509 | -1.8% | 47 |
| Bridge City | $249,900 | 3.0% | $-601 | +17.5% | 47 |
| Texarkana | $188,700 | 4.3% | $-430 | -13.7% | 47 |
| Pampa | $125,000 | 8.3% | $229 | +201.6% | 47 |
| El Lago | $320,000 | 1.8% | $-1,305 | +5.4% | 47 |
| Sherwood Shores | $132,500 | 4.0% | $-441 | +2.6% | 47 |
| New Fairview | $537,000 | 2.1% | $-2,025 | -2.5% | 46 |
| Grapeland | $347,000 | 1.2% | $-1,597 | +23.0% | 46 |
| Troup | $299,500 | 2.7% | $-926 | -10.4% | 46 |
| Flatonia | $216,250 | 3.1% | $-900 | +8.2% | 46 |
| Grape Creek | $220,000 | 3.8% | $-584 | +6.0% | 46 |
| Lexington | $357,500 | 1.6% | $-1,692 | -19.3% | 46 |
| Edcouch | $164,000 | 3.6% | $-390 | +23.1% | 45 |
| Cove | $320,180 | 4.6% | $-479 | -2.3% | 45 |
| Oak Ridge North | $386,000 | 2.8% | $-1,214 | +3.1% | 45 |
| Van | $263,500 | 2.7% | $-826 | +2.4% | 45 |
| Hudson Oaks | $529,900 | 2.4% | $-1,844 | +2.5% | 45 |
| Orange Grove | $175,000 | 3.3% | $-663 | -4.5% | 45 |
| Eustace | $289,900 | 2.2% | $-1,297 | +10.6% | 45 |
| Clarksville | $140,000 | 5.8% | $-45 | -18.3% | 45 |
| Edgecliff Village | $295,000 | 4.1% | $-571 | -5.3% | 45 |
| Hollywood Park | $569,500 | 1.8% | $-2,138 | +5.6% | 44 |
| Sandia | $196,500 | 2.6% | $-823 | -15.6% | 44 |
| Shady Shores | $594,500 | 1.8% | $-2,132 | -6.4% | 44 |
| Todd Mission | $475,450 | 2.5% | $-1,633 | -13.6% | 44 |
| Wells Branch | $399,450 | 2.4% | $-1,237 | +2.9% | 44 |
| Barton Creek | $2,697,000 | -0.9% | $-16,945 | +4.7% | 44 |
| Meadows Place | $300,000 | 3.4% | $-724 | -0.6% | 44 |
| Mcallen | $335,000 | 3.3% | $-768 | +5.4% | 44 |
| Winnie | $252,500 | 3.6% | $-562 | +9.6% | 44 |
| Scroggins | $374,500 | 1.0% | $-2,898 | -42.7% | 43 |
| Schulenburg | $339,000 | 1.7% | $-2,078 | -6.9% | 43 |
| Weimar | $325,000 | 0.8% | $-1,976 | +3.1% | 43 |
| Kenedy | $190,990 | 4.1% | $-542 | -8.8% | 43 |
| Colmesneil | $220,750 | 1.9% | $-1,023 | -11.7% | 42 |
| Valley View | $553,950 | 0.7% | $-2,368 | -4.8% | 42 |
| Silsbee | $199,000 | 4.8% | $-237 | -7.0% | 42 |
| Riesel | $299,422 | 3.5% | $-638 | +7.9% | 42 |
| New Ulm | $591,500 | 1.1% | $-2,567 | -9.9% | 42 |
| Galena Park | $168,950 | 3.8% | $-395 | +0.0% | 42 |
| Jacinto City | $170,000 | 5.2% | $-151 | -11.3% | 42 |
| Mount Vernon | $324,950 | 2.5% | $-1,113 | -1.5% | 42 |
| Ballinger | $169,500 | 3.3% | $-383 | +2.5% | 41 |
| Eidson Road | $179,000 | 4.6% | $-328 | -8.8% | 41 |
| Bunker Hill Village | $2,990,000 | -1.0% | $-21,593 | +10.1% | 41 |
| Jasper | $129,000 | 4.0% | $-415 | -11.9% | 41 |
| Beach City | $535,000 | 1.9% | $-2,394 | +16.2% | 41 |
| Seis Lagos | $625,592 | 2.9% | $-1,792 | -4.1% | 40 |
| Henderson | $206,000 | 3.2% | $-653 | +11.5% | 40 |
| Lake Medina Shores | $27,250 | 4.5% | $-267 | +21.1% | 40 |
| Meridian | $202,450 | 2.2% | $-1,421 | +27.3% | 40 |
| Groves | $199,950 | 4.4% | $-335 | +5.7% | 40 |
| Somerset | $178,000 | 4.1% | $-455 | +3.3% | 40 |
| Indian Springs | $114,975 | 9.2% | $269 | -2.2% | 40 |
| Westlake | $4,162,450 | -0.9% | $-22,708 | +14.1% | 40 |
| Scurry | $354,950 | 3.0% | $-1,298 | -8.6% | 40 |
| Honey Grove | $199,000 | 3.3% | $-863 | +18.6% | 39 |
| Prairie View | $139,900 | 2.7% | $-886 | +11.9% | 39 |
| Rocksprings | $299,995 | 0.1% | $-1,853 | -27.3% | 39 |
| Ivanhoe | $189,900 | 2.9% | $-554 | -22.3% | 39 |
| Copper Canyon | $1,199,000 | 0.8% | $-5,944 | +0.3% | 38 |
| Morgan | $192,500 | 3.4% | $-622 | +6.5% | 38 |
| Bartonville | $1,695,875 | 0.4% | $-7,668 | +3.2% | 38 |
| West Tawakoni | $214,990 | 4.7% | $-309 | -1.2% | 38 |
| Hewitt | $492,551 | 3.5% | $-808 | -0.2% | 38 |
| Mart | $99,250 | 5.8% | $-54 | -9.6% | 38 |
| Pipe Creek | $399,999 | 1.1% | $-2,239 | +13.3% | 37 |
| Paige | $400,000 | 1.5% | $-2,446 | +26.6% | 37 |
| Sansom Park | $249,000 | 4.3% | $-345 | +6.0% | 37 |
| Valley Mills | $295,000 | 2.7% | $-1,166 | +0.5% | 37 |
| Danbury | $250,000 | 3.0% | $-730 | -4.1% | 37 |
| Annetta | $548,999 | 3.2% | $-1,824 | -4.3% | 37 |
| Paloma Creek | $289,000 | 4.2% | $-533 | -18.8% | 36 |
| Lakeside | $355,000 | 2.0% | $-1,336 | -6.1% | 36 |
| Iola | $310,000 | 2.5% | $-1,738 | -19.9% | 36 |
| Cut And Shoot | $244,000 | 5.3% | $-224 | — | 36 |
| Olney | $117,500 | 6.6% | $28 | -30.4% | 36 |
| Frankston | $301,950 | 1.8% | $-1,501 | +0.5% | 36 |
| Kountze | $203,868 | 2.9% | $-778 | +2.1% | 36 |
| Woodcreek | $496,700 | 2.8% | $-1,265 | +6.4% | 36 |
| Bangs | $144,200 | 3.6% | $-310 | +0.4% | 36 |
| Wallis | $289,000 | 2.0% | $-1,327 | -5.9% | 35 |
| Shoreacres | $259,900 | 0.6% | $-1,525 | -4.3% | 35 |
| Tioga | $359,000 | 3.9% | $-802 | -6.2% | 35 |
| Talty | $515,000 | 2.2% | $-1,633 | +1.4% | 35 |
| Taft | $174,900 | 6.2% | $-19 | +28.9% | 35 |
| Sumner | $265,000 | 2.3% | $-890 | +10.0% | 35 |
| Shadybrook | $185,000 | 4.4% | $-335 | -10.1% | 35 |
| Snook | $276,195 | 4.9% | $-329 | -14.7% | 35 |
| Penitas | $195,000 | 3.1% | $-612 | -9.3% | 35 |
| Hedwig Village | $2,200,000 | -0.1% | $-10,885 | +168.1% | 35 |
| Carter | $309,950 | 3.0% | $-1,138 | +8.4% | 34 |
| Pearsall | $164,750 | 4.4% | $-289 | +8.0% | 34 |
| Round Top | $1,272,500 | -0.1% | $-9,764 | -4.4% | 34 |
| Aldine | $204,500 | 3.9% | $-422 | -12.0% | 34 |
| Goldthwaite | $234,700 | 2.3% | $-1,013 | -8.4% | 34 |
| McQueeney | $492,500 | 1.1% | $-2,837 | +50.0% | 34 |
| Huntington | $200,700 | 2.3% | $-791 | +8.8% | 34 |
| Hackberry | $407,725 | 4.2% | $-685 | +8.9% | 34 |
| Washington | $400,000 | -0.2% | $-6,600 | -1.4% | 34 |
| Pattison | $327,445 | 4.1% | $-647 | -3.9% | 34 |
| Shiner | $309,000 | 3.4% | $-790 | +5.5% | 34 |
| Hawkins | $196,840 | 4.1% | $-466 | +6.5% | 33 |
| Larue | $265,000 | 2.0% | $-1,433 | -2.0% | 33 |
| Muenster | $300,000 | 1.1% | $-1,762 | -3.4% | 33 |
| Waelder | $177,201 | 1.4% | $-1,650 | -1.8% | 33 |
| Everman | $234,900 | 4.5% | $-340 | +3.6% | 33 |
| Kirby | $175,000 | 5.3% | $-163 | -6.7% | 33 |
| Anderson | $670,000 | 0.8% | $-2,232 | +33.0% | 33 |
| Pantego | $397,450 | 3.0% | $-998 | -3.8% | 32 |
| Laredo | $208,500 | 4.2% | $-449 | -12.5% | 32 |
| Stamford | $159,900 | 5.3% | $-132 | +33.3% | 32 |
| Damon | $312,500 | 3.1% | $-1,023 | -6.3% | 32 |
| Bogata | $204,450 | 3.8% | $-429 | -30.1% | 32 |
| Gladewater | $212,500 | 5.2% | $-163 | -8.3% | 32 |
| Hearne | $234,950 | 4.3% | $-336 | +18.0% | 32 |
| Mt Pleasant | $304,950 | 3.1% | $-619 | +3.3% | 32 |
| Wyldwood | $349,999 | 2.1% | $-1,800 | -28.2% | 31 |
| Campbell | $325,000 | 3.1% | $-996 | -6.2% | 31 |
| Thunderbird Bay | $95,500 | 3.8% | $-355 | -7.3% | 31 |
| Perezville | $149,000 | 5.1% | $-117 | -8.6% | 31 |
| Cedar Point | $149,900 | 4.7% | $-255 | -18.8% | 31 |
| I-10 East Corridor | $284,990 | 3.8% | $-670 | -3.6% | 31 |
| Bartlett | $225,000 | 3.9% | $-529 | -2.8% | 31 |
| San Diego | $199,900 | 2.6% | $-674 | +20.3% | 31 |
| Maypearl | $338,000 | 2.5% | $-1,334 | -3.8% | 30 |
| Nacogdoches | $375,000 | 2.4% | $-899 | -7.4% | 30 |
| Seven Points | $175,950 | 5.0% | $-311 | +32.2% | 30 |
| Oak Ridge | $459,325 | 1.8% | $-1,661 | +1.2% | 30 |
| Mt Vernon | $314,450 | 3.2% | $-763 | +12.7% | 30 |
| Seymour | $134,000 | 5.3% | $-134 | +37.5% | 30 |
| Cross Plains | $172,000 | 3.1% | $-635 | -16.0% | 30 |
| Combine | $352,500 | 2.4% | $-1,591 | -15.2% | 30 |
| St. Paul | $518,000 | 2.1% | $-1,933 | -8.5% | 30 |
| Midway South | $125,000 | 5.0% | $-173 | +1.6% | 30 |
Ready to act on these markets? Create a free account to screen Texas listings by cash flow, or see the national market data.